1,375

Recently Sold Homes in 30016

Section Image Section Image
  • 55 Cherohala Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    $284,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    55 Cherohala Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,586

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    55 Cherohala Ct, Covington, GA 30016
  • 40 Crooked Creek Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $285,565

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    40 Crooked Creek Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,841

    Last Listing Agent Clint Brooks Summit Realty Group

    40 Crooked Creek Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 2030 Fontainbleau Dr, Conyers, GA 30094

    $1,200,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2030 Fontainbleau Dr, Conyers, GA 30094

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 8,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 488 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,960

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Lewis Keller Williams West Atlanta

    2030 Fontainbleau Dr, Conyers, GA 30094
  • 80 Capeton Ct Unit 1, Covington, GA 30016

    $312,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    80 Capeton Ct Unit 1, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,255

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Lipowsky Chapman Hall Realtors

    80 Capeton Ct Unit 1, Covington, GA 30016
  • 25 Lake Charles Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    25 Lake Charles Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,316

    Last Listing Agent Charles Staples Lee Staples Realty, Inc.

    25 Lake Charles Ct, Covington, GA 30016
  • 190 Princeton Way Unit 1, Covington, GA 30016

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    190 Princeton Way Unit 1, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,749

    Last Listing Agent Julie Pollard Century 21 Realty 1 Professionals

    190 Princeton Way Unit 1, Covington, GA 30016
  • 16170 Highway 36, Covington, GA 30014

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    16170 Highway 36, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,371

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Arwood Pinnacle Realtors

    16170 Highway 36, Covington, GA 30014
  • /26

    $374,993

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    327 Tulip Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Westminster

    327 Tulip Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 0 Highway 81 S Unit 7670352, Covington, GA 30016

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    0 Highway 81 S Unit 7670352, Covington, GA 30016

    • Land
    • 14.34 Acres
    • $11,506 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Freeman Virtual Properties Realty.com

    0 Highway 81 S Unit 7670352, Covington, GA 30016
  • 153 Helen Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    $168,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    153 Helen Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 319 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,609

    Last Listing Agent Nayibi Vera Flota Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    153 Helen Rd, Covington, GA 30016
  • 350 Glynnshire Ct Unit 2, Covington, GA 30016

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    350 Glynnshire Ct Unit 2, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,643

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bradley Mallard Jason Mitchell Real Estate of Georgia, LLC

    350 Glynnshire Ct Unit 2, Covington, GA 30016
  • 4670 Sunrise Ridge, Covington, GA 30016

    $320,990

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4670 Sunrise Ridge, Covington, GA 30016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle WJH LLC

    4670 Sunrise Ridge, Covington, GA 30016
  • 90 Fourwood Dr, Oak Hill, GA 30016

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    90 Fourwood Dr, Oak Hill, GA 30016

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $101,695 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,347

    Last Listing Agent Telice Lurch Self Property Advisors

    90 Fourwood Dr, Oak Hill, GA 30016
  • 265 S Greenfield Cir, Covington, GA 30016

    $262,500

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    265 S Greenfield Cir, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,084

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Figueroa Team One Realty Partners, LLC

    265 S Greenfield Cir, Covington, GA 30016
  • 55 Syracuse Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    55 Syracuse Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,550

    Last Listing Agent KC Cabell BHGRE Metro Brokers

    55 Syracuse Ln, Covington, GA 30016
  • 25 Auburn Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    $311,550

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    25 Auburn Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,027

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    25 Auburn Ct, Covington, GA 30016
  • 215 Rivercrest Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    215 Rivercrest Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,846

    Last Listing Agent Rod Williams Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    215 Rivercrest Ln, Covington, GA 30016
  • 12510 Georgia 36, Covington, GA 30014

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    12510 Georgia 36, Covington, GA 30014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,891

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    12510 Georgia 36, Covington, GA 30014
  • 90 Cub Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    90 Cub Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,930

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Arwood Pinnacle Realtors

    90 Cub Ln, Covington, GA 30016
  • 2273 Hampton Trail SE, Conyers, GA 30013

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2273 Hampton Trail SE, Conyers, GA 30013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,482

    Last Listing Agent Sharlesha Kofa BHGRE Metro Brokers

    2273 Hampton Trail SE, Conyers, GA 30013
  • 50 Ivans Cir, Covington, GA 30016

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    50 Ivans Cir, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,008

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    50 Ivans Cir, Covington, GA 30016
  • 70 Freebia Walk, Covington, GA 30016

    $399,993

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    70 Freebia Walk, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,292

    Last Listing Agent MARILYN PARKS DRB Group Georgia LLC

    70 Freebia Walk, Covington, GA 30016
  • 0 - TRACT 2 Rocky Plains Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    $118,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    0 - TRACT 2 Rocky Plains Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $11,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Gable Gable Land Co.

    0 - TRACT 2 Rocky Plains Rd, Covington, GA 30016
  • 750 Mills Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $227,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    750 Mills Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,020

    Last Listing Agent Shontay Rose Trelora Realty, Inc.

    750 Mills Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 1705 Butler Bridge Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1705 Butler Bridge Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,213

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Kennedy HomeSmart

    1705 Butler Bridge Rd, Covington, GA 30016
  • 45 Edinburgh Ln Unit 2, Covington, GA 30016

    $339,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    45 Edinburgh Ln Unit 2, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,735

    Last Listing Agent Beatriz Barbosa Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    45 Edinburgh Ln Unit 2, Covington, GA 30016
  • 500 Shiver Blvd, Covington, GA 30016

    $339,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    500 Shiver Blvd, Covington, GA 30016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,236

    Last Listing Agent Mehbs Omar Drake Realty of Greater Atlanta

    500 Shiver Blvd, Covington, GA 30016
  • 654 Egrets Lot 65 Landing, Covington, GA 30014

    $388,990

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    654 Egrets Lot 65 Landing, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Smith Sanders RE, LLC

    654 Egrets Lot 65 Landing, Covington, GA 30014
  • 145 Bonito Trail, Covington, GA 30016

    $364,315

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    145 Bonito Trail, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,391

    Last Listing Agent SHIRLEY TELFAIR JOHNSON D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    145 Bonito Trail, Covington, GA 30016
  • 245 Overlook Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    245 Overlook Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,581

    Last Listing Agent Isabella Frazier Trelora Realty, Inc.

    245 Overlook Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 75 Cannonade Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    $487,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    75 Cannonade Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,517

    Last Listing Agent Bridgett Howell BridgeWell Realty Inc.

    75 Cannonade Ct, Covington, GA 30016
  • 300 Huntington St, Covington, GA 30016

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    300 Huntington St, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,380

    Last Listing Agent Erin Olivier Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    300 Huntington St, Covington, GA 30016
  • 894 Pebble Blvd, Covington, GA 30016

    $316,260

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    894 Pebble Blvd, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaymie Dimbath Pulte Realty of Georgia, Inc

    894 Pebble Blvd, Covington, GA 30016
  • 910 Georgia 162, Covington, GA 30016

    $194,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    910 Georgia 162, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Seabolt Agents Realty LLC

    910 Georgia 162, Covington, GA 30016
  • 40 Hunters Crossing, Covington, GA 30016

    $260,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    40 Hunters Crossing, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,040

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    40 Hunters Crossing, Covington, GA 30016
  • 14340 Brown Bridge Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    14340 Brown Bridge Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,190

    Last Listing Agent Cornelius Williams Rock River Realty LLC

    14340 Brown Bridge Rd, Covington, GA 30016
  • 200 Queensland Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    $293,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    200 Queensland Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,001

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Crane Corcoran Classic Living

    200 Queensland Ln, Covington, GA 30016
  • 13935 Brown Bridge Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    $545,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    13935 Brown Bridge Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,159

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Farmer Tammy Farmer Real Estate

    13935 Brown Bridge Rd, Covington, GA 30016
  • 50 W Holly Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    $112,100

    Sold May 08, 2026

    50 W Holly Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,490

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Astrin Astrin Real Estate

    50 W Holly Ct, Covington, GA 30016
  • 20 Ivans Cir, Covington, GA 30016

    $235,500

    Sold May 20, 2026

    20 Ivans Cir, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,771

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    20 Ivans Cir, Covington, GA 30016

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home