194,406

Dane County, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /59

    $599,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    5648 Silver Oak Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    Located at 5648 Silver Oak Drive in the desirable Oak Meadow subdivision, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,246 sq ft of well-designed living space. Just minutes from Madison, this property provides the perfect balance of comfort and convenience with easy access to Epic Systems, parks, bike trails, shopping, and dining. The spacious layout features a bright living area, cozy gas fireplace,

    Agent Photo

    Katie Pfaff

    Advantage Realty, LLC

    (608) 680-2183

    5648 Silver Oak Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /93

    Starting at $1,410 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    7920 Watts Rd, Madison, WI 53719

    The Reserve at High Point: The sophisticated blend of design, amenities and location offered at The Reserve, creates the ultimate in comfort and convenience. Our community offers studio, one bedroom and two bedroom apartment homes in a variety of floor plans to match your lifestyle. Thank you for considering The Reserve as your next home. We invite you to explore the many features and benefits of

    Reserve at High Point

    (608) 400-4418

    7920 Watts Rd, Madison, WI 53719
  • /43

    $590,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2826 Grandview Blvd, Madison, WI 53713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seth Peterson Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    2826 Grandview Blvd, Madison, WI 53713
    • /59

      Est $645,203 Not Listed For Sale

      3734 Crestview Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3734 Crestview Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Juli Stinson Restaino & Associates

  • /2

    $129,800

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $370,857 per Acre

    5611 Tall Oak Rd, Wausaukee, WI 53597

    Wooded lot in Westport, ready to be built for your future new home. Lot located in an establish neighborhood. Bring your own builder and build your dream home!

    Agent Photo

    Sherry Yu

    Real Broker LLC

    (608) 830-0605

    5611 Tall Oak Rd, Wausaukee, WI 53597
  • /5

    Starting at $1,795 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    910 Terrapin Ln, Deforest, WI 53532

    Discover Terrapin Run Townhomes, where comfort and community come naturally. Our brand-new townhomes and stacked flats feature elevated finishes, private entries, and room to unwind. Enjoy green space, nature trails and the Yahara River, all within reach of beautiful Madison, WI.

    Terrapin Run Townhomes

    (414) 250-7702

    910 Terrapin Ln, Deforest, WI 53532
  • /74

    $590,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1632 Roby Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,944

    Last Listing Agent Kari Manson Hvam Sprinkman Real Estate

    1632 Roby Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589
    • /51

      Est $635,466 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Fox Cir, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      309 Fox Cir, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Lavik Home Team EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $913,043 per Acre

    654 Rustic Rise Way, Middleton, WI 53593

Agent Photo

    Mary Browning

    Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    (608) 599-5952

    654 Rustic Rise Way, Middleton, WI 53593
  • /68

    Starting at $1,295 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3515 Cross Hill Dr, Madison, WI 53718

    LIVE YOUR LIFE WELL!Perched high upon a hill overlooking Madison's growing retail and entertainment venues, Cross Hill Heights boasts the east side's most enviable location. Experience a world where everything you ever imagined was close at hand by surrounding yourself with craft brewpubs, a plethora of local restaurants, East Towne Mall, Marcus cinema, a large variety of retail shops in

    Cross Hill Heights

    (608) 688-6959

    3515 Cross Hill Dr, Madison, WI 53718
  • /44

    $560,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2914 Bulwer Ln, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,923

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Fehrmann Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    2914 Bulwer Ln, Fitchburg, WI 53711
    • /48

      Est $610,321 Not Listed For Sale

      5012 Rustic Way, Mc Farland, WI 53558

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5012 Rustic Way, Mc Farland, WI 53558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cooper Lauer Realty Group, Inc.

  • /50

    $759,900 Open Sun 11AM - 1PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft

    1910 Swainson Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    Discover the perfect blend of style and comfort in this beautifully maintained, move-in ready exposed ranch, ideally located, minutes to Epic and within walking distance of the Ice Age Trail, Hawks Landing Golf Club, and University Ridge. A welcoming foyer opens to a bright and spacious open-concept layout featuring vaulted ceilings and big windows overlooking the backyard. The inviting great

    Agent Photo

    Zouhair Zahid

    Lannon Stone Realty LLC

    (608) 429-6816

    1910 Swainson Dr, Verona, WI 53593
  • /46

    Starting at $1,495 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    5001 Monona Dr, Monona, WI 53716

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in our apartment community featuring 52 thoughtfully designed units. Located within a 7-mile radius of the University of Wisconsin-Madison, Downtown Madison, and Madison Regional Airport, Fairway Glen offers easy access to everything you need for both work and play, all while being just moments away from the Beltline Highway (12/18), I-90/39,

    Fairway Glen Apartments

    (608) 597-2252

    5001 Monona Dr, Monona, WI 53716
  • /50

    $392,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    1132 Hamilton St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,491

    Last Listing Agent Abby Byrne First Weber, Inc

    1132 Hamilton St, Stoughton, WI 53589
    • /45

      Est $444,453 Not Listed For Sale

      4505 Valor Way, Madison, WI 53718

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4505 Valor Way, Madison, WI 53718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Muselman Realty Executives

  • /57

    $550,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    2524 Targhee St, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Fitchburg! 2524 Targhee St offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and location. Step inside to a bright and inviting main level featuring an open-concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen shines with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a seamless flow into the dining and living areas.

    Agent Photo

    Keith McNeely

    First Weber Inc

    (608) 410-8510

    2524 Targhee St, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /84

    Starting at $1,285 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1124 N High Point Rd, Madison, WI 53717

    Silverstone is located in the Wexford Village neighborhood on Madison’s beautiful west side. Convenient to a variety of businesses, from great shopping and restaurants, to banking, and recreation centers, you’ll experience the ease of city living while enjoying the space and outdoor activities of suburban life. This apartment community has everything you need and more, from attractive studio

    Silverstone

    (608) 292-3001

    1124 N High Point Rd, Madison, WI 53717
  • /46

    $599,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    7147 Calla Pass, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,998

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Weber Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    7147 Calla Pass, Middleton, WI 53562
    • /44

      Est $493,289 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Woodstock Cir, Monona, WI 53716

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      500 Woodstock Cir, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Payne Madcityhomes.Com

  • /70

    $600,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft

    5501 Comanche Way, Madison, WI 53704

    Welcome to the highly desirable Cherokee Park Neighborhood. This ranch style home features 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, each bedroom has its very own ensuite. Open concept living makes this home great for entertaining all year long. The brand new deck off the back is great for watching golf on the newly renovated TPC Wisconsin course. Located on the 13th fairway featuring a fully fenced in backyard

    Agent Photo

    Jed Burk

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    (608) 967-6849

    5501 Comanche Way, Madison, WI 53704
  • /91

    Starting at $1,735 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5273 University Ave, Madison, WI 53705

    Discover modern and distinctive living at Harbor View Apartments, perfectly situated on Madison’s Near West Side in the charming Spring Harbor Neighborhood. Nestled along University Avenue, our community offers a perfect blend of convenience and luxury. Each apartment features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and the added comfort of in-unit laundry (machines are

    Harbor View Apartments

    (608) 292-2084

    5273 University Ave, Madison, WI 53705
  • /33

    $370,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4025 Maple Grove Dr, Madison, WI 53719

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,740

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ziegler Redfin Corporation

    4025 Maple Grove Dr, Madison, WI 53719
    • /35

      Est $431,825 Not Listed For Sale

      5207 Arrowhead Dr, Monona, WI 53716

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5207 Arrowhead Dr, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • $285/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Morrison Stark Company, REALTORS

  • /40

    $600,000 Open Sat 11AM - 12:30PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft

    203 Melody Ln, Verona, WI 53593

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3 full-bath home in the heart of Verona, just a short walk to shops, restaurants, and everything the community has to offer. Hardwood floors span the house, leading into an updated kitchen centered around a massive granite island with convenient refrigerator drawers—perfect for entertaining. The inviting living room features a striking wood-burning fireplace with stone

    Agent Photo

    Tommy Van Ess

    First Weber Inc

    (608) 903-9536

    203 Melody Ln, Verona, WI 53593
  • /21

    Starting at $1,435 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    78 Kessel Ct, Madison, WI 53711

    At Preserve West Apartments, luxury is not a notionits a lifestyle. Adorned with countless elegant details, our homes are spacious, sophisticated, and matched only by the wide array of leisure areas where you can recharge and thrive. Explore everything worth loving about our apartments in Madison, WI, West Side, and see why theyre a testament to refined living.

    Preserve West

    (608) 292-4954

    78 Kessel Ct, Madison, WI 53711
  • /78

    $355,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    37 Village Homes Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,880

    Last Listing Agent Deena Cortright Restaino & Associates

    37 Village Homes Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597
    • /51

      Est $662,959 Not Listed For Sale

      4408 Winnequah Rd, Monona, WI 53716

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4408 Winnequah Rd, Monona, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $652,500
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Noot Schmelzer Keller Williams Realty

  • /90

    $3,999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,345 Sq Ft

    3440 Meadow Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    Showing start 5/16. 15+ breathtaking acres create one of the most impressive private estates in the Town of Middleton. Rolling countryside views, beautiful white fencing, and a true park-like setting surround this extraordinary equestrian property. Perched high above the estate, the custom-built home overlooks the entire property and offers hardwood floors, 3 fireplaces, 2 full kitchens, 2

    Agent Photo

    Tommy Van Ess

    First Weber Inc

    (608) 818-3410

    3440 Meadow Rd, Verona, WI 53593
  • /29

    Starting at $1,020

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    706 Pirate Island Rd, Monona, WI 53716

    Credit Score of 675+ REQUIREDSMOKE FREE Looking for a prime apartment with unbeatable location, tranquility, and exceptional maintenance? Now’s your chance!Located conveniently off the Beltline and just 7 minutes from downtown Madison, Pirate Island Monona offers a unique, secluded setting on its very own island—the perfect retreat with everything you need right at your

    Pirate Island Apartments

    (608) 292-4550

    706 Pirate Island Rd, Monona, WI 53716
  • /28

    $331,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5502 Alben Ave, Mc Farland, WI 53558

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,698

    Last Listing Agent Hansen Home Team Real Broker LLC

    5502 Alben Ave, Mc Farland, WI 53558
    • /39

      Est $372,416 Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Lynchburg Trail, Madison, WI 53718

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1508 Lynchburg Trail, Madison, WI 53718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy DePrey Stark Company, REALTORS

  • /90

    $995,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,742 Sq Ft

    1408 Spahn Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597

    Exceptional 5-bedroom sun filled home offering over 3,700 sq ft of beautifully designed living space on a .40-acre lot backing to tranquil green space. Sunlight pours into the stunning four-season sunroom with vaulted ceilings, creating the perfect place to relax and unwind. The well-appointed kitchen features quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry—ideal for everyday

    Agent Photo

    Keith McNeely

    First Weber Inc

    (608) 420-3108

    1408 Spahn Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /46

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2720 Mcdivitt Rd, Madison, WI 53713

    Welcome to comfortable, modern living in the heart of Madison. Our apartment homes feature spacious, carpet-free layouts with bright interiors and plenty of natural light. Thoughtfully designed for everyday convenience, residents enjoy easy access to online maintenance requests and secure online rent payments.Experience a hassle-free lifestyle in a well-maintained community close to

    Arbor Arms Apartments

    (608) 889-2896

    2720 Mcdivitt Rd, Madison, WI 53713
  • /64

    $570,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5612 Crestwood Place, Madison, WI 53705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,171

    Last Listing Agent Kate Weis Lauer Realty Group, Inc.

    5612 Crestwood Place, Madison, WI 53705
    • /36

      Est $412,640 Not Listed For Sale

      627 Malvern Hill Dr, Madison, WI 53718

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      627 Malvern Hill Dr, Madison, WI 53718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Antoniewicz RE/MAX

  • /60

    $487,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    4318 Beilfuss Dr, Madison, WI 53704

    This is a wonderful 2019 Sq Ft 4-bedroom custom built great home backing up to the Cherokee conservancy and Lake Mendota. Features: Screened porch, fenced yard and overlooks mature oaks trees with all sorts of wildlife. Directly connects to parks and miles of nature trails and back side of Lake Mendota to enjoy. Property offers a great feel of the country with privacy plus the conveniences of

    Agent Photo

    Michael Schuster

    RE/MAX Preferred

    (608) 594-4223

    4318 Beilfuss Dr, Madison, WI 53704
  • /42

    Starting at $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1689 Capital Ave, Madison, WI 53705

    Welcome Home to The Brennan! Wonderfully located just off University Avenue in Madison, Wisconsin, The Brennan Apartments is just minutes away from all one can hope for. Downtown Madison and the University of Wisconsin offers a unique variety of food, entertainment, and shopping. The convenient location also offers nearby grocery stores, restaurants, shopping areas like the Hilldale Mall,

    The Brennan

    (608) 292-4391

    1689 Capital Ave, Madison, WI 53705
  • /67

    $735,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    968 Sandpiper Ct, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,167

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    968 Sandpiper Ct, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
    • /43

      Est $519,587 Not Listed For Sale

      1226 Meadowlark Dr, Madison, WI 53716

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1226 Meadowlark Dr, Madison, WI 53716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $511,226
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hansen Home Team Real Broker LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home