213

Recently Sold Culberson, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1279 Tate Rd, Blairsville, GA 30512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,957

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lowe REMAX Town & Country - Blairsville

    1279 Tate Rd, Blairsville, GA 30512
  • 260 Mountain High Dr, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559

    $443,200

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    260 Mountain High Dr, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,092

    Last Listing Agent LH GROUP Engel & Völkers North Georgia Mountains

    260 Mountain High Dr, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559
  • /57

    $399,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    772 Marrestop Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,814

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Crowe Appalachian Land Company

    772 Marrestop Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /70

    $577,500

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    45 Gun Barrel Aly, Murphy, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Robertson Adventure Realty Group

    45 Gun Barrel Aly, Murphy, MD 20906
  • 1227 Voylestown Rd, Morganton, GA 30560

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1227 Voylestown Rd, Morganton, GA 30560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,623

    Last Listing Agent Roger Remington Coldwell Banker High Country

    1227 Voylestown Rd, Morganton, GA 30560
  • 114 Kinwood Trail, Murphy, NC 28906

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    114 Kinwood Trail, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,803

    Last Listing Agent Jason Marsh Coldwell Banker High Country

    114 Kinwood Trail, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /8

    $5,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    0 Sanctuary Dr Unit 417181, Murphy, NC 28906

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $5,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Reid Appalachian Land Company

    0 Sanctuary Dr Unit 417181, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /100

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    441 Golden Eagle Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,970

    Last Listing Agent Dexter Hubbard REMAX Mountain Properties

    441 Golden Eagle Dr, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /36

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    564 Wright Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • Land
    • 11.52 Acres
    • $14,757 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,500

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlynn Pope REMAX Mountain Properties

    564 Wright Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
  • 94 Rhinas Trail, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    94 Rhinas Trail, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,355

    Last Listing Agent Jahna Allen RE/MAX Town And Country

    94 Rhinas Trail, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559
  • /35

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4 Dreskin Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,745

    Last Listing Agent Haven Fogarty Continental Realty Group LLC

    4 Dreskin Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /16

    $169,900

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    103 Cove Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dottie Colestock BIG Realty!

    103 Cove Ln, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /98

    $350,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    615 Little Ranger Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,751

    Last Listing Agent David Ritz REMAX Mountain Properties

    615 Little Ranger Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

Showing Results 201 - 213, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home