15,033

Properties in ZIP Code 24540

Section Image
    • /8

      Est $182,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      463 Gilbert Ct, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      463 Gilbert Ct, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Sep 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chris Dunlap HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    • /11

      Est $105,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      2265 Robin Hood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2265 Robin Hood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • Oct 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Diron Clements WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /6

      Est $119,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      2302 Robin Hood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2302 Robin Hood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,432
      • Oct 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Candy Lewis HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    • /3

      Est $84,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Thrush St, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1988
      134 Thrush St, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jul 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent James Buckner WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /12

      Est $74,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • Apr 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    • /17

      Est $80,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Haymore St, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      224 Haymore St, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • Apr 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    • /12

      Est $94,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Kent St, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      112 Kent St, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Sep 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Amos GIBSON REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC.

    • /15

      Est $101,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      1145 Halifax Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1145 Halifax Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Judy Hairston WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /5

      Est $62,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,777
      • Dec 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Totten EXP Realty LLC

    • /11

      Est $135,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Hillcrest Ave, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      323 Hillcrest Ave, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-Member

    • /36

      Est $169,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Wrenn Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      309 Wrenn Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fowlkes KELLER WILLIAMS

    • /8

      Est $153,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Wrenn Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      317 Wrenn Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Feb 14, 2023

• /14

      Est $173,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 Wrenn Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      341 Wrenn Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Sep 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Art Craft HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    • /5

      Est $64,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Williams St, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      102 Williams St, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,900
      • Jun 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Smith DREAM HOME REALTY

    • /12

      Est $112,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Halifax Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1303 Halifax Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jan 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Hilton Motley RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Ida St, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      117 Ida St, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • $70/SF
      • Last Sold Price $65,000

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    • /17

      Est $177,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Womack Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      191 Womack Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,045
      • Apr 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    • /23

      Est $251,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Seminole Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      410 Seminole Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • May 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    • /24

      Est $137,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Thunderbird Cir, Danville, VA 24540

      • 12 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 6,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      211 Thunderbird Cir, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,500
      • Feb 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sallie Abreu RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    • /12

      Est $240,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Berman Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      223 Berman Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Dodson DODSON REALTY

    • /25

      Est $284,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Raintree Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      316 Raintree Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Oct 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Janet Holley GIBSON REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC.

    • /39

      Est $373,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      751 Vicar Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      751 Vicar Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jun 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anne Pritchett WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /28

      Est $310,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      737 Vicar Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      737 Vicar Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Fugate RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    • /17

      Est $243,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 N Davis Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      133 N Davis Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fowlkes KELLER WILLIAMS

    • /31

      Est $211,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Kennon Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      202 Kennon Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 249 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

• /20

      Est $273,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Shannon Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      129 Shannon Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Julie Lee WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /42

      Est $329,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Bannister Ct, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      229 Bannister Ct, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 19, 2022

• /38

      Est $356,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 Tamworth Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      726 Tamworth Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bridgforth WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /46

      Est $295,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Wheatley Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      215 Wheatley Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Totten EXP Realty LLC

    • /39

      Est $318,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Vicar Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      415 Vicar Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lynde Barkhouser GIBSON REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC.

    • /11

      Est $334,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Wildwood Ct, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      121 Wildwood Ct, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Non Member Mls NON MEMBER OFFICE

    • /17

      Est $227,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Seminole Trail, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      142 Seminole Trail, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jan 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Dodson DODSON REALTY

    • /21

      Est $300,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Bannister Ct, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      120 Bannister Ct, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Mar 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Lunsford KELLER WILLIAMS

    • /32

      Est $294,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      546 Tamworth Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      546 Tamworth Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,800
      • Jul 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ramsey Yeatts RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    • /50

      Est $276,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Tamworth Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      619 Tamworth Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fowlkes KELLER WILLIAMS

    • /16

      Est $310,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      559 Tamworth Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      559 Tamworth Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • May 28, 2021

• /43

      Est $281,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      551 Tamworth Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      551 Tamworth Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Laura Lewis GIBSON REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC.

    • /17

      Est $256,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Rockford Place, Danville, VA 24540

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      107 Rockford Place, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Philip Boyd GIBSON REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC.

    • /15

      Est $285,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 3rd Ave W, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      128 3rd Ave W, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 08, 2022

• /24

      Est $200,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Springfield Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      211 Springfield Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,500
      • Jan 12, 2023

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home