194,420

Dane County, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $460,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft

    1171 Carriage Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Welcome home to this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath property that blends comfort, updates, and room to grow. The open main level showcases vaulted ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace, and a seamless kitchen-to-dining layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. With four separate living areas, there’s plenty of space to relax, work from home, or host gatherings. Step outside to a generous backyard

    Agent Photo

    Matt Deadman

    Real Broker LLC

    (608) 830-0036

    1171 Carriage Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /86

    Starting at $1,818 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    720 E Washington Ave, Madison, WI 53703

    Now pre-leasing studio to three-bedroom luxury apartments in downtown Madison, featuring hotel-caliber amenities and seamless access to vibrant dining, nightlife, and entertainment in the heart of the city.Experience interiors crafted with purpose, featuring premium finishes and light-filled living spaces. Indulge in a curated suite of amenities including a resort-style pool, a

    Seven20

    (608) 292-5275

    720 E Washington Ave, Madison, WI 53703
  • /41

    $637,500 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    354 Crescendo Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,772

    Last Listing Agent Deann Schneider Build Realty Network, LLC

    354 Crescendo Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /47

      Est $409,473 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Tony Dr, Madison, WI 53704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1005 Tony Dr, Madison, WI 53704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,500
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greskelly Diaz Penaranda EXP Realty, LLC

  • /54

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    345 Veldor St, Oregon, WI 53575

    This very well-maintained 3BR, 2BA ranch-style home in the heart of Oregon will impress! An ideal layout with three main level bedrooms (all with BRAND new carpeting), large LR with bay window, eat-in kitchen featuring gleaming hardwood floors, SS appliances & walk-in pantry plus a full bath. Enjoy mornings, afternoons or evenings on the spacious screen porch overlooking the maturely landscaped

    Agent Photo

    Josh Blasi

    Restaino & Associates

    (608) 812-8973

    345 Veldor St, Oregon, WI 53575
  • /30

    Starting at $1,299

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2500 Jenny Wren Trail, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Jenny Wren Place is a residential community featuring market rate apartments in Sun Prairie, Wisconsin. These one- and two-bedroom apartments are thoughtfully designed with beautiful amenities, such as stainless-steel appliances, front-loading full-size washer and dryers, large closet space, quartz countertops, an EV charging station, relaxing courtyard with grills, and detached garages. Jenny

    Jenny Wren Place

    (608) 478-2812

    2500 Jenny Wren Trail, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /2

    $3,425,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3386 Mound View Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,731,893

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Van Ess First Weber Inc

    3386 Mound View Rd, Verona, WI 53593
    • /30

      Est $345,535 Not Listed For Sale

      821 N Fair Oaks Ave, Madison, WI 53714

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      821 N Fair Oaks Ave, Madison, WI 53714

      Last Sold Summary

      • $266/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janie Kampschroer Real Broker LLC

  • /72

    $430,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    506 Valley Rd, Madison, WI 53714

    Bright and welcoming, this beautifully maintained home sits perfectly between two scenic parks in a peaceful, tree-lined neighborhood. The location is ideal - you'll notice very little street traffic, while being close to bus lines, restaurants, shopping, and only 15 minutes to downtown! Inside, large windows fill the home with natural light, creating a warm and uplifting atmosphere! The sunroom

    Agent Photo

    Shelley Miller

    Turning Point Realty

    (608) 765-9245

    506 Valley Rd, Madison, WI 53714
  • /30

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4934 Dreamer Dr, Madison, WI 53718

    Live Bright at Illuminate Madison - the city's newest resort-style apartments on the east side. Pre-leasing now for June 1! Just off I-90 and Highway 151, you're minutes from downtown and Madison's top dining. Enjoy spacious, light-filled interiors with high-end finishes and stylish designs that make every apartment home feel welcoming. Step outside to standout amenities: five-star pool with

    Illuminate Luxury Residences

    (608) 467-4013

    4934 Dreamer Dr, Madison, WI 53718
  • /27

    $720,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    508 Edgewood Ave, Madison, WI 53711

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,973

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    508 Edgewood Ave, Madison, WI 53711
    • /18

      Est $137,848 Not Listed For Sale

      2424 Independence Ln Unit 2, Madison, WI 53704

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2424 Independence Ln Unit 2, Madison, WI 53704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,414
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randy Tews Restaino & Associates

  • /50

    $350,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    309 King St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    Hello Sunshine! That's what you will think every morning when the sunlight shines into your kitchen and living room! This well maintained 3 bedroom ranch home is waiting for you to make it yours! Enjoy the convenience of main floor laundry tucked behind a barn door that combines the laundry and a pantry! Roof, siding and garage door were all replaced in 2020. Carpets, countertops and the walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Shelley Miller

    Turning Point Realty

    (608) 583-9389

    309 King St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /39

    Starting at $1,230

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    732 Bear Claw Way, Madison, WI 53717

    About Blackhawk TrailsBlackhawk Trails is one of our 3 apartment properties conveniently located in the prestigious Blackhawk Neighborhood on Madison’s west side.These studio, one-bedroom, two-bedroom, and three-bedroom luxury apartments are uniquely positioned to give you the best of two worlds. Its pastoral setting is close to urban conveniences, including West Towne Mall, Greenway

    Blackhawk Trails Apartments

    (608) 602-4235

    732 Bear Claw Way, Madison, WI 53717
  • /41

    $235,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    213 Spring St, Cambridge, WI 53523

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,055

    Last Listing Agent Emily Kahle Stark Company, REALTORS

    213 Spring St, Cambridge, WI 53523
    • /44

      Est $253,413 Not Listed For Sale

      5346 Congress Ave Unit 2, Madison, WI 53718

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5346 Congress Ave Unit 2, Madison, WI 53718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Chin Homes Team Real Broker LLC

  • /81

    $869,000 Open Sun 11AM - 1PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,187 Sq Ft

    5019 Sawgrass Terrace, Middleton, WI 53597

    Welcome to sought-after Bishops Bay, where luxury living meets exceptional community amenities. This stunning custom 4+ bed, 3.5 bath home offers over 4,000 sq ft of beautifully finished space with engineered wood floors, an open-concept layout, and floor-to-ceiling windows filling the home with natural light. The chef’s kitchen features granite counters, tile backsplash, premium Wolf range, new

    Agent Photo

    Rachel Kvasnica

    Pinnacle Real Estate Group LLC

    (608) 523-8852

    5019 Sawgrass Terrace, Middleton, WI 53597
  • /32

    Starting at $1,875 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    126 Langdon St, Madison, WI 53703

    New Langdon offers a brand new living experience designed for one of Madison's most popular neighborhoods. Spacious, fully furnished apartments combine boutique design with modern convenience, while individual leasing, convenient amenities, and professional local management simplify every detail.Enjoy premium finishes, lake views, a stunning community space, and the confidence of 45+

    New Langdon

    (608) 400-0219

    126 Langdon St, Madison, WI 53703
  • /2

    $198,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    541 Morning Cove Cir, Verona, WI 53593

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $641,613 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Winding First Weber, Inc

    541 Morning Cove Cir, Verona, WI 53593
    • /26

      Est $356,182 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Lyons Cir, Madison, WI 53704

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5 Lyons Cir, Madison, WI 53704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Leikness Stark Company, REALTORS

  • /5

    $95,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $593,750 per Acre

    3126 Hope St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    Prime location is everything and this has it all! Only 15 minutes from the state capitol. Located on Sun Prairie's westside and walking distance to shopping, dining, exercise, schools, parks and so much more. This lot is one of the few that allow front loading garages rather then alley way. This lot is in beautiful Providence subdivision. Bring your blue print with your own builder or we can

    Agent Photo

    Fred Van Buren

    Real Broker LLC

    (608) 623-6615

    3126 Hope St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /24

    Starting at $1,192 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2517 Pheasant Ridge Trail, Madison, WI 53717

    Welcome to Luna Residences in Madison, WI, a community with great amenities like a dog park, fitness center, and basketball and tennis courts. Enjoy convenient features like on-site maintenance, Amazon Lockers, laundry facilities, and social spaces including a resident lounge and BBQ area. Experience comfortable, easy living at Luna Residences!

    Luna Residences

    (608) 292-2191

    2517 Pheasant Ridge Trail, Madison, WI 53717
  • /2

    $424,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    9124 Valley View Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,198

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Wachter Stark Company, REALTORS

    9124 Valley View Rd, Verona, WI 53593
    • /53

      Est $409,987 Not Listed For Sale

      3146 Clove Dr, Madison, WI 53704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3146 Clove Dr, Madison, WI 53704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,500
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randy Tews Restaino & Associates

  • /19

    $360,000

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $268,657 per Acre

    Lot 10 Frostwood Valley Condominium Association Ave, Verona, WI 53593

    1.34-acre picturesque lot in Frostwood Valley Condominium Association, offering a peaceful setting surrounded by prairie and wooded beauty in the Town of Verona. Enjoy the added benefit of 15.63 acres of shared greenspace comprised of prairie, woodland, ponds, mowed turf, and a trail system, providing space to explore and connect with nature. Protective covenants help preserve the neighborhood’s

    Agent Photo

    Keith McNeely

    First Weber Inc

    (608) 671-6601

  • /72

    Starting at $1,890 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    427 E Gorham St, Madison, WI 53703

    Nichols Station Historic Charm Meets Modern LivingSelect Units Get One Month Rent Free, 2 Months Free Underground Parking, and $500 Security Deposit!*Once home to Madison's Waterworks, Nichols Station has been transformed into a distinctive downtown living experience while preserving its historic charm. Located at the corner of East Gorham and Franklin Streets, this fully renovated

    Nichols Station Apartments

    (608) 688-9064

    427 E Gorham St, Madison, WI 53703
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    4357 Crawford Dr, Madison, WI 53711

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,939

    Last Listing Agent Amy Reuter Sprinkman Real Estate

    4357 Crawford Dr, Madison, WI 53711
    • /42

      Est $501,624 Not Listed For Sale

      6100 Danielle Rd, de Forest, WI 53532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6100 Danielle Rd, de Forest, WI 53532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Seth Pfaehler The McGrady Group, LLC

  • /34

    $249,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    102 Prairie Heights Dr Unit 216, Verona, WI 53593

    I’m Showings start 4/30 ~ Welcome home to this 2 bed/2 bath condo in desirable Verona! The open floor plan features a spacious living and dining room with a sunroom leading to a private patio/balcony perfect for your morning coffee. The kitchen features maple cabinets and overlooks the living room for easy entertaining. The primary bedroom includes two closets and an en suite bath. A second

    Agent Photo

    Landon Mrowiec

    RE/MAX Preferred

    (608) 605-6385

    102 Prairie Heights Dr Unit 216, Verona, WI 53593
  • /44

    Starting at $1,330 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4612 Hammersley Rd, Madison, WI 53711

    The Summit Residences: Two-bedroom, 1-bedroom, 1-bedroom + den, and studio apartments are situated on three beautiful floors. High-end finishes include stainless steel appliances, Quartz countertops, kitchen islands, in-unit laundries, high-end waterproof engineered flooring, balcony, porch or patio, and walk-in closets. Welcome to The Summit Residences — where modern design meets

    The Summit Residences

    (608) 292-3574

    4612 Hammersley Rd, Madison, WI 53711
  • /34

    $295,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    133 E Railroad St Unit 203, Verona, WI 53593

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,477

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Genin Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    133 E Railroad St Unit 203, Verona, WI 53593
    • /58

      Est $376,740 Not Listed For Sale

      3071 Rebel Dr Unit 1, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3071 Rebel Dr Unit 1, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deena Cortright Restaino & Associates

  • /12

    $249,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft

    939 Rockefeller Ln, Madison, WI 53704

    Motivated Seller. Garden style condominium with open floor plan. Some newer flooring, cabinets, fixtures and freshly painted. Newer ceiling fans. Extensively updated since the current owner purchased the property but the property is tenant occupied. Seller is offering credit for new carpeting. Spacious unit with 3 bedrooms including large owners' suite with full bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Agent Photo

    Frank Pohlkamp

    Assist 2 Sell Homes 4 You Realty

    (608) 560-5410

    939 Rockefeller Ln, Madison, WI 53704
  • /86

    Starting at $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    251 S Yellowstone Dr, Madison, WI 53705

    Welcome to your personal retreat, an ideal home that invites you to relax. Each quality-crafted home is full of architectural surprises, and every detail assures your comfort. Eighteen uncommon one and two-bedroom floor plans rival those in the finest custom designed homes. Dens convert into functional offices or guest rooms. Screened and three-season porches provide a unique place for

    Yorktown Estates

    (855) 925-2836

    251 S Yellowstone Dr, Madison, WI 53705
  • /49

    $575,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    447 Crusader Point, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Sprinkman Sprinkman Real Estate

    447 Crusader Point, Waunakee, WI 53597
    • /89

      Est $2,002,323 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Woodward Dr, Madison, WI 53704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      717 Woodward Dr, Madison, WI 53704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $660/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Sprinkman Sprinkman Real Estate

  • /7

    $995,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft

    628 Rustic Rise Way, Middleton, WI 53593

    Spectacular NEW CONSTRUCTION ranch home in Middleton school district-presented by North Design Build. With unsurpassed attention to detail & high quality construction, this home is a clear step above. A spacious great rm anchors the open concept floor plan w/a welcoming stone fireplace, beamed cathedral ceilings & beautiful engineered hardwood floors. The gleaming chef's kitchen w/GE Profile ss

    Agent Photo

    Mary Browning

    Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    (608) 420-5479

    628 Rustic Rise Way, Middleton, WI 53593
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1 Ellis Potter Ct, Madison, WI 53711

    Ellis Potter

    (608) 729-4247

    1 Ellis Potter Ct, Madison, WI 53711
  • /46

    $400,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5241 Ridge Oak Dr, Madison, WI 53704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,082

    Last Listing Agent Gerardo Jimenez Sprinkman Real Estate

    5241 Ridge Oak Dr, Madison, WI 53704
    • /60

      Est $748,646 Not Listed For Sale

      5611 Sandhill Dr, Middleton, WI 53562

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5611 Sandhill Dr, Middleton, WI 53562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $722,500
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Schilling Sprinkman Real Estate

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home