674

Recently Sold Daly City, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $2,250,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    511 Edinburgh St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $916/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,126

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Zhou Compass

    511 Edinburgh St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $760,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3860 Fairfax Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $886/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Cruz Kinetic Real Estate

    3860 Fairfax Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /50

    $1,788,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    243 Granada Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $919/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,701,089

    Last Listing Agent Richard Woo Compass

    243 Granada Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /14

    $845,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    277 Munich St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,028/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,856

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Tongthaworn Elite Realty Services

    277 Munich St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /54

    $975,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    210 Edinburgh St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $867/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,794

    Last Listing Agent Marco Wan Compass

    210 Edinburgh St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold Mar 14, 2026

    162 Eastridge Cir, Pacifica, CA 94044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $985/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,202,892

    Last Listing Agent Ariana Avendano eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    162 Eastridge Cir, Pacifica, CA 94044
  • /2

    $1,650,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    262 Naples St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $835/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,542

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Huang Compass

    262 Naples St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /47

    $1,575,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1383 Bacon St, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,474,890

    Last Listing Agent Wen Guo RE Group KW Advisors

    1383 Bacon St, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /2

    $1,198,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3918 Crofton Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $758/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,182,991

    Last Listing Agent Sohrab Sangha Kismet Real Estate

    3918 Crofton Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,210,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    366 Harvard St, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,774

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Appenrodt Laurel Realty & Investment

    366 Harvard St, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /2

    $1,975,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    366 Gambier St, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $3,160/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,654

    Last Listing Agent Randy Romero Vanguard Properties

    366 Gambier St, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /2

    $1,280,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    366 Naples St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $889/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,225,776

    Last Listing Agent Gina Nibbi Compass

    366 Naples St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /34

    $1,270,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    227 Gateway Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,067/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,225,880

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Honda Realty World Bay Area R.E.

    227 Gateway Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044
  • /59

    $1,050,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    72 Prague St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $762/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,100

    Last Listing Agent Dora Padilla Coldwell Banker Realty

    72 Prague St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /54

    $1,100,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    291 Munich St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $987/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,069,086

    Last Listing Agent Wen Guo RE Group KW Advisors

    291 Munich St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $588,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    8400 Oceanview Terrace Unit 210, San Francisco, CA 94132

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $879/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,729

    Last Listing Agent Karen Mai KW Advisors

    8400 Oceanview Terrace Unit 210, San Francisco, CA 94132
  • /2

    $980,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    112 Russia Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $817/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,507

    Last Listing Agent Mia Baldini Century 21 Baldini Realty

    112 Russia Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • 494 Madrid St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    $1,080,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    494 Madrid St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $710/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,360

    Last Listing Agent Phoebe Kwong Bay Home Investments&loans

    494 Madrid St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • 660 Cambridge St, San Francisco, CA 94134

    $1,850,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    660 Cambridge St, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,859,393

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Yip Realty ONE Group Complete

    660 Cambridge St, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /29

    $1,330,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    515 Goettingen St, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,298,103

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Lynn Sotheby's International Realty

    515 Goettingen St, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /36

    $1,250,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    126-128 Lisbon St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent OWN Real Estate KW Advisors

    126-128 Lisbon St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /19

    $755,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2462 Rowntree Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $880/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent OWN Real Estate KW Advisors

    2462 Rowntree Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,250,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    255 Miramar Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $943/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,032

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Luo Norcal Realty

    255 Miramar Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /25

    $1,100,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    146 Lee Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $1,006/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,692

    Last Listing Agent Alfredo Ochoa BarbCo

    146 Lee Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /96

    $1,120,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    124 Valmar Terrace, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,161/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,219

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Salgado Compass

    124 Valmar Terrace, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /67

    $1,298,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    19 Castillo St Unit 21, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,751

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Huang NEXTGEN Properties

    19 Castillo St Unit 21, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /2

    $780,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,426

    Last Listing Agent Russell Vavuris Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $875,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    324 Glencourt Way, Pacifica, CA 94044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $717/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,684

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jimenez Coastside Associates Real Estate

    324 Glencourt Way, Pacifica, CA 94044
  • /32

    $990,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    230 Rhine St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,324

    Last Listing Agent Dora Padilla Coldwell Banker Realty

    230 Rhine St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /39

    $1,125,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    130 Brazil Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,000/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,126,136

    Last Listing Agent Sheldon Rilliet Compass

    130 Brazil Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,123,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    232 Talbert St, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,110,479

    Last Listing Agent David Ayerdi Sotheby's International Realty

    232 Talbert St, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /2

    $1,700,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Huang Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $2,225,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    382 Lisbon St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $785/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,756,827

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Huang Compass

    382 Lisbon St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $820,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    384 Faxon Ave Unit 10, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $649/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,975

    Last Listing Agent Henry Low Prime Metropolis Prop., Inc.

    384 Faxon Ave Unit 10, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,050,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    248 Miramar Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,019/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,109

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wong Compass

    248 Miramar Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,425,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    67 Otsego Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $787/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,360,817

    Last Listing Agent John Farnham Compass

    67 Otsego Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • 68 Esquina Dr, San Francisco, CA 94134

    $900,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    68 Esquina Dr, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,111/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,014

    Last Listing Agent Kymberlie Hewitt Coldwell Banker Solano Pacific

    68 Esquina Dr, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /96

    $1,200,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    445 Wayland St, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $716/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,397

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Salgado Compass

    445 Wayland St, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2464 Rowntree Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $762/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,025

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Kwok Sequoia Real Estate

    2464 Rowntree Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,315,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    15 Balhi Ct, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $1,119/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,010

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Tam Compass

    15 Balhi Ct, San Francisco, CA 94112

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home