216

Recently Sold Culberson, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /63

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    87 Harbin Ct, Morganton, GA 30560

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,293

    Last Listing Agent Lucretia Collins REMAX Town & Country - Downtown Blairsville

    87 Harbin Ct, Morganton, GA 30560
  • 976 Mull Valley Rd, Morganton, GA 30560

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    976 Mull Valley Rd, Morganton, GA 30560

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 485 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,226,499

    Last Listing Agent LH Real Estate Group Engel & Völkers North GA Mountains

    976 Mull Valley Rd, Morganton, GA 30560
  • 228 Goldfinch Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

    $349,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    228 Goldfinch Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,429

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Yeoman EXIT Realty Mountain View Properties

    228 Goldfinch Ln, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /31

    $55,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    Lots 2&4 Walnut Hills Spur 6, Mineral Bluff, GA 30059

    • Land
    • 4.3 Acres
    • $12,806 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Queen REMAX Town & Country - Blue Ridge

    Lots 2&4 Walnut Hills Spur 6, Mineral Bluff, GA 30059
  • /75

    $460,400

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1924 Cook Bridge Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,852

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlynn Pope REMAX Mountain Properties

    1924 Cook Bridge Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /58

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    156 Canoe Bend, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,636

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Spies Carolina Mountain Homes

    156 Canoe Bend, Murphy, NC 28906
  • 788 Beavers Dr, Morganton, GA 30560

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    788 Beavers Dr, Morganton, GA 30560

    • Land
    • 4.36 Acres
    • $29,817 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,008

    Last Listing Agent Terry Ledford ReMax Town & Ctry-Downtown

    788 Beavers Dr, Morganton, GA 30560
  • 50 Whispering Hills Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    50 Whispering Hills Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,776

    Last Listing Agent Jason Marsh Coldwell Banker High Country

    50 Whispering Hills Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /63

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    68 Harmony Way, Morganton, GA 30560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 364 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,431

    Last Listing Agent Martha Hernandez Georgia Mountain Living Realty, LLC

    68 Harmony Way, Morganton, GA 30560
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    00 Bruce Mountain Rd, Morganton, GA 30560

    • Land
    • 12.25 Acres
    • $9,796 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 310 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christa Young REMAX Town & Country - Blairsville

    00 Bruce Mountain Rd, Morganton, GA 30560
  • /59

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    180 Gregory Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dexter Hubbard REMAX Mountain Properties

    180 Gregory Dr, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /24

    $344,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    155 Stonecrest Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Ritz REMAX Town & Country - Murphy

    155 Stonecrest Ln, Murphy, NC 28906
  • 288 Walnut Hills Dr, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559

    $358,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    288 Walnut Hills Dr, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,882

    Last Listing Agent Amber Herendon Mountain Sotheby's International Realty

    288 Walnut Hills Dr, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559
  • /74

    $269,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    196 Lakeview Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,656

    Last Listing Agent David Ritz REMAX Mountain Properties

    196 Lakeview Ln, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /36

    $520,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7373 Georgia 325, Blairsville, GA 30512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Kephart REMAX Mountain Properties

    7373 Georgia 325, Blairsville, GA 30512
  • /20

    $259,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    84 Sunset Terrace, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,953

    Last Listing Agent Joey Reid Appalachian Land Company

    84 Sunset Terrace, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /49

    $595,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    154 Winding Brook Trail, Morganton, GA 30560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,526

    Last Listing Agent Kim Knutzen Ansley Real Estate Christie's Int. Real Estate

    154 Winding Brook Trail, Morganton, GA 30560
  • Lot 14 Rocking Chair Ridge, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559

    $48,750

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    Lot 14 Rocking Chair Ridge, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559

    • Land
    • 3.93 Acres
    • $12,405 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Mountain Life Team Keller Williams Elevate

    Lot 14 Rocking Chair Ridge, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559
  • /50

    $308,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    25 Rushmore Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,055

25 Rushmore Ln, Murphy, NC 28906
  • 305 Lofty Heights, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559

    $360,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    305 Lofty Heights, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,953

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Gray Mountain Sotheby's International

    305 Lofty Heights, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559
  • 231 Auberry Ln, Morganton, GA 30560

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    231 Auberry Ln, Morganton, GA 30560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,909

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties, Inc

    231 Auberry Ln, Morganton, GA 30560
  • /12

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    00 Hialeah Way, Murphy, NC 28906

    • Land
    • 20.54 Acres
    • $15,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dexter Hubbard REMAX Mountain Properties

    00 Hialeah Way, Murphy, NC 28906
  • 145 Whispering Hills Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    145 Whispering Hills Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,117

    Last Listing Agent Jason Marsh Coldwell Banker High Country

    145 Whispering Hills Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /16

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    80 Celebration Cir, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,746

    Last Listing Agent Board Member Non

    80 Celebration Cir, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /29

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    86 Lightning Bug Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,553

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Vetten EXIT Realty Mountain View Properties

    86 Lightning Bug Ln, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /46

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    105 Joanna Ct, Morganton, GA 30560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,027

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Burger Ansley Real Estate Christie's Int. Real Estate

    105 Joanna Ct, Morganton, GA 30560
  • 780 Watson Gap Rd, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    780 Watson Gap Rd, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,281

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Shuler Coldwell Banker High Country

    780 Watson Gap Rd, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559
  • 105 Joanna Ct Unit 7, Morganton, GA 30560

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    105 Joanna Ct Unit 7, Morganton, GA 30560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,027

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Burger Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    105 Joanna Ct Unit 7, Morganton, GA 30560
  • 20 Walker Ridge Way Unit 36,42, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559

    $715,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    20 Walker Ridge Way Unit 36,42, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,298

    Last Listing Agent Mark Engledow Coldwell Banker High Country

    20 Walker Ridge Way Unit 36,42, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559
  • 453 Notla Vista II, Blairsville, GA 30512

    $875,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    453 Notla Vista II, Blairsville, GA 30512

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,134

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Allen RE/MAX Town & Country

    453 Notla Vista II, Blairsville, GA 30512
  • /50

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    785 Piper Dr, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,825

    Last Listing Agent Big Frank Schuler BIG Realty!

    785 Piper Dr, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /53

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    442 Hilltop Rd, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,217

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Spies Carolina Mountain Homes

    442 Hilltop Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
  • 264 Pontoosuc Dr, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559

    $1,040,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    264 Pontoosuc Dr, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,051,688

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Wiley Mountain Sotheby's International Realty

    264 Pontoosuc Dr, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559
  • /26

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    38 Cobb Cir, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,922

    Last Listing Agent Levi Killian Appalachian Land Company

    38 Cobb Cir, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /43

    $325,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    237 Bentley Cove, Murphy, NC 28906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,788

    Last Listing Agent Jason Marsh Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Blue Ridge

    237 Bentley Cove, Murphy, NC 28906
  • 71 Hill Top Ln, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    71 Hill Top Ln, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Schaack eXp Realty

    71 Hill Top Ln, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559
  • /9

    $30,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    Lot 6 Crane Nest Cove, Murphy, NC 28906

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $29,703 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,000

    Last Listing Agent Big Frank Schuler BIG Realty!

    Lot 6 Crane Nest Cove, Murphy, NC 28906
  • /82

    $477,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    161 Virginia Ln, Blairsville, GA 30512

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,662

161 Virginia Ln, Blairsville, GA 30512
  • /14

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0 Kaleb Trail Unit 409849, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $13,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,000

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Burger Mountain Aire Realty, Inc.

    0 Kaleb Trail Unit 409849, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559
  • Lot 4 Cook Henry Rd, Morganton, GA 30560

    $30,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    Lot 4 Cook Henry Rd, Morganton, GA 30560

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $29,703 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 253 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gay Smith GRITS and Tackle Realty

    Lot 4 Cook Henry Rd, Morganton, GA 30560

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home