29,042

Danville, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $357,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    278 Dogwood Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Welcome to Pinetag! Offering 4-5 Bedrooms, this spacious home has so much to offer. The main level features formal living & dining rooms, family room, eat in kitchen, laundry and half bath. The upper level has 4 Bedrooms - Primary bedroom has private bath with updated fixtures. Bedrooms 2-4 share the hall bath. A studio type apartment is in the basement with a full bath, kitchenette and ample

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 280-3312

    278 Dogwood Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /21

    $20,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2993 Medical Center Rd, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 482 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,737

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Coleman HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    2993 Medical Center Rd, Danville, VA 24541
    • /6

      Est $39,678 Not Listed For Sale

      1856 Fall Creek Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1856 Fall Creek Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent ALVERA D GRIMES HAUSER REALTY GROUP

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $42,857 per Acre

    Lot 4 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Building lot in Tunstall School district. Neighborhood setting with large lots, some lots have creek or river frontage. Excellent location within minutes to bypass, hwy 58, Berry Hill Road, and mount cross road. Located on the west side of Danville. Rural setting with amenities close by! Restrictions include - one-story 2,800 sq. ft. minimum. Two-story 3,000 sq. ft minimum sq. ft.

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 226-7678

    Lot 4 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /5

    $27,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    803 Roberts St, Danville, VA 24541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,711

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Doss WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    803 Roberts St, Danville, VA 24541
    • /12

      Est $189,352 Not Listed For Sale

      276 Lakeside Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      276 Lakeside Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

  • /14

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    447 Brightwell Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    3-4 Bedroom 2 bath brick home in Woodberry Hills. Hardwood floors and 2 car garage! The main level offers living room, eat in kitchen with access to patio and small fenced area in back yard, 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. The primary bedroom has a private bath. The basement features a family room and a possible 4th bedroom, and the garage space. Roof is 7-10 years old.

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 423-5509

    447 Brightwell Dr, Danville, VA 24540
  • /40

    $690,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    516 Old Mayfield Rd, Danville, VA 24541

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,615

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    516 Old Mayfield Rd, Danville, VA 24541
    • /25

      Est $362,752 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Sweet William Ct, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      114 Sweet William Ct, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Holley RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $40,179 per Acre

    Lot 20 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541

Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 290-4167

    Lot 20 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $92,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    426 Arnett Blvd, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,141

    Last Listing Agent Donna Gibson WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    426 Arnett Blvd, Danville, VA 24540
    • /26

      Est $167,245 Not Listed For Sale

      1214 Greenwood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1214 Greenwood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

• /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 20,821 Sq Ft
    • $83,682 per Acre

    0 Janice Ct, Danville, VA 24541

    Building lot in Southwyck Farms. Mostly cleared and ready for your new home to be built. Public utilities are available. Located minutes from SOVAH, Goodyear, the bypass and dining/shopping.

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 443-6878

    0 Janice Ct, Danville, VA 24541
  • /32

    $155,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    827 Hughes St, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,451

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

    827 Hughes St, Danville, VA 24541
    • /22

      Est $209,204 Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Greenwood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1225 Greenwood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Guilliams KW Martinsville

  • /2

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $55,751 per Acre

    0 Beccan Ct, Danville, VA 24541

    Riverfront lot in Beccan Ridge. Mostly cleared lot, ready to build. Over 1.5 acres in the city, mintutes from casino resort, River district and bypass. Public utilites available. Building/neighborhood restrictions available upon request.

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 278-6180

    0 Beccan Ct, Danville, VA 24541
  • /28

    $125,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1148 Kentuck Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 519 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,669

    Last Listing Agent Mary Driskill HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    1148 Kentuck Rd, Danville, VA 24540
    • /25

      Est $383,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1984 Afton Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1984 Afton Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

  • /2

    $219,000

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $342,188 per Acre

    978 Piney Forest Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    Prime Commercial Opportunity on Piney Forest Rd! Don't miss this rare chance to own two side-by-side vacant lots in one of Danville's most high-traffic commercial corridors. Located on Piney Forest Road, right in the heart of where businesses thrive, this property offers unbeatable visibility and accessibility. Zoned Highway Retail Commercial, these lots are perfectly suited for a wide range of

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Oakes

    ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    (434) 423-6178

    978 Piney Forest Rd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /10

    $164,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    702 Franklin Turnpike, Danville, VA 24540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,015

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    702 Franklin Turnpike, Danville, VA 24540
    • /36

      Est $188,063 Not Listed For Sale

      2521 Afton Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2521 Afton Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Mills United Country Virginia Realty

  • /23

    $439,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    113 Cherry Ln, Danville, VA 24541

    Traditional Brick 2 story in Forest Hills. The main level offers Hardwood flooring with formal living with fireplace & Dining rooms, a main level den or office featuring beautiful wood paneled walls with a half bath. Updated kitchen with custom cabinets, granite counters, informal dining space and a laundry/mud room. The upper level offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. A two car garage is located

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 474-1880

    113 Cherry Ln, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $72,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    190 Rocklawn Ave, Danville, VA 24540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,599

190 Rocklawn Ave, Danville, VA 24540
    • /42

      Est $236,708 Not Listed For Sale

      1436 Franklin Turnpike, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1436 Franklin Turnpike, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Oscar Robertson JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

  • /13

    $199,998

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    321 Piney Forest Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    Brick Ranch with a new roof! Hardwood floors, Living Room with dining room area. Large kitchen, 3rd bedroom is currently being used as a dining room. The unfinished basement has laundry. A screened porch is located off of kitchen and opens to a fenced backyard. One car garage. This property is also zoned HRC - which could be used for business purposes. Located within seconds from shopping and

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 830-5146

    321 Piney Forest Rd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /2

    $5,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    540 Church Ave, Danville, VA 24541

    • Land
    • 15,481 Sq Ft
    • $15,476 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 450% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Bonnie Dudley Resources

    540 Church Ave, Danville, VA 24541
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Berkley St, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      101 Berkley St, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candy Lewis HAUSER REALTY GROUP

  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $61,020 per Acre

    0.49 Ac Arey Ct, Danville, VA 24541

    Nice building lot with public utilities in quiet established neighborhood across from Goodyear golf course.

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Amos

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 201-8846

    0.49 Ac Arey Ct, Danville, VA 24541
  • /20

    $59,900 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    794 Washington St, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,709

    Last Listing Agent Diron Clements WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    794 Washington St, Danville, VA 24540
    • /30

      Est $167,106 Not Listed For Sale

      2372 Franklin Turnpike, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2372 Franklin Turnpike, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sallie Abreu RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

  • /26

    $659,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,298 Sq Ft

    106 Newbury Way, Danville, VA 24541

    Traditional brick home in Windsor Heights - The main level features hardwood floors, impressive foyer with staircase, formal living & dining rooms, family room with gas logs, breakfast area with access to screened porch, kitchen with vaulted ceiling, & laundry room. The upper level offers the main bedroom with private bath, 2 guest rooms and finished bonus room over the garage- giving 4 bedrooms

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 533-9816

    106 Newbury Way, Danville, VA 24541
  • /6

    $15,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    .2815ac Baltimore Ave, Danville, VA 24541

    • Land
    • 12,262 Sq Ft
    • $53,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    .2815ac Baltimore Ave, Danville, VA 24541
    • /17

      Est $138,659 Not Listed For Sale

      2172 Franklin Turnpike, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1940
      2172 Franklin Turnpike, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • May 15, 2024

• /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $22,959 per Acre

    Lot 21 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541

Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Ware

    ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    (434) 838-3582

    Lot 21 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /57

    $265,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    320 Saddle Rd, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,082

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Spencer THE SPENCER GROUP REAL ESTATE & AUCTION INC

    320 Saddle Rd, Danville, VA 24541
    • /44

      Est $305,662 Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Orphanage Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1425 Orphanage Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harris Silverman RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

  • /58

    $129,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    153 James Rd, Danville, VA 24541

    This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, character, and functional space throughout. Enjoy natural light from the sunroom, perfect for relaxing, reading, or creating a cozy flex space. The primary bedroom features its own private deck, offering a peaceful spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. Outside, a garden shed for additional storage, plus a single-car

    Agent Photo

    Abby Manasco

    MANASCO REALTY

    (434) 478-4195

    153 James Rd, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $6,825,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    154 Kentuck Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    • 7,084 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $963/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,654,407

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Mls NON MEMBER OFFICE

    154 Kentuck Rd, Danville, VA 24540
    • /41

      Est $281,432 Not Listed For Sale

      265 Angie Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      265 Angie Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,500
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fowlkes KELLER WILLIAMS

  • /12

    $179,000

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    112 Elwood Ave, Danville, VA 24540

    The possibilities are endless! This 1,170 sq ft commercial building, right off hwy58 & 29 bypass, offers the perfect blend of office and shop space, making it ideal for a wide range of business opportunities. The layout includes a dedicated office area, an open shop/workspace, and a convenient half bath, providing both functionality and comfort for daily operations. Whether you're looking to open

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Oakes

    ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    (434) 204-9982

    112 Elwood Ave, Danville, VA 24540

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home