165

Recently Sold Homes in 27522

Section Image
  • /37

    $298,006

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1561 Dorsett Ln, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,664

    Last Listing Agent Sue Alonso LPT Realty, LLC

    1561 Dorsett Ln, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /59

    $399,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2728 Spring Valley Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF

    Current Estimated Value $419,604

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Anderson Aimee Anderson & Associates

    2728 Spring Valley Dr, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /22

    $318,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    506 Wild Goose Ln, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,846

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    506 Wild Goose Ln, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /34

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1505 Fireside Ln, Creedmoor, NC 27522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,867

    Last Listing Agent AuBurn Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    1505 Fireside Ln, Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • /65

    $540,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    109 Dogwood Cir, Butner, NC 27509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,301

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Kaspar Keller Williams Elite Realty

    109 Dogwood Cir, Butner, NC 27509

Showing Results 161 - 165, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home