64

Recently Sold Stone Gate Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    11206 Silver Rush Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,280

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Sorrell Pop Realty

    11206 Silver Rush Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /26

    $369,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    16722 Coyotillo Ln, Houston, TX 77095

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,816

    Last Listing Agent Monty Singh RE/MAX Universal

    16722 Coyotillo Ln, Houston, TX 77095
  • /48

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11514 Bogan Flats Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,745

    Last Listing Agent Toni McCurley CB&A, Realtors

    11514 Bogan Flats Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /42

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    16407 Bogan Flats Ct, Houston, TX 77095

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,853

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Bradburn eXp Realty LLC

    16407 Bogan Flats Ct, Houston, TX 77095
  • /43

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    16223 Pinon Vista Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,867

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin eXp Realty LLC

    16223 Pinon Vista Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /48

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    16227 Cliff Haven Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,725

    Last Listing Agent Michele Hilsher Elite Texas Properties

    16227 Cliff Haven Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /23

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    11419 Bottlebrush Ln, Houston, TX 77095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,258

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hudgens RE/MAX Partners

    11419 Bottlebrush Ln, Houston, TX 77095
  • /42

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    12111 W Canyon Trace Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,293

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Moore CB&A, Realtors

    12111 W Canyon Trace Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /48

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    16310 Linden Springs Ct, Houston, TX 77095

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,386

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Vera Keller Williams Memorial

    16310 Linden Springs Ct, Houston, TX 77095
  • /48

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    16419 Canyon Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,872

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Rue RE/MAX Universal

    16419 Canyon Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /26

    $408,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    12107 Canyon Mills Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,730

    Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh Offerpad Brokerage, LLC

    12107 Canyon Mills Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /42

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    16715 Hibiscus Point Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,378

    Last Listing Agent Carole Fattal SKW Realty

    16715 Hibiscus Point Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /30

    $422,532 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    16415 Canyon Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,878

    Last Listing Agent Darius Franklin Texas Ally Real Estate Group, LLC

    16415 Canyon Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /7

    $398,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    11210 Stoney Meadow Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,764

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Seale Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands

    11210 Stoney Meadow Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /50

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    12139 Canyon Arbor Way, Houston, TX 77095

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,697

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lefebvre Orchard Brokerage

    12139 Canyon Arbor Way, Houston, TX 77095
  • /50

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    16706 Mallory Bridge Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,303

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Spiro RE/MAX Universal

    16706 Mallory Bridge Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /30

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    11510 Amber Canyon Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,853

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ballew Rocky Mitchell Real Estate

    11510 Amber Canyon Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /26

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9926 Heron Meadows Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,461

    Last Listing Agent Maritza Deras Keller Williams Memorial

    9926 Heron Meadows Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /34

    $404,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    11439 Bottlebrush Ln, Houston, TX 77095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,029

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Chandler eXp Realty LLC

    11439 Bottlebrush Ln, Houston, TX 77095
  • /39

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    10623 Opal Ridge Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,313

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Newton Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    10623 Opal Ridge Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /44

    $399,700 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    10334 Cobalt Falls Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,944

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Schoggin Coldwell Banker Realty - Memorial Office

    10334 Cobalt Falls Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /42

    $479,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    16327 Cliff Haven Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,052

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Tackett RE/MAX Partners

    16327 Cliff Haven Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /39

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    11402 Bogan Flats Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,669

    Last Listing Agent Ruben and Nancy Villarreal RE/MAX Integrity

    11402 Bogan Flats Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /30

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    16522 Wax Mallow Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,557

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Harris Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    16522 Wax Mallow Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /33

    $492,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    11607 Ruby Canyon Ln, Houston, TX 77095

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,155

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Schwager CB&A, Realtors

    11607 Ruby Canyon Ln, Houston, TX 77095
  • /36

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    16522 Bluff Springs Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,397

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Jones NextHome Realty Center

    16522 Bluff Springs Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /48

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    16215 Zinnia Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,866

    Last Listing Agent Jana Owen Perkins Jana Perkins Properties

    16215 Zinnia Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /30

    $347,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    10326 Cobalt Falls Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,837

    Last Listing Agent Janice Dupuy-Green Green's Premier Properties

    10326 Cobalt Falls Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /16

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    16726 Mallory Bridge Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,581

    Last Listing Agent N. Michelle Ali My Castle Realty

    16726 Mallory Bridge Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /49

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    11627 Canyon Mills Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,400

    Last Listing Agent Aleris Pujols Step Real Estate

    11627 Canyon Mills Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /38

    $387,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    16703 Mystic Harbor Ln, Houston, TX 77095

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,311

    Last Listing Agent Donna Nalley Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    16703 Mystic Harbor Ln, Houston, TX 77095
  • /29

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    16831 Coralbend Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,978

    Last Listing Agent Connie Grzebielucha Nan & Company Properties - Woodlands Office

    16831 Coralbend Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /31

    $349,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    12105 E Canyon Trace Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,896

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Kriegel Winhill Advisors - Kirby

    12105 E Canyon Trace Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /24

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    10714 Lyndon Meadows Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,126

    Last Listing Agent Heather McCumpsey Keller Williams Memorial

    10714 Lyndon Meadows Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /47

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    16403 Canyon Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,961

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Larkin Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    16403 Canyon Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /39

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9938 Adobe Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,612

    Last Listing Agent Anna Hayner Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Cypress

    9938 Adobe Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /31

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    12118 Canyon Glen Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,047

    Last Listing Agent Corby Callaway eXp Realty LLC

    12118 Canyon Glen Dr, Houston, TX 77095
  • /32

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    11030 Acanthus Ln, Houston, TX 77095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,717

    Last Listing Agent Monica Foster eXp Realty, LLC

    11030 Acanthus Ln, Houston, TX 77095
  • /46

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    10302 Cliff Haven Ct, Houston, TX 77095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,230

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Stewart PAK Home Realty

    10302 Cliff Haven Ct, Houston, TX 77095
  • /50

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    16410 Bluff Springs Dr, Houston, TX 77095

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,247

    Last Listing Agent Elena Tsilina House Hunter Houston, Inc

    16410 Bluff Springs Dr, Houston, TX 77095

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Stone Gate, TX?
The houses for sale in Stone Gate, TX spend an average of 35 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Stone Gate, TX?
There are 20 active homes for sale in Stone Gate, TX.

Home Trends in Stone Gate, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$392,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$399,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$146
Number of Homes for Sale
20
Last 12 months Home Sales
64
Months of Supply
3.80
Median List Price
$424,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home