2,806

Recently Sold Cowan Heights, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 1506 W Sharon Rd, Santa Ana, CA 92706

    $988,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1506 W Sharon Rd, Santa Ana, CA 92706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,529

    Last Listing Agent Ramon Sanchez Century 21 Allstars

    1506 W Sharon Rd, Santa Ana, CA 92706
  • 65 Chantilly, Irvine, CA 92620

    $1,478,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    65 Chantilly, Irvine, CA 92620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,482,293

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jafarkhani RE/MAX Connections

    65 Chantilly, Irvine, CA 92620
  • 1209 E 1st St, Tustin, CA 92780

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1209 E 1st St, Tustin, CA 92780

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,676

    Last Listing Agent Faranak Eftekhariri SoCal Realty Group

    1209 E 1st St, Tustin, CA 92780
  • 8009 E Eucalyptus Trail, Orange, CA 92869

    $1,285,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    8009 E Eucalyptus Trail, Orange, CA 92869

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,753

    Last Listing Agent Belva Quigley North Hills Realty

    8009 E Eucalyptus Trail, Orange, CA 92869
  • 2505 Forest Lake, Santa Ana, CA 92705

    $443,250

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2505 Forest Lake, Santa Ana, CA 92705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Cruickshank Seven Gables Real Estate

    2505 Forest Lake, Santa Ana, CA 92705
  • 2032 E Stearns Ave, Orange, CA 92866

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2032 E Stearns Ave, Orange, CA 92866

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Swanson Pat Swanson

    2032 E Stearns Ave, Orange, CA 92866
  • 1762 Terry Lynn Dr, Santa Ana, CA 92705

    $2,640,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1762 Terry Lynn Dr, Santa Ana, CA 92705

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $736/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,723,629

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Leimkuhler First Team Real Estate

    1762 Terry Lynn Dr, Santa Ana, CA 92705
  • 5722 E Stillwater Ave Unit 13, Orange, CA 92869

    $556,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5722 E Stillwater Ave Unit 13, Orange, CA 92869

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,076

    Last Listing Agent Ken McCord Seven Gables Real Estate

    5722 E Stillwater Ave Unit 13, Orange, CA 92869
  • 19261 Brae Glen, Santa Ana, CA 92705

    $1,385,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    19261 Brae Glen, Santa Ana, CA 92705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $601/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,387,651

    Last Listing Agent Mark Perez Circle Real Estate

    19261 Brae Glen, Santa Ana, CA 92705
  • 1000 W Macarthur Blvd Unit 18, Santa Ana, CA 92707

    $470,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1000 W Macarthur Blvd Unit 18, Santa Ana, CA 92707

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,739

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Blanchet Coldwell Banker Realty

    1000 W Macarthur Blvd Unit 18, Santa Ana, CA 92707
  • 2827 Player Ln, Tustin, CA 92782

    $1,150,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2827 Player Ln, Tustin, CA 92782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,772

    Last Listing Agent Libby Gessford Lee & Associates Realty Group

    2827 Player Ln, Tustin, CA 92782
  • /8

    $6,835,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    524 Big Sur, Irvine, CA 92602

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $1,335/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Summit at Orchard Hills - Skyline

    524 Big Sur, Irvine, CA 92602
  • 435 S Ross St, Santa Ana, CA 92701

    $850,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    435 S Ross St, Santa Ana, CA 92701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Luong Superior Real Estate Group

    435 S Ross St, Santa Ana, CA 92701
  • 46 Middlebury Ln, Irvine, CA 92620

    $1,580,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    46 Middlebury Ln, Irvine, CA 92620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $695/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,680,977

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Li VVS CAPITAL REALTY, INC.

    46 Middlebury Ln, Irvine, CA 92620
  • 147 Oceano, Irvine, CA 92602

    $2,580,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    147 Oceano, Irvine, CA 92602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,170/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,552,689

    Last Listing Agent Claire Na Coldwell Banker Realty

    147 Oceano, Irvine, CA 92602
  • 1881 Mitchell Ave Unit 114, Tustin, CA 92780

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1881 Mitchell Ave Unit 114, Tustin, CA 92780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,509

    Last Listing Agent George Najera RE/MAX New Dimension

    1881 Mitchell Ave Unit 114, Tustin, CA 92780
  • 1102 San Juan St Unit B, Tustin, CA 92780

    $622,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1102 San Juan St Unit B, Tustin, CA 92780

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,118

    Last Listing Agent Dan Carpenter Surterre Properties Inc

    1102 San Juan St Unit B, Tustin, CA 92780
  • 2720 E Walnut Ave Unit 73, Orange, CA 92867

    $890,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2720 E Walnut Ave Unit 73, Orange, CA 92867

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $672/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,042

    Last Listing Agent Albert Ricci Ricci Realty

    2720 E Walnut Ave Unit 73, Orange, CA 92867
  • 1875 La Cuesta Dr, Santa Ana, CA 92705

    $8,800,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1875 La Cuesta Dr, Santa Ana, CA 92705

    • 6 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 11,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $800/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Flanigan Seven Gables Real Estate

    1875 La Cuesta Dr, Santa Ana, CA 92705
  • 822 E Borchard Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92707

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jun 15, 2025

    822 E Borchard Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,794

    Last Listing Agent Holly Nguyen L.S. Gateway Realtors

    822 E Borchard Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92707
  • 5722 E Stillwater Ave Unit 104, Orange, CA 92869

    $612,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5722 E Stillwater Ave Unit 104, Orange, CA 92869

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,248

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Gutierrez RE/MAX Dynasty

    5722 E Stillwater Ave Unit 104, Orange, CA 92869
  • 1423 W Lingan Ln, Santa Ana, CA 92704

    $1,840,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1423 W Lingan Ln, Santa Ana, CA 92704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bridge Mark Bridge, Broker

    1423 W Lingan Ln, Santa Ana, CA 92704
  • 12441 La Bella Dr, Santa Ana, CA 92705

    $1,680,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    12441 La Bella Dr, Santa Ana, CA 92705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,717,419

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Barber Valerie L. Barber, Broker

    12441 La Bella Dr, Santa Ana, CA 92705
  • 611 N Daisy Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92703

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    611 N Daisy Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Phelps Coldwell Banker Realty

    611 N Daisy Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92703
  • 2425 W Palm Ave, Orange, CA 92868

    $890,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2425 W Palm Ave, Orange, CA 92868

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,042

    Last Listing Agent John Muller First Team Real Estate

    2425 W Palm Ave, Orange, CA 92868
  • 424 Deerfield Ave Unit 172, Irvine, CA 92606

    $680,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    424 Deerfield Ave Unit 172, Irvine, CA 92606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $764/SF

    Current Estimated Value $734,795

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kashanchi RE/MAX Connections

    424 Deerfield Ave Unit 172, Irvine, CA 92606
  • 5744 E Creekside Ave Unit 9, Orange, CA 92869

    $499,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5744 E Creekside Ave Unit 9, Orange, CA 92869

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $650/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,518

    Last Listing Agent Randee Nelson Keller Williams Realty

    5744 E Creekside Ave Unit 9, Orange, CA 92869
  • 2140 Chandler Dr, Tustin, CA 92782

    $2,200,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2140 Chandler Dr, Tustin, CA 92782

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,263,885

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Aynehchi First Team Real Estate

    2140 Chandler Dr, Tustin, CA 92782
  • 10201 Center Dr, Villa Park, CA 92861

    $1,950,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10201 Center Dr, Villa Park, CA 92861

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,110,282

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Vargas Seven Gables Real Estate

    10201 Center Dr, Villa Park, CA 92861
  • 18804 Winnwood Ln, North Tustin, CA 92705

    $2,925,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    18804 Winnwood Ln, North Tustin, CA 92705

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,865,646

    Last Listing Agent Tina Tan Christie's International

    18804 Winnwood Ln, North Tustin, CA 92705
  • /27

    $1,185,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3610 Ramona Dr, Santa Ana, CA 92707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $870/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,159,771

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Sypek Compass

    3610 Ramona Dr, Santa Ana, CA 92707
  • 1345 Cabrillo Park Dr Unit K06, Santa Ana, CA 92701

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1345 Cabrillo Park Dr Unit K06, Santa Ana, CA 92701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $603/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,279

    Last Listing Agent Elena Guadalupe-Parra Seven Gables Real Estate

    1345 Cabrillo Park Dr Unit K06, Santa Ana, CA 92701
  • 479 E 1st St Unit 10, Tustin, CA 92780

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    479 E 1st St Unit 10, Tustin, CA 92780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,172

    Last Listing Agent Mark Calvo HomeBased Realty

    479 E 1st St Unit 10, Tustin, CA 92780
  • 142 Dolci, Irvine, CA 92602

    $2,080,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    142 Dolci, Irvine, CA 92602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $858/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meng Guo Universal Elite Inc.

    142 Dolci, Irvine, CA 92602
  • 13421 Epping Way, Tustin, CA 92780

    $1,460,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    13421 Epping Way, Tustin, CA 92780

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $653/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,473,230

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lu-Ferguson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    13421 Epping Way, Tustin, CA 92780
  • 1804 N Heliotrope Dr, Santa Ana, CA 92706

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1804 N Heliotrope Dr, Santa Ana, CA 92706

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,627,127

    Last Listing Agent Denise Byrd Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1804 N Heliotrope Dr, Santa Ana, CA 92706
  • 16235 Dawn Way Unit 203, Tustin, CA 92782

    $1,210,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    16235 Dawn Way Unit 203, Tustin, CA 92782

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $737/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,207,879

    Last Listing Agent Janice McEntee Golden Eagle Properties

    16235 Dawn Way Unit 203, Tustin, CA 92782
  • 622 S Parton St, Santa Ana, CA 92701

    $910,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    622 S Parton St, Santa Ana, CA 92701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $713/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,431

    Last Listing Agent FELIPE CURIEL NUEVO VALLEY REALTY

    622 S Parton St, Santa Ana, CA 92701
  • 19041 E Avenida Palmar, Orange, CA 92869

    $1,090,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    19041 E Avenida Palmar, Orange, CA 92869

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $896/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,558

    Last Listing Agent George Barr HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

    19041 E Avenida Palmar, Orange, CA 92869
  • 2800 Keller Dr Unit 43, Tustin, CA 92782

    $775,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2800 Keller Dr Unit 43, Tustin, CA 92782

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $826/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,759

    Last Listing Agent Khoi Le Torelli Realty

    2800 Keller Dr Unit 43, Tustin, CA 92782

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home