14,146

Homes in ZIP Code 24541

Section Image Section Image
    • /49

      Est $248,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Brook Cir, Danville, VA 24541

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      122 Brook Cir, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,300
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susy Bost WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

  • /2

    $29,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.74 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    00 Sugartree Manor Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Excellent opportunity to obtain building lots that are ready to build upon in the growing 58 West community in the prestigious SugarTree Manor subdivision. Located only 12 minutes from the Southern Virginia Mega Site, this offers an opportunity to build exclusive homes in this desired area. If you are looking for a great neighborhood to build your family home, this is located in the desired

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Amos

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 208-2549

    00 Sugartree Manor Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $6,200

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 Garfield St, Danville, VA 24541

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $23,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Driskill HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    0 Garfield St, Danville, VA 24541
    • /45

      Est $241,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      1817 Blair Loop Rd, Danville, VA 24541

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1817 Blair Loop Rd, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Fugate RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

  • /19

    $269,000

    New Construction Open Sun 11:30AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    618 Monument St, Danville, VA 24541

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!! Old Belt Townhomes located in the Tobacco Warehouse district. The main level offers a great room floorplan with living room, eat in kitchen with quartz counters, stainless appliances and a pantry, half bath, utility closet and access to the back patio. The upper level has 3 bedrooms, a primary bedroom with a private bath with step in shower and a hall bathroom with a tub/shower

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 474-1903

    618 Monument St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /46

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    372 Hanley Cir, Danville, VA 24541

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,212

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Moody KELLER WILLIAMS

    372 Hanley Cir, Danville, VA 24541
    • /24

      Est $217,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      469 Woodlawn Dr, Danville, VA 24541

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      469 Woodlawn Dr, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Gourley Piedmont Realty

  • /21

    $289,000

    New Construction Open House 4/04 $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    154 Shady Ln, Danville, VA 24541

    New Construction offering one level living just off of Westover Drive. Featuring an open floor plan- the kitchen has white cabinets, granite counters, island, and stainless appliances. The primary bedroom offers a large walk in closet and a private bath with double sink vanity and large tile shower with glass surround. The guest bedrooms have double door closet & carpet. The hall bath has tile

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 533-9284

    154 Shady Ln, Danville, VA 24541
  • /5

    $6,325

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    0 Epps St, Danville, VA 24541

    • Land
    • 4,848 Sq Ft
    • $56,828 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 308% Above List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Bonnie Dudley Resources

    0 Epps St, Danville, VA 24541
    • /27

      Est $353,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      349 Wilson Rd, Danville, VA 24541

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      349 Wilson Rd, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

  • /19

    $269,000

    New Construction Open Sun 11:30AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    620 Monument St, Danville, VA 24541

Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 201-4959

    620 Monument St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /42

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    212 Englewood Ln, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,622

    Last Listing Agent Jessyca Reynolds KELLER WILLIAMS

    212 Englewood Ln, Danville, VA 24541
    • /50

      Est $344,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      4116 Westover Dr, Danville, VA 24541

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4116 Westover Dr, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candy Lewis HAUSER REALTY GROUP

  • /15

    $269,000

    New Construction Open Sun 11:30AM - 1PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    614 Monument St, Danville, VA 24541

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!! Old Belt Townhomes located in the Tobacco Warehouse district. The main level offers a great room floorplan with living room, eat in kitchen with quartz counters, stainless appliances and a pantry, half bath, utility closet and access to the back patio. The upper level has 2 bedrooms - both have attached bathrooms and spacious closets. The laundry is also located on the upper

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 505-8096

    614 Monument St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /45

    $227,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    118 Lady Astor St, Danville, VA 24541

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,508

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Amos ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    118 Lady Astor St, Danville, VA 24541
    • /66

      Est $277,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 James Rd, Danville, VA 24541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      246 James Rd, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Sep 11, 2024

• /19

    $269,000

    New Construction Open Sun 11:30AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    616 Monument St, Danville, VA 24541

Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 595-3283

    616 Monument St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /8

    $15,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    128 Flint St, Danville, VA 24541

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,879

    Last Listing Agent David Sweeney USREALTY.COM LLP - HOUSEPAD

    128 Flint St, Danville, VA 24541
    • /21

      Est $228,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Clifton St, Danville, VA 24541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      133 Clifton St, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Lee WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

  • /11

    $269,000

    New Construction Open Sun 11:30AM - 1PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    624 Monument St, Danville, VA 24541

Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 362-4900

    624 Monument St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /16

    $184,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    856 Stony Mill School Rd, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,419

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Doss WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    856 Stony Mill School Rd, Danville, VA 24541
    • /20

      Est $221,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      375 W Woodlawn Dr, Danville, VA 24541

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      375 W Woodlawn Dr, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Albright SIMPSON REALTY

  • /19

    $269,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    622 Monument St, Danville, VA 24541

Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 448-9815

    622 Monument St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /74

    $342,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    120 Parkmoor Ct, Danville, VA 24541

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,841

    Last Listing Agent Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    120 Parkmoor Ct, Danville, VA 24541
    • /33

      Est $268,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      256 Gilliland Dr, Danville, VA 24541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      256 Gilliland Dr, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diron Clements WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

  • /14

    $279,000

    New Construction Open Sun 11:30AM - 1PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    612 Monument St, Danville, VA 24541

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!! Old Belt Townhomes located in the Tobacco Warehouse district. This unit is an exterior unit offering lots of natural light! The main level offers a great room floorplan with living room, eat in kitchen with quartz counters, stainless appliances and a pantry, half bath, utility closet and access to the back patio. The upper level has 2 bedrooms - both have attached bathrooms and

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 226-4574

    612 Monument St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /33

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2100 Pine Lake Rd, Danville, VA 24541

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,468

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    2100 Pine Lake Rd, Danville, VA 24541
    • /48

      Est $225,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Ethel Ct, Danville, VA 24541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      213 Ethel Ct, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fowlkes KELLER WILLIAMS

  • /21

    $279,000

    New Construction Open Sun 11:30AM - 1PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    626 Monument St, Danville, VA 24541

Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 226-5982

    626 Monument St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $104,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    121 Huntington Place, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,766

    Last Listing Agent James Buckner WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    121 Huntington Place, Danville, VA 24541
    • /12

      Est $262,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      3212 Westover Dr, Danville, VA 24541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      3212 Westover Dr, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

  • /47

    $145,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    134 Harris Place, Danville, VA 24541

    Would you like to walk to the new Caesars Virginia Casino? This home is located 0.9 of a mile from the casino, which means it takes two minutes to drive. WHAT A GREAT LOCATION!!! This home is larger than most in the area. It features a living room, dining room, eat-in kitchen, laundry/utility room that is big enough to be used for other purposes, three bedrooms, two full baths, and a room

    Sallie Abreu RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    134 Harris Place, Danville, VA 24541
  • /7

    $179,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1364 College Park Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,066

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    1364 College Park Dr, Danville, VA 24541
    • /47

      Est $333,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Norfolk Place, Danville, VA 24541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      720 Norfolk Place, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Doak KELLER WILLIAMS

  • /65

    $319,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft

    216 Lamberth Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Welcome home to peace, privacy, and space. Located on a quiet dead-end road in one of the city's most desirable neighborhoods, this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch-style home offers comfort, function, and outdoor enjoyment. The main level features a bright, inviting layout with the ease of one-level living. A partially finished basement provides added space with a family room, extra

    Harris Silverman RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    216 Lamberth Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    53 Schoolfield Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,464

53 Schoolfield Dr, Danville, VA 24541
    • /49

      Est $310,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      716 Norfolk Place, Danville, VA 24541

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      716 Norfolk Place, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Amos ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

  • /16

    $310,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    93 Vandola Rd, Danville, VA 24541

    Brand-new 1,407 sqft ranch offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with an open-concept layout. Spacious living area flows into kitchen and dining space, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Private primary suite, plus two additional bedrooms. Single-car garage with mud/laundry room for added convenience. A covered front porch and rear concrete patio give extra space for outdoor activities on

    Debra Deitrich MKB, REALTORS

    93 Vandola Rd, Danville, VA 24541
  • /18

    $126,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    148 Park Ave, Danville, VA 24541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,908

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Moody KELLER WILLIAMS

    148 Park Ave, Danville, VA 24541
    • /53

      Est $347,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 Berkshire Dr, Danville, VA 24541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      444 Berkshire Dr, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julia Hughes WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home