9,878

Homes in ZIP Code 40422

Section Image
  • /55

    $648,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    241 Bluffwood Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,006

    Last Listing Agent Missy Renfro RE/MAX Creative Realty

    241 Bluffwood Dr, Danville, KY 40422
    • /14

      Est $193,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Perkins Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      514 Perkins Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Viands RE/MAX

  • /28

    $229,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    104 Palmer Ct, Danville, KY 40422

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, move-in ready gem offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home is filled with tons of natural light and an inviting open floor plan that's ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious family room showcases vaulted ceilings and built-in shelving, creating an airy yet

    Nikki Lake RE/MAX Elite Realty

    104 Palmer Ct, Danville, KY 40422
  • /44

    $403,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    105 Wellington Cove, Danville, KY 40422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,322

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Carr RE/MAX Elite Realty

    105 Wellington Cove, Danville, KY 40422
    • /5

      Est $189,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Perkins Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      407 Perkins Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tobi Price RE/MAX

  • /79

    $424,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft

    519 Ohara Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    Are you captivated by older homes updated with character preservation in mind? Welcome to this completely enchanting, "1950s-era, but modern," Cape Cod in Danville's beloved Green Acres subdivision -- where charm, walkability, and community converge at the heart of our small town. This 1.5 story on a partially-finished basement beautifully blends vintage character with modern livability.

    Amanda Clark Dexter Real Estate

    519 Ohara Dr, Danville, KY 40422
  • /54

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1551 Lannock Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,844

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Harris CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    1551 Lannock Dr, Danville, KY 40422
    • /11

      Est $206,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Perkins Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      507 Perkins Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Murphy Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

  • /75

    $428,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft

    1394 Lannock Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    Located in the sought-after Lannock Place subdivision, this beautifully-maintained brick home offers the perfect blend of warmth, convenience and timeless appeal—just 5 minutes from Downtown Danville and a short stroll to Millennium Park. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, nearly 2,500 square feet, and a fully fenced .39-acre lot, you'll feel at home! Inside, windows fill the home with natural light,

    Amanda Clark Dexter Real Estate

    1394 Lannock Dr, Danville, KY 40422
  • /27

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    500 Logan Ave, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,085

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Qualls RE/MAX Elite Realty

    500 Logan Ave, Danville, KY 40422
    • /46

      Est $263,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Perkins Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      619 Perkins Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Pruitt Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

  • /49

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    201 York Ln, Danville, KY 40422

    Come and tour this newly remolded farm house. This home has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and has been completely updated. The updates include 600 ft. of new water line, and city sewer connection. Also, the first floor has new hardwood floors, a beautifully remodeled kitchen, and newly remodeled bathroom. The second floor includes new LVP flooring, HVAC, and a remodeled bathroom as well. The roof was

    Emma Bates Cornerstone Realty & Auction

    201 York Ln, Danville, KY 40422
  • /27

    $137,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    139 Beech St, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,564

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Higgins EXP Realty, LLC

    139 Beech St, Danville, KY 40422
    • /22

      Est $200,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 Jean Dr, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      427 Jean Dr, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,900
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Beasley ERA Select Real Estate

  • /105

    $749,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft

    990 Dry Fork Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    Welcome to this immaculate, one-owner home, making its debut on the market in beautiful Western Boyle County. Nestled close to shopping, schools, and all conveniences, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a spacious bonus room above the garage-perfect for an office or media space. Primary bedroom is located on the main floor as well as the kitchen, Great room and Utility room. Gleaming hardwood

    Karen Coffman Baker Auctions & Real Estate LLC

    990 Dry Fork Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /26

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    153 Willis Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Lassiter Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

    153 Willis Dr, Danville, KY 40422
    • /13

      Est $88,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Palmer Ct, Danville, KY 40422

      116 Palmer Ct, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 239% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Marcum CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

  • /30

    $314,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    132 Chandler Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    Conveniently located in the Shelby Green Subdivision of Boyle County, this adorable home offers three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The finished bonus room over the garage could serve as a fourth bedroom or recreation space. The kitchen was recently updated with beautiful white cabinets, granite countertops, and new appliances. The spacious owner's suite features both his and her walk-in

    Mindi Carrier Central Kentucky Realty & Associates, LLC

    132 Chandler Dr, Danville, KY 40422
  • /57

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1865 Gose Pike, Danville, KY 40422

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,721

    Last Listing Agent Amanda England Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

    1865 Gose Pike, Danville, KY 40422
    • /17

      Est $207,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Spareminute Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      129 Spareminute Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Gigilo ListWithFreedom.com

  • /87

    $350,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft

    1050 Bluegrass Pike, Danville, KY 40422

    Absolute Auction Live On-Site Saturday, June 20th at 10:00 am sharp. Doors will open at 9:00 am for final preview. This Estate Property is Contracted to Sell at Absolute Auction Only! Offers Prior to Auction Will Not be Entertained. Please visit www.bluegrassauction.com for Registration Forms & Complete Terms & Conditions. This Wonderful .92 Acre Property Boasts a Stately 4600 sqft. Colonial

    Tanya McKee Bluegrass Auction, Appraisal & Realty, LLC

    1050 Bluegrass Pike, Danville, KY 40422
  • /20

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1020 Argyll Woods Unit 208, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,510

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Ingram Coldwell Banker McMahan

    1020 Argyll Woods Unit 208, Danville, KY 40422
    • /21

      Est $202,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Spareminute Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      132 Spareminute Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danny Jones GFAC Property Management, LLC

  • /36

    $369,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    409 Brookhaven Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    This remodeled home combines the charm of a traditional ranch with a new-home feel and move in ready. The kitchen has been updated with ample cabinet space and modern appliances. There are several large closets, a coat closet, a linen closet, a utility closet, pantry and others. Three perfect size bedrooms including a primary bedroom with an updated full bath. The full hall bath has been

    KAYE BARBER Dexter Real Estate

    409 Brookhaven Dr, Danville, KY 40422
  • /2

    $185,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    112 Aspen Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,830

    Last Listing Agent Joe Marcum CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    112 Aspen Dr, Danville, KY 40422
    • /24

      Est $202,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Spareminute Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      124 Spareminute Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tatiana Rosa Dexter Real Estate

  • /57

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    8455 Perryville Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    Welcome to your dream home just outside of charming Perryville, Ky. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and peaceful country living. Step inside to discover the brand-new flooring throughout, creating a fresh and inviting atmosphere. The home features a kitchen with brand new appliances, making it move-in ready and ideal for both

    Karen Coffman Baker Auctions & Real Estate LLC

    8455 Perryville Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /38

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    17B Charleston Greene, Danville, KY 40422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

17B Charleston Greene, Danville, KY 40422
    • /23

      Est $177,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      252 Baughman Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      252 Baughman Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Carr RE/MAX

  • /25

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,103 Sq Ft

    438 Smith St, Danville, KY 40422

    Fully renovated and move-in ready, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home at 438 Smith Street offers the perfect blend of modern updates and location. Inside, you'll find fresh finishes throughout, including quartz countertops and 10 ft ceilings throughout, creating a clean, and inviting space. The home features large bedrooms, including a spacious primary with a large walk-in closet. The

    Ally Robertson The Brokerage

    438 Smith St, Danville, KY 40422
  • /64

    $628,750

    Sold May 01, 2026

    108 Patrick Henry Ct, Danville, KY 40422

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,271

    Last Listing Agent KAYE BARBER Dexter Real Estate

    108 Patrick Henry Ct, Danville, KY 40422
    • /30

      Est $185,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Boyden Ct, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      100 Boyden Ct, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanner Good Lifstyl Real Estate

  • /3

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $134,146 per Acre

    90 Raleigh Ct, Danville, KY 40422

    Building lot located on a cul de sac street. All utilities are available including natural gas.

    Mark Dexter Dexter Real Estate

    90 Raleigh Ct, Danville, KY 40422
  • /4

    $27,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    702 Perkins Ave, Danville, KY 40422

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $72,973 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,857

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Shannon Zen Door Real Estate, Inc

    702 Perkins Ave, Danville, KY 40422
    • /12

      Est $174,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Henson Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      114 Henson Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 23, 2020

• /12

    $42,500

    $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    118 Mobile Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    Own a home! Well built with 2x6 walls and energy efficient, this solid mobile home is a mini house with good quality cabinets, flooring, and all appliances, flat ceilings and drywall - even ceiling hvac duct vents rather than in floor. This home is tucked in at the back of the park, very private and quiet location. A covered front porch adds to your living space. The door width and construction

    Cherilyn Rockaway Equity Trust Realty

    118 Mobile Dr, Danville, KY 40422
  • /39

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    174-176 Lisa Ave, Danville, KY 40422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,104

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Nalley The Brokerage

    174-176 Lisa Ave, Danville, KY 40422
    • /53

      Est $184,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Waveland Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      206 Waveland Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,500
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SHARON PAYNE Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

  • /34

    $542,900

    New Construction $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft

    112 Retreat Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    The Sanctuary borders Danville Country Club on the north side and Clark's Run River on the west side. Quality by Sharpe Construction Co. The Sanctuary offers "Rural ambience with urban conveniences." Paved golf cart path to Danville Country Club. Side load 3 car garage. Circular drive in front. Extraordinary finish carpentry. Open floor plan. Great room with fireplace and built in bookshelves.

    Mark Dexter Dexter Real Estate

    112 Retreat Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    313 Baughman Ave Unit 9, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Iverson Real Broker, LLC

    313 Baughman Ave Unit 9, Danville, KY 40422

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home