7,878

Homes in ZIP Code 29532

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $73,704 per Acre

    TBD Edwards Ave, Darlington, SC 29532

    Two nice lots .27 acres and 0.05 acres located off of Main st. in Darlington, SC. Great location within walking distance to the Mayo High School for Math, Science & Technology. Located of the corner of Edwards Avenue and Jessamine St. in the city limits with city water and sewer. One mile from the Brockington Elementary Magnet School for Science and Technology. These two lots are centrally

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Mitchell

    Re/max Professionals

    (854) 277-8343

    TBD Edwards Ave, Darlington, SC 29532
  • /16

    $201,994 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1989 E Paces Trail, Darlington, SC 29532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Century Complete Summerville

    1989 E Paces Trail, Darlington, SC 29532
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 52 Green Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

      Lot 52 Green Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,792 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hucks Greystone Properties, Llc

  • /2

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 14.65 Acres
    • $34,061 per Acre

    2303 N Governor Williams Hwy, Darlington, SC 29512

    Outstanding development potential! This 14.65-acre parcel sits in a high-visibility location with close proximity to the iconic Darlington Raceway and convenient access to I-95. The property is equipped with a well and septic system designed to support up to four homes, making it an ideal candidate for a residential development or multi-use investment project. City water is available at the

    Agent Photo

    Tina Schildt

    Tms Property Management & Realty, Llc

    (854) 300-5237

    2303 N Governor Williams Hwy, Darlington, SC 29512
  • 5171 Shallowford Rd, Darlington, SC 29532

    $196,990 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5171 Shallowford Rd, Darlington, SC 29532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Century Complete Summerville

    5171 Shallowford Rd, Darlington, SC 29532
    • /16

      Est $186,036 Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Spring Acres Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1023 Spring Acres Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laqundia Easterling Evans Realty, Inc.

  • /5

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 12.72 Acres
    • $17,689 per Acre

    TBD N Main St, Darlington, SC 29532

    Discover a rare opportunity to own a commercial lot in the heart of downtown that offers direct front along the scenic creek located upstream from the town’s cherished natural preservation area known as Williamson Park. There are endless options for this 12 acre tract that is mostly cleared.

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Godbold

    Drayton Realty Group

    (843) 733-9801

    TBD N Main St, Darlington, SC 29532
  • /29

    $127,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    204 Trexler St, Darlington, SC 29532

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,691

    Last Listing Agent Allison Johnson Choice Realty, Inc.

    204 Trexler St, Darlington, SC 29532
    • /53

      Est $224,247 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Dogwood Ave, Darlington, SC 29532

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      228 Dogwood Ave, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Floyd Real Estate Direct

  • /44

    $219,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    109 Lands End Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

    RENOVATED AND RESTORED brick ranch, on a quiet dead end street. Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 1 full bath home. This home is move-in ready, and offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates. Step inside to find all new LVP flooring and fresh new carpet in all bedrooms, creating a warm and inviting feel in every room. The STUNNING kitchen is a true highlight, featuring

    Agent Photo

    Brett H. Butler

    Palmetto Realtors Of Sc Llc

    (843) 806-2125

    109 Lands End Dr, Darlington, SC 29532
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2844 Timmonsville Hwy, Darlington, SC 29532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,812

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Fryer Drayton Realty Group

    2844 Timmonsville Hwy, Darlington, SC 29532
    • /43

      Est $387,081 Not Listed For Sale

      4150 Hoffmeyer Rd, Darlington, SC 29532

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4150 Hoffmeyer Rd, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Leatherman Era Leatherman Realty, Inc.

  • /33

    $298,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    1526 Ebenezer Rd, Darlington, SC 29532

    Step inside this stunning ranch-style home and experience where modern design meets everyday comfort. Beautifully reimagined from top to bottom, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers 1,736 sq. ft. of move-in-ready living space on nearly a half-acre lot — just minutes from the Darlington Raceway, shopping, dining, and interstate access. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the quality

    Agent Photo

    Itisa Williams

    Pee Dee Elite Team Brokered By Lpt Realty

    (843) 994-3601

    1526 Ebenezer Rd, Darlington, SC 29532
  • /47

    $400,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3525 Lake Swamp Rd, Darlington, SC 29532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,605

    Last Listing Agent Dottie O'Neal C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    3525 Lake Swamp Rd, Darlington, SC 29532
    • /36

      Est $115,903 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Chestnut St, Darlington, SC 29532

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      306 Chestnut St, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Morse RE/MAX Summit

  • /31

    $209,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    393 Shearin St, Darlington, SC 29532

    Welcome to this charming two-story home situated on a spacious lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. Built in 1990, this well-maintained property offers 1,404 square feet of comfortable living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. The home includes a one-car garage and a functional layout ideal for everyday living. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from the local high school,

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Godbold

    Drayton Realty Group

    (843) 938-2754

    393 Shearin St, Darlington, SC 29532
  • /18

    $229,075 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    5152 Shallowford Rd, Darlington, SC 29532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Summerville

    5152 Shallowford Rd, Darlington, SC 29532
    • /6

      Est $127,870 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Pearl St, Darlington, SC 29532

      • Built 1951
      901 Pearl St, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacklyn Anderson Drayton Realty Group

  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    TBD High Hill Rd, Darlington, SC 29532

    Discover the perfect canvas for your future home or private retreat on this expansive 2.0-acre lot located on High Hill Road in Darlington. Offering the ultimate freedom with absolutely no HOA restrictions, this property allows you to bring your unique vision to life without developer limitations. The land provides ample space for a custom build, outdoor recreation, or a peaceful natural

    Agent Photo

    Tina Schildt

    TMS Property Management & Realty LLC

    (843) 920-4091

    TBD High Hill Rd, Darlington, SC 29532
  • /3

    $196,490 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5123 Shallowford Rd, Darlington, SC 29532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mercer Wjh, Llc

    5123 Shallowford Rd, Darlington, SC 29532
    • /3

      Est $80,000 Not Listed For Sale

      425 Guess St, Darlington, SC 29532

      425 Guess St, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,500% Above List Price
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hucks Greystone Properties, Llc

  • /42

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft

    111 Brittain Rd, Darlington, SC 29532

    Welcome to this well-maintained brick home offering 1,994 square feet of comfortable living space. This charming property features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, along with a formal living room, dining room, and a cozy den with a fireplace—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Beautiful hardwood floors run throughout the home, adding warmth and character. The updated kitchen boasts solid surface

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Godbold

    Drayton Realty Group

    (843) 588-4356

    111 Brittain Rd, Darlington, SC 29532
  • /25

    $264,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4840 Brighton Rd, Darlington, SC 29532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Brown Dr Horton

    4840 Brighton Rd, Darlington, SC 29532
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 9 Carnoustie Ln, Darlington, SC 29532

      Lot 9 Carnoustie Ln, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,470 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Thomas Greystone Properties, Llc

  • /20

    $238,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    KERRY Plan at Summerville, Darlington, SC 29532

    This cozy home features three bedrooms, two baths, and a two-car garage. The primary bedroom is comfortably tucked at the rear of the home and features an en suite bath and a walk-in closet. The kitchen overlooks the spacious great room allowing plenty of space for family and friends to gather. Two guest bedrooms are located in the front of the home and share a guest bath. All of our homes

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2083 E Paces Trail Unit 36209725, Darlington, SC 29532
  • /2

    $8,750 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    116 Cleveland St, Darlington, SC 29532

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $48,611 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,472,500

    Last Listing Agent Tina Schildt Tms Property Management & Realty, Llc

    116 Cleveland St, Darlington, SC 29532
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2005 Eastpark Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2005 Eastpark Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Courtnee McNeal D R Horton Inc

  • /9

    $1,399,000

    • Land
    • 258 Acres
    • $5,422 per Acre

    0 High Hill Rd, Darlington, SC 29532

    258 +/- Acres of Prime Hunting, Recreational & Farmland in Darlington County with Frontage on Highway 401 An exceptional opportunity to own 258 acres of versatile land in Darlington County, SC, located directly off Highway 401 with paved road frontage for easy access. This unique tract offers a rare combination of hunting, recreational, and agricultural potential, making it ideal for

    Crosby Inc. Crosby Land Company, Inc.

    0 High Hill Rd, Darlington, SC 29532
  • /7

    $145,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    30.30 Acres - Society Hill Rd, Darlington, SC 29532

    • Land
    • 30.3 Acres
    • $4,785 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert McCants Tidewater Properties

    30.30 Acres - Society Hill Rd, Darlington, SC 29532
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2030 E Paces Trail, Darlington, SC 29532

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2030 E Paces Trail, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 427 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Larry Robinson Dr Horton

  • 4716 Northpark Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

    $204,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    4716 Northpark Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

    3 bed | 2 bath | 2-bay | 1290 sqft *Closing costs are additional and not included in the USDA 30 year fixed rate 100% financing. Terms and availability of this loan program, and the sales price, are examples only and are subject to change without notice. Loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions and conditions may apply. USDA loans are subject to income and geographic eligibility

    Century Complete Builder
    4716 Northpark Dr, Darlington, SC 29532
  • /32

    $258,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2025 Eastpark, Darlington, SC 29532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,709

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Lynch Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    2025 Eastpark, Darlington, SC 29532
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      4949 Westpark Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4949 Westpark Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,990
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mercer Wjh, Llc

  • /17

    $215,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    SULLIVAN Plan at Summerville, Darlington, SC 29532

    Introducing one our newest floor plans designed for efficient living and comfort. The Sullivan offers a beautiful and functional ranch design with open floor concept. The split bedroom floorplan creates a private primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and bathroom. All our homes include D.R. Horton's Home is Connected package, an industry leading suite of smart home products that keeps homeowners

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2083 E Paces Trail Unit 36209723, Darlington, SC 29532
  • /13

    $68,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    TBD Oleander Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

    • Land
    • 7.4 Acres
    • $9,189 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Burleson Southern Palmetto Land Company

    TBD Oleander Dr, Darlington, SC 29532
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      4973 Westpark Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4973 Westpark Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,490
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mercer Wjh, Llc

  • /44

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    1101 Timmonsville Hwy, Darlington, SC 29532

    This brick ranch offers timeless character with vintage kitchen and bathrooms, beautiful hardwood floors, and abundant storage throughout. Enjoy the perfect blend of functionality and potential-ideal for those seeking space, privacy, and additional acreage to spread out. Several additional storage buildings, carport and garages. This is ideal for someone who needs storage for equipment and/or

    Pearl St Ours Choice Realty, Inc.

    1101 Timmonsville Hwy, Darlington, SC 29532
  • /42

    $275,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4860 Lullwater Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,429

    Last Listing Agent Amber Gibson Heart & Home Real Estate Group

    4860 Lullwater Dr, Darlington, SC 29532
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      4925 Westpark Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4925 Westpark Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,490
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mercer Wjh, Llc

  • 4764 Northpark Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

    $215,490 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    4764 Northpark Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

    3 bed | 2 bath | 2-bay | 1416 sqft *Closing costs are additional and not included in the USDA 30 year fixed rate 100% financing. Terms and availability of this loan program, and the sales price, are examples only and are subject to change without notice. Loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions and conditions may apply. USDA loans are subject to income and geographic eligibility

    Century Complete Builder
    4764 Northpark Dr, Darlington, SC 29532

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home