15,033

Properties in ZIP Code 24540

Section Image
    • /15

      Est $352,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Raintree Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      323 Raintree Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Hauser HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    • /3

      Est $166,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Berman Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      105 Berman Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Roberts CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE

    • /22

      Est $244,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Parrish Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      156 Parrish Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corrie Hall EXP Realty LLC

    • /30

      Est $273,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Raintree Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      114 Raintree Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diron Clements WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /19

      Est $84,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      351 Seminole Trail, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      351 Seminole Trail, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

• /24

      Est $87,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      343 Seminole Trail, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      343 Seminole Trail, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

    • /14

      Est $94,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      374 Seminole Trail, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      374 Seminole Trail, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Coleman HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    • /10

      Est $82,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Seminole Trail, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      318 Seminole Trail, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Amos ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    • /25

      Est $287,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Tamworth Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      626 Tamworth Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Amos ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    • /20

      Est $226,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Wheatley Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      105 Wheatley Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

• /52

      Est $310,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Bannister Ct, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      110 Bannister Ct, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fowlkes KELLER WILLIAMS

    • /23

      Est $296,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Bannister Ct, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      121 Bannister Ct, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Albright SIMPSON REALTY

    • /23

      Est $315,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Wendin Ln, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      115 Wendin Ln, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,500
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    • /14

      Est $214,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Rockford Place, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      103 Rockford Place, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,500
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    • /19

      Est $292,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Rockford Place, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      119 Rockford Place, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    • /46

      Est $227,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Springfield Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      309 Springfield Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fowlkes KELLER WILLIAMS

    • /25

      Est $351,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      356 Annhurst Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      356 Annhurst Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Amos ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    • /30

      Est $296,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Annhurst Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      309 Annhurst Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

• /44

      Est $168,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      397 Norwood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      397 Norwood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda English WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /58

      Est $167,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Watlington Ct, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      130 Watlington Ct, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abby Manasco MANASCO REALTY

    • /45

      Est $202,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Watlington Ct, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      143 Watlington Ct, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abby Manasco MANASCO REALTY

    • /31

      Est $206,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Haraway Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      222 Haraway Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Hughes WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /28

      Est $221,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Major Ct, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      200 Major Ct, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Sep 19, 2023

• /51

      Est $255,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      278 Major Ct, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      278 Major Ct, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Madeline Morris WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /49

      Est $283,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Major Ct, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      328 Major Ct, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,900
      • Sep 24, 2024

• /32

      Est $228,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Major Ave, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      116 Major Ave, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fowlkes KELLER WILLIAMS

    • /4

      Est $87,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Princess Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      115 Princess Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    • /17

      Est $144,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Carrollton Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      128 Carrollton Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Johnston WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /34

      Est $123,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 Fagan St, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      257 Fagan St, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,900
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DH Powell Keller Williams

    • /38

      Est $243,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Wildhurst Ln, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      116 Wildhurst Ln, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Johnston WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /29

      Est $228,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      353 Norwood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      353 Norwood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Oakes WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /35

      Est $238,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Fairlawn Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      114 Fairlawn Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Coles BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    • /8

      Est $160,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      458 Granville Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      458 Granville Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    • /17

      Est $193,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Brooke Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      630 Brooke Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Amos ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    • /25

      Est $191,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 Norwood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      425 Norwood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Wilson WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /37

      Est $250,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      277 Starmont Blvd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      277 Starmont Blvd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 415 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary M Jones JANICE BICKFORD REALTY, INC

    • /13

      Est $196,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Norwood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      319 Norwood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fowlkes KELLER WILLIAMS

    • /31

      Est $157,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Meadowbrook Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      309 Meadowbrook Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fowlkes KELLER WILLIAMS

    • /29

      Est $231,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Timberlake Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      620 Timberlake Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Barber Real Broker, LLC

    • /7

      Est $163,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      1065 Franklin Turnpike, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1065 Franklin Turnpike, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home