10,142

Homes in ZIP Code 75229

Section Image
  • /40

    $1,325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,205 Sq Ft

    3728 Princess Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

    Exceptional fully remodeled one-story home in the private school corridor as well as zoned for top-rated DISD Withers Elementary. This stunning 4-bedroom, 3.1-bath home in Royal Marsh Estates offers convenience, luxury, and so much more. Over $280,000 of recent renovations include white oak flooring, updated bathrooms, interior paint throughout, new patio doors and much more. Thirty-one energy

    Mary Poss Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    3728 Princess Ln, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /32

    $5,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10141 Fieldfare Ct, Dallas, TX 75229

    Cozy Midway Hills ranch on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of the private school corridor. Updated home with kitchen open to living featuring SS appliances, double ovens, granite counters, separate breakfast nook. Living room with fireplace, wet bar and hardwood floors. Large master with frameless glass shower, dual sinks and walkin closet. Huge 2nd living room for game room or media room.

    Lauren Moore Compass RE Texas, LLC

    10141 Fieldfare Ct, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /40

    $2,499,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    10207 Marsh Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,358,298

    Last Listing Agent Ben Wegmann Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    10207 Marsh Ln, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /40

      Est $7,381,963 Not Listed For Sale

      10573 Inwood Rd, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 10,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      10573 Inwood Rd, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 189 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Streiff Dave Perry-Miller

  • /36

    $1,189,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft

    3708 Jubilee Trail, Dallas, TX 75229

    Meticulous single-story stunner with pool & free-standing studio on large corner lot! Designer touches, natural light, gorgeous granite counters & generous rooms throughout. Countertop island seating, custom cabinets, stainless steel appliances, abundant pantry & storage space, wet bar & wine fridge adorn the open kitchen overlooking the large living room with vaulted ceilings, skylight,

    Katherine McCullough Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    3708 Jubilee Trail, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /27

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2943 S Bend Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    Amazing FULLY FURNISHED, Includes washer dryer, TV Cable and internet. 3.2.2 in NORTH DALLAS. 6 month lease or more required. HOME is fully remodeled with desirable outdoor amenities and access to a park for pets within walking distance. All furniture and items have been sanitized professionally. Fully furnished with TVs, washer dryer, and Fridge. 3 bedrooms fully furnished, silverware,

    Adam Esposito Home Capital Realty LLC

    2943 S Bend Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /34

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    3163 Sombrero Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,017

    Last Listing Agent Karol-Ann Mozjesik Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3163 Sombrero Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /24

      Est $383,459 Not Listed For Sale

      2917 N Bend Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2917 N Bend Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Robertson The Vaile Group Real Estate

  • /39

    $1,295,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,437 Sq Ft

    3767 Jubilee Trail, Dallas, TX 75229

    Step into this beautifully updated, sprawling single-story ranch nestled in the highly desirable Northaven community. From the moment you arrive mature trees, vibrant winter rye grass & timeless curb appeal set the tone for what awaits inside. The interior showcases extensive modern upgrades, including Calacatta Leon & white quartz countertops, Shaker-style cabinetry with european hinges, custom

    Christopher DiGino Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3767 Jubilee Trail, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /2

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    11457 Dennis Rd, Dallas, TX 75229

    ALL BILLS PAID PROPERTY. Includes water, electricity, cable, trash. Built in 1975 and lovingly maintained, our 344-unit facility offers a variety of living options tailored to meet your needs. With competitive rental rates, find your perfect space and embrace a lifestyle of convenience and luxury. Experience the warmth and professionalism of Touchstone Property Mgmt at Northaven Park. Call the

    Hema Chapala REKonnection, LLC

    11457 Dennis Rd, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /32

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3412 Evening Petal Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,797

    Last Listing Agent Alison Houpt Scout RE Texas

    3412 Evening Petal Ln, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /20

      Est $267,877 Not Listed For Sale

      10829 Gable Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      10829 Gable Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Coleman NB Elite Realty

  • /38

    $1,290,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,989 Sq Ft

    3867 Beutel Ct, Dallas, TX 75229

    Beautifully renovated home featuring an open floorpan for today's lifestyle with most of the living space on the first level. Handsome Austin stone brick exterior sited on a large 118x140 corner culdesac lot in Dallas' sought after private school corridor. This gracious home blends traditional elegance with modern convenience and offers a flexible layout to suit a variety of lifestyle

    Laura Michelle Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    3867 Beutel Ct, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /12

    $1,825 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3629 Rickshaw Dr Unit 3633, Dallas, TX 75229

    Nicely updated two-story townhome in the Walnut Gardens neighborhood, located near the Marsh and Walnut Hill intersection. The home features three bedrooms and two full baths upstairs, with each bedroom equipped with a ceiling fan and ample closet space. Washer and dryer hookups are provided for convenience. Enjoy outdoor space in the fenced private courtyard, which includes a patio and grassy

    Patrick Tran Seeto Realty

    3629 Rickshaw Dr Unit 3633, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /40

    $2,000,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10217 Betty Jane Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,867,779

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Tonoli Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    10217 Betty Jane Ln, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /38

      Est $1,746,470 Not Listed For Sale

      4311 Northaven Rd, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4311 Northaven Rd, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Cole Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /3

    $1,429,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,841 Sq Ft

    4410 Bonham St, Dallas, TX 75229

    MLS# 21259194 - Built by Homebound - Nov 2026 completion! ~ Stunning new construction to be built in the highly desirable Preston Hollow neighborhood, designed for comfort and style, with thoughtful details throughout. Upon entry, an abundance of oversized Anderson windows bathes the home in natural light, and you're greeted by a versatile office (or bedroom) and a full bath. The open-concept

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    4410 Bonham St, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /25

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3421 Dartmoor Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    Located in the highly desirable Park Forest neighborhood of Northwest Dallas, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers space, style, and an ideal layout for modern living. Hardwood floors run throughout the home, leading into an open floor plan that connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas seamlessly.The kitchen features stone countertops, updated cabinetry, and a

    Michael Anderson Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    3421 Dartmoor Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /21

    $852,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3222 Norcross Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,868

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Garvey Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    3222 Norcross Ln, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /22

      Est $323,622 Not Listed For Sale

      10819 Gable Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      10819 Gable Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Hill Anderson Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /38

    $1,150,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft

    3841 Peter Pan Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated single-story gem in the highly sought-after Disney Streets area. Zoned to top-rated Withers Elementary and ideally located within the private school corridor, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers both convenience and prestige. With easy access to the Dallas North Tollway and I-635, you’re just minutes from Downtown Dallas and Legacy Park. Thoughtful

    Christy Hart Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors

    3841 Peter Pan Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /8

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 475 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3022 Forest Ln Unit 308, Dallas, TX 75234

    Just Listed – Fully Updated & Move-In Ready! Step into style with this beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo in Dallas—perfect for those seeking low-maintenance living without sacrificing quality or location. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the fresh interior paint and modern upgrades, including a 55 inch- Flat Screen TV that makes this Condo truly stand out.The upgraded

    Roni Henderson Keller Williams Realty DPR

    3022 Forest Ln Unit 308, Dallas, TX 75234
  • /40

    $1,925,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3739 Royal Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,762,746

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Arbel

    3739 Royal Ln, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /19

      Est $103,992 Not Listed For Sale

      3022 Forest Ln Unit 407D, Dallas, TX 75234

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3022 Forest Ln Unit 407D, Dallas, TX 75234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Riley Rood Webb-Barton & Associates, LLC

  • /28

    $1,229,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft

    10548 Marquis Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

    A striking modern ranch in Sparkman Club within 1 block from the clubhouse! Taken to the studs and reimagined with today's luxury finishes, open concept living, generous bedrooms and a gourmet kitchen highlighted by an expansive waterfall leathered countertop island. The newly designed home features a private office framed with iron-and-glass sliders, an expansive family room with decorative

    Clarke Landry Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    10548 Marquis Ln, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /19

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4414 Merrell Rd, Dallas, TX 75229

    Discover a charming Dallas home in Preston Hollow with a great location and plenty of character. The interior showcases original wood flooring and a throwback, feel-good bathroom tile that adds vintage appeal. Kitchen boasts gas range with new cabinetry. Step outside to a large backyard—ideal for gardening, entertaining, or relaxing. The neighborhood invites strolls where you can meet neighbors

    David Triebel

    4414 Merrell Rd, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /29

    $735,000 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    3343 Dartmoor Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,401

    Last Listing Agent Penny Cook Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    3343 Dartmoor Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /13

      Est $146,972 Not Listed For Sale

      3022 Forest Ln Unit 315C, Dallas, TX 75234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3022 Forest Ln Unit 315C, Dallas, TX 75234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Campbell Engel & Volkers Frisco

  • /40

    $1,125,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,301 Sq Ft

    10544 Cox Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

    **Back on market due to buyer's funding falling through**Creekside living meets modern style in this fully renovated corner-lot retreat just steps from Peter Pan Park and minutes from Dallas’ best dining.Set on an oversized lot with a private wooded path and a hidden bridge to the park, this home offers rare privacy with city convenience. Unwind to the sound of the rolling creek or host

    Jamie Mashburn Integrity Plus Realty LLC

    10544 Cox Ln, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /32

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3675 Rickshaw Dr Unit 3671, Dallas, TX 75229

    Enjoy stylish, low-maintenance living in this beautifully updated single-story townhome in the heart of Dallas. Offering two bedrooms and two baths (with Primary Bath offering an Open Air Shower adding a spa-like touch), this highly sought-after floor plan features today's designer colors and an open-concept kitchen and family room-perfect for entertaining. The updated kitchen includes granite

    Marilyn Lair Marilyn Lair

    3675 Rickshaw Dr Unit 3671, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /29

    $1,090,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    5425 Northmoor Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,087,648

    Last Listing Agent Ghitta Torrico Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    5425 Northmoor Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /15

      Est $100,628 Not Listed For Sale

      3022 Forest Ln Unit 304C, Dallas, TX 75234

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3022 Forest Ln Unit 304C, Dallas, TX 75234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Norma Mendez Ready Real Estate LLC

  • /26

    $1,350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft

    4558 Shady Hill Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    Priced below the Hockaday neighborhood average — and it shows why this is one of the most compelling opportunities in Dallas's coveted Private School Corridor. This beautifully maintained 3,780 sq ft ranch home sits on a corner lot steps from Hockaday and minutes from St. Mark's, Jesuit, and ESD, offering the rare combination of move-in comfort and genuine equity upside.The gourmet kitchen is

    Ginger Levine Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    4558 Shady Hill Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /40

    $7,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3330 Timberview Rd, Dallas, TX 75229

    2 Primary King RoomsIndoor PoolIndoor SaunaIndoor SteamroomNewly renovatedNewly furnished

    Mesh Tandon Rockefeller Realty Group

    3330 Timberview Rd, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /27

    $1,195,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4232 Meadowdale Ln, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,216,930

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Holloway Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    4232 Meadowdale Ln, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /30

      Est $138,597 Not Listed For Sale

      3022 Forest Ln Unit 212B, Dallas, TX 75234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3022 Forest Ln Unit 212B, Dallas, TX 75234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew English Congress Realty, Inc.

  • /9

    $1,399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,060 Sq Ft

    5208 Caladium Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    Half-acre corner with large 1 story home and pool for R&R upgrades or new dream estate, on prestigious Inwood Parkway [setback and school zone] surrounded by new lux and long-time owners. Strait Lane Mansions are 2 minutes by car. Literally, across from 4 of the best schools anywhere (country atmosphere but close to great amenities; bank, home improvement ctr., shops, restaurants, transportation)

    Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    5208 Caladium Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /28

    $2,825 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10006 Pensive Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    2,064 SQ FT! 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Preston Hollow! Completely remodeled interior with modern upgrades throughout. Desirable single story floor plan with covered front porch, & welcoming great room entry! Trendy kitchen with included appliances, and ample cabinetry and countertop space. Formal dining! Spacious great room living with cozy fireplace. Great for entertaining! Neutral interior

    Carrie DeRaps On Q Texas LLC

    10006 Pensive Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
  • /40

    $2,495,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4330 Hallmark Dr, Dallas, TX 75229

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $539/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,368,709

    Last Listing Agent Hanne Sagalowsky Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    4330 Hallmark Dr, Dallas, TX 75229
    • /14

      Est $116,240 Not Listed For Sale

      3022 Forest Ln Unit 210B, Dallas, TX 75234

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3022 Forest Ln Unit 210B, Dallas, TX 75234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 219 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Valencia Gibson EXP REALTY

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home