14,146

Homes in ZIP Code 24541

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    156 Virginia Ave, Danville, VA 24541

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,355

    Last Listing Agent David Smith ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    156 Virginia Ave, Danville, VA 24541
    • /18

      Est $185,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Lockett Dr, Danville, VA 24541

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1016 Lockett Dr, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Cole HAUSER REALTY GROUP

  • /2

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Lot 5 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Building lot in Tunstall School district. Neighborhood setting with large lots, some lots have creek or river frontage. Excellent location within minutes to bypass, hwy 58, Berry Hill Road, and mount cross road. Located on the west side of Danville. Rural setting with amenities close by! Restrictions include - one-story 2,800 sq. ft. minimum. Two-story 3,000 sq. ft minimum sq. ft.

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 226-7415

    Lot 5 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /37

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    150 Acorn Ln, Danville, VA 24541

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,098

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    150 Acorn Ln, Danville, VA 24541
    • /14

      Est $42,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Jones Crossing, Danville, VA 24541

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      123 Jones Crossing, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 391 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent ROBERT L CHENERY WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

  • /45

    $275,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 2:30PM $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    408 Sutherlin Place, Danville, VA 24541

    Price Improved! Opportunity Near Danville's Historic District Low maintenance living with flexible space and prime location, this 2-bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome deserves a second look. Designed with functionality in mind, this home offers a traditional layout with generously sized rooms, large closets, and a comfortable flow for everyday living. The second level features two spacious bedrooms, &

    Agent Photo

    Abby Manasco

    MANASCO REALTY

    (434) 337-3732

    408 Sutherlin Place, Danville, VA 24541
  • /56

    $443,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    325 Country Club Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,522

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Robertson WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    325 Country Club Dr, Danville, VA 24541
    • /43

      Est $158,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      1371 Pumpkin Creek Ln, Danville, VA 24541

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1371 Pumpkin Creek Ln, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Fugate RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $27,778 per Acre

    0 Ridgeway Dr Unit 60323, Danville, VA 24541

    Building lot in Westridge Farms. Public water available in neighborhood.

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 478-1290

    0 Ridgeway Dr Unit 60323, Danville, VA 24541
  • /48

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    270 W Main St, Yanceyville, NC 27379

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Russell NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    270 W Main St, Yanceyville, NC 27379
    • /34

      Est $107,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 Luna Lake Rd, Danville, VA 24541

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      917 Luna Lake Rd, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Sanchez BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

  • /14

    $239,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    1425 Kemper Rd, Danville, VA 24541

    Very well maintained 4 BR 2 BA brick home with covered parking. The main level offers a spacious eat in kitchen with updated cabinets and island. The dining area has sliding door access to the back yard. A living room, bedroom and a full bath with laundry closet. The upper level offers a large family room, 3 bedrooms and a full bath. New interior paint, The roof is 2-3 years old, LVP flooring,

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 608-5378

    1425 Kemper Rd, Danville, VA 24541
  • /49

    $609,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    269 Rocky Knoll Ln, Danville, VA 24541

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,290

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Moody KELLER WILLIAMS

    269 Rocky Knoll Ln, Danville, VA 24541
    • /10

      Est $118,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      672 Holland Rd, Danville, VA 24541

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      672 Holland Rd, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,500
      • Aug 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Eskey ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

  • /3

    $75,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $31,381 per Acre

    Lot 14 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    River front Building lot in Tunstall School district. Neighborhood setting with large lots, some lots have creek or river frontage. Excellent location within minutes to bypass, hwy 58, Berry Hill Road, and mount cross road. Located on the west side of Danville. Rural setting w/ amenities close by! Restrictions include - one-story 2,800 sq.ft. minimum. Two-story 3,000 sq. ft minimum sq. ft.

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 231-5080

    Lot 14 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /7

    $55,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    923 Riverview St, Danville, VA 24541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,668

    Last Listing Agent April Sims HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    923 Riverview St, Danville, VA 24541
    • /66

      Est $216,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      1969 Blair Loop Rd, Danville, VA 24541

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1969 Blair Loop Rd, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessyca Reynolds KELLER WILLIAMS

  • /53

    $145,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    714 Temple Ave, Danville, VA 24541

    Charming & easy to maintain, this 2bed, 1 bath home offers comfortable living in a manageable 820 square feet. Featuring hardwood floors throughout, the interior provides a warm and welcoming feel with a layout designed for everyday functionality. The mostly unfinished basement offers excellent storage space or potential for future use. Ideal for those looking to simplify without sacrificing

    Agent Photo

    Abby Manasco

    MANASCO REALTY

    (434) 568-9918

    714 Temple Ave, Danville, VA 24541
  • /22

    $219,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    126 Belaire Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,779

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Fitzgerald KELLER WILLIAMS

    126 Belaire Dr, Danville, VA 24541
    • /57

      Est $132,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      1985 Blair Loop Rd, Danville, VA 24541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1985 Blair Loop Rd, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Oakes ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

  • /2

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $43,689 per Acre

    Lot 30 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541

Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 322-9767

    Lot 30 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /18

    $135,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    238 Whitfield St, Danville, VA 24541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,812

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Coleman HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    238 Whitfield St, Danville, VA 24541
    • /28

      Est $154,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      1773 Blair Loop Rd, Danville, VA 24541

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1773 Blair Loop Rd, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fowlkes KELLER WILLIAMS

  • /11

    $182,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    1003 Lockett Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Brick Ranch with 3 Bedrooms and 1 Bath on the main level. Eat in kitchen and living room. The basement with a separate entrance has 1 Bedroom, living space, kitchenette and full bath. Attached carport. Roof 2024.

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 208-1249

    1003 Lockett Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /37

    $319,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    920 Luna Lake Rd, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,210

    Last Listing Agent Joie Ford RIVERFRONT REAL ESTATE

    920 Luna Lake Rd, Danville, VA 24541
    • /16

      Est $262,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      1465 Blair Loop Rd, Danville, VA 24541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1465 Blair Loop Rd, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Lot 11 Breezewood Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Restricted building lot off of 58 West near Brosville in the Tunstall School District. Minimum Sq ft for single story is 1800 sq ft. 2-story is 2400 sq ft. Subject to plan review. Lot has not had perc test. Public water available, comcast cable/internet

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 478-3058

    Lot 11 Breezewood Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /4

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    0 Riverside Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    • Land
    • 26.78 Acres
    • $14,937 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 382 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lewis RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    0 Riverside Dr, Danville, VA 24541
    • /23

      Est $219,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      1427 Blair Loop Rd, Danville, VA 24541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1427 Blair Loop Rd, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Doss KELLER WILLIAMS

  • /3

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 11.2 Acres
    • $13,304 per Acre

    0 Ferry Rd, Danville, VA 24541

    11.2 acres suitable for private homesite. Driveway and entrance has been established. Could be potential for mulitple home sites.

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 201-4970

    0 Ferry Rd, Danville, VA 24541
  • /23

    $243,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    11009 Martinsville Hwy, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,151

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Eskey ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    11009 Martinsville Hwy, Danville, VA 24541
    • /23

      Est $171,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Westover Dr, Danville, VA 24541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1505 Westover Dr, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candy Lewis HAUSER REALTY GROUP

  • /2

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $44,554 per Acre

    Lot 32 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541

Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 474-2774

    Lot 32 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /11

    $51,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    591 Elizabeth Street Extension, Danville, VA 24541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 240% Above List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,333

    Last Listing Agent Philip Bonnie Dudley Resources

    591 Elizabeth Street Extension, Danville, VA 24541
    • /11

      Est $162,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Oakhaven Dr, Danville, VA 24541

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      119 Oakhaven Dr, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Lunsford KELLER WILLIAMS

  • /2

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.42 Acres
    • $18,595 per Acre

    Lot 16 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541

Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 289-0064

    Lot 16 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /31

    $186,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    26 Brown Ln, Danville, VA 24541

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,000

    Last Listing Agent Diron Clements WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    26 Brown Ln, Danville, VA 24541
    • /21

      Est $223,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Brook Cir, Danville, VA 24541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      143 Brook Cir, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Gibson WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $25,773 per Acre

    0 Ridgeway Dr Unit 60315, Danville, VA 24541

Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 277-2388

    0 Ridgeway Dr Unit 60315, Danville, VA 24541
  • /62

    $705,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    225 Stonegate Way, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,988

    Last Listing Agent Julia Hughes WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    225 Stonegate Way, Danville, VA 24541

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home