674

Recently Sold Daly City, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $1,450,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    331 London St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $665/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,383,763

    Last Listing Agent Shu Pu Fifty Hills Real Estate

    331 London St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,125,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3984 Haussman Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $731/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,881

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Lam Coldwell Banker Infiniti Group

    3984 Haussman Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • 250 Mansell St, San Francisco, CA 94134

    $950,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    250 Mansell St, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,031,370

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Saunders

    250 Mansell St, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /2

    $1,418,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    419 Capistrano Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,299/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,342,982

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Miller Helm Real Estate

    419 Capistrano Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • 307 De Long St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    $950,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    307 De Long St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,027/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,109

    Last Listing Agent shane welch Welch Realty Group

    307 De Long St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,750,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    55 Otsego Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $888/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,410,638

    Last Listing Agent Ly Ly Compass

    55 Otsego Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,111,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    1167 Burrows St, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $711/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,284,658

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Salgado Compass

    1167 Burrows St, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /2

    $1,500,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    18 Prague St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $811/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,472,525

    Last Listing Agent Nga Ting Chan NEXTGEN Properties

    18 Prague St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $2,250,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    744 Junipero Serra Blvd, San Francisco, CA 94127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,097/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,999,667

    Last Listing Agent Lisa vigo Sotheby's International Realty

    744 Junipero Serra Blvd, San Francisco, CA 94127
  • /2

    $1,710,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1871 Alemany Blvd, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $864/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,730,255

    Last Listing Agent Brian Marabello Compass

    1871 Alemany Blvd, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $940,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    77 Lapham Way, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $798/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,518

    Last Listing Agent Robert Edwards eXp Realty of Northern CA, Inc

    77 Lapham Way, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /33

    $1,200,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    207 Edinburgh St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $960/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,161,010

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Lam Compass

    207 Edinburgh St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • 270 Baltimore Way, San Francisco, CA 94112

    $1,450,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    270 Baltimore Way, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $893/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,022

    Last Listing Agent Robert Mendez SEXTON GROUP, R.E.

    270 Baltimore Way, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /22

    $710,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8400 Oceanview Terrace Unit 309, San Francisco, CA 94132

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $747/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,619

    Last Listing Agent Saleem Buqeileh Intero Burlingame

    8400 Oceanview Terrace Unit 309, San Francisco, CA 94132
  • /56

    $1,520,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    443 Andover Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $749/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,403,312

    Last Listing Agent Soofie Jadallah Coldwell Banker Realty

    443 Andover Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044
  • /2

    $2,450,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    440 Monticello St, San Francisco, CA 94127

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $980/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,460,890

    Last Listing Agent Helena Zaludova Compass

    440 Monticello St, San Francisco, CA 94127
  • /2

    $1,108,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1019 Woolsey St, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $1,068/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,396

    Last Listing Agent Danny Burgess eXp Realty of California Inc

    1019 Woolsey St, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /37

    $1,238,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3236 3238 San Bruno Ave, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $652/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Milton Ow Coldwell Banker Realty

    3236 3238 San Bruno Ave, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /46

    $1,718,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    887 Cayuga Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $816/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,667,136

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Tomassi Sotheby's International Realty

    887 Cayuga Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • 51-53 Castillo St, San Francisco, CA 94134

    $1,210,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    51-53 Castillo St, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,243,294

    Last Listing Agent Vladlena McClure Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    51-53 Castillo St, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /2

    $1,200,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5034 Palmetto Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $960/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,182,159

    Last Listing Agent Alex Sobieski Redfin

    5034 Palmetto Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044
  • /41

    $1,625,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    26 Valerton Ct, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $944/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,521,796

    Last Listing Agent Becky Layton Compass

    26 Valerton Ct, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /99

    $1,560,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    819 Brussels St, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,527,708

    Last Listing Agent Janice Lee Coldwell Banker Realty

    819 Brussels St, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /2

    $928,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    959 Avalon Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $895/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,472

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fong Maxreal

    959 Avalon Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,610,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    276 Seneca Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,558,401

    Last Listing Agent Xiuzhen Wu Coldwell Banker Realty

    276 Seneca Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /38

    $965,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    133 Holloway Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $745/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,214

    Last Listing Agent Joey Oliva Omarshall, Inc

    133 Holloway Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,060,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    212 Kavanaugh Way, Pacifica, CA 94044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $869/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,057,981

    Last Listing Agent Perry Kayasone Real Brokerage Technologies

    212 Kavanaugh Way, Pacifica, CA 94044
  • /10

    $210,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    8 Orizaba Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • Land
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • $3,664,921 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,441

    Last Listing Agent Disen Cai KW Advisors

    8 Orizaba Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $615,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1310 Gilman Ave, San Francisco, CA 94124

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,747

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Johnson Compass

    1310 Gilman Ave, San Francisco, CA 94124
  • /54

    $960,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    22 Pasadena St, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $859/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,710

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gomez ARG Real Estate

    22 Pasadena St, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /2

    $1,885,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    52 Meda Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Above List Price
    • $925/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,806

    Last Listing Agent Katie Fones Compass

    52 Meda Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,580,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    228 Clifden Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,570,699

    Last Listing Agent Wilson Khoo KW Silicon City

    228 Clifden Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /81

    $1,220,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    114 Shakespeare St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $1,294/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,310

    Last Listing Agent Rob Costabile Vantage Realty

    114 Shakespeare St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $980,470 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    438 C St, Colma, CA 94014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,578

    Last Listing Agent Dee Molina KW Advisors

    438 C St, Colma, CA 94014
  • /2

    $1,285,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    980 Holloway Ave, San Francisco, CA 94132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $808/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,341,261

    Last Listing Agent Jun Wu Prime Metropolis Prop., Inc.

    980 Holloway Ave, San Francisco, CA 94132
  • /37

    $910,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    323 Chicago Way, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $958/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,312

    Last Listing Agent James White Corcoran Icon Properties

    323 Chicago Way, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /77

    $2,310,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    289 Urbano Dr, San Francisco, CA 94127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $846/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,429,741

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Herrera II Berkshire Hathaway-Franciscan

    289 Urbano Dr, San Francisco, CA 94127
  • /2

    $1,750,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    9 Seahaven Ct, Pacifica, CA 94044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,670,469

    Last Listing Agent Len Stone KW Advisors

    9 Seahaven Ct, Pacifica, CA 94044
  • /2

    $1,180,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    143 Sickles Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • Studio
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,451

    Last Listing Agent Nick Villanueva Kinetic Real Estate

    143 Sickles Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • 1162 Bowdoin St, San Francisco, CA 94134

    $1,238,888 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1162 Bowdoin St, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $898/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,510

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Cheng

    1162 Bowdoin St, San Francisco, CA 94134

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home