267

Recently Sold Homes in 75208

Section Image
  • /37

    $680,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    653 Culpepper Place, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,758

    Last Listing Agent Meridith Brewer Christie's Lone Star

    653 Culpepper Place, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /6

    $219,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    937 W 12th St, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,732

    Last Listing Agent Marqueon Skinner Rendon Realty, LLC

    937 W 12th St, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /14

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    700 N Clinton Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,902

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Lewis eXp Realty LLC

    700 N Clinton Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /40

    $1,200,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    704 Kessler Lake Dr, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,472,297

    Last Listing Agent Michael Humphries Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    704 Kessler Lake Dr, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /19

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1707 N Montclair Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    • Land
    • 11,151 Sq Ft
    • $996,094 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,325

    Last Listing Agent Austin Killian Scott Real Estate

    1707 N Montclair Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /23

    $656,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    426 W 9th St Unit 209, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF

    Current Estimated Value $649,660

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mitchell Compass RE Texas, LLC

    426 W 9th St Unit 209, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /13

    $624,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1138 N Windomere Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,010

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kucharski David Griffin & Company

    1138 N Windomere Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /2

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    1107 S Waverly Dr, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,870

    Last Listing Agent Keonna Windom Keller Williams Realty Best SW

    1107 S Waverly Dr, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /28

    $629,999 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1122 S Montclair Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,911

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Richardson Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    1122 S Montclair Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /36

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    410 Melba St Unit 1, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Gonzalez Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    410 Melba St Unit 1, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /28

    $535,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    938 N Clinton Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,251

    Last Listing Agent Tony Nuncio Paragon, REALTORS

    938 N Clinton Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /29

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1223 S Waverly Dr, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,071

    Last Listing Agent Sam Carter All City

    1223 S Waverly Dr, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /29

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    925 S Brighton Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,128

    Last Listing Agent Kaleigh Walker Allie Beth Allman & Associates

    925 S Brighton Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /5

    $800,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    610 Elsbeth St, Dallas, TX 75208

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $2,666,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,727

    Last Listing Agent JP Findley Compass RE Texas, LLC

    610 Elsbeth St, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /36

    $1,390,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1124 S Canterbury Ct, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,670

    Last Listing Agent Christina Bristow Trust Real Estate

    1124 S Canterbury Ct, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /21

    $389,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1231 S Edgefield Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,435

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Ayers EXP REALTY

    1231 S Edgefield Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /40

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    802 Salmon Dr, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,640

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mahon Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    802 Salmon Dr, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /26

    $585,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    737 N Zang Blvd Unit 102, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,181

    Last Listing Agent Shamil Shalwani

    737 N Zang Blvd Unit 102, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /40

    $599,975 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    624 N Vernon Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,500

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Beames Keller Williams Fort Worth

    624 N Vernon Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /2

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    806 N Montclair Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,094

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Stone The Michael Group

    806 N Montclair Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /4

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 26, 2025

    714 Sunset Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,086

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Martinez Mora Bella, Inc.

    714 Sunset Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /6

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1222 Kings Hwy, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,724

    Last Listing Agent Diego Cortes DFW Elite Living

    1222 Kings Hwy, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /14

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    823 Centre St, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,526

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Petroski Alexandra Petroski

    823 Centre St, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /2

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    525 S Rosemont Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,422

    Last Listing Agent Juliana Rodriguez Realty of America, LLC

    525 S Rosemont Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /21

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    802 N Windomere Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,186

    Last Listing Agent Adam Taylor Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    802 N Windomere Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /40

    $445,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    302 N Willomet Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,068

    Last Listing Agent Thani Burke Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    302 N Willomet Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /29

    $665,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    336 S Edgefield Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,116

    Last Listing Agent Thani Burke Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    336 S Edgefield Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /36

    $410,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    407 S Marlborough Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,110

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Austin Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    407 S Marlborough Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /40

    $899,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    628 Haines Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karina Gallegos CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    628 Haines Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /38

    $373,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1204 S Waverly Dr, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,914

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stolarski Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    1204 S Waverly Dr, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /36

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2200 W 10th St, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,316

    Last Listing Agent James Fairchild Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    2200 W 10th St, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /37

    $749,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    400 N Willomet Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,890

    Last Listing Agent James Ryder United Real Estate

    400 N Willomet Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /40

    $535,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 07, 2026

    672 Aspen Valley Ln, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,580

    Last Listing Agent Eve Holder eXp Realty LLC

    672 Aspen Valley Ln, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /24

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    904 Haines Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,843

    Last Listing Agent Susan Melnick Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    904 Haines Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /27

    $779,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1031 N Windomere Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,664

    Last Listing Agent Ty Duncan Duncan Real Estate Co.

    1031 N Windomere Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /33

    $795,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1006 Mobile St, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,392

    Last Listing Agent Mia Vincent Real Broker, LLC

    1006 Mobile St, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /39

    $1,050,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1142 N Winnetka Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,332

    Last Listing Agent Mohammed Jaber Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1142 N Winnetka Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /37

    $800,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1010 Mobile St, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,694

    Last Listing Agent Billy Vaselo Keller Williams Realty

    1010 Mobile St, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /22

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1629 Walmsley Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,000

    Last Listing Agent Alonzo Watkins Six Alpha Realty LLC

    1629 Walmsley Ave, Dallas, TX 75208
  • /28

    $379,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1118 Hollywood Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,981

    Last Listing Agent Ka Pyo Elle Kim Competitive Edge Realty LLC

    1118 Hollywood Ave, Dallas, TX 75208

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home