1,375

Recently Sold Homes in 30016

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $379,993

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    40 Freebia Walk, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,333

    DRB Homes Westminster

    40 Freebia Walk, Covington, GA 30016
  • 60 Ivy Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $283,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    60 Ivy Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,039

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    60 Ivy Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 357 Oak Hill Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    $251,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    357 Oak Hill Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,796

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Stevens RE/MAX Around Atlanta East

    357 Oak Hill Rd, Covington, GA 30016
  • /42

    $649,900

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    210 Pinewood Dr, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Minton Keller Williams Realty Atlanta

    210 Pinewood Dr, Covington, GA 30014
  • 43 Windcrest Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $320,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    43 Windcrest Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,713

    Last Listing Agent Dathan Johnson Maximum One Realty Greater Atlanta

    43 Windcrest Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 14158 Brown Bridge Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    $249,900

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    14158 Brown Bridge Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,518

    Last Listing Agent Renee BriscoeTaylor RE/MAX Center

    14158 Brown Bridge Rd, Covington, GA 30016
  • 179 Lotus Ln Unit 29, Covington, GA 30016

    $694,905

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    179 Lotus Ln Unit 29, Covington, GA 30016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Jackson DFH Realty Georgia

    179 Lotus Ln Unit 29, Covington, GA 30016
  • 3178 Birdsong Ave, Covington, GA 30016

    $296,690

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3178 Birdsong Ave, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,454

    Last Listing Agent Jaymie Dimbath Pulte Realty of Georgia, Inc

    3178 Birdsong Ave, Covington, GA 30016
  • 123 Cowan Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    123 Cowan Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,467

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    123 Cowan Rd, Covington, GA 30016
  • 30 Spring Valley Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $198,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    30 Spring Valley Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,098

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    30 Spring Valley Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 130 Ella Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $278,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    130 Ella Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,156

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Roberts The Atlanta Key Firm LLC

    130 Ella Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 1903 Old Concord Dr SE, Covington, GA 30016

    $179,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1903 Old Concord Dr SE, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,596

    Last Listing Agent Allison Richardson GA Realty Experts

    1903 Old Concord Dr SE, Covington, GA 30016
  • 35 Deep Springs Way Unit 3, Covington, GA 30016

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    35 Deep Springs Way Unit 3, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,237

    Last Listing Agent Charles Staples Lee Staples Realty, Inc.

    35 Deep Springs Way Unit 3, Covington, GA 30016
  • 145 Charleston Place, Covington, GA 30016

    $246,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    145 Charleston Place, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,689

    Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh Offerpad Brokerage

    145 Charleston Place, Covington, GA 30016
  • 60 Laurie Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    60 Laurie Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,061

    Last Listing Agent Adam Morgan The American Realty

    60 Laurie Ln, Covington, GA 30016
  • 225 Avery Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $299,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    225 Avery Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,781

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Currie Integrity First Real Estate

    225 Avery Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 120 Lazy Hollow Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    $249,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    120 Lazy Hollow Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,516

    Last Listing Agent Clint Brooks Summit Realty Group

    120 Lazy Hollow Ln, Covington, GA 30016
  • 257 Tulip Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $369,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    257 Tulip Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Orr NOT A VALID MEMBER

    257 Tulip Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 1400 Stacia Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $20,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1400 Stacia Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $19,802 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,117

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Brooks Summit Realty Group

    1400 Stacia Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 285 Willow Shoals Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    285 Willow Shoals Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,477

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    285 Willow Shoals Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 30 Parkman Trail, Covington, GA 30016

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    30 Parkman Trail, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,171

    Last Listing Agent Chance Adamson Southern Classic Realtors

    30 Parkman Trail, Covington, GA 30016
  • 75 Pebble Crossing, Covington, GA 30016

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    75 Pebble Crossing, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,019

    Last Listing Agent Cornelius Williams Rock River Realty LLC

    75 Pebble Crossing, Covington, GA 30016
  • 110 Fox Meadow Dr Unit 3, Covington, GA 30016

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    110 Fox Meadow Dr Unit 3, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,970

    Last Listing Agent Chris Rollins Chapman Hall Premier, Realtors

    110 Fox Meadow Dr Unit 3, Covington, GA 30016
  • 230 Forest Brook Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $297,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    230 Forest Brook Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,341

    Last Listing Agent Felecia Brown Coldwell Banker Realty

    230 Forest Brook Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 70 Lake Charles Crossing, Covington, GA 30016

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    70 Lake Charles Crossing, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,055

    Last Listing Agent Megan Cox The Legacy Real Estate Group

    70 Lake Charles Crossing, Covington, GA 30016
  • 15 Sloane Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    $282,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    15 Sloane Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,277

    Last Listing Agent Carleton Williams Century 21 Connect Realty

    15 Sloane Ct, Covington, GA 30016
  • 910 Georgia 162, Covington, GA 30016

    $58,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    910 Georgia 162, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerri Sims First Choice Realty Group GA

    910 Georgia 162, Covington, GA 30016
  • 3071 Birdsong Ave, Covington, GA 30016

    $317,260

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3071 Birdsong Ave, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,724

3071 Birdsong Ave, Covington, GA 30016
  • /18

    $314,990

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    4198 Green Peak Pkwy, Covington, GA 30016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Century Complete The Ridge at Twin Rivers

    4198 Green Peak Pkwy, Covington, GA 30016
  • 30 Pinewood Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $557,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    30 Pinewood Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Minton Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    30 Pinewood Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 20 Queensland Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    $298,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    20 Queensland Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,202

    Last Listing Agent Tiana Artis Redfin Corporation

    20 Queensland Ln, Covington, GA 30016
  • 615 St Annes Place, Covington, GA 30016

    $399,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    615 St Annes Place, Covington, GA 30016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,328

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Norwood Property Master Realty

    615 St Annes Place, Covington, GA 30016
  • 155 Overlook Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $279,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    155 Overlook Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,839

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Bright Agents Realty LLC

    155 Overlook Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 40 Tuesday Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    40 Tuesday Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,496

    Last Listing Agent Eric Baham BuyBox Realty

    40 Tuesday Ct, Covington, GA 30016
  • 125 Shelby Oaks Trail, Covington, GA 30016

    $357,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    125 Shelby Oaks Trail, Covington, GA 30016

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,275

    Last Listing Agent Jarod Haymes eXp Realty

    125 Shelby Oaks Trail, Covington, GA 30016
  • 115 Arthurs Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    $270,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    115 Arthurs Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,357

    Last Listing Agent Geovanna Tellez Flores Daniels Real Estate Group, LLC

    115 Arthurs Ln, Covington, GA 30016
  • /31

    $695,510

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    218 Lotus Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    218 Lotus Ln, Covington, GA 30016
  • 40 Timberwoods Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    40 Timberwoods Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,715

    Last Listing Agent Melody Clay 1st Class Atlanta Realtors

    40 Timberwoods Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 15 Manas Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    15 Manas Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,970

    Last Listing Agent Indya Curtis Watch Realty Co

    15 Manas Ct, Covington, GA 30016
  • 35 Nicole Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    $262,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    35 Nicole Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,582

    Last Listing Agent Eric Baham Sovereign Real Estate Group National Corp.

    35 Nicole Ct, Covington, GA 30016

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home