27,178

Homes in ZIP Code 70433

Section Image
  • /13

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    20301 Garland St, Covington, LA 70435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,067

    Last Listing Agent SHARON BOSTWICK Coldwell Banker TEC

    20301 Garland St, Covington, LA 70435
    • /2

      Est $378,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      20229 5th Ave, Covington, LA 70433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      20229 5th Ave, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

  • /24

    $108,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft

    350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 7203, Covington, LA 70433

    Beautiful Northshore condominium is move in ready in Covington. Emerald Forest Condominiums is located about 10 minutes to the Causeway Bridge, minutes to shopping, dining and I-12. Come inside to #7203, a move in ready 1 bedroom condo in wonderful condition. This 2nd story corner view Condo is in building 7 which has the most stunning views from your private balcony. The corner unit lets in the

    Gina Lupo Keller Williams Realty Services

    350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 7203, Covington, LA 70433
  • /15

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    70461 Lake Placid Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,621

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Ringen Crescent Sotheby's Intl Realty

    70461 Lake Placid Dr, Covington, LA 70433
    • /2

      Est $107,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Hollycrest Blvd Unit 27, Covington, LA 70433

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      27 Hollycrest Blvd Unit 27, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

  • /18

    $92,900

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $57,702 per Acre

    12745 Crossvine Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    Welcome to Wingfield Estates, a premier gated community offering the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience! Lot 49 is beautifully tucked on a 1.614 acre corner lot in the neighborhood. This is a centrally located and highly sought after area. You will enjoy quick access to shopping, restaurants, schools, Stone Creek athletic club, Coquille park, healthcare facilities and I-12!

    Taylor Wager Coldwell Banker TEC

    12745 Crossvine Dr, Covington, LA 70433
  • /47

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1101 Delta Ln, Covington, LA 70433

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,830

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Mixon Cure Keller Williams Realty Services

    1101 Delta Ln, Covington, LA 70433
    • /15

      Est $220,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Hollycrest Blvd Unit 53, Covington, LA 70433

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      53 Hollycrest Blvd Unit 53, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115 Days On Market

  • /20

    $295,000

    $65K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    714 Penwood Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    This NEW PRICE is so good we are practically GIVING IT AWAY! Come see this rare opportunity THIS WEEKEND before it's GONE! This redone Crestwood beauty boasts NEW countertops, NEW roof, NEW carpet, NEW fixtures, NEW shed--NEW NEW NEW! It's all NEW with classic charm and curb appeal to spare. Its layout is spacious, its greenery lush, and its OPPORTUNITY fleeting! Snag this gem before you kick

    Garrett Shearman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    714 Penwood Dr, Covington, LA 70433
  • /42

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    379 Rue Charlotte, Madisonville, LA 70447

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CARA RARESHIDE Crescent Sotheby's Intl Realty

    379 Rue Charlotte, Madisonville, LA 70447
    • /12

      Est $198,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      70304 D St, Covington, LA 70433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      70304 D St, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /23

    $329,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    70364 K St, Covington, LA 70433

    ***RARE DOUBLE LOT + an OVERSIZED 24' x 30' OUTBUILDING with ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES***Situated on TWO lots in the heart of Covington, this precious raised Acadian, offering amazing curb appeal, is a must see. With its inviting front porch, and stately oak tree this, home delivers classic southern charm. Inside, you'll find an open floor plan that feels airy and welcoming, highlighted by 9-foot

    Tina Smith K2 Realty LLC

    70364 K St, Covington, LA 70433
  • /22

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    11557 Woodbluff Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey McDaniel REMAX ALLIANCE

    11557 Woodbluff Dr, Covington, LA 70433
    • /25

      Est $220,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      70411 K St, Covington, LA 70433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      70411 K St, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

  • /6

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Three Rivers Rd, Covington, LA 70433

    This +-2.3-acre waterfront property along the Tchefuncte River presents a rare opportunity to establish a private riverfront retreat in one of the Northshore's most desirable recreational corridors. Located on Three Rivers Road, the site offers direct proximity to a public boat launch, providing convenient water access and enhancing the overall lifestyle appeal for boating and outdoor

    Bradley Cook Stirling Properties

    0 Three Rivers Rd, Covington, LA 70433
  • /23

    $565,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    117 Madewood St, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,145

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Bennett Compass Slidell

    117 Madewood St, Covington, LA 70433
    • /2

      Est $267,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Primrose Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      117 Primrose Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

  • /60

    $1,459,000

    $31K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,210 Sq Ft

    1356 River Club Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    Experience luxury living in one of Covington's sought-after gated communities with River access, just off Interstate 12 and surrounded by schools, shopping, and everyday conveniences. From the instant you step inside, this custom home delivers a true "WOW" moment. With 4 bedroom suites, 4.5 baths, generous bonus space, and 3 garage spaces for your vehicle storage, recreational storage or for fun.

    Stacey Dauzat Weichert Realtors, Loescher Pr

    1356 River Club Dr, Covington, LA 70433
  • /2

    $403,480 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1240 Barrington Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    1240 Barrington Dr, Covington, LA 70433
    • /2

      Est $471,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      71510 S River Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      71510 S River Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home