10,146

Homes in ZIP Code 75208

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $375,000 per Acre

    1025 S Oak Cliff Blvd, Dallas, TX 75208

    Investment opportunity for this interior lot in Oak Cliff! Very close to Dallas Zoo, Bishop Art District, and more. Please contact the City of Dallas on the best and possible use of the land.

    Agent Photo

    Nayely Bergolla

    Bradford Elite Real Estate LLC

    (214) 571-7581

    1025 S Oak Cliff Blvd, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /50

    Starting at $1,115 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    411 W Commerce St, Dallas, TX 75208

    Westerly Apartments is located less than 2 miles outside of Downtown Dallas. Contemporary design language flows throughout our collection of apartment homes and amenity spaces. Admire the quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Relax poolside, train in the 24-hour fitness center and get creative with our resident art studio. Modern style meets urban convenience and excitement to create

    Westerly

    (469) 949-5089

    411 W Commerce St, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /29

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1223 S Waverly Dr, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,071

    Last Listing Agent Sam Carter All City

    1223 S Waverly Dr, Dallas, TX 75208
    • /40

      Est $1,435,002 Not Listed For Sale

      2239 Kessler Woods Ct, Dallas, TX 75208

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2239 Kessler Woods Ct, Dallas, TX 75208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jack DuVall Redfin Corporation

  • /40

    $575,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft

    1723 N Edgefield Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    This stunning modern farmhouse offers the perfect blend of timeless design and modern functionality in the heart of West Dallas. Renovated in 2021, the home showcases exceptional attention to detail. Featuring vaulted ceilings with exposed wood beams and abundant natural light, the open-concept layout is ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features quartz countertops, a large

    Alessandra Antonio Coldwell Banker Realty

    1723 N Edgefield Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /24

    Starting at $1,407 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    444 W Commerce St, Dallas, TX 75208

    Pike West Commerce offers the North Oak/ West Dallas area a living option that feels like a true extension of the surrounding neighborhood. As an active, community-oriented property with unmatched outdoor amenities, Pike West Commerce offers residents a distinct place to call home. Please call for an appointment today.

    Pike West Commerce

    (469) 416-4591

    444 W Commerce St, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /29

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    925 S Brighton Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,128

    Last Listing Agent Kaleigh Walker Allie Beth Allman & Associates

    925 S Brighton Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
    • /40

      Est $2,215,297 Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Lausanne Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1225 Lausanne Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 129 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Kucharski David Griffin & Company

  • /27

    $599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    919 N Clinton Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    This beautiful 1921 home in the Kings Highway Conservation District has undergone a complete studs-out renovation. The renovation honors the original period character while adding modern conveniences and improved functionality.Inside, white oak hardwood floors complement red oak trim and cabinets, period-accurate wall colors, and restored stained wood window trim. The kitchen features red oak

    Jeremy Swift Fathom Realty LLC

    919 N Clinton Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /28

    Starting at $1,075 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    630 Stevens Village Dr, Dallas, TX 75208

    Look no further for great apartment home living at Country Green Apartments in Country Green Apartments, Texas. Our neighborhood is close to excellent schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment. With Interstate 30 just minutes away, commuting around town is simple. Country Green Apartments offers more than a home—we provide a lifestyle to enjoy.

    COUNTRY GREEN

    (469) 949-2480

    630 Stevens Village Dr, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /5

    $800,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    610 Elsbeth St, Dallas, TX 75208

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $2,666,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,727

    Last Listing Agent JP Findley Compass RE Texas, LLC

    610 Elsbeth St, Dallas, TX 75208
    • /36

      Est $567,499 Not Listed For Sale

      1203 N Bishop Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1203 N Bishop Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Pool Dave Perry-Miller

  • /31

    $825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    1228 Haines Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    Modern design, exceptional natural light, and unbeatable walkability define this 2023-built single-family attached home in North Oak Cliff, just five blocks from the Bishop Arts District, moments from Kidd Springs Park, and a couple blocks from Methodist Dallas Medical Center. Enjoy a true neighborhood feel with quick access to Downtown Dallas, Uptown, and major employment centers.Offering 3

    Brandon Fleeman Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    1228 Haines Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /36

    Starting at $1,499 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    425 N Rosemont Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    Located five minutes from the Bishop Arts District, The District is a 23-unit apartment community by Wedgewood. Our newly renovated apartments feature a great residential mix of one and two bedroom apartments for rent. Call us today to see your new home!*Rent is subject to change based on move-in date

    The District Apartment Homes

    (469) 587-7399

    425 N Rosemont Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /36

    $1,390,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1124 S Canterbury Ct, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,670

    Last Listing Agent Christina Bristow Trust Real Estate

    1124 S Canterbury Ct, Dallas, TX 75208
    • /22

      Est $301,196 Not Listed For Sale

      630 W Canty St Unit B2, Dallas, TX 75208

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      630 W Canty St Unit B2, Dallas, TX 75208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Todd Ridgeway Dave Perry-Miller

  • /36

    $699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft

    628 Woodlawn Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    Perfectly placed just moments from Bishop Arts District, this charming cottage feels like something straight out of an Oak Cliff storybook—where timeless character meets thoughtful modern updates.The home’s blush-toned exterior, original stained-glass tulip windows, and inviting wraparound front porch create an unforgettable first impression and embody the relaxed, front-porch lifestyle Oak

    Ged Dipprey Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    628 Woodlawn Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /40

    Starting at $1,164 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1902 Tarrant Place, Dallas, TX 75208

    Step into a world of urban sophistication and unparalleled comfort at Hampton Plaza at Kessler Park. Nestled within the coveted Kessler Park neighborhood of Dallas, our recently renovated apartments offer a blend of modern luxury and timeless charm. Imagine coming home to a vibrant community where every amenity is designed to enhance your lifestyle.Indulge in the convenience of our prime

    Urban Living in our Kessler Park Apartment Homes

    (469) 436-5384

    1902 Tarrant Place, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /21

    $389,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1231 S Edgefield Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,435

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Ayers EXP REALTY

    1231 S Edgefield Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
    • /24

      Est $305,167 Not Listed For Sale

      630 W Canty St Unit B5, Dallas, TX 75208

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      630 W Canty St Unit B5, Dallas, TX 75208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christa Cardenas Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /31

    $849,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft

    702 N Edgefield Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    Welcome to this stunning two-story home just steps from the vibrant Bishop Arts District. This spacious five-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers exceptional versatility, including a separate rear studio that can be used as a private workspace, guest suite, rental income opportunity, or garage space. Designed for families and entertainers alike, the home provides generous living areas filled with

    Jesse Castillo Rad Realty Group LLC

    702 N Edgefield Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /30

    Starting at $1,381 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    707 Seale St, Dallas, TX 75208

    A boutique apartment community located off Fort Worth Avenue in the acclaimed Kessler Park neighborhood west of downtown Dallas, Texas. Our urban luxury apartments feature a great residential mix of efficiencies, one, and two bedroom apartments for rent. These apartments are full of custom finishes and seamlessly integrated technology packages. Our Magnolia off Sylvan luxury apartments provide a

    Seale 707

    (945) 297-2043

    707 Seale St, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /40

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    802 Salmon Dr, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,640

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mahon Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    802 Salmon Dr, Dallas, TX 75208
    • /33

      Est $282,197 Not Listed For Sale

      630 W Canty St Unit B1, Dallas, TX 75208

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      630 W Canty St Unit B1, Dallas, TX 75208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Otts Keller Williams Realty Allen

  • /39

    $549,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    302 N Waverly Dr, Dallas, TX 75208

    There’s a quiet confidence to this 1920s Tudor. It doesn’t try too hard, yet everything feels considered. Set on a landscaped corner lot just moments from Bishop Arts, the home balances historic character with thoughtful, modern updates in a way that feels easy and elevated. Natural light pours through new windows, moving softly across the hardwood floors and guiding you through a layout that

    Emily Ruth Cannon Compass RE Texas, LLC

    302 N Waverly Dr, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /35

    Starting at $1,699 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2350 N Beckley Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    Discover riverfront living in style. A uniquely designed community where stunning architecture embraces the banks of the Trinity River, Modera Trinity puts you at the forefront of an enticing lifestyle. A place where mornings begin with a walk along the levee path, evenings come with unbeatable sunsets of the Downtown skyline, and nights are defined by good food and exciting activity. Curated

    Modera Trinity

    (469) 754-9408

    2350 N Beckley Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /26

    $585,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    737 N Zang Blvd Unit 102, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,181

    Last Listing Agent Shamil Shalwani

    737 N Zang Blvd Unit 102, Dallas, TX 75208
    • /40

      Est $1,342,239 Not Listed For Sale

      618 Kessler Springs Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      618 Kessler Springs Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rick Novak Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /19

    $579,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft

    608 S Brighton Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    Thoughtfully designed living space in one of Dallas’ most desirable areas, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,905 square feet. This home features an open layout filled with natural light, a cozy fireplace in the living room, stylish finishes throughout, and a two-car garage with a fenced yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the spacious living area flows

    Enrique Estrada OnDemand Realty

    608 S Brighton Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /20

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1900 N Beckley Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    Discover Skyline Trinity Apartments in Dallas, TX, where modern design meets upscale comfort. Our thoughtfully designed homes feature stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, wood-style flooring, and in-home washers and dryers. Step outside your door to enjoy resort-style amenities, including a sparkling pool, rooftop lounge with breathtaking Dallas skyline views, and a state-of-the-art

    Skyline Trinity

    (469) 694-2870

    1900 N Beckley Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /40

    $599,975 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    624 N Vernon Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,500

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Beames Keller Williams Fort Worth

    624 N Vernon Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
    • /40

      Est $782,895 Not Listed For Sale

      811 Thomasson Dr, Dallas, TX 75208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      811 Thomasson Dr, Dallas, TX 75208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ged Dipprey Dave Perry-Miller

  • /35

    $568,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft

    1838 Stevens Bluff Ln, Dallas, TX 75208

    This Stevens Bluff home sits right where you want to be, Davis St is 2 minute walk, Bishop Arts is a 2 minute ride. Four floors(rooftop deck) with garden yard has 3 bedrooms-all with en-suite baths! Living space embraces large open plan,, eat-in kitchen, tons of natural light and the quality build of David Weekley Homes. Primary has ample space for relaxing, two WIC, and laundry adjacent. Just

    Michael Domke Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    1838 Stevens Bluff Ln, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /20

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    727 N Zang Blvd, Dallas, TX 75208

    Walking distance to the Bishop Arts District, this unit is one of the area's premier residences. If you appreciate great architecture, custom details and want a boutique living experience there isn't a better place. Easy access to all major highways, downtown Dallas and walking distance to the areas best amenities. Many floor plans to choose from with several multi level loft units featuring 18'

    Bardo Lofts

    (469) 916-6863

    727 N Zang Blvd, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /2

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    806 N Montclair Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,094

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Stone The Michael Group

    806 N Montclair Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
    • /32

      Est $736,891 Not Listed For Sale

      232 S Windomere Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      232 S Windomere Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Von Rosenberg Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /30

    $735,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    310 N Montclair Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    Tucked into the heart of Winnetka Heights, this thoughtfully reimagined 1920s Craftsman bungalow strikes the perfect balance between historic charm and modern ease. Its quintessential front porch sets the tone—warm, welcoming, and made for slow mornings or evening unwinds. Inside, natural light pours through the home, illuminating beautifully preserved hardwood floors, newly added archways, and a

    Thani Burke Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    310 N Montclair Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /20

    $4,204

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    824 Sunset Ave Unit SI ID1024497P, Dallas, TX 75208

    The advertised rate of $4,204/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 19, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (469) 606-1240

    824 Sunset Ave Unit SI ID1024497P, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /4

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 26, 2025

    714 Sunset Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,086

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Martinez Mora Bella, Inc.

    714 Sunset Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
    • /14

      Est $401,788 Not Listed For Sale

      918 Sunset Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      918 Sunset Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Green Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home