152

Recently Sold Marvida Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $315,138 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    21115 Montego Bay Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,120

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer KB Home Houston

    21115 Montego Bay Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /33

    $357,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7902 Horizon Shore Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,362

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela DeLaTorre Compass RE Texas, LLC - West Houston

    7902 Horizon Shore Ln, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /33

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7806 Palm Glade Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,617

    Last Listing Agent Teri Walter K. Hovnanian Homes

    7806 Palm Glade Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /25

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    21406 Tropisea Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,448

    Last Listing Agent Britney Lee eXp Realty LLC

    21406 Tropisea Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /26

    $314,995 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    21102 Salton Sea Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer KB Home Houston

    21102 Salton Sea Ln, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /33

    $480,804 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    7802 Palm Glade Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teri Walter K. Hovnanian Homes

    7802 Palm Glade Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /23

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    21322 Manatee Rock Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    21322 Manatee Rock Ln, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /23

    $552,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    21207 Palm Arbor Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    21207 Palm Arbor Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /19

    $559,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    21115 Cove Coast Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    21115 Cove Coast Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /30

    $329,995 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    21226 Salton Sea Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer KB Home Houston

    21226 Salton Sea Ln, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /50

    $450,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    21130 Bella Coral Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,385

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Lozano Nan and Company Properties

    21130 Bella Coral Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /8

    $470,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    21315 Palm Arbor Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    21315 Palm Arbor Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /18

    $489,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    21315 Manatee Rock Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,031

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    21315 Manatee Rock Ln, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /41

    $404,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8538 Pier Cove Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    8538 Pier Cove Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /46

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7827 Open Point Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,224

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Larkin Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    7827 Open Point Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /15

    $417,140 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7911 Open Point Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,270

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Chesmar Homes Houston West

    7911 Open Point Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /50

    $364,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    21402 Tropisea Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,144

    Last Listing Agent Collette King RE/MAX Universal

    21402 Tropisea Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /22

    $319,995 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    21115 Salton Sea Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer KB Home Houston

    21115 Salton Sea Ln, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /39

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    21126 Turtle Glen Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,888

    Last Listing Agent Steven Franco Real Broker, LLC

    21126 Turtle Glen Ln, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /34

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7934 Driftwood Bay Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teri Walter K. Hovnanian Homes

    7934 Driftwood Bay Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /30

    $539,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    21134 Coral View Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,963

    Last Listing Agent Walter Davis Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    21134 Coral View Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /8

    $557,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    21232 Palm Arbor Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    21232 Palm Arbor Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /16

    $419,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    21139 Flowerhorn Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,667

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    21139 Flowerhorn Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /50

    $1,495,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    21230 Adriatic Run Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Brende Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    21230 Adriatic Run Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /41

    $417,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    21710 Persian Lake Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    21710 Persian Lake Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /19

    $439,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    21318 Manatee Rock Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    21318 Manatee Rock Ln, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /28

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    21022 Garden Palm Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,945

    Last Listing Agent Callee Maglothin Keller Williams Memorial

    21022 Garden Palm Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /18

    $539,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    21219 Palm Arbor Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    21219 Palm Arbor Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /41

    $472,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8554 Pier Cove Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    8554 Pier Cove Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /10

    $631,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    8959 Turtle Grass Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    8959 Turtle Grass Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /8

    $556,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    21022 Arena Cove Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,932

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    21022 Arena Cove Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /15

    $414,840 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    7927 Horizon Shore Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Chesmar Homes Houston West

    7927 Horizon Shore Ln, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /16

    $474,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    21311 Manatee Rock Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    21311 Manatee Rock Ln, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /8

    $394,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    21319 Palm Arbor Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    21319 Palm Arbor Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /9

    $623,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    21231 Palm Arbor Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    21231 Palm Arbor Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /18

    $354,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8015 Kay Harbor Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    8015 Kay Harbor Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /22

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    8806 Tenika Bay Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    8806 Tenika Bay Ln, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /50

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    21039 Salt Rock Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Blair Clay Residential

    21039 Salt Rock Dr, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /23

    $294,995 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    21227 Salton Sea Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Freer KB Home Houston

    21227 Salton Sea Ln, Cypress, TX 77433
  • /9

    $678,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8803 Tenika Bay Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    8803 Tenika Bay Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Marvida, TX?
The houses for sale in Marvida, TX spend an average of 408 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Marvida, TX?
There are 113 active homes for sale in Marvida, TX.

Home Trends in Marvida, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$389,725
Median Single Family Sale Price
$394,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$173
Number of Homes for Sale
113
Last 12 months Home Sales
428
Months of Supply
3.20
Median List Price
$416,990
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home