350

Recently Sold Homes in 06811

Section Image
  • 20 Maplewood Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    $880,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    20 Maplewood Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,235

    Last Listing Agent Diane DiBullo Coldwell Banker Katonah

    20 Maplewood Dr, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 8 E Gate Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $640,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    8 E Gate Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,162

    Last Listing Agent Demaree Cooney Coldwell Banker Realty

    8 E Gate Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 40 Hillside Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $1,850,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    40 Hillside Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,881,666

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rose Keller Williams Realty

    40 Hillside Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 8 Tamanny Trail, Danbury, CT 06811

    $892,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    8 Tamanny Trail, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,290

    Last Listing Agent Cory Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

    8 Tamanny Trail, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 136 Pembroke Rd Unit 7-57, Danbury, CT 06811

    $231,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    136 Pembroke Rd Unit 7-57, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim LaPine William Raveis Real Estate

    136 Pembroke Rd Unit 7-57, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 1206 Eaton Ct Unit 1206, Danbury, CT 06811

    $471,250

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1206 Eaton Ct Unit 1206, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,908

    Last Listing Agent Arleen Norton Coldwell Banker Realty

    1206 Eaton Ct Unit 1206, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 15 Scuppo Rd Unit 402, Danbury, CT 06811

    $438,888

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    15 Scuppo Rd Unit 402, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,578

    Last Listing Agent Doug Collins Coldwell Banker Realty

    15 Scuppo Rd Unit 402, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 6001 Heartwood Ln, Danbury, CT 06811

    $549,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6001 Heartwood Ln, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,629

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Barnett William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    6001 Heartwood Ln, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 9 Greenview Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $440,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9 Greenview Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,150

    Last Listing Agent Chris Farrell Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    9 Greenview Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 44 Starr Ave, Danbury, CT 06811

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    44 Starr Ave, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,814

    Last Listing Agent Justino Peralta Keller Williams Realty

    44 Starr Ave, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 55 Mill Plain Rd Unit 32-6, Danbury, CT 06811

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    55 Mill Plain Rd Unit 32-6, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,107

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Sokal eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    55 Mill Plain Rd Unit 32-6, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 55 Mill Plain Rd Unit 19-3, Danbury, CT 06811

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    55 Mill Plain Rd Unit 19-3, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,445

    Last Listing Agent Mela Veltri Case KW Legacy Partners

    55 Mill Plain Rd Unit 19-3, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 4 Stuart Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4 Stuart Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,240

    Last Listing Agent Sofia Varela Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Stuart Dr, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 20 Lakecrest Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    $685,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    20 Lakecrest Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,850

    Last Listing Agent Anne Massoud William Raveis Real Estate

    20 Lakecrest Dr, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 14 Hillside Ave, Danbury, CT 06811

    $439,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    14 Hillside Ave, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,587

    Last Listing Agent Diane LaPine William Raveis Real Estate

    14 Hillside Ave, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 22 White Birch Ln, Danbury, CT 06811

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    22 White Birch Ln, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Mucherino Coldwell Banker Realty

    22 White Birch Ln, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 55 Mill Plain Rd Unit 32-17, Danbury, CT 06811

    $297,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    55 Mill Plain Rd Unit 32-17, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,840

    Last Listing Agent Sue Fisher William Raveis Real Estate

    55 Mill Plain Rd Unit 32-17, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 55 Mill Plain Rd Unit 34-17, Danbury, CT 06811

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    55 Mill Plain Rd Unit 34-17, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,029

    Last Listing Agent Shaylene Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

    55 Mill Plain Rd Unit 34-17, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 2 Jeanette St Unit 53, Danbury, CT 06811

    $225,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2 Jeanette St Unit 53, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Oricchio Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    2 Jeanette St Unit 53, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 166 Old Brookfield Rd Unit 11-6, Danbury, CT 06811

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    166 Old Brookfield Rd Unit 11-6, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,879

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Garcia Keller Williams Realty

    166 Old Brookfield Rd Unit 11-6, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 39 Judith Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    $801,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    39 Judith Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,849

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Nolan Compass Connecticut, LLC

    39 Judith Dr, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 23 Scuppo Rd Unit 5-7, Danbury, CT 06811

    $290,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    23 Scuppo Rd Unit 5-7, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,417

    Last Listing Agent Carradine Bustamante Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    23 Scuppo Rd Unit 5-7, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 6 Rose Ln Unit 3-25, Danbury, CT 06811

    $278,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    6 Rose Ln Unit 3-25, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Kretkowski RE/MAX Right Choice

    6 Rose Ln Unit 3-25, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 1606 Pinnacle Way, Danbury, CT 06811

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1606 Pinnacle Way, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,597

1606 Pinnacle Way, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 1 Catherine St, Danbury, CT 06811

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1 Catherine St, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,347

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dellaero William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    1 Catherine St, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 5 Golden Hill Ave, Danbury, CT 06811

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5 Golden Hill Ave, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,767

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Brent Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Golden Hill Ave, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 9 Chelsea Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    $799,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    9 Chelsea Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,178

    Last Listing Agent Ruthann Krohn William Raveis Real Estate

    9 Chelsea Dr, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 54 E Lake Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    54 E Lake Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,120

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mele Dorrance Realty

    54 E Lake Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 10 Valley Stream Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    $565,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    10 Valley Stream Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,225

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Pepe William Raveis Real Estate

    10 Valley Stream Dr, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 103 Kohanza St Unit E, Danbury, CT 06811

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    103 Kohanza St Unit E, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,389

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cepeda Patriot Realty Group

    103 Kohanza St Unit E, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 27 Glendale Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    27 Glendale Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,332

    Last Listing Agent Beverly DiScala William Raveis Real Estate

    27 Glendale Dr, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 7 Albert Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    7 Albert Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,884

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hussain Signature Homes of CT LLC

    7 Albert Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 6 Hillside Ave, Danbury, CT 06811

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6 Hillside Ave, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,808

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Galvin Precision Realty LLC

    6 Hillside Ave, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 9 Maplewood Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    $855,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9 Maplewood Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,377

    Last Listing Agent Scott Benincasa GoodHouse Real Estate LLC

    9 Maplewood Dr, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 34A Padanaram Ave Unit 120, Danbury, CT 06811

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    34A Padanaram Ave Unit 120, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,755

    Last Listing Agent Jefferson Guthrie Coldwell Banker Realty

    34A Padanaram Ave Unit 120, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 2303 Eaton Ct, Danbury, CT 06811

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2303 Eaton Ct, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,272

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Perry William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    2303 Eaton Ct, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 12 Scuppo Rd Unit H45, Danbury, CT 06811

    $234,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    12 Scuppo Rd Unit H45, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,850

    Last Listing Agent Rick Pinto Pinto Real Estate Group LLC

    12 Scuppo Rd Unit H45, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 16 Hayestown Rd Unit C301, Danbury, CT 06811

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    16 Hayestown Rd Unit C301, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,696

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Sivba Coldwell Banker Realty

    16 Hayestown Rd Unit C301, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 136 Pembroke Rd Unit 9-78, Danbury, CT 06811

    $346,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    136 Pembroke Rd Unit 9-78, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Cranick eXp Realty

    136 Pembroke Rd Unit 9-78, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 135 Logging Trail Rd Unit 135, Danbury, CT 06811

    $596,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    135 Logging Trail Rd Unit 135, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,036

    Last Listing Agent Karen Berwick Real Estate Two

    135 Logging Trail Rd Unit 135, Danbury, CT 06811

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home