17,250

Homes in ZIP Code 75216

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $125,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 867 Sq Ft

    3512 S Ewing Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    Investor Special in Prime Opportunity Area of Oakcliff Unlock the potential at this investor special sitting on a spacious lot with mature trees and solid bones. This property is a true value-add opportunity, ready for a nice renovation or redevelopment as other homes in the area are seeing good resale value. Featuring a traditional layout with original hardwoods in select spaces, and a sizable

    Agent Photo

    John Papadopoulos

    Jones-Papadopoulos & Co

    (469) 414-3301

    3512 S Ewing Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /10

    $1,830 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3444 Kellogg Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    Property Id: 1641631This renovated cozy home has big personality! The one story home ideally situated near i35/45 highways, Downtown Dallas, Bishop Arts and Deep Ellum all within 15 minutes or less! It features 1 large master suite with private ample-sized bathroom with a walk-in closet; 2 midsize rooms with a shared bathroom and walk in closet(s). The living and dining areas boast newly

    (945) 325-9185

    3444 Kellogg Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /2

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 04, 2026

    3110 Utah Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,883

    Last Listing Agent Noemi Hernandez Coldwell Banker Realty

    3110 Utah Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
    • /11

      Est $251,403 Not Listed For Sale

      4122 Opal Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4122 Opal Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Noemi Hernandez Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /12

    $210,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft

    2219 E Ann Arbor Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    This is an income restricted property. Please see documents for qualifying information. Agent related to one of the owners of Confia Homes, Ken Roberts, by marriage.

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Calkins

    Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

    (214) 227-9330

    2219 E Ann Arbor Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /10

    $802 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 403 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3550 E Overton Rd Unit Valora - Studio Apartment, Dallas, TX 75216

    Property Id: 2454162- MOVE-IN SPECIAL: 1 month FREE- Waived app feeAPARTMENT FEATURES:• Spacious layout with ceiling fans• Modern finishes with plenty of natural light• On-site laundry facilitiesCOMMUNITY AMENITIES:• Resort-style swimming pool & fully equipped fitness center• Clubhouse & resident lounge• Outdoor ping-pong table• Picnic &

    (201) 616-7233

  • /39

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1523 E Elmore Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,308

    Last Listing Agent Paul D'angelo John D'Angelo, Inc.

    1523 E Elmore Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
    • /12

      Est $197,080 Not Listed For Sale

      4312 Landrum Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4312 Landrum Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Moreira Evolve Real Estate LLC

  • /3

    $365,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft

    2639 Custer Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

    **WELCOME HOME** Where luxury meets modern comfort! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence offers 2,063 square feet of beautifully designed living space, perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot with rear-entry parking. Step inside to soaring 10-foot ceilings, an open-concept floor plan, and modern finishes throughout. The chef-inspired kitchen features sleek quartz countertops, ample

    Agent Photo

    Juvenia Chambers

    Mersal Realty

    (945) 298-2170

    2639 Custer Dr, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /3

    $1,031 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2751 E Ledbetter Dr Unit Arterra - 2 Bedroom, Dallas, TX 75216

    Property Id: 2415385Enjoy a welcoming and tranquil living environment in our cozy garden-style community, featuring spacious 1- and 2-bedroom apartments and townhouses. Each home is thoughtfully designed to maximize natural light and functionality, offering modern finishes, abundant storage, and open layouts ideal for comfortable living.Special Move-In Offer - 1 Month FREE +

    (469) 457-2429

  • /27

    $274,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1406 Mentor Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,722

    Last Listing Agent Sadie Curlee Dalton Wade, Inc.

    1406 Mentor Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
    • /3

      Est $136,930 Not Listed For Sale

      4831 Bartlett Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4831 Bartlett Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Connie Scott TDRealty

  • /35

    $460,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    2223 Fordham Rd, Dallas, TX 75216

    Stunning, Brand-New Modern Home! Move-in ready and conveniently located near Downtown Dallas and the Bishop Arts District, with easy access to top dining, shopping, and entertainment. This home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, offering a functional and flexible layout. The open-concept design includes tall ceilings and large windows that provide abundant natural light. The modern kitchen is

    Agent Photo

    Marlene Luviano

    OnDemand Realty

    (469) 871-7462

    2223 Fordham Rd, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /4

    $962 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 598 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2751 E Ledbetter Dr Unit Arterra - 1 Bedroom, Dallas, TX 75216

    Property Id: 2415372Enjoy a welcoming and tranquil living environment in our cozy garden-style community, featuring spacious 1- and 2-bedroom apartments and townhouses. Each home is thoughtfully designed to maximize natural light and functionality, offering modern finishes, abundant storage, and open layouts ideal for comfortable living.Special Move-In Offer - 1 Month FREE +

    (469) 652-7809

  • /27

    $469,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1447 Oakley Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,332

    Last Listing Agent Colin Pair Keller Williams Realty

    1447 Oakley Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
    • /14

      Est $246,669 Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Maywood Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1303 Maywood Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vered Lerner DHS Realty

  • /37

    $519,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    1442 Stella Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    New construction in the heart of Dallas! This stunning home offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed to combine elegance, comfort, and modern living. From the moment you walk in, you’ll be welcomed by an open-concept layout filled with natural light and upscale finishes throughout.The primary suite is conveniently located downstairs, featuring a spa-like bathroom with a

    Agent Photo

    Gina Eaker

    Lugary, LLC

    (469) 518-2873

    1442 Stella Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /13

    $1,215 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3550 E Overton Rd Unit Valora - 3-Bedroom Apartment, Dallas, TX 75216

    Property Id: 2454193- MOVE-IN SPECIAL: 1 month FREE- Waived app feeAPARTMENT FEATURES:• Spacious layout with ceiling fans• Modern finishes with plenty of natural light• On-site laundry facilitiesCOMMUNITY AMENITIES:• Resort-style swimming pool & fully equipped fitness center• Clubhouse & resident lounge• Outdoor ping-pong table• Picnic &

    (551) 277-5127

  • /27

    $299,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2916 Wilhurt Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,000

    Last Listing Agent Meka Saravanakumar Fathom Realty LLC

    2916 Wilhurt Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
    • /15

      Est $175,041 Not Listed For Sale

      4734 E Frio Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      4734 E Frio Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ken Mack Ultra Real Estate Services

  • /20

    $380,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    3322 Springview Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    **WELCOME HOME** This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers an exceptional blend of space, style, and modern comfort. Carefully planned with expanded square footage and soaring ceilings, this home feels bright, open, and inviting from the moment you walk in. The thoughtfully designed open-concept layout is perfect for entertaining, featuring an expansive living area that will be anchored by

    Agent Photo

    Juvenia Chambers

    Mersal Realty

    (469) 551-6634

    3322 Springview Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /15

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1510 Maywood Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (469) 351-4803

    1510 Maywood Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /20

    $129,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1337 Adelaide Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,977

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Lewis eXp Realty LLC

    1337 Adelaide Dr, Dallas, TX 75216
    • /32

      Est $232,198 Not Listed For Sale

      2726 Locust Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2726 Locust Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rosio Bucio WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY

  • /35

    $490,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    1510 Marfa Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    Almost ready! Beautiful custom-built home with thoughtful design and quality craftsmanship throughout. Unlike typical builder-grade homes, this property was carefully planned from the floor plan to the materials selected, creating a truly unique and functional living space. Oversized windows were intentionally placed to bring in abundant natural light, enhance airflow, and complement the layout

    Agent Photo

    Marlene Luviano

    OnDemand Realty

    (469) 715-3106

    1510 Marfa Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /13

    $1,025 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3550 E Overton Rd Unit Valora - 2-Bedroom Apartment, Dallas, TX 75216

    Property Id: 2454189- MOVE-IN SPECIAL: 1 month FREE- Waived app feeAPARTMENT FEATURES:• Spacious layout with ceiling fans• Modern finishes with plenty of natural light• On-site laundry facilitiesCOMMUNITY AMENITIES:• Resort-style swimming pool & fully equipped fitness center• Clubhouse & resident lounge• Outdoor ping-pong table• Picnic &

    (551) 261-7032

  • /31

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2027 Lamont Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,667

    Last Listing Agent Regina Foster Hopkins Realty & Assoc. LLC

    2027 Lamont Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
    • /39

      Est $262,161 Not Listed For Sale

      2251 Custer Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2251 Custer Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Everley Momentum Real Estate Group,LLC

  • /33

    $419,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    2939 Alaska Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    Open house Saturday 9th, 1pm-3pm. Stunning, Brand-New Modern Home! Move-in ready and conveniently located near Downtown Dallas and the Bishop Arts District, with easy access to top dining, shopping, and entertainment. This home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, offering a functional and flexible layout. The open-concept design includes tall ceilings and large windows that provide abundant

    Agent Photo

    Marlene Luviano

    OnDemand Realty

    (469) 447-9220

    2939 Alaska Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /20

    $2,599 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3035 Modree Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    Property Id: 1832658ROOM VERY FLEXIBLE LEASE Renting Rooms! Rare Opportunity! Absolutely Charming Updated 5Bed 2 bath 3035 Modree Ave, Dallas, TX 75216.Situated in a vibrant neighborhood, this home offers proximity to a variety of attractions:Zoo: A short drive away, perfect for family outings to explore diverse wildlife.Dallas Arboretum and Botanical Garden: Experience

    (774) 360-8783

    3035 Modree Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /27

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1418 E Overton Rd, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,068

    Last Listing Agent Ursula Brent TDRealty

    1418 E Overton Rd, Dallas, TX 75216
    • /14

      Est $189,777 Not Listed For Sale

      2145 Volga Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2145 Volga Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Willie Brewer Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /25

    $340,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    4545 Cherbourg St, Dallas, TX 75216

    Built in 2023, this beautifully designed two-story home offers modern style, a functional layout, and an unbeatable location just minutes from downtown Dallas. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and approximately 1,748 square feet, the home provides a bright, open-concept living space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living area is anchored by a striking stone fireplace,

    Tanya Warner Redfin Corporation

    4545 Cherbourg St, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /20

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1339 Hendricks Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    This is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2152 square foot home in Dallas, Texas. The property has garage, on street, covered spot parking with 4 spaces.Pet policy: no cats, small dogs allowedAppliances at the property include washer, refrigerator, dryer, garbage disposal, gas range, gas stove top, exhaust hood, dishwasher, microwave. Additionally, the property includes the following

    (469) 238-1108

    1339 Hendricks Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /6

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4848 Haas Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,048

    Last Listing Agent Esmeralda Fraire Monument Realty

    4848 Haas Dr, Dallas, TX 75216
    • /14

      Est $251,904 Not Listed For Sale

      1423 Seevers Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1423 Seevers Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Castro Bear Coast Real Estate LLC

  • /33

    $468,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft

    1426 Alaska Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    Seller offering $10,000 in closing cost assistance to buy down interest rates or reduce cash to close for this fully renovated, move-in ready home at 1426 Alaska Ave in Dallas. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom main residence features a modern open concept layout with premium quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious primary suite with a spa-like vanity bathroom. A

    Charles Billings Premier Properties Realty

    1426 Alaska Ave, Dallas, TX 75216
  • /10

    $894 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3550 E Overton Rd Unit Valora - 1-Bedroom Apartment, Dallas, TX 75216

    Property Id: 2454181- MOVE-IN SPECIAL: 1 month FREE- Waived app feeAPARTMENT FEATURES:• Spacious layout with ceiling fans• Modern finishes with plenty of natural light• On-site laundry facilitiesCOMMUNITY AMENITIES:• Resort-style swimming pool & fully equipped fitness center• Clubhouse & resident lounge• Outdoor ping-pong table• Picnic &

    (551) 227-3210

  • /8

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4516 Burma Rd, Dallas, TX 75216

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $121,477 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,342

    Last Listing Agent E'Terika Robinson CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    4516 Burma Rd, Dallas, TX 75216
    • /20

      Est $192,159 Not Listed For Sale

      2215 Marfa Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2215 Marfa Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cristobal Salinas Only 1 Realty Group Dallas

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home