15,033

Properties in ZIP Code 24540

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $272,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      1749 Ridgecrest Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1749 Ridgecrest Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Allen Addair eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    • /3

      Est $129,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      1456 Honey Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1456 Honey Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 418% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Mar 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Fugate RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    • /19

      Est $281,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Buckhorn Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1716 Buckhorn Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    • /17

      Est $285,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      3720 Orphanage Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3720 Orphanage Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,100
      • Mar 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Scottie Lavinder JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    • /40

      Est $446,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Poplar Trace, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      160 Poplar Trace, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ramsey Yeatts RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    • /11

      Est $260,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Olde Hunting Trail, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1611 Olde Hunting Trail, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent April Sims GIBSON REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC.

    • /24

      Est $298,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      1226 Jamerson Rd N, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1226 Jamerson Rd N, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Boyd BOYD REAL ESTATE

    • /34

      Est $457,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Sycamore Cir, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      96 Sycamore Cir, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Sep 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Johnston WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /13

      Est $293,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      4310 Golf Club Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4310 Golf Club Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Oct 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Eskey JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    • /30

      Est $427,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Sycamore Cir, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      38 Sycamore Cir, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 30, 2021

• /28

      Est $193,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      5264 Golf Club Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5264 Golf Club Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,500
      • Sep 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Oakes WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /14

      Est $152,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      634 Parker Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      634 Parker Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,500
      • Jul 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christen Hammock WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /25

      Est $171,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Kerr Ln, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      245 Kerr Ln, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Mar 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Diron Clements WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /17

      Est $234,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      1646 Buckhorn Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1646 Buckhorn Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Julia Hughes WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /12

      Est $246,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      1649 Buckhorn Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1649 Buckhorn Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Eskey JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    • /13

      Est $88,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      685 Oakland Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      685 Oakland Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jun 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Quinn GIBSON REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC.

    • /27

      Est $290,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      1540 Olde Hunting Trail, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1540 Olde Hunting Trail, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Philip Boyd GIBSON REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC.

    • /35

      Est $298,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      2980 Mount Cross Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2980 Mount Cross Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Nov 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Totten EXP Realty LLC

    • /20

      Est $271,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      273 Jamerson Rd S, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      273 Jamerson Rd S, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Aug 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Donna Gibson GIBSON REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC.

    • /39

      Est $226,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Stony Mill Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      160 Stony Mill Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Julie Lee WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /16

      Est $145,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 190% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jul 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent ROBERT L CHENERY WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /21

      Est $182,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      3885 Mount Cross Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3885 Mount Cross Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 13, 2022

• /31

      Est $472,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      4054 Keswick Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4054 Keswick Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,500
      • Jan 18, 2022

• /21

      Est $295,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      5033 Ridgewood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5033 Ridgewood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jim Houser GIBSON REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC.

    • /14

      Est $242,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Totten EXP Realty LLC

    • /30

      Est $280,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      5010 Deerfield Ln, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5010 Deerfield Ln, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 28, 2022

• /14

      Est $136,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      6173 Mount Cross Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      6173 Mount Cross Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Oct 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Eskey JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    • /26

      Est $161,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      6816 Mount Cross Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      6816 Mount Cross Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 09, 2021

• /28

      Est $274,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Stony Mill Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      613 Stony Mill Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Abby Manasco GIBSON REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC.

    • /37

      Est $307,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Robinwood Place, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      211 Robinwood Place, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fowlkes KELLER WILLIAMS

    • /58

      Est $241,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Robinwood Place, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      217 Robinwood Place, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Mar 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Pritchett WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /14

      Est $236,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Quail Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      231 Quail Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Dec 21, 2022

• /22

      Est $135,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      2531 Airview Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2531 Airview Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Pulley WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /4

      Est $73,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      1797 S Boston Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1797 S Boston Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 269% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

• /11

      Est $143,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Mountain Hill Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      162 Mountain Hill Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Aug 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Eskey JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    • /24

      Est $193,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 Bermuda Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      526 Bermuda Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Dec 06, 2021

• /44

      Est $342,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Bermuda Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      507 Bermuda Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,500
      • Oct 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Harris Silverman RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    • /22

      Est $176,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Clover Ln, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      309 Clover Ln, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Therese Dziedziak GIBSON REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC.

    • /5

      Est $54,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      1615 Halifax Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      1615 Halifax Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 282% Above List Price
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,400
      • Nov 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    • /48

      Est $195,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 Eastwood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      261 Eastwood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fowlkes KELLER WILLIAMS

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home