15,033

Properties in ZIP Code 24540

Section Image
    • /11

      Est $184,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      8621 Mount Cross Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8621 Mount Cross Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    • /8

      Est $132,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      1853 Tunstall High Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 779 Sq Ft
      1853 Tunstall High Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    • /28

      Est $254,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Hunters Chase, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      135 Hunters Chase, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Amos ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    • /8

      Est $167,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      10413 Mount Cross Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10413 Mount Cross Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Eskey ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    • /29

      Est $233,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      3173 W Sunrise Dr, Dry Fork, VA 24549

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3173 W Sunrise Dr, Dry Fork, VA 24549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,300
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Lee WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /14

      Est $169,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      10723 Mount Cross Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      10723 Mount Cross Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,900
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Eskey ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    • /15

      Est $161,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Red Bird Ln, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      157 Red Bird Ln, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Amos ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    • /20

      Est $98,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      396 Medical Center Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      396 Medical Center Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Mills United Country Virginia Realty

    • /12

      Est $223,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Woodhaven Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      101 Woodhaven Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Sims KELLER WILLIAMS

    • /39

      Est $441,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Stoneridge Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      120 Stoneridge Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,500
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    • /39

      Est $442,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Pinecroft Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1117 Pinecroft Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Amos ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      4445 Mount Cross Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      4445 Mount Cross Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Eskey ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    • /26

      Est $400,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      4041 Keswick Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4041 Keswick Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Doak The Realty Group Lynchburg LLC

    • /26

      Est $422,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      4061 Keswick Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      4061 Keswick Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Smith ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    • /25

      Est $384,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      6688 Whitmell School Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6688 Whitmell School Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    • /31

      Est $164,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Millsville Ln, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      152 Millsville Ln, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    • /75

      Not Listed For Sale

      1440 Millsville Ln, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1440 Millsville Ln, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,900
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diron Clements WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /39

      Est $317,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 Stony Mill Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      445 Stony Mill Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julia Hughes WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /25

      Est $177,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      536 Stony Mill Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      536 Stony Mill Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

• /18

      Est $287,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      1233 Vicar Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1233 Vicar Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Genna Dickinson RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    • /14

      Est $75,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      2543 Airview Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2543 Airview Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    • /20

      Est $150,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      347 Little Creek Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      347 Little Creek Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Cole HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    • /24

      Est $135,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Thrush St, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      110 Thrush St, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,858
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Buckner WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /26

      Est $103,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Starling Ave, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      164 Starling Ave, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Gibson WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /17

      Est $130,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Eastwood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      227 Eastwood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,550
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Boyd BOYD REAL ESTATE

    • /9

      Est $120,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Eastwood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      213 Eastwood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    • /30

      Est $148,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Wrenn Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      329 Wrenn Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fowlkes KELLER WILLIAMS

    • /22

      Est $65,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Williams St, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      104 Williams St, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    • /13

      Est $56,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Carver Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      120 Carver Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Therese Dziedziak WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /45

      Est $171,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Ida St, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      233 Ida St, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,700
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abby Manasco MANASCO REALTY

    • /53

      Est $363,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      1760 Richmond Blvd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1760 Richmond Blvd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 500 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

• /13

      Est $142,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 American Legion Blvd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      132 American Legion Blvd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 477 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Dodson DODSON REALTY

    • /38

      Est $100,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 American Legion Blvd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      140 American Legion Blvd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,600
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    • /32

      Est $164,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      178 Rocky Ln, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      178 Rocky Ln, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Fugate RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    • /7

      Est $57,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      674 Mount Cross Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      674 Mount Cross Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fowlkes KELLER WILLIAMS

    • /20

      Est $193,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      278 Thunderbird Cir, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      278 Thunderbird Cir, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Johnston WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /47

      Est $177,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      272 Thunderbird Cir, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      272 Thunderbird Cir, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell KELLER WILLIAMS

    • /19

      Est $175,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      258 Thunderbird Cir, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      258 Thunderbird Cir, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,900
      • Mar 22, 2024

• /34

      Est $215,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 Westview Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      706 Westview Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    • /15

      Est $213,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Davis Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      115 Davis Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home