1,375

Recently Sold Homes in 30016

Section Image Section Image
  • 60 Cypress Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    60 Cypress Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,673

    Last Listing Agent Cheneeka Banes Keller Williams Premier

    60 Cypress Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 120 McGiboney Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    120 McGiboney Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,538

    Last Listing Agent Sue Wilbanks The Magnolia Realty Group

    120 McGiboney Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 254 Lotus Ln Unit 78, Covington, GA 30016

    $679,550

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    254 Lotus Ln Unit 78, Covington, GA 30016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tuesdae Payne DFH Realty Georgia

    254 Lotus Ln Unit 78, Covington, GA 30016
  • 2108 Lacroix Way, Conyers, GA 30094

    $599,754

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2108 Lacroix Way, Conyers, GA 30094

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,171

    Last Listing Agent The Dana Durham Group Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    2108 Lacroix Way, Conyers, GA 30094
  • 230 Oak Meadows Place, Covington, GA 30016

    $285,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    230 Oak Meadows Place, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,866

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    230 Oak Meadows Place, Covington, GA 30016
  • 255 Lotus Ln Unit 22, Covington, GA 30016

    $679,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    255 Lotus Ln Unit 22, Covington, GA 30016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Platinum Key Realty Platinum Key Realty of Georgia

    255 Lotus Ln Unit 22, Covington, GA 30016
  • 235 Mountain View Cir, Covington, GA 30016

    $190,400

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    235 Mountain View Cir, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,237

    Last Listing Agent Becky Parker Southern Classic Realtors

    235 Mountain View Cir, Covington, GA 30016
  • 50 Creekstone Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    $256,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    50 Creekstone Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,814

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    50 Creekstone Ct, Covington, GA 30016
  • 100 Willow Shoals Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $189,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    100 Willow Shoals Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,362

    Last Listing Agent Marwan Karaa RE/MAX Metro Atlanta Cityside

    100 Willow Shoals Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 6023 Highway 20 S, Covington, GA 30016

    $370,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    6023 Highway 20 S, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,081

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Freeman Green Leaf Realty Firm

    6023 Highway 20 S, Covington, GA 30016
  • 3650 Olive Grove Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    $372,990

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3650 Olive Grove Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,084

    Last Listing Agent Jaymie Dimbath Pulte Realty of Georgia, Inc

    3650 Olive Grove Ln, Covington, GA 30016
  • 195 Great Gorge Pkwy, Covington, GA 30016

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    195 Great Gorge Pkwy, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,120

    Last Listing Agent Monica Partlow HomeSmart

    195 Great Gorge Pkwy, Covington, GA 30016
  • 3087 Birdsong Ave, Covington, GA 30016

    $319,990

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3087 Birdsong Ave, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,710

    Last Listing Agent Jaymie Dimbath Pulte Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    3087 Birdsong Ave, Covington, GA 30016
  • 235 Saint Anne's Place, Covington, GA 30016

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    235 Saint Anne's Place, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melody Lyons EXP Realty, LLC.

    235 Saint Anne's Place, Covington, GA 30016
  • 50 Fieldview Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    50 Fieldview Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,565

    Last Listing Agent June Hyde Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    50 Fieldview Ln, Covington, GA 30016
  • 3807 Mote Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    $135,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3807 Mote Rd, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,692

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Thoman Century 21 Results

    3807 Mote Rd, Covington, GA 30016
  • 130 Stewart Hollow Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    130 Stewart Hollow Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,791

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Malcolm Coldwell Banker Realty

    130 Stewart Hollow Ln, Covington, GA 30016
  • 15 Emerson Trail, Covington, GA 30016

    $287,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    15 Emerson Trail, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,109

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Floyd eXp Realty

    15 Emerson Trail, Covington, GA 30016
  • 221 Overlook Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    221 Overlook Rd, Covington, GA 30014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,386

    Last Listing Agent Lakaila Mack Sanders RE, LLC

    221 Overlook Rd, Covington, GA 30014
  • 90 Hammock Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    90 Hammock Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,544

    Last Listing Agent Denise Anderson Agents Realty LLC

    90 Hammock Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 1295 Mills Cove Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1295 Mills Cove Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,442

    Last Listing Agent Tottianna Davis Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    1295 Mills Cove Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 3152 Birdsong Ave, Covington, GA 30016

    $328,160

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3152 Birdsong Ave, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,801

3152 Birdsong Ave, Covington, GA 30016
  • 170 Chandler Trace, Covington, GA 30016

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    170 Chandler Trace, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,130

    Last Listing Agent Jawaid Naeem ARB Realty LLC

    170 Chandler Trace, Covington, GA 30016
  • 15 Joe Ewing Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    15 Joe Ewing Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,851

    Last Listing Agent Erin Byrd Jason Mitchell Real Estate Georgia

    15 Joe Ewing Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 188 Lotus Ln Unit 83, Covington, GA 30016

    $652,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    188 Lotus Ln Unit 83, Covington, GA 30016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Bass DFH Realty Georgia

    188 Lotus Ln Unit 83, Covington, GA 30016
  • 135 Valley Brook Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    135 Valley Brook Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,500

    Last Listing Agent Deana Williams HomeSmart

    135 Valley Brook Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • /13

    $317,990

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4421 Sunrise Ridge, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Century Complete The Ridge at Twin Rivers

    4421 Sunrise Ridge, Covington, GA 30016
  • 218 Saint Anne's Place, Covington, GA 30016

    $379,493

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    218 Saint Anne's Place, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARILYN PARKS DRB Group Georgia LLC

    218 Saint Anne's Place, Covington, GA 30016
  • 4617 Sunrise Ridge, Covington, GA 30016

    $336,990

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4617 Sunrise Ridge, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Century Complete The Ridge at Twin Rivers

    4617 Sunrise Ridge, Covington, GA 30016
  • 180 Fieldview Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    180 Fieldview Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,125

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    180 Fieldview Ln, Covington, GA 30016
  • 150 Charleston Place, Covington, GA 30016

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    150 Charleston Place, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,699

    Last Listing Agent Camillo DaSilva NEWROCK Realty LLC

    150 Charleston Place, Covington, GA 30016
  • 60 Katelen Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    $309,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    60 Katelen Ct, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,985

    Last Listing Agent Garry Cotto Best Life Realty

    60 Katelen Ct, Covington, GA 30016
  • 240 Mountain Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    $284,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    240 Mountain Ln, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,146

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Kline Front Gate Homes

    240 Mountain Ln, Covington, GA 30016
  • 85 Lakeside Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    85 Lakeside Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,049

    Last Listing Agent Rochele Minerd Mainstay Brokerage

    85 Lakeside Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 65 Wisteria Blvd, Covington, GA 30016

    $304,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    65 Wisteria Blvd, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,408

    Last Listing Agent CARMELITA V COLLIER eXp Realty

    65 Wisteria Blvd, Covington, GA 30016
  • 139 Saint Anne's Place, Covington, GA 30016

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    139 Saint Anne's Place, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melody Lyons EXP Realty, LLC.

    139 Saint Anne's Place, Covington, GA 30016
  • 165 Wildcat Creek Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    165 Wildcat Creek Dr, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,562

    Last Listing Agent Zahra Mendscole Rock River Realty, LLC.

    165 Wildcat Creek Dr, Covington, GA 30016
  • 282 Lotus Ln Unit 76, Covington, GA 30016

    $692,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    282 Lotus Ln Unit 76, Covington, GA 30016

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Jackson DFH Realty Georgia

    282 Lotus Ln Unit 76, Covington, GA 30016
  • 4602 Sunrise Ridge, Covington, GA 30016

    $319,990

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4602 Sunrise Ridge, Covington, GA 30016

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle WJH LLC

    4602 Sunrise Ridge, Covington, GA 30016
  • 230 Laurel Way, Covington, GA 30016

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    230 Laurel Way, Covington, GA 30016

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,416

    Last Listing Agent Colton Hemmings Algin Realty, Inc.

    230 Laurel Way, Covington, GA 30016

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home