38

Recently Sold Homes in 18415

Section Image
  • 0 Whitmore Rd, Damascus Township, PA 18415

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 Whitmore Rd, Damascus Township, PA 18415

    • Land
    • 36.98 Acres
    • $5,408 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Pavelski WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC (PA)

    0 Whitmore Rd, Damascus Township, PA 18415
  • /22

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    188 Baldwin Hill Rd, Damascus, PA 18415

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,527

    Last Listing Agent Tom Freda Matthew J. Freda Real Estate, Inc.

    188 Baldwin Hill Rd, Damascus, PA 18415
  • 0 Canfield Rd, Galilee, PA 18415

    $108,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    0 Canfield Rd, Galilee, PA 18415

    • Land
    • 30.1 Acres
    • $3,605 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

0 Canfield Rd, Galilee, PA 18415
  • 0 Canfield Rd, Galilee, PA 18415

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    0 Canfield Rd, Galilee, PA 18415

    • Land
    • 16.5 Acres
    • $6,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

0 Canfield Rd, Galilee, PA 18415
  • /34

    $152,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    52 Robbs Rd, Manchester Township, PA 18415

    • Land
    • 13.06 Acres
    • $11,677 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Busing Matthew J. Freda Real Estate, Inc.

    52 Robbs Rd, Manchester Township, PA 18415
  • /21

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    19 Arnies Way, Damascus, PA 18415

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Barnes RE/MAX WAYNE

    19 Arnies Way, Damascus, PA 18415
  • /122

    $910,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    187 Arnolds Rd, Equinunk, PA 18417

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Meagher RE/MAX WAYNE

    187 Arnolds Rd, Equinunk, PA 18417
  • /15

    $212,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    55 Lake Shore Dr, Equinunk, PA 18417

    • 1 Bath
    • 713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,280

    Last Listing Agent John Crotti RE/MAX Home Team

    55 Lake Shore Dr, Equinunk, PA 18417
  • 4 Canfield Rd, Galilee, PA 18415

    $75,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4 Canfield Rd, Galilee, PA 18415

    • Land
    • 11.5 Acres
    • $6,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

4 Canfield Rd, Galilee, PA 18415
  • /39

    $345,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    390 Cemetery Rd, Damascus, PA 18415

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,667

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Freda Matthew J. Freda Real Estate, Inc.

    390 Cemetery Rd, Damascus, PA 18415
  • /46

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    98 Schuman Rd, Damascus, PA 18415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,224

    Last Listing Agent John Schmitt Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

    98 Schuman Rd, Damascus, PA 18415
  • /10

    $44,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    23 Deighton Rd, Damascus Township, PA 18415

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $12,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie DeCristofaro Callicoon Real Estate, LLC

    23 Deighton Rd, Damascus Township, PA 18415
  • /37

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    35 Wood Rd, Damascus, PA 18415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1869

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,500

35 Wood Rd, Damascus, PA 18415
  • /4

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    70 Cemetery Rd, Damascus Township, PA 18415

    • Land
    • 10.75 Acres
    • $10,698 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Barnes RE/MAX WAYNE

    70 Cemetery Rd, Damascus Township, PA 18415
  • /72

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    27 The Glade, Damascus, PA 18415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,332

    Last Listing Agent Tim Meagher RE/MAX WAYNE

    27 The Glade, Damascus, PA 18415
  • /22

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    0 River Rd Unit PWBPW252878, Damascus, PA 18415

    • Land
    • 9.63 Acres
    • $8,307 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Mulligan Matthew J. Freda Real Estate, Inc.

    0 River Rd Unit PWBPW252878, Damascus, PA 18415
  • /15

    $100,555

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 Delaware Dr, Damascus Township, PA 18415

    • Land
    • 7.09 Acres
    • $14,183 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Schmitt Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

    0 Delaware Dr, Damascus Township, PA 18415
  • /25

    $339,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    26 Moes Manor, Tyler Hill, PA 18469

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,181

    Last Listing Agent Mary Richardson Keller Williams RE Hawley

    26 Moes Manor, Tyler Hill, PA 18469
  • /6

    $299,999

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    267 Bush Rd, Damascus, PA 18415

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,878

    Last Listing Agent Tim Meagher RE/MAX WAYNE

    267 Bush Rd, Damascus, PA 18415
  • /41

    $394,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    673 Galilee Rd, Damascus, PA 18415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,000

673 Galilee Rd, Damascus, PA 18415
  • /5

    $105,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    88 Cemetery Rd, Damascus Township, PA 18415

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $10,396 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Barnes RE/MAX WAYNE

    88 Cemetery Rd, Damascus Township, PA 18415
  • /19

    $44,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    114 Grist Mill Rd, Damascus, PA 18415

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,000

    Last Listing Agent John Schmitt Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

    114 Grist Mill Rd, Damascus, PA 18415
  • /43

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    577 Duck Harbor Rd, Equinunk, PA 18417

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,000

    Last Listing Agent Philip Eckel Lewith & Freeman Real Estate Hawley

    577 Duck Harbor Rd, Equinunk, PA 18417
  • /39

    $322,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    57 Lake Shore Dr, Equinunk, PA 18417

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,898

    Last Listing Agent John Crotti RE/MAX Home Team

    57 Lake Shore Dr, Equinunk, PA 18417
  • /46

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    41 Lakeview Dr, Damascus, PA 18415

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,125

    Last Listing Agent William Phillips RE/MAX WAYNE

    41 Lakeview Dr, Damascus, PA 18415
  • /6

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    492 Chicopee Rd, Equinunk, PA 18417

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Barnes RE/MAX WAYNE

    492 Chicopee Rd, Equinunk, PA 18417
  • /17

    $70,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    122 Robbs Rd, Manchester Township, PA 18415

    • Land
    • 3.86 Acres
    • $18,135 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 200 Days On Market

122 Robbs Rd, Manchester Township, PA 18415
  • /18

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    65 Mane St, Equinunk, PA 18417

    • Land
    • 4.01 Acres
    • $22,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,000

    Last Listing Agent Will Clauss Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack

    65 Mane St, Equinunk, PA 18417
  • /29

    $79,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    94 Stone Arch Rd, Damascus, PA 18415

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $26,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

94 Stone Arch Rd, Damascus, PA 18415
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 06, 2025

    188 Robbs Rd, Damascus, PA 18415

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,000

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    188 Robbs Rd, Damascus, PA 18415
  • /33

    $249,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2125A River Rd, Damascus, PA 18415

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,538

    Last Listing Agent Bill O'Neill RE/MAX WAYNE

    2125A River Rd, Damascus, PA 18415
  • /46

    $404,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    142 Robbs Rd, Damascus, PA 18415

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,957

142 Robbs Rd, Damascus, PA 18415
  • /59

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    57B Cemetery Rd, Damascus, PA 18415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,403

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Barnes RE/MAX WAYNE

    57B Cemetery Rd, Damascus, PA 18415
  • /58

    $715,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    171 Church Rd, Damascus, PA 18415

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,220

    Last Listing Agent James Costolnick RE/MAX WAYNE

    171 Church Rd, Damascus, PA 18415
  • 2585 River Rd, Damascus, PA 18415

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2585 River Rd, Damascus, PA 18415

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 520 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barry Becker Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    2585 River Rd, Damascus, PA 18415
  • /16

    $20,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    21 Factory Rd, Equinunk, PA 18417

    • 1 Bed
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,500

21 Factory Rd, Equinunk, PA 18417
  • /8

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    330 Wescott Rd, Tyler Hill, PA 18469

    • Land
    • 17.02 Acres
    • $7,344 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Barnes RE/MAX WAYNE

    330 Wescott Rd, Tyler Hill, PA 18469
  • 3 Canfield Rd, Tyler Hill, PA 18469

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3 Canfield Rd, Tyler Hill, PA 18469

    • Land
    • 18.4 Acres
    • $4,891 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

3 Canfield Rd, Tyler Hill, PA 18469
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home