27,176

Homes in ZIP Code 70433

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $386,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    Hickory III B Plan at Oak Alley Meadows, Covington, LA 70433

    - Open Floor Plan- Five Bedrooms, Three Bathrooms- Recessed Can Lighting in Kitchen & Living Room- Walk-In Pantry- Boot Bench at Garage Entry- Double Master Vanity- Separate Master Shower- Walk-In Master Closet- Brick & Stucco Exterior- Covered Rear Porch- Two Car Garage

    DSLD Homes Builder
    1159 Barrington Dr Unit 37025926, Covington, LA 70433
  • /17

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    573 Eagle Loop, Covington, LA 70433

    Sought after garden home community, Audubon Trail... Great location, very convenient for all your shopping needs. This home has 3 bedrooms and 3 baths with Master and 2nd bedroom down and a 3rd bedroom and bath up. Nice open floor plan that opens to kitchen and dining area. No wasted space here . A must see. Excellent condition.

    HOLLY YEICH United Real Estate Partners

    573 Eagle Loop, Covington, LA 70433
  • /18

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 5202, Covington, LA 70433

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,756

    Last Listing Agent Tiffani Robin Keller Williams Realty Services

    350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 5202, Covington, LA 70433
    • /2

      Est $474,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Bertel Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      156 Bertel Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

  • /16

    $330,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft

    20115 Highway 36, Covington, LA 70433

    --Bond for Deed financing option now available--So much opportunity in this renovated turn key gem of a cottage in Covington! Great location on Highway 36 at Claiborne Hill area. Unique layout affords this building to be occupied by multiple independents/small businesses or can be modified to be a private residence again. Property could easily accommodate 30+ additional parking spaces at the rear

    SABRINA PIERRE Compass Covington (LATT27)

    20115 Highway 36, Covington, LA 70433
  • /4

    $725 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    106 E 25th Ave Unit B, Covington, LA 70433

    Rare chance for STORAGE SPACE in downtown Covington. Lessor to complete some sheetrock & minor fixes, and this space will be ready for use as a storage unit. No fuss, no muss. Lessor handles utilities, taxes, & building insurance. Just bring your stuff.Please note that Lessor is open to renovating interior for possible office use at which time rent & terms will be adjusted accordingly. For

    Beverly Hobbs Shea High Road Properties, Inc.

    106 E 25th Ave Unit B, Covington, LA 70433
  • /22

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    724 E 10th Ave, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,952

    Last Listing Agent Mary Landry United Real Estate Partners

    724 E 10th Ave, Covington, LA 70433
    • /24

      Est $624,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Tchefuncte Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      204 Tchefuncte Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /35

    $758,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    2211 S America St, Covington, LA 70433

    Completely renovated one-story ranch situated on a large corner lot in the heart of highly desirable Old Landing, just minutes from downtown Covington. This light-filled home features cathedral ceilings with exposed wood beams and a large wood-burning fireplace as the centerpiece of the living room, a separate dining room filled with natural light, and multiple porches off the kitchen, living

    Mallory Goorley Compass Mandeville

    2211 S America St, Covington, LA 70433
  • /15

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 4102, Covington, LA 70433

    Conveniently located just above I-12, this charming ground-floor condo features an updated kitchen and bathroom with stone countertops, stylish wood-look tile flooring throughout, and fresh neutral paint. Nestled within a quiet, gated community, residents enjoy access to a beautiful pool area, clubhouse, and fitness center, all just minutes from restaurants, shopping, and everyday conveniences.

    LISA WILSON Acadian Realty LLC

    350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 4102, Covington, LA 70433
  • /2

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 25, 2025

    313 E 4th (Lot 6) Ave, Covington, LA 70433

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $1,047,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Michel Property One, Inc.

    313 E 4th (Lot 6) Ave, Covington, LA 70433
    • /34

      Est $607,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Tchefuncte Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      123 Tchefuncte Dr, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /16

    $330,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft

    20115 Highway 36 None, Covington, LA 70433

SABRINA PIERRE Compass Covington (LATT27)

    20115 Highway 36 None, Covington, LA 70433
  • /14

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    70076 6th St, Covington, LA 70433

    This beautiful single family home boasts large vaulted ceilings in the living room and primary bedroom. The functional living space durable flooring, an open-layout kitchen, and plenty of natural light. The kitchen has plenty of cabinetry with sleek appliance, nice countertops, and a spacious dining room area. The exterior features a covered carport and a large, fully-fenced backyard great for

    Ethan Hunt Wayne Songy & Associates

    70076 6th St, Covington, LA 70433
  • /27

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    408 N Verona Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,896

    Last Listing Agent Jean Begovich Come Home Realty LLC

    408 N Verona Dr, Covington, LA 70433
    • /2

      Est $171,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      19396 Slemmer Rd Unit 1, Covington, LA 70433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      19396 Slemmer Rd Unit 1, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

  • /31

    $459,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    2033 Prestwood Ln, Covington, LA 70433

    Welcome to the Marigny model in sought-after The Preserve at River Chase, where style, comfort, and convenience come together beautifully. This charming home offers an attached garage, spacious yard, and inviting covered brick porches that create timeless Southern curb appeal. Inside, you’ll love the upscale finishes, including luxury vinyl plank flooring, elegant wood stairs, and a designer

    Tracy Marshall ABEK Real Estate

    2033 Prestwood Ln, Covington, LA 70433
  • /11

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    527 W 25th Ave Unit B, Covington, LA 70433

    Cute 2BR/ 1BA home located in sought after downtown Covington area. Features include spacious bedrooms, plenty of counter space for cooking, washer and dryer included and freshly painted throughout. Fully fenced backyard. Located only minutes to St. Tammany Hospital, restaurants, shopping, and I-12. Landlord will maintain cutting the grass.

    MICHELLE GONZALEZ Keller Williams Realty Services

    527 W 25th Ave Unit B, Covington, LA 70433
  • /17

    $59,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    69237 Jenkins St, Covington, LA 70433

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,000

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Lamkin-Dameron Simply Real Estate LLC

    69237 Jenkins St, Covington, LA 70433
    • /25

      Est $508,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      1153 Avenue Saint Germain, Covington, LA 70433

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1153 Avenue Saint Germain, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 166 Days On Market

  • /49

    $865,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft

    940 Village Walk Unit 3B, Covington, LA 70433

    Enjoy all that Downtown Covington living offers in this custom condominium in Claiborne Place at Village Walk. This gated community exudes old-world charm, is adjacent to the Tammany Trace, across the street from the Abita Roasting Co, and is just steps to Meribo Restaurant and the retail, art and dining corridors of Boston and Columbia streets. The interior boasts gorgeous custom features such

    Vince Liuzza III Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    940 Village Walk Unit 3B, Covington, LA 70433
  • /26

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    538 Moore Blvd, Covington, LA 70433

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the desirable Tallow Creek subdivision. The expansive main living area features soaring vaulted ceilings and a stunning wall of windows that flood the space with natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The semi-open floor plan offers a seamless flow with dual access to the kitchen and breakfast nook. The kitchen provides

    Lionel Meynard LVM Realty

    538 Moore Blvd, Covington, LA 70433
  • /16

    $267,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    203 Robin Hood Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,856

    Last Listing Agent Julie Tomlinson

    203 Robin Hood Dr, Covington, LA 70433
    • /9

      Est $967,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Louis Prima Dr Unit A, Covington, LA 70433

      • Studio
      • 5,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      90 Louis Prima Dr Unit A, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 181 Days On Market

  • /60

    $4,995,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,629 Sq Ft

    416 S America St, Covington, LA 70433

    Nestled on the Bogue Falaya River, this nearly 9,000 sq ft historic estate sits on just over 6 private acres on a coveted corner of S America Street in downtown Covington. A timeless iconic piece of Covington history, the home blends grand-scale living with intimate, private grounds featuring mature azaleas and camellias, and trails winding to the river. The 1984 renovation, expertly executed by

    Puddy Robinson Crescent Sotheby's Intl Realty

    416 S America St, Covington, LA 70433
  • /8

    $132,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    405 Ozone Park Rd, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,113

    Last Listing Agent Steve Scoggin Scoggin Properties, Inc.

    405 Ozone Park Rd, Covington, LA 70433
    • /16

      Est $267,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Lismore Ln, Covington, LA 70433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      325 Lismore Ln, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /37

    $998,000

    $52K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft

    204 W 15th Ave, Covington, LA 70433

    Step into history with this stunning 127-year-old home in the heart of historic downtown Covington. Thoughtfully renovated, it perfectly blends timeless character with modern conveniences while preserving its architectural charm. Inside, you’ll find original hardwood floors, elegant crown molding, and intricate detailing that showcase the craftsmanship of a bygone era. Spacious living areas

    Puddy Robinson Crescent Sotheby's Intl Realty

    204 W 15th Ave, Covington, LA 70433
  • /46

    $193,800 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    118 Pine Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,350

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Toney Tranzon Asset Advisors of TX, LLC

    118 Pine Dr, Covington, LA 70433
    • /12

      Est $220,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      70351 11th St, Covington, LA 70433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      70351 11th St, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /46

    $3,500,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,810 Sq Ft

    194 Belle Terre Blvd, Covington, LA 70433

    Tucked away with 18.4 acres on the navigable deep water Ponchitolawa Creek and only 30 minutes from the New Orleans Metropolitan area, this distinctive property seamlessly blends classic Southern elegance with a rich and storied sports legacy. More than just a home, it is a living monument to NFL greatness -- a once-in-a-lifetime opportunity for devoted Kansas City Chiefs or New Orleans Saints

    Jennifer Rice Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    194 Belle Terre Blvd, Covington, LA 70433
  • /16

    $144,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    70305 I St, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,391

    Last Listing Agent B.J. Murphey Compass Slidell

    70305 I St, Covington, LA 70433
    • /20

      Est $220,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      70213 7th St, Covington, LA 70433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      70213 7th St, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /48

    $2,175,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,949 Sq Ft

    909 S Madison St, Covington, LA 70433

    Discover this stunning Matt Voelkel original design, showcasing a perfect blend of traditional charm and contemporary flair. This exquisite home features a spacious layout with three bedrooms conveniently situated on the main floor and two additional bedrooms upstairs, ideal for family living or hosting guests. Nestled on a beautiful, deep lot in the heart of downtown Covington, this new build

    Puddy Robinson Crescent Sotheby's Intl Realty

    909 S Madison St, Covington, LA 70433
  • /24

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    610 E Industry St, Covington, LA 70433

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,145

    Last Listing Agent Alice Mcneely REVE, REALTORS

    610 E Industry St, Covington, LA 70433
    • /10

      Est $243,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      70105 2nd St, Covington, LA 70433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      70105 2nd St, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104 Days On Market

  • /57

    $1,900,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,868 Sq Ft

    111 Maple Ridge Way, Covington, LA 70433

    Located within the exclusive 48-home gated Maple Ridge subdivision just 1.5 miles from historic Downtown Covington, this nearly 5000 sq ft residence offers refined luxury, unmatched privacy, and a truly breathtaking natural setting. Situated on 1.38 acres overlooking a peaceful oasis backyard, the property is surrounded by more than 150 mature trees and over 800 thoughtfully landscaped

    Puddy Robinson Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

    111 Maple Ridge Way, Covington, LA 70433
  • /34

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    904 Rue Chamonix, Covington, LA 70433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Morgan Compass Covington (LATT27)

    904 Rue Chamonix, Covington, LA 70433
    • /13

      Est $245,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      70099 3rd St, Covington, LA 70433

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      70099 3rd St, Covington, LA 70433

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /42

    $4,750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,612 Sq Ft

    70511 Riverside Dr, Covington, LA 70433

    Welcome to an extraordinary piece of history--an over 100-year-old summer home that has been thoughtfully converted into a luxurious year-round residence, blending timeless charm with modern conveniences. Completely redone within the last year, this property is a true retreat, offering unmatched character and an array of exceptional features. Nestled on over 12 acres of ultimate privacy, this

    Puddy Robinson Crescent Sotheby's Intl Realty

    70511 Riverside Dr, Covington, LA 70433

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home