1,595

Creston, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /5

      Est $106,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Brooklyn Ave, Creston, OH 44217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      106 Brooklyn Ave, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 221% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,299
      • Jul 12, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Brailer RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    • /23

      Est $163,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Burbank St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      121 Burbank St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Dec 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Linda Winkler Deleted Agent

    • /23

      Est $217,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Sterling St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      125 Sterling St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Jan 29, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Kinney Gray Estates, LLC

    • /29

      Est $266,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Wayne Ave, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      103 Wayne Ave, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 02, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Gray Deleted Agent

    • /20

      Est $211,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Myers St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      123 Myers St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Nov 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent John Stevens Howard Hanna

    • /7

      Est $210,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Sterling St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      128 Sterling St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,528% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,940
      • Feb 25, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Sours Deleted Agent

    • /22

      Est $151,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Linwood St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      118 Linwood St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 319% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,100
      • Oct 14, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Gary Elswick Deleted Agent

    • /11

      Est $199,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Maple Ave, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      121 Maple Ave, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,700
      • Jul 09, 2012

      Last Listing Agent LeeAnn Poth Landes & Landes

    • /6

      Est $149,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 W Erie St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      111 W Erie St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jan 08, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Carol Brown Carol Brown Realty

    • /7

      Est $153,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Hay St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      134 Hay St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 226% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • Feb 16, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Carol Brown Carol Brown Realty

    • /15

      Est $336,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Pine St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      229 Pine St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jun 14, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Beck Cutler Real Estate

    • /35

      Est $278,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Stebbins Dr, Creston, OH 44217

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      207 Stebbins Dr, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 27, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Rupp The Danberry Co.

    • /25

      Est $229,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 S Main St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      400 S Main St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 01, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Helen Uhler Deleted Agent

    • /12

      Est $426,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      11136 Friendsville Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      11136 Friendsville Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 22, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Janet Starr Deleted Agent

    • /30

      Est $332,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      3797 E Sterling Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3797 E Sterling Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,900
      • Dec 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Helen Uhler Deleted Agent

    • /16

      Est $366,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      1949 Sterling Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1949 Sterling Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 17, 2014

      Last Listing Agent LeeAnn Poth Landes & Landes

    • /15

      Est $395,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 E Easton Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      142 E Easton Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Jun 01, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Romy Landskroner Deleted Agent

    • /20

      Est $407,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      439 Sterling Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      439 Sterling Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Nov 04, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Mark Suppes Deleted Agent

    • /11

      Est $277,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      11319 Irvin Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      11319 Irvin Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Sep 01, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Carol Brown Carol Brown Realty

    • /11

      Est $275,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      11267 Irvin Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11267 Irvin Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 462 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Nov 18, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Clarica Meigs Howard Hanna

    • /17

      Est $320,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      8700 Cleveland Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8700 Cleveland Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 11, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Robin Daugherty Premier Real Estate Connection

    • /11

      Est $428,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      11584 Cleveland Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      11584 Cleveland Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 27, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Jeff 'Jake' Gasser Wiles Hanzie Realty

    • /34

      Est $326,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Steiner Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1600 Steiner Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,500
      • May 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Semer RE/MAX

    • /17

      Est $241,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      2099 Steiner Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      2099 Steiner Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,500
      • Dec 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Gray Gray Estates, LLC

    • /13

      Est $364,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Steiner Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1705 Steiner Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 264% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jan 13, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Stevens I Heart Real Estate, LLC.

    • /9

      Est $318,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      1769 E Easton Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1769 E Easton Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 394 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Oct 16, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Carol Brown Carol Brown Realty

    • /25

      Est $301,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      3132 Steiner Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3132 Steiner Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Mar 30, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Scott Simms Welcome Home Simms Realty

    • /34

      Est $428,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      11866 Friendsville Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11866 Friendsville Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kim Merckle Cutler Real Estate

    • /27

      Est $435,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      11790 Friendsville Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      11790 Friendsville Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Mar 27, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Sanford Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    • /32

      Est $267,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      1482 E Easton Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1482 E Easton Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • May 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Karen Halman Century 21 Homestar

    • /21

      Est $261,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      11518 Canaan Center Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      11518 Canaan Center Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 25, 2013

      Last Listing Agent LeeAnn Poth Landes & Landes

    • /11

      Est $343,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      3838 Steiner Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3838 Steiner Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Jan 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Ron Contini Wiles Hanzie Realty

    • /24

      Est $333,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      947 E Easton Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      947 E Easton Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Jan 26, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Mark Raber Renfrow Realty, LLC.

    • /3

      Est $174,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      11884 Canaan Center Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      11884 Canaan Center Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 203% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,750
      • Nov 05, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Jack Rohr Deleted Agent

    • /28

      Est $558,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      489 E Easton Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      489 E Easton Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Jun 01, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Rupp The Danberry Co.

    • /33

      Est $459,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 E Easton Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      409 E Easton Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,500
      • Jun 06, 2019

      Last Listing Agent LeeAnn Poth Landes & Landes

    • /6

      Est $201,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      2546 Steiner Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2546 Steiner Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 16, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Jeff 'Jake' Gasser Wiles Hanzie Realty

    • /31

      Est $338,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      1970 Steiner Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1970 Steiner Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 24, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hummel Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.

    • /14

      Est $176,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      11396 Canaan Center Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      11396 Canaan Center Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 308% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,192
      • Jul 26, 2013

    • /23

      Est $294,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      640 Steiner Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      640 Steiner Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Sep 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent James Hand RE/MAX

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home