20,913

Homes in ZIP Code 75217

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $625,000

    • Land
    • 4.97 Acres
    • $125,805 per Acre

    1953 N Saint Augustine Rd, Dallas, TX 75217

    Seller willing to subdivide into just over 1 acre lots via metes and bounds survey. This is an exceptional development opportunity on approximately 4.97 acres in the growing Dallas market. The property is currently zoned R-7.5(A) Single-Family, offering flexibility for residential development or long-term investment. The site features a generous lot size with ample frontage and access, making it

    Agent Photo

    Joni Freeman

    JL Marsaw & Co

    (877) 853-8603

    1953 N Saint Augustine Rd, Dallas, TX 75217
  • /14

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1256 Mosely Cir, Dallas, TX 75217

    Property Id: 2512020Welcome to this fabulous area! This home has Fresh Interior Paint, Partial flooring replacement in some areas. A fireplace and a soft neutral color palette create a solid blank canvas for the living area. Relax in your primary suite with a walk in closet included. The primary bathroom is fully equipped with a separate tub and shower, double sinks, and plenty of under

    (262) 393-4010

    1256 Mosely Cir, Dallas, TX 75217
  • /18

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    323 Satinwood Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,771

    Last Listing Agent Greta Renfro Mersal Realty

    323 Satinwood Dr, Dallas, TX 75217
    • /25

      Est $232,414 Not Listed For Sale

      6719 Woodhill Rd, Dallas, TX 75217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6719 Woodhill Rd, Dallas, TX 75217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Damaris Moreno Elite Real Estate Texas

  • /18

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    9923 Hustead St, Dallas, TX 75217

    Agent Photo

    Crystal Briette

    Ultima Real Estate

    (469) 661-2154

    9923 Hustead St, Dallas, TX 75217
  • /20

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1937 Red Cloud Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

    COMING SOON! This home is scheduled to be ready for viewing on May 29, 2026. You can still apply and reserve this home until it is ready for an in-person tour. Contact us today for more details on our pre-leasing process. Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home for rent in Dallas featuring inviting living areas ready for your personal touch. The kitchen is equipped with an oven

    (469) 824-3621

    1937 Red Cloud Dr, Dallas, TX 75217
  • /28

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1425 Gardenside Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,569

    Last Listing Agent Karla Valadez Vibrant Real Estate

    1425 Gardenside Dr, Dallas, TX 75217
    • /20

      Est $214,169 Not Listed For Sale

      10323 Limestone Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      10323 Limestone Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donald Peppers C. W. Sparks Management

  • /12

    $262,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    7950 Olusta Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

    This is an income restricted property. Please see documents for qualifying information. Agent related to one of the owners of Confia Homes, Ken Roberts, by marriage.

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Calkins

    Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

    (469) 590-3991

    7950 Olusta Dr, Dallas, TX 75217
  • /18

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1246 Lonsdale Ave, Dallas, TX 75217

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (469) 472-5261

    1246 Lonsdale Ave, Dallas, TX 75217
  • /13

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    754 Ezekial Ave, Dallas, TX 75217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,041

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Pena CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    754 Ezekial Ave, Dallas, TX 75217
    • /39

      Est $274,392 Not Listed For Sale

      9626 Brierwyck Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      9626 Brierwyck Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mirian Iraheta Peak Results Realty

  • /2

    $298,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    742 Ella Ave, Dallas, TX 75217

    *ITIN financing available.* Brand-new construction in Dallas offering modern style, quality craftsmanship, and a convenient location! This beautifully designed home features an open-concept layout that creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with modern finishes, ample cabinetry, and generous

    Agent Photo

    Janie Nieto

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (945) 319-9930

    742 Ella Ave, Dallas, TX 75217
  • /16

    $2,370 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1609 Portofino Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (469) 205-8970

    1609 Portofino Dr, Dallas, TX 75217
  • /37

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1132 Templecliff Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,886

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Castillo ONEPLUS REALTY GROUP, LLC

    1132 Templecliff Dr, Dallas, TX 75217
    • /32

      Est $250,036 Not Listed For Sale

      9320 Lipton Ln, Dallas, TX 75217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      9320 Lipton Ln, Dallas, TX 75217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fredrick C. Williams BLVD Group

  • /34

    $339,000 Open Sat 11AM - 4PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    10609 Seagoville Rd, Dallas, TX 75217

    Rare oversized 0.43-acre lot, nearly half an acre in Dallas! Located at 10609 Seagoville Rd, Dallas, TX 75217 in the Pleasant Grove neighborhood, this property offers a unique opportunity to own one of the larger lots in the area. This Pleasant Grove Dallas home is ideal for buyers searching for a large lot in 75217, a big backyard, or a property with room for outdoor living, entertaining,

    Laurie O'Dell Redfin Corporation

    10609 Seagoville Rd, Dallas, TX 75217
  • /16

    $1,985 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9807 Tamalpais Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

    ASK ABOUT OUR ALTERNATIVE SECURITY DEPOSIT OPTIONS!Gorgeous home in a beautiful neighborhood! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single-family home in Dallas features: Keyless Locks, Smart Thermostat, Primary Suite, Luxury Flooring, Stone Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Open Concept Layout, Washer/Dryer Hook-Ups, Fenced-In Backyard, and Private Driveway. Kairos Living has no pet

    (630) 496-5505

    9807 Tamalpais Dr, Dallas, TX 75217
  • /4

    $139,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    9030 Quinn St, Dallas, TX 75217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,786

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Mendez HomeSmart

    9030 Quinn St, Dallas, TX 75217
    • /19

      Est $293,071 Not Listed For Sale

      9411 Lipton Ln, Dallas, TX 75217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      9411 Lipton Ln, Dallas, TX 75217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Anyiesa Johnson

  • /29

    $255,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    6245 Fenway St, Dallas, TX 75217

    Remodeled, Adorable, Cozy And Move In Ready! This Home Is Turn Key Ready Just Needs New Owner To Come And Make It Home. Upgrades Include New Roof, New Windows, Freshly Painted Interior and Exterior, Stainless Steel Package, All New Fixtures, New Cabinets, And Much More. Open Concept Great For Entertaining And Family Time.

    Roger Lopez Value Properties

    6245 Fenway St, Dallas, TX 75217
  • /24

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1201 Rose Garden Ave, Dallas, TX 75217

    Cute 3 bedroom 2 bath in a quiet neighborhood! Plenty of natural sunlight fills the living room and continues as you move into the kitchen. Kitchen offers a double sink, beautiful walnut cabinets with plenty of countertop space. Neutral color palette and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Spacious bedrooms with ample closet space for storage. Large fenced in backyard with plenty of room for pets

    ruth rosa McKinnon Real Estate

    1201 Rose Garden Ave, Dallas, TX 75217
  • /21

    $262,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1014 Montclova Ct, Dallas, TX 75217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,870

    Last Listing Agent Blake Keathley EVERYSTATE INC

    1014 Montclova Ct, Dallas, TX 75217
    • /33

      Est $271,323 Not Listed For Sale

      9817 Michelle Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9817 Michelle Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

  • /40

    $339,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft

    10332 Muskogee Cir, Dallas, TX 75217

    Exceptional Opportunity in Lake June Terrace! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this expansive and completely move-in ready home is perfect for large or multi-generational living. Offering over 3,500 square feet, this property features 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and dual laundry rooms, providing flexibility and convenience for any lifestyle. Inside, you’ll find two fireplaces, fully updated

    Steven Robertson Real Estate Diplomats

    10332 Muskogee Cir, Dallas, TX 75217
  • /21

    $1,645 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    146 Creek Cove Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

    Limited Time Special Offer until 04/30 - Waived Administration Fee (Value $250)Discover the perfect townhome rental featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with modern amenities. Experience comfort and convenience in this well-maintained property.- Electric range, refrigerator, and dishwasher included- Stainless steel appliances for a sleek kitchen- Wood plank floors

    146 Creek Cove Dr, Dallas, TX 75217
  • /19

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    835 Pleasant Hills Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,969

    Last Listing Agent Dan Willems RE/MAX DFW Associates

    835 Pleasant Hills Dr, Dallas, TX 75217
    • /8

      Est $238,081 Not Listed For Sale

      8125 Suetelle Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8125 Suetelle Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Blocker Blocker & Associates, LLC

  • /34

    $339,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    10126 Budtime Ln, Dallas, TX 75217

    Beautiful new construction just 20 minutes from Downtown Dallas. This to-be-built home offers a rare opportunity for buyers to select from three thoughtfully designed floor plans, allowing for a personalized living experience tailored to their lifestyle.The open-concept layout features quartz countertops, luxury vinyl flooring, modern lighting, and abundant natural light throughout. Enjoy

    Alma Davalos Lugary, LLC

    10126 Budtime Ln, Dallas, TX 75217
  • /2

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6811 Marla Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

    Charming 3-Bedroom Home for Lease in a Peaceful Dallas Neighborhood Welcome to 6811 Marla Dr, Dallas— a well-maintained home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and tranquility. This inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence features a functional layout ideal for families, professionals, or anyone looking for a quiet place to call home. The home includes generously sized bedrooms, updated

    Arielle Delacruz eXp Realty LLC

    6811 Marla Dr, Dallas, TX 75217
  • /2

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2041 Witherspoon Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

    • Land
    • 29,403 Sq Ft
    • $125,926 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,000

    Last Listing Agent Cole Sawyer Sawyer Realty Group

    2041 Witherspoon Dr, Dallas, TX 75217
    • /24

      Est $197,916 Not Listed For Sale

      10351 Chelmsford Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      10351 Chelmsford Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Craig Williams Catapult Realty Partners, LLC

  • /30

    $350,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    643 Rayenell Ave, Dallas, TX 75217

    BRAND NEW, BEAUTIFUL, MODERN, ELEGANT, OPEN CONCEPT FLOOR PLAN HOME READY FOR NEW OWNERS! This home features 4 BEDROOMS and 3 BATHROOMS! A bright & open entryway leads to a spacious living space, with a unique high ceiling design which flows effortlessly into the kitchen & dining area. Very sleek quartz Countertops, oversized island, beautiful custom made wood cabinets and Stainless-Steel

    Rosario Gallegos Rendon Realty, LLC

    643 Rayenell Ave, Dallas, TX 75217
  • /19

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1315 Whitley Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

    1315 Whitley Drive, Dallas – Unit 12 beds, 1 bath, $1,400/monthCentral location, in a family-community-oriented neighborhood. Your family can ride their bikes on the lawn and neighbors say hi to you! We own and lived there ourselves before. This is for lease by owner, no big corporation/management company that ignores you. Text us to confirm a home-view time. You're 18 minutes from

    1315 Whitley Dr, Dallas, TX 75217
  • /27

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7719 Seydel St, Dallas, TX 75217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,116

    Last Listing Agent Josh Winkler Compass RE Texas, LLC

    7719 Seydel St, Dallas, TX 75217
    • /36

      Est $186,960 Not Listed For Sale

      10339 Brockton Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      10339 Brockton Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LaToya Calhoun BK Real Estate

  • /34

    $339,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    10158 Budtime Ln, Dallas, TX 75217

Alma Davalos Lugary, LLC

    10158 Budtime Ln, Dallas, TX 75217
  • /12

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    7514 Olusta Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

    Move-in ready and available now! Recently updated home in Dallas offering comfortable living with a functional layout and modern touches throughout. Enjoy a spacious interior and a fenced yard, ideal for privacy and outdoor use. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, and dining, providing easy access across Dallas. Now leasing-schedule your showing today. Homes in this area move

    Nicolas Salazar Dash Realty

    7514 Olusta Dr, Dallas, TX 75217
  • /40

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    671 Cedarcliff Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,924

    Last Listing Agent Yesinia Perez Julio Romero LLC, REALTORS

    671 Cedarcliff Dr, Dallas, TX 75217
    • /30

      Est $246,467 Not Listed For Sale

      6326 Benavides Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6326 Benavides Dr, Dallas, TX 75217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Bays Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home