5,271

Homes in ZIP Code 75253

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $332,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1260 Ponchartrain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Lennar Caldwell Lakes

    1260 Ponchartrain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1253 Eagle Mountain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1253 Eagle Mountain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

  • /21

    $320,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    1280 Ponchartrain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

    This single-story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, nook and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to the covered patio for year-round outdoor lounging. A luxe owner's suite is in a rear of the home and comes complete with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are three secondary bedrooms near the front of the home, ideal for household members and overnight

    Lennar Builder
    1280 Ponchartrain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
  • /29

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3003 Blue Pine Place, Dallas, TX 75253

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Century Communities Middlefield Village

    3003 Blue Pine Place, Dallas, TX 75253
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1217 Eagle Mountain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1217 Eagle Mountain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

  • /17

    $345,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft

    Rosenberg Plan at Middlefield Village, Dallas, TX 75253

    Welcome to the Rosenberg plan! This two-story gem centers around an open layout with a dining area, a great room, and a kitchen with a wraparound counter and built-in pantry. It’s the perfect place to rest, relax, and entertain! The owner’s suite is on the main floor, boasting a walk-in closet and a private bath with dual vanities and a walk-in shower. There are three roomy bedrooms on the second

    Century Communities Builder
    3545 Chestnut Oak Dr Unit 36581810, Dallas, TX 75253
  • /10

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1287 Okeechobee Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    1287 Okeechobee Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1221 Eagle Mountain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1221 Eagle Mountain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

  • /4

    $425,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    12340 Garden Grove Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

    Discover modern living in this stunning new construction home in Dallas, offering 1,712 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and—this home blends comfort and flexibility to suit your lifestyle. Don’t miss your chance to own a brand-new, move-in-ready home in a growing Dallas neighborhood! *Buyer’s representative is responsible for verifying all home details,

    Catherine Flores RJ Williams & Company RE

    12340 Garden Grove Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
  • /14

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 01, 2025

    2016 Sweetbay Ct, Dallas, TX 75253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,247

    Last Listing Agent Richard Scott United Real Estate

    2016 Sweetbay Ct, Dallas, TX 75253
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      3121 Purple Ash Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3121 Purple Ash Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Nelson Your Home Free LLC

  • /25

    $343,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    Springsteen Plan at Caldwell Lakes, Dallas, TX 75253

Lennar Builder
    15012 Baikal Dr Unit 36035219, Dallas, TX 75253
  • /17

    $55,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2071 Haymarket Rd, Dallas, TX 75253

    • Land
    • 16,073 Sq Ft
    • $149,051 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tera Rogers Call It Closed Realty

    2071 Haymarket Rd, Dallas, TX 75253
    • /27

      Est $781,358 Not Listed For Sale

      15010 Lasater Rd, Dallas, TX 75253

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      15010 Lasater Rd, Dallas, TX 75253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 306 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Lokey Scott Brown Properties, Inc

  • /15

    $322,510 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    3039 River Birch Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

    Functional yet stylish, the one-story Covington at Middlefield Village offers a thoughtfully designed layout to accommodate your busy lifestyle. As you enter the home from a front porch, you’ll find a long foyer leading to an open-concept layout—anchored by a spacious great room, a modern kitchen and a charming dining area with direct access to the covered patio. You’ll also appreciate three

    Century Communities Builder
    3039 River Birch Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
  • 3225 Purple Ash Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

    $309,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3225 Purple Ash Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Century Communities Middlefield Village

    3225 Purple Ash Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
    • /13

      Est $274,768 Not Listed For Sale

      3305 Middlefield Rd, Dallas, TX 75253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3305 Middlefield Rd, Dallas, TX 75253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheridan Lewis Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

  • /25

    $250,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft

    946 Hannah Way, Dallas, TX 75253

    Freshly updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in a desirable Dallas neighborhood featuring fresh interior paint and new flooring throughout. Enjoy an open, inviting feel, a spacious backyard for relaxing or entertaining, and a 2-car garage for everyday convenience. Move-in ready and close to local dining, shopping, and commuter routes—come see it in person!

    Doug Mims Keller Williams Realty DPR

    946 Hannah Way, Dallas, TX 75253
  • /39

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2182 Echo Lake Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,366

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Castro Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2182 Echo Lake Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      3601 Sourwood Ln, Dallas, TX 75253

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3601 Sourwood Ln, Dallas, TX 75253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Nelson Your Home Free LLC

  • /39

    $235,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    1630 Sky High Cir, Dallas, TX 75253

    Welcome to a charming residence tucked into a quiet Dallas neighborhood, offering a comfortable layout designed for everyday living and easy entertaining. Step inside to a bright and inviting living space that flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating a natural gathering place for family and friends. The kitchen provides ample room for meal prep and storage, while the bedrooms

    Victoria Testerman Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    1630 Sky High Cir, Dallas, TX 75253
  • /20

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    13312 Kempwood Ln, Dallas, TX 75253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,515

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    13312 Kempwood Ln, Dallas, TX 75253
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      3589 Sourwood Ln, Dallas, TX 75253

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3589 Sourwood Ln, Dallas, TX 75253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Nelson Your Home Free LLC

  • /38

    $325,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft

    14373 Wrangler Way, Dallas, TX 75253

    A beautifully maintained residence in the heart of Dallas offering comfort, space, and convenience. This spacious home boasts 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and functional for living and entertaining. Step inside this spacious open concept that has ample cabinet space and lots of storage. The oversized rooms provide flexibility for families, guests or home office setup. Located in an established

    Lisa Eubanks RE/MAX Associates of Arlington

    14373 Wrangler Way, Dallas, TX 75253
  • /17

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2848 Edd Rd, Dallas, TX 75253

    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,835

    Last Listing Agent Toby Bittenbender DHS Realty

    2848 Edd Rd, Dallas, TX 75253
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1228 Eagle Mountain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1228 Eagle Mountain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

  • /2

    $290,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    1232 Ponchartrain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

    This single-story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, nook and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to the covered patio for year-round outdoor lounging. A luxe owner's suite is at the back of the home and comes complete with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet, while three secondary bedrooms are near the front of the home, ideal for household members and overnight

    Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1232 Ponchartrain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
  • /13

    $199,950 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    13020 Vida Ln, Dallas, TX 75253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,605

    Last Listing Agent Carla Johnson eXp Realty, LLC

    13020 Vida Ln, Dallas, TX 75253
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      3583 Sourwood Ln, Dallas, TX 75253

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3583 Sourwood Ln, Dallas, TX 75253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Nelson Your Home Free LLC

  • /16

    $359,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft

    3027 River Birch Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

Century Communities Builder
    3027 River Birch Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
  • /21

    $317,924 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1267 Okeechobee Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Lennar Caldwell Lakes

    1267 Okeechobee Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Eagle Mountain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1224 Eagle Mountain Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

  • /4

    $425,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    12364 Garden Grove Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

    Discover modern living in this stunning new construction home in Dallas, offering 1,712 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms—this home blends comfort and flexibility to suit your lifestyle. Don’t miss your chance to own a brand-new, move-in-ready home in a growing Dallas neighborhood! *Buyer’s representative is responsible for verifying all home details,

    Catherine Flores RJ Williams & Company RE

    12364 Garden Grove Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
  • /12

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1322 Lucchese Ln, Dallas, TX 75253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,942

    Last Listing Agent Ray King Infinity Realty Group of Texas

    1322 Lucchese Ln, Dallas, TX 75253
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1227 Champlain Way, Dallas, TX 75253

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1227 Champlain Way, Dallas, TX 75253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

  • /4

    $245,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $116,667 per Acre

    12100 Garden Grove Dr Unit Lot 2, Dallas, TX 75253

    Residential 2 acre lot inside the city of Dallas, mostly leveled. Easy access to I-20, 635, I-45 and 175 and only 15 minutes away from Downtown Dallas. The quiet ranch like community offers country living. Horses and small farm animals are permitted. Elementary school, public library and recreation center are only a couple of blocks away. Next door adjacent Commericial 2 acre lot available. Only

    Sonia Flores White Rock Realty

    12100 Garden Grove Dr Unit Lot 2, Dallas, TX 75253
  • /15

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3551 Bronze Oak Terrace, Dallas, TX 75253

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Century Communities Middlefield Village

    3551 Bronze Oak Terrace, Dallas, TX 75253
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1223 Champlain Way, Dallas, TX 75253

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1223 Champlain Way, Dallas, TX 75253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

  • /19

    $310,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    1478 Barrel Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in Dallas, where thoughtful enhancements and stylish finishes create a warm, inviting atmosphere from the moment you arrive. Elegant ceramic tile at the front entry sets a refined tone, while the living room showcases a striking brick accent wall paired with newly installed flooring that flows seamlessly through the main living spaces. Designed with

    Pearl Lincon Orchard Brokerage

    1478 Barrel Dr, Dallas, TX 75253
  • /33

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3557 Middlefield Rd Unit 2, Dallas, TX 75253

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,811

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Mendoza EXP REALTY

    3557 Middlefield Rd Unit 2, Dallas, TX 75253

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home