12,419

Homes in ZIP Code 38555

Section Image Section Image
  • /56

    $299,000

    $101K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft

    2275 Spruce Loop, Crossville, TN 38555

    Welcome home to 2275 Spruce Loop in Crossville, TN, a spacious and beautifully updated residence perfect for a growing family. This impressive home offers 3 bedrooms plus 2 bonus rooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, all situated on a 0.61 acre lot in the desirable South Cumberland School District. The heart of the home is the completely

    Agent Photo

    Kristi Tollett

    Highlands Elite Real Estate

    (931) 283-2343

    2275 Spruce Loop, Crossville, TN 38555
  • /10

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    40 Heather Ridge Cir, Crossville, TN 38555

    Welcome to the Magnolia Place Apartments! Please come on by! Income requirements for two-bedroom units is $2,700 per monthIncome requirements for one-bedroom units is $2,300 per month

    Magnolia Place

    (931) 400-6634

    40 Heather Ridge Cir, Crossville, TN 38555
  • /32

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    182 River Run Dr, Crossville, TN 38555

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,986

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Scarlett LPT Realty, LLC

    182 River Run Dr, Crossville, TN 38555
    • /54

      Est $304,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Mclarty Ln, Crossville, TN 38555

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      191 Mclarty Ln, Crossville, TN 38555

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Marchuk Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Southern Realty

  • /38

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    455 Carriage Dr, Crossville, TN 38555

    SELLERS OFFERING UP TO $5,000 IN CLOSING COSTS!! Gorgeous 3-Bedroom, 2.5-Bath in a Highly Sought-After Location. Welcome to the home you've been waiting for. This is where style, comfort, and quality come together beautifully. From the moment you step inside, you'll be captivated by the bright, open-concept design, highlighted by cathedral and tray ceilings and a cozy gas log fireplace that

    Agent Photo

    Kassara Drainas

    Highlands Elite Real Estate

    (931) 810-3613

    455 Carriage Dr, Crossville, TN 38555
  • /20

    Starting at $780 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    28 Jacobs Crossing Dr, Crossville, TN 38555

    In the heart of Crossville, TN is a pristine apartment home community called Ashton Place Apartments. Our affordable apartment homes are close to everywhere you want to be and everything you need, including great restaurants, schools, parks, and shopping venues. With local highways in close proximity, getting around the area will be a breeze.Disclaimer: All dimensions are estimates only

    Ashton Place Apartments

    (931) 229-7044

    28 Jacobs Crossing Dr, Crossville, TN 38555
  • /27

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    231 Maple St, Crossville, TN 38555

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,137

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Marshall First Realty Company

    231 Maple St, Crossville, TN 38555
    • /38

      Est $251,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Sunset Dr, Crossville, TN 38555

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      91 Sunset Dr, Crossville, TN 38555

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,900
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Licht Crye-Leike Brown Realty

  • /6

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $83,235 per Acre

    1.02AC Tennessee Ave, Fairfield Glade, TN 38555

    Beautiful wooded lakefront lot on Holiday Hills Lake, located in the highly desirable Saint James Place subdivision. Nestled among luxury lake homes, this property offers a peaceful, scenic setting with mature trees and abundant natural beauty—perfect for building your dream home or private retreat. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from a championship golf course, while also having

    Agent Photo

    Brandon Hawkins

    RE/MAX Finest

    (931) 283-6659

    1.02AC Tennessee Ave, Fairfield Glade, TN 38555
  • /22

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    18 Sandra Ln, Crossville, TN 38555

    Brick home on corner lot with circle drive and 1 car carport, Original hardwood floors, freshly painted, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, bonus room with closet, living room plus family room. washer/dryer hookups, gas range, microwave, dishwasher and refrigerator. Lawn care is included. NO PETS!!!

    Karen Kindrick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Southern Realty

    18 Sandra Ln, Crossville, TN 38555
  • /60

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4568 Old Highway 28, Crossville, TN 38555

    • Land
    • 136 Acres
    • $12,132 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,364,685

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Marshall First Realty Company

    4568 Old Highway 28, Crossville, TN 38555
    • /35

      Est $423,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Malver Dr, Crossville, TN 38555

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      180 Malver Dr, Crossville, TN 38555

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Flynn-Jared THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTIVE

  • /35

    $895,000

    $38K PRICE DROP
    • 4,155 Sq Ft

    40 Jamestown Ct, Crossville, TN 38555

    Great opportunity to own turnkey condos! 101 is partially furnished, current lease until end of March, 2026. 102 fully furnished, leased until end of Feb, 2026, 103 is fully furnished and listed on short term vacation rentals and corporate rentals sites. Jamestown Court is a quiet community around a center green. Note: agent is owner. Note: custom framed artwork by George

    Agent Photo

    Marette St John

    ReMax Preferred Properties, In

    (931) 271-1962

    40 Jamestown Ct, Crossville, TN 38555
  • /8

    $875 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    914 Sparta Dr, Crossville, TN 38555

    Remodeled unit at Brentwood Apartments in Crossville! Water and Trash included. Washer and dryer room on site at complex. No Smoking. Pets allowed up to 65 pounds. Owners' insurance policy prohibits the following breeds: Akita, American Staffordshire Terrier (Pitt Bull), Chow, Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Shar-pei, Wolf Hybrid.For more details, visit

    914 Sparta Dr, Crossville, TN 38555
  • /20

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    75 Westwind Dr, Crossville, TN 38555

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $181/SF

    Current Estimated Value $272,126

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Tollett Highlands Elite Real Estate

    75 Westwind Dr, Crossville, TN 38555
    • /26

      Est $208,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Glenwood Cir, Crossville, TN 38555

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      504 Glenwood Cir, Crossville, TN 38555

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 09, 2025

  • /60

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 63.3 Acres
    • $15,008 per Acre

    0, Crossville, TN 38555

    Nestled just outside the city limits, this stunning 63.3-acre tract of land is a rare opportunity to own a piece of unspoiled natural beauty. The property features level building sites, perfect for creating your dream home or retreat, while also boasting rolling hills and scenic draws that add character and charm to the landscape. Meandering creeks flow through the land, surrounded by untouched

    Agent Photo

    Rick Potter

    Century 21 Realty Group, LLC

    (931) 914-0262

    0, Crossville, TN 38555
  • /15

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 3-Bedroom Home in Crossville with 2-Car Garage, Fenced Yard & Porches

    174 Fawn Loop, Crossville, TN 38555

    Located at 174 Fawn Loop in Crossville, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a comfortable layout with plenty of indoor and outdoor space to enjoy. With easy access to I-40, this property provides convenience while still offering a quiet residential setting.Inside, you’ll find a functional floor plan with spacious living areas, a walk-in closet, and the added convenience of

    174 Fawn Loop, Crossville, TN 38555
  • /58

    $354,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    156 S Summerhaven Dr, Crossville, TN 38555

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,696

    Last Listing Agent Rick Potter Century 21 Realty Group, LLC

    156 S Summerhaven Dr, Crossville, TN 38555
    • /40

      Est $256,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Lee Dr, Crossville, TN 38555

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      402 Lee Dr, Crossville, TN 38555

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Annette Renaud Crye-Leike Brown Realty

  • /47

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft

    1017 Hinch Mountain Rd, Crossville, TN 38572

    Mountain Oasis on 93 Unrestricted Acres Two Homes, Ponds, Unreal Views & Ultimate Privacy Discover a rare and truly one-of-a-kind mountain retreat set on 93 unrestricted acres of pristine land. This private sanctuary features two homes, breathtaking views, abundant wildlife, and everything needed for comfortable off-grid living. The main residence offers 1,436 sqft with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, a

    Agent Photo

    Brandon Hawkins

    RE/MAX Finest

    (931) 429-3563

    1017 Hinch Mountain Rd, Crossville, TN 38572
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1788 Highway 70 E, Crossville, TN 38555

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $104/SF

    Current Estimated Value $177,765

    Last Listing Agent Gina Knight RE/MAX Finest

    1788 Highway 70 E, Crossville, TN 38555
    • /40

      Est $600,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      2650 Kemmer Rd, Crossville, TN 38555

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2650 Kemmer Rd, Crossville, TN 38555

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $669,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Swafford Weichert Realtors-The Space Place

  • /38

    $496,000

    0 Sparta Hwy 31 65 + - Acres, Crossville, TN 38555

    This 31.65 +/- acre property is located just outside of the city limits of Crossville. This property has an awesome pasture area and multiple building sites all over the property. This property also has very mature untouched hardwoods and pines, creeks, beautiful rolling hills with stunning views. This is truly a must see. Additional 31.64 acres may be purchased. Parent listing: 1284949

    Agent Photo

    Rick Potter

    Century 21 Realty Group, LLC

    (931) 369-0185

    0 Sparta Hwy 31 65 + - Acres, Crossville, TN 38555
  • /43

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7437 Highway 127 S, Crossville, TN 38572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF

    Current Estimated Value $259,441

    7437 Highway 127 S, Crossville, TN 38572
    • /34

      Est $401,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Satsuma Dr, Crossville, TN 38555

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      108 Satsuma Dr, Crossville, TN 38555

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa (Tracey) Barnes Atlas Real Estate

  • /2

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $27,778 per Acre

    40 Estate Loop Trail, Crossville, TN 38555

    With gorgeous mountain views and a great neighborhood, this lot offers you the perfect building opportunity for your next home. With a 1,200 square foot home minimum build requirement and light restrictions, no mobile or modular homes, the development gives you privacy and quiet living while still being just minutes from I-40 for convenience to Knoxville or Nashville, and close to all shopping,

    Agent Photo

    Julie Thompson

    Highlands Elite Real Estate

    (931) 369-3663

    40 Estate Loop Trail, Crossville, TN 38555
  • /8

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    0 S Hwy 127 Hwy S Unit RTC2930413, Crossville, TN 38555

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catlin Barlow Isham Jones Realty

    0 S Hwy 127 Hwy S Unit RTC2930413, Crossville, TN 38555
    • /26

      Est $208,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      362 Iris Cir, Crossville, TN 38555

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      362 Iris Cir, Crossville, TN 38555

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa (Tracey) Barnes Atlas Real Estate

  • /23

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 31.64 Acres
    • $16,593 per Acre

    0 Sparta Hwy 31 64 + - Acres, Crossville, TN 38555

    Absolutely stunning 31.64+- acres just outside the City Limits with an awesome 2.5+- acre lake and multiple building sites. This property has everything! Level building sites, beautiful hills and draws, and untouched hardwoods. Come check this property out quickly. One of Crossville's best kept secrets. Adjoining 31+- acres can be purchased also. Parent listing: 1284949

    Agent Photo

    Rick Potter

    CENTURY 21 Realty Group, LLC

    (931) 616-1542

    0 Sparta Hwy 31 64 + - Acres, Crossville, TN 38555
  • /20

    $270,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2194 Spruce Loop, Crossville, TN 38555

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,590

    Last Listing Agent Shirley King Atlas Real Estate

    2194 Spruce Loop, Crossville, TN 38555
    • /29

      Est $295,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      1035 Cook Rd, Crossville, TN 38555

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1035 Cook Rd, Crossville, TN 38555

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,800
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Barnes Uplands Village Real Estate

  • /52

    $300,000

    $95K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft

    6203 Highway 127 S, Crossville, TN 38572

    Charming brick home on over 2 acres with very few lot restrictions in the Homestead community! This very well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 full bath residence offers 2,109 sq ft of comfortable living space with a 2 car garage and handicap accessible features. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living from the backyard deck overlooking the property, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home offers a spacious

    Agent Photo

    Kristi Tollett

    Highlands Elite Real Estate

    (931) 348-1830

    6203 Highway 127 S, Crossville, TN 38572
  • /6

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    566 Martin Rd, Crossville, TN 38555

    • Land
    • 5.66 Acres
    • $27,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Eberhart Wallace

    566 Martin Rd, Crossville, TN 38555
    • /25

      Est $282,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Hunter Dr, Crossville, TN 38555

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      136 Hunter Dr, Crossville, TN 38555

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Hale Weichert Realtors The Webb Age

  • /45

    $230,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    478 Lee Dr, Crossville, TN 38555

    Wonderfully updated and maintained home in the super convenient Shiloh subdivision. Nestled on a level lot on a dead end road, you are literally 3 minutes into town. The car port was enclosed and masterfully converted into a 3rd bedroom and utility room. The kitchen was updated and wall removed to truly open the space up. It feels much larger than a 1296 SF home. The home is served with natural

    Agent Photo

    Dave Goodwin

    Weichert, Realtors-The Webb Agency

    (931) 400-6524

    478 Lee Dr, Crossville, TN 38555
  • /27

    $63,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    0 Marie Ln Unit 86, Crossville, TN 38555

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $48,092 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    0 Marie Ln Unit 86, Crossville, TN 38555
    • /45

      Est $473,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 N Riverview Ln, Crossville, TN 38555

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      76 N Riverview Ln, Crossville, TN 38555

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Brennan Weichert, Realtors-The Webb Agency

  • /60

    $759,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    815 York Rd, Crossville, TN 38555

    7.1 ACRES AND A GORGEOUS MOUNTAIN VIEW!!!!! This property offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and breathtaking scenery with this exceptional 3,300 sq. ft. two-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths with beautiful hardwood flooring through the main level. The living room has a floor to ceiling stone wood burning fireplace. Cathedral wood ceiling and wood walls. The eat-in

    Agent Photo

    Rick Potter

    CENTURY 21 Realty Group, LLC

    (931) 416-1969

    815 York Rd, Crossville, TN 38555
  • /51

    $346,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    198 Southridge Cir, Crossville, TN 38555

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95,729% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,649

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Marshall First Realty Company

    198 Southridge Cir, Crossville, TN 38555

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home