27,175

Homes in ZIP Code 70433

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $649,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft

    423 River Oaks Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    Welcome to this stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home located in the desirable River Oaks Estates in Covington. This spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and entertaining space. Step inside to find an inviting floor plan with generous living areas, abundant natural light, and well-appointed finishes throughout. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a

    Agent Photo

    Allison Vencil

    Compass Mandeville

    (985) 244-3575

    423 River Oaks Dr, Covington, LA 70433
  • /24

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    70096 10th St, Covington, LA 70433

    BEAUTIFUL & SPACIOUS 3BR/2BA HOME ON LARGE CORNER LOT WITH ONE CAR GARAGE, & FENCED BACKYARD RETREAT THAT INCLUDES COVERED PATIO, JACUZZI TUB & PERGOLA WITH FIRE PIT & PATIO FURNITURE! Open concept living with vaulted ceilings, fireplace, hardwood floors & lots of windows for natural light with gorgeous backyard views. Kitchen offers granite counters, large pantry, all kitchen appliances

    HEIDI BLOUNT Watermark Realty, LLC

    70096 10th St, Covington, LA 70433
  • /15

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    71060 Lake Placid Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,263

    Last Listing Agent Julie Tomlinson

    71060 Lake Placid Dr, Covington, LA 70433
    • /2

      Est $420,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 South Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      108 South Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

  • /32

    $995,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,159 Sq Ft

    506 E Rutland St, Covington, LA 70433

    Nestled just one block off Boston and near the cultural hub of Old Covington, this well maintained historic building presents a rare opportunity for a seamless live-work-play lifestyle or it could be a prime investment opportunity on a corner in one of the area's most desirable corridors. This character filled building is within walking distance to Del Porto Restaurant, the Southern Hotel and all

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Whitehead

    Compass Mandeville

    (985) 866-3244

    506 E Rutland St, Covington, LA 70433
  • /15

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    720 N Tyler St, Covington, LA 70433

    New Price! Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family house! Enjoy the low-maintenance elegance of wood laminate floors throughout and the comfort of ceiling fans in every room. The modern kitchen comes fully equipped with a refrigerator and microwave and dishwasher as well as stainless range oven. For your convenience, a washer and dryer are included. Spacious

    Angelica Castilleja Coldwell Banker TEC

    720 N Tyler St, Covington, LA 70433
  • /24

    $459,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1023 W 19th Ave, Covington, LA 70433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TRACIE BARRIOS Shore Realty, LLC

    1023 W 19th Ave, Covington, LA 70433
    • /22

      Est $383,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Tchefuncte Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      159 Tchefuncte Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 189 Days On Market

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    0 Helenbirg Rd Unit 2442925, Covington, LA 70433

    .3 Acres on Helenbirg Rd. Can be built on approximately 60 x 250 lot. Lot is located just north of Interstate 12. Water and sewer available. Flood zone X

    Agent Photo

    GIGI TRONCOSO

    KPG Realty, LLC

    (985) 287-4293

    0 Helenbirg Rd Unit 2442925, Covington, LA 70433
  • /25

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    211 W 9th Ave, Covington, LA 70433

    Nicely Renovated 2BR/2.5BA Townhome in Great Downtown Covington Location! Convenient to shops, restaurants, area schools & St. Tammany Hospital! Private end unit with spacious living/dining room with lots of windows for natural light & wood burning fireplace! New paint & laminate flooring, NO CARPET! Kitchen has granite counters & stainless steel appliances. All appliances including refrigerator

    HEIDI BLOUNT Watermark Realty, LLC

    211 W 9th Ave, Covington, LA 70433
  • /16

    $254,800 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    70151 4th St, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,251

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Relle RE/MAX Select

    70151 4th St, Covington, LA 70433
    • /27

      Est $446,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Tchefuncte Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      140 Tchefuncte Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /19

    $239,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft

    10 Spruce Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    Great Investment Opportunity in River Forest Subdivision! Two lots!!! Nestled on 2 tree-shaded lots in desirable River Forest, this spacious home offers endless potential and plenty of charm. The inviting front porch welcomes you inside to a large living room that opens to a cheerful breakfast area and kitchen with a breakfast bar, abundant cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry. A utility room includes

    Agent Photo

    Suzette Hubbell

    Compass Covington (LATT27)

    (985) 261-2620

    10 Spruce Dr, Covington, LA 70433
  • /26

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    619 W 25th Ave, Covington, LA 70433

    Live in the heart of downtown Covington in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath cottage just steps from restaurants, shopping, coffee shops, and local entertainment. Built in 2018, this home offers a bright, open layout with granite countertops, wood-style flooring throughout with no carpet, ceiling fans, and plenty of natural light. Enjoy a spacious backyard, covered carport parking,

    Morgan Holley Keller Williams Realty Services

    619 W 25th Ave, Covington, LA 70433
  • /15

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2026

    35 Kathleen Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,610

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kurzweg Crescent Sotheby's Intl Realty

    35 Kathleen Dr, Covington, LA 70433
    • /22

      Est $423,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Bertel Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      120 Bertel Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /59

    $799,000

    $91K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft

    541 N Corniche Du Lac None, Covington, LA 70433

    Located in Maison Du Lac, a gated subdivision with gorgeous landscaping, park, lakes and plentyof green space. This 3-year-old home is well-appointed with 5 bedrooms/4 full baths presentedwith a courtyard pavestone entrance which takes you into an open floor plan with 12' ceilings.Plantation shutters throughout! Large kitchen boasts quartz counters, stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Carol Sieverding

    Compass Mandeville

    (985) 333-6242

    541 N Corniche Du Lac None, Covington, LA 70433
  • /15

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    206 Pear St, Covington, LA 70433

    Recently updated kitchen and baths in this spacious 3 bedroom duplex! You'll find neutral colors, spacious bedrooms, large primary closet and no carpet! 1 covered parking space in rear and 2 spaces in front. Newer decking in fenced rear area and storage closet. Owner requests no pets or smoking. Also looking for credit score 620+, good rental references and provable income. Online application is

    Tess Dennie Compass Mandeville

    206 Pear St, Covington, LA 70433
  • /43

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1337 Avenue Lacroix, Covington, LA 70433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Sisk REVE, REALTORS

    1337 Avenue Lacroix, Covington, LA 70433
    • /16

      Est $467,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Bertel Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      174 Bertel Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /36

    $515,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft

    713 Kellywood Ct, Covington, LA 70433

    Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in a gated community with pool and tennis courts, this custom-built home offers privacy and functionality—just off Hwy 190 in Covington and minutes from everything. Set on an oversized lot, the property sits elevated for added curb appeal. Inside, you’ll find wood flooring throughout the main living areas with no carpet downstairs, along with plantation shutters and

    Agent Photo

    Felix Forjet

    Thrive Real Estate LLC

    (985) 602-5634

    713 Kellywood Ct, Covington, LA 70433
  • /17

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    67529 Emerald Dove Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    This thoughtfully designed floor plan is great for family living. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring a large island, granite countertops, a spacious walk-in pantry, abundant soft-close cabinetry with updated hardware, stylish lighting, a gas range, refrigerator, and stainless steel appliances. The expansive great room with a cozy fireplace flows seamlessly from the kitchen, creating

    Shalena Drury Drury Select Realty Group, LLC

    67529 Emerald Dove Dr, Covington, LA 70433
  • /6

    $336,470 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1840 Rosalie Ct, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Oak Alley Meadows

    1840 Rosalie Ct, Covington, LA 70433
    • /2

      Est $336,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Fairway Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      119 Fairway Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

  • /8

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    617 Melrose Ave, Covington, LA 70433

    617 Melrose Ave | Lot 904 - Last Lot on Melrose! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own the last available lot on Melrose Avenue in Terra Bella Village! Located directly across from the serene pond and nature preserve, Lot 904 offers an ideal setting for your custom dream home. Enjoy tranquil views and a peaceful atmosphere, all within close proximity to neighborhood parks, playgrounds, walking

    Agent Photo

    Donna Naquin

    Compass Mandeville

    (985) 412-8006

    617 Melrose Ave, Covington, LA 70433
  • /11

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    325 E Hornsby St, Covington, LA 70433

    BACK ON THE MARKET! Due to a previous tenant's out-of-town job transfer. This raised cottage is situated on a large, shaded lot and built on a concrete slab. The home features an exceptional kitchen and bathrooms with quartz and granite countertops throughout. Stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, range/oven, microwave, dishwasher, washer, and dryer, are all included. The interior

    Priestley Frank Coldwell Banker TEC

    325 E Hornsby St, Covington, LA 70433
  • /15

    $364,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    110 Magnolia Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,077

    Last Listing Agent Tonita Mack REMAX ALLIANCE

    110 Magnolia Dr, Covington, LA 70433
    • /33

      Est $605,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Bertel Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      170 Bertel Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /24

    $580,000

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,382 Sq Ft

    68231 Taulla Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    Experience the seclusion of the deep Tchefuncte River with a view from every room. Property offers over 500' of waterfront with over 200' on the river for unlimited possibilities. Create your own boat launch or beach oasis just minutes from I-12 and Causeway. Complete unfinished renovations or build your own home on this riverfront property. First floor is gutted and ready for renovation. This

    Agent Photo

    GIGI TRONCOSO

    KPG Realty, LLC

    (985) 306-5758

    68231 Taulla Dr, Covington, LA 70433
  • /16

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    126 Pear St Unit A, Covington, LA 70433

    Step into 126 Pear St, where design, comfort, and location meet on your terms. The moment you walk in, you'll feel the difference; 9 ft ceilings, granite counters in the kitchen and baths, and a true open-concept layout that makes every inch count. NO CARPET! X FLOOD ZONE. No wasted space. Just clean lines and smart design built for modern living. Start your mornings on the covered front porch

    EDGARDO ZERON Realty One Group Immobilia

    126 Pear St Unit A, Covington, LA 70433
  • /20

    $224,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    70281 C St, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,658

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Lawless eXp Realty, LLC

    70281 C St, Covington, LA 70433
    • /2

      Est $341,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Oak Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      115 Oak Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

  • /37

    $679,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft

    5040 Twin River Place, Covington, LA 70433

    Experience luxury and elegance in this stunning Ron Lee-designed residence, masterfully built by Chris Lee, located in the sought-after Estates of Watercross. Just minutes from Downtown Covington, I-12, and the Causeway, this home perfectly blends convenience with custom-crafted charm.Boasting 2,653 square feet of beautifully designed living space, this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home features a

    Agent Photo

    Suzette Hubbell

    Compass Covington (LATT27)

    (985) 261-5044

    5040 Twin River Place, Covington, LA 70433
  • /13

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 17205, Covington, LA 70433

    Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath second-story condo in a great location not far from hospital, restaurants, shopping, and more. This inviting condo features two large bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom for added convenience and privacy. High ceilings and an open-concept kitchen overlooking the living room, creating a bright and spacious feel. The living room opens to a private balcony, great

    LANIECE SCHEXNAYDER Community RealEstate LLC

    350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 17205, Covington, LA 70433
  • /21

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    71038 Lake Placid Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,257

    Last Listing Agent Star Rooney Community RealEstate LLC

    71038 Lake Placid Dr, Covington, LA 70433
    • /34

      Est $620,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Bertel Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      166 Bertel Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /49

    $865,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft

    940 Village Walk Unit 3B, Covington, LA 70433

    Enjoy all that Downtown Covington living offers in this custom condominium in Claiborne Place at Village Walk. This gated community exudes old-world charm, is adjacent to the Tammany Trace, across the street from the Abita Roasting Co, and is just steps to Meribo Restaurant and the retail, art and dining corridors of Boston and Columbia streets. The interior boasts gorgeous custom features such

    Vince Liuzza III Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    940 Village Walk Unit 3B, Covington, LA 70433
  • /14

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    434 S Taylor St, Covington, LA 70433

    Prime Downtown Covington location -- minutes to the Northshore's best restaurants, shopping, and nightlife, and just 2 minutes to St. Tammany Hospital. This renovated 2BR/1.5BA home delivers modern updates while holding onto the character that makes older Covington homes so special. The standout kitchen features all new cabinets, granite countertops, a tile backsplash, gas cooktop, double oven,

    Amanda Stevens Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    434 S Taylor St, Covington, LA 70433
  • /44

    $598,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    343 Randolph Ct, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Dean Select Realty Group, LLC

    343 Randolph Ct, Covington, LA 70433
    • /2

      Est $347,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 Country Club Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      179 Country Club Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home