5,271

Homes in ZIP Code 75253

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $499,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft

    12029 Forest Glen Ln, Balch Springs, TX 75180

    You Just Found Home! Set on nearly two private acres, this beautifully remodeled property offers the rare blend of space, flexibility, and modern comfort today’s growing families crave. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, the main residence pairs fresh finishes with warm, livable design—creating an inviting backdrop for everyday life and unforgettable gatherings.An attached yet private

    Leslie Ortiz JPAR North Central Metro 2

    12029 Forest Glen Ln, Balch Springs, TX 75180
  • /26

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2146 Edd Rd, Dallas, TX 75253

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,523

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Banda Robles Ultima Real Estate

    2146 Edd Rd, Dallas, TX 75253
    • /12

      Est $216,289 Not Listed For Sale

      2065 Haymarket Rd, Dallas, TX 75253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2065 Haymarket Rd, Dallas, TX 75253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Robinson Lochhead Properties

  • /29

    $227,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    13731 Biggs St, Dallas, TX 75253

    Welcome to your new home! SELLER PAYING OFF SOLAR PANELS AT CLOSING! This beautifully updated property offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a converted garage designed as a primary suite with a generous walk-in closet featuring custom shelving. Step inside to an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and freshly painted interiors. The living area flows

    Mercedes Mazon Ebby Halliday Realtors

    13731 Biggs St, Dallas, TX 75253
  • 3010 Blue Pine Place, Dallas, TX 75253

    $343,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 26, 2025

    3010 Blue Pine Place, Dallas, TX 75253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Century Communities Middlefield Village

    3010 Blue Pine Place, Dallas, TX 75253
    • /39

      Est $306,719 Not Listed For Sale

      14275 Greenhaw Ln, Dallas, TX 75253

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      14275 Greenhaw Ln, Dallas, TX 75253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wes Houx Latitude Key Inc.

  • /4

    $435,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    12352 Garden Grove Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

    Step into comfort and style with this beautiful new construction home in Dallas, offering 1,876 square feet of well-designed living space. This spacious home features 4 bedrooms, including a flexible layout ideal for families, remote work, or entertaining guests. With modern finishes and thoughtful details throughout, it’s the perfect blend of function and elegance. *Buyer’s representative is

    Catherine Flores RJ Williams & Company RE

    12352 Garden Grove Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
  • /18

    $341,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3013 Golden Birch Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Century Communities Middlefield Village

    3013 Golden Birch Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1243 Okeechobee Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1243 Okeechobee Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

  • /8

    $179,900

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $143,461 per Acre

    13110 Nile Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

    Great opportunity to own over 1.25 acres of land in a rapidly growing area of Dallas! This hard-to-find property offers approximately 115 feet of frontage and 468 feet in depth, providing ample space for a variety of potential uses. The land is level, well-maintained, and ready for your vision—whether you’re looking to build your dream home, invest, or hold for future development. Situated in a

    Margarita Hayden Bian Realty

    13110 Nile Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
  • /22

    $306,925 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1226 Okeechobee Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1226 Okeechobee Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
    • /2

      Est $324,742 Not Listed For Sale

      1233 Eagle Mountain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1233 Eagle Mountain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Norma Gonzalez Mersaes Real Estate, Inc.

  • /28

    $794,030

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft

    1613 Royal Oaks Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087

    Spacious, Open Single-Story home with 12' Ceilings throughout the home! Beautiful Gourmet Kitchen with TWO Islands and Double Ovens. Large Utility Room with Utility Sink and Lots of Cabinets. Extended Outdoor Living perfect for Entertaining, Extended Primary Suite and Large Luxurious Primary Bathroom with 67-inch Freestanding Rectangular Tub. HUGE Secondary Bedrooms each with their own Bathroom.

    Dina Verteramo HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY

    1613 Royal Oaks Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087
  • /13

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    13420 Vida Ln, Dallas, TX 75253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,197

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harker Keller Williams Realty DPR

    13420 Vida Ln, Dallas, TX 75253
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      3553 Sourwood Ln, Dallas, TX 75253

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3553 Sourwood Ln, Dallas, TX 75253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Nelson Your Home Free LLC

  • /28

    $364,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    Townshend Plan at Caldwell Lakes, Dallas, TX 75253

    This two-story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, nook and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to the covered patio for year-round outdoor lounging. A luxe owner's suite is in a rear of the home and comes complete with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are three secondary bedrooms at the front of the home, ideal for household members and overnight

    Lennar Builder
    15012 Baikal Dr Unit 36035222, Dallas, TX 75253
  • /21

    $300,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1217 Ponchartrain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,138

    Lennar Caldwell Lakes

    1217 Ponchartrain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      3547 Sourwood Ln, Dallas, TX 75253

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3547 Sourwood Ln, Dallas, TX 75253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Nelson Your Home Free LLC

  • /2

    $323,049 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    1236 Ponchartrain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1236 Ponchartrain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
  • /19

    $293,125 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1210 Okeechobee Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1210 Okeechobee Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Eagle Mountain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1208 Eagle Mountain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

  • /2

    $289,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    1241 Ponchartrain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

    This single-story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, nook and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to the covered patio for year-round outdoor lounging. A luxe owner's suite is at the back of the home and comes complete with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet, while three secondary bedrooms are near the front of the home, ideal for household members and overnight

    Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1241 Ponchartrain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
  • /3

    $218,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    12227 Garden Grove Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $109,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Clough Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

    12227 Garden Grove Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Eagle Mountain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1216 Eagle Mountain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

  • /2

    $69,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 7,448 Sq Ft
    • $408,772 per Acre

    2058 Ben Hur St, Dallas, TX 75253

    Great opportunity to own a vacant residential lot in a growing Southeast Dallas neighborhood. This level, build-ready parcel offers excellent potential for a future single-family home, investment build, or long-term hold. Located on a quiet street with established homes nearby, the property provides a convenient setting with easy access to US-175 and I-20.

    Hector Gonzalez Rendon Realty, LLC

    2058 Ben Hur St, Dallas, TX 75253
  • /15

    $253,200 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    13409 Baldcypress Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,167

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Chung EVERYSTATE INC

    13409 Baldcypress Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1212 Eagle Mountain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1212 Eagle Mountain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

  • /13

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    13104 Nile Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

    Experience the best of both worlds with this inviting 4-bedroom home nestled on nearly an acre in Dallas, where peaceful country vibes meet unbeatable city convenience just minutes from major freeways, shopping, and only about 20 minutes to Downtown Dallas. Surrounded by mature trees, this property offers privacy, space, and a setting you’ll love coming home to. Inside, enjoy a spacious and

    Margarita Hayden Bian Realty

    13104 Nile Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
  • /25

    $337,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1270 Okeechobee Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

    1270 Okeechobee Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      3619 Sourwood Ln, Dallas, TX 75253

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3619 Sourwood Ln, Dallas, TX 75253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Nelson Your Home Free LLC

  • /4

    $435,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    12360 Garden Grove Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

Catherine Flores RJ Williams & Company RE

    12360 Garden Grove Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
  • /20

    $298,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1244 Ponchartrain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Lennar Caldwell Lakes

    1244 Ponchartrain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1249 Eagle Mountain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1249 Eagle Mountain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

  • /22

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    953 Hannah Way, Dallas, TX 75253

    Charming and inviting, 953 Hannah Way offers a comfortable and thoughtfully designed layout perfect for everyday living. Enjoy a spacious living area, a functional kitchen with ample storage, and well-proportioned bedrooms. The backyard provides a great space for outdoor enjoyment. Ideally located with quick access to I-20, nearby shopping, and dining, this home blends convenience with

    Leah Rufus Premium Realty

    953 Hannah Way, Dallas, TX 75253
  • /17

    $295,824 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    15032 Baikal Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Caldwell Lakes

    15032 Baikal Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1237 Eagle Mountain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1237 Eagle Mountain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

  • /21

    $274,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    1737 Overall Ln, Dallas, TX 75253

    2023 Build and next to Kleberg Recreation Center! Enjoy the conveniences of modern finishes, layout and style. Complete with a fenced in back yard and easy access to Highway 175 and I-20. Only 18 minutes away from downtown Dallas and in the heart of well paying industrial jobs. Come see the light and bright finishes in this gorgeous 3 bedroom and 2 full bath home. This home features an open floor

    Ty Lee Ty Lee

    1737 Overall Ln, Dallas, TX 75253
  • /14

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1202 Champlain Way, Dallas, TX 75253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,667

    1202 Champlain Way, Dallas, TX 75253
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1257 Eagle Mountain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1257 Eagle Mountain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

  • /9

    $497,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $856,897 per Acre

    12620 C f Hawn Fwy, Dallas, TX 75253

    Description: LOCATION.....LOCATION ......LOCATION 2 Lots 12 & 13 Strategically positioned in front of CF Hawn Freeway (US-175) and just 5 minutes from Lyndon B. Johnson Freeway (I-20), this prime commercial location offers maximum exposure with approximately 80,000-150,000 vehicles per day. Zoned CS – Commercial Services, the site supports a wide variety of uses including retail, restaurants,

    Maria Leon Monument Realty

    12620 C f Hawn Fwy, Dallas, TX 75253

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home