9,877

Homes in ZIP Code 40422

Section Image
    • /53

      Est $184,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Waveland Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      206 Waveland Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,500
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SHARON PAYNE Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

  • /20

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft

    23A Charleston Greene, Danville, KY 40422

    Sought-after condo in Charleston Greene, ideally located in downtown Danville next to Centre College—just a short walk to shops, restaurants, and churches. The main level features a spacious, light-filled living area with beautiful built-in cabinetry, seamlessly opening to a large dining space—perfect for entertaining. The kitchen offers quality Barber cabinetry and stainless steel appliances.

    Evelyn Guerrant Guerrant Real Estate

    23A Charleston Greene, Danville, KY 40422
  • /57

    $512,700

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6975 Lebanon Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,820

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Sheperson Baker Auctions & Real Estate LLC

    6975 Lebanon Rd, Danville, KY 40422
    • /15

      Est $178,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Orchard Dr, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      228 Orchard Dr, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Carr RE/MAX

  • /40

    $434,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    3090 Shakertown Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    Welcome to this beautifully improved 4 bed, 2 bath home offering comfortable living in the highly sought after Boyle County School District. Situated on just under an acre, this property delivers the space you've been looking for; whether it's room to play, garden, or simply unwind in your own backyard retreat. Inside, you'll find numerous updates throughout, blending modern comfort with everyday

    Madalynn Davis The Brokerage

    3090 Shakertown Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    116 S 5th St, Danville, KY 40422

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF

    Current Estimated Value $259,333

    Last Listing Agent Nina Kirkland Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

    116 S 5th St, Danville, KY 40422
    • /20

      Est $136,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Orchard Dr, Danville, KY 40422

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 836 Sq Ft
      226 Orchard Dr, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Johnson Plum Tree Realty

  • /28

    $205,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    237 Waveland Ave Unit 402, Danville, KY 40422

    New construction 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-story townhome offering easy, low-maintenance living just minutes from town. This middle unit features a comfortable layout with durable LVP flooring throughout and a kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances. The oversized garage offers exceptional storage—perfect for downsizers who want to simplify living without giving up space for hobbies,

    Mimi Iverson Real Broker, LLC

    237 Waveland Ave Unit 402, Danville, KY 40422
  • /12

    $27,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    000 Duncan Hill Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $30,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Marcum CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    000 Duncan Hill Rd, Danville, KY 40422
    • /8

      Est $141,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Dorothy Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      202 Dorothy Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Carr RE/MAX

  • /2

    $450,000

    $115K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.72 Acres
    • $165,441 per Acre

    134 War Admiral, Danville, KY 40422

    Exceptional opportunity to acquire ±2.72 acres of commercial land in a desirable and growing area of Danville, Kentucky. Located along War Admiral with strong visibility and convenient access to surrounding residential neighborhoods and key corridors, this property is well-positioned for a wide range of commercial uses including office, medical, retail, service, or mixed-use development. The

    Evelyn Guerrant Guerrant Real Estate

    134 War Admiral, Danville, KY 40422
  • /26

    $356,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    205 Max Cavnes Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Dexter Dexter Real Estate

    205 Max Cavnes Rd, Danville, KY 40422
    • /13

      Est $144,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Circle Dr, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      119 Circle Dr, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,900
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hunstad Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

  • /38

    $215,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    1027 Regency Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    Welcome to this move-in ready single-level, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,410 sq. ft. of comfortable living in a convenient Danville location. The inviting open floor plan creates an easy flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinet and counter space, providing plenty of room for meal prep and storage. All

    Brock Milburn Lifstyl Real Estate

    1027 Regency Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /75

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    105 Ridgeview Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,586

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Pike Deborah Ball Realty

    105 Ridgeview Rd, Danville, KY 40422
    • /24

      Est $182,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 South St, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      212 South St, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Carr RE/MAX

  • /30

    $399,999

    New Construction $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft

    107 Stonegate Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    Discover exceptional craftsmanship and thoughtful design in this stunning new construction home, perfectly located just minutes from grocery stores, shopping, and dining. Inside, you'll find luxury finishes throughout, including granite countertops, elegantly tiled shower, and stylish fixtures that elevate every space. The inviting living areas flow seamlessly to functional spaces like the walk

    Tatiana Rosa Lifstyl Real Estate

    107 Stonegate Dr, Danville, KY 40422
  • /28

    $149,900

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1081 Godbey Ln, Danville, KY 40422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,007

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gigilo ListWithFreedom.com

    1081 Godbey Ln, Danville, KY 40422
    • /28

      Est $200,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      1037 Greenview Dr, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      1037 Greenview Dr, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Murphy Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

  • /66

    $420,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft

    616 N 3rd St, Danville, KY 40422

    Step into timeless elegance with this beautifully maintained historic home, offering the perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates. Situated on a large, lushly landscaped yard with mature trees, this property provides a private retreat just steps from the conveniences of downtown. Inside, you'll find soaring ceilings and generously sized rooms filled with natural light streaming through

    Kelly Gray Dexter Real Estate

    616 N 3rd St, Danville, KY 40422
  • /42

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    624 E Main St, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,864

    Last Listing Agent Amanda England Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

    624 E Main St, Danville, KY 40422
    • /24

      Est $194,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Greenview Dr, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      1021 Greenview Dr, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Fox Nexian Realty

  • /3

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 11,499 Sq Ft
    • $321,970 per Acre

    237 Waveland Ave Unit 501-504, Danville, KY 40422

    Four townhome lots available in the established Waveland Place Townhome Association in Danville. Building plans are available, offering a streamlined path from purchase to construction. Located in town with convenient access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Utilities available. Strong potential for resale or long-term hold, with end users typically seeking low-maintenance living—ideal

    Mimi Iverson Real Broker, LLC

    237 Waveland Ave Unit 501-504, Danville, KY 40422
  • /40

    $298,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    431 Meadow Ln, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,229

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Simmons EXP Realty, LLC

    431 Meadow Ln, Danville, KY 40422
    • /28

      Est $188,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Greenview Dr, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      1004 Greenview Dr, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Makayla Warren RE/MAX

  • /33

    $284,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    101 Tom Spragens Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    Charming 3-bedroom brick home located on a desirable corner double lot in The Hunt Farm subdivision. This property offers a spacious open floor plan with an inviting entrance foyer that flows into the main living areas, creating a great layout for everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom features an en-suite bath and a walk-in closet, while two additional bedrooms provide plenty of

    Kristina Beasley ERA Select Real Estate

    101 Tom Spragens Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /44

    $342,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    331 Clearbrook Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,186

    Last Listing Agent Steve Patterson The Local Agents

    331 Clearbrook Dr, Danville, KY 40422
    • /13

      Est $150,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      1032 Plainview Dr, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1032 Plainview Dr, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Feb 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Gilley Lifstyl Real Estate

  • /45

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    225 Waveland Ave, Danville, KY 40422

    This one is bringing the space AND the vibe. Sitting on a rare 0.43-acre lot, the backyard is *huge*—like "host every BBQ, birthday, and random Tuesday hangout" huge. You just don't find yards like this this close to everything. Inside, it's been fully refreshed with new flooring throughout and fresh paint inside and out while still keeping that 1940s charm we all love. The layout gives you

    Dalis Alvarez GSP Homes

    225 Waveland Ave, Danville, KY 40422
  • /26

    $183,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    807 E Main St, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,130

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Sparrow ERA Select Real Estate

    807 E Main St, Danville, KY 40422
    • /6

      Est $186,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Ridgeway Dr, Danville, KY 40422

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1009 Ridgeway Dr, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila McBride RE/MAX

  • /40

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    41 Tuggle Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    Living down Perryville Rd is one of the Sought-after locations of Boyle County. You have the best of that country feel but just a straight road to schools, restaurants and shopping. Sit on your front porch and admire the beautiful 3.9 acres that catches the eyes of those traveling by. The spacious open floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, breakfast area and a large laundry room right off from

    Sabrina Murphy Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

    41 Tuggle Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /26

    $184,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    150 Airport Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,493

    Last Listing Agent Luke Caldwell RE Solutions Bluegrass

    150 Airport Rd, Danville, KY 40422
    • /22

      Est $392,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      820 E Main St, Danville, KY 40422

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      820 E Main St, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Hammond Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

  • /6

    $34,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $98,571 per Acre

    Lot 141 Knob View Trace, Danville, KY 40422

    Dream-home-ready 1/4 acre building lots NOW AVAILABLE as part of the ALL-NEW conveniently-located Knob View Trace subdivision off White Oak Rd and Knob Lick Rd, 10 minutes to downtown Danville and in the Boyle County School District! Gorgeous 3, 4 and 5 bedroom homes being built with modern finishes and well-designed 1 or 2 level floor plans, with prices ranging from the high $200s to low $300s.

    Amanda Clark Dexter Real Estate

    Lot 141 Knob View Trace, Danville, KY 40422
  • /32

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2191 Wells Landing Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 390 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,165

    Last Listing Agent Joel Moretta The K Group Real Estate, LLC

    2191 Wells Landing Rd, Danville, KY 40422
    • /23

      Est $160,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Savannah Way, Danville, KY 40422

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      114 Savannah Way, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Carr RE/MAX

  • /50

    $370,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1768 Wells Landing Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    Welcome to 1768 Wells Landing Road — a completely reimagined lakeside retreat on the shores of Herrington Lake. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home has been transformed from the studs out, with renovations so comprehensive they even altered the pitch of the roof. The result is a modern A-frame aesthetic with soaring gable lines, fresh board-and-batten siding, and an expansive elevated deck with cable

    Kenzi Smith Lifstyl Real Estate

    1768 Wells Landing Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /35

    $277,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    155 Airport Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Pike Central Kentucky Realty & Associates, LLC

    155 Airport Rd, Danville, KY 40422
    • /19

      Est $205,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 E Walnut St, Danville, KY 40422

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      528 E Walnut St, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home