8,587

Geismar Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $233,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      38267 Susan Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      38267 Susan Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Mitchell Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /5

    $365,435

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft

    4744 Woodwalton St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    The KLEIN III A in The Reserve at Conway community offers a 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, open and split design. Features: double vanity, garden tub, separate shower, linen closet, and a large walk-in closet in the primary suite, primary closet goes through to the laundry room for added convenience, double vanity in the second bathroom, a kitchen island overlooking the living room, large walk-in

    Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    4744 Woodwalton St, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /18

    $479,141 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5058 Stonewater Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    5058 Stonewater Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $238,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      38249 Jennifer Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      38249 Jennifer Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brad Sagona Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Tiger Town BR

  • /22

    $355,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft

    Tanner Plan at Belle Savanne at Dutchtown, Geismar, LA 70734

    None

    Level Homes Builder
    36265 Belle Parc Ave Unit 36810143, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /35

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    845 Beaumont Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,952

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Crystal Villar & Co Real Estate

    845 Beaumont Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $244,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      38250 Mindi Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      38250 Mindi Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent johnette tolliver CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

  • /16

    $324,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    8182 Treeline Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Check out this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the Forestwood community! Built just three years ago by DSLD, this home features a bright open floor plan and thoughtful upgrades throughout.The kitchen offers a large island, walk-in pantry, and gas appliances, opening to the living area with recessed lighting and ceiling fans. The primary suite includes a double vanity, garden tub,

    Miles Santiago Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    8182 Treeline Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /39

    $463,388 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5147 Colmar Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Level Homes The Village at Conway - Conway

    5147 Colmar Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $241,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      38243 Mindi Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      38243 Mindi Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Rae Broussard Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /2

    $328,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    Lacombe IV B Plan at The Reserve at Conway, Gonzales, LA 70737

    - Open Floor Plan- Three Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms- Brick & Stucco Exterior- Wood Floors in Living Room- Computer Nook and Boot Bench in Mud Room- Recessed Lighting in Kitchen and Living- Double Master Vanity- Separate Master Shower- Walk-In Master Closet- Two Car Garage- Covered Rear Patio

    DSLD Homes Builder
    411 Lakehaven Dr Unit 38236970, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /15

    $391,892 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5043 Stonewater Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

5043 Stonewater Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /18

      Est $239,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      13183 Rosetta St, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      13183 Rosetta St, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Knobloch Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /15

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $142,336 per Acre

    13020 Bluff Rd, Geismar, LA 70734

    NOTE: First 5 photos are Architectural Renderings of the house designed for this lot. This beautiful lot is listed BELOW APPRAISED VALUE! Flood Zone X! Don't have house plans? That's no problem because the sellers are throwing in the house plans for a 2,500 sq ft house with the purchase! This beautiful piece of property is complete with a pond and culverts, with limestone for driveway access to

    Yvonne Graham Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    13020 Bluff Rd, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /17

    $517,341 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    13298 Belle Reine Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

13298 Belle Reine Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /2

      Est $178,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      11360 Kling Extension Rd, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      11360 Kling Extension Rd, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

  • /2

    $352,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft

    Azalea IV A Plan at The Reserve at Conway, Gonzales, LA 70737

    The Azalea IV A Floor Plan by DSLD Homes offers spacious, modern living with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,438 square feet of beautifully designed space. Perfect for growing families or those who love to entertain, this home seamlessly combines comfort, style, and functionality.The exterior features a classic combination of brick and stucco, along with a covered rear patio and two-car

    DSLD Homes Builder
    411 Lakehaven Dr Unit 37025295, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /8

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    12389 Dutchtown Ln, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,333

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Hernandez Beltran Property First Realty Group

    12389 Dutchtown Ln, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /2

      Est $620,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      38446 Cornerview Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      38446 Cornerview Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Wade Blondeau Falaya

  • /38

    $599,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft

    36258 Cypress Way, Geismar, LA 70734

    Beautiful, 5 Bed, 4 Bath, Custom Built, Open Floor Plan Home, with a Pool, Situated on a Half-Acre Lot in Ascension Parish! Great Neighborhood! Nice trees. Dining area has an arched window & wood flooring. Living room is spacious & boasts a cozy, gas log fireplace, built-ins & plenty of windows. Crown molding throughout. Kitchen has plenty of maple cabinets, an island, granite countertops, large

    Donna Villar Villar & Co Real Estate

    36258 Cypress Way, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /31

    $384,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    13255 Mill Point, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,554

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Luquette Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

    13255 Mill Point, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /15

      Est $509,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      7198 Donaldson Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7198 Donaldson Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randy Simpson Randy Simpson Realty

  • /30

    $314,000

    $48K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft

    37233 S Lakeshore Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    Bright and spacious with an open floor plan and plenty of storage. Double rear garage with bonus room

    Rob White Rob White Realty, LLC

    37233 S Lakeshore Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
  • /38

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    40360 Pelican Point Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,074

40360 Pelican Point Pkwy, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $504,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      40232 Loosemoore Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      40232 Loosemoore Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Junca RE/MAX

  • /16

    $89,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    37313 Louisiana 74 Unit 31, Geismar, LA 70734

    Enjoy the perfect blend of style and simplicity in this brand-new 2026 Clayton Essence manufactured home, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,140 square feet of efficiently designed living space. Situated in the friendly, all-ages community of Twin Lakes Mobile Estates, this home delivers a relaxed, low-maintenance lifestyle with access to exceptional amenities. Spend your days

    Brandi Lloyd Twin Lakes Mobile Estates

    37313 Louisiana 74 Unit 31, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /7

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    35620 Co Rd, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Darville Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    35620 Co Rd, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /17

      Est $358,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      5174 Black River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      5174 Black River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonnette Kinler Supreme

  • /16

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft

    6029 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    CHARMING LAKESIDE HOME IN A DESIRABLE 50+ GOLF COMMUNITY*****Experience RELAXED, RESORT-STYLE LIVING in this BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED HOME, perfectly situated in a HIGHLY SOUGHT-AFTER 50+ GOLF COMMUNITY "The Greens @ Pelican Point". Enjoy PEACEFUL LAKE VIEWS and a lifestyle centered around CONNECTION AND ENJOYMENT. FRESH PAINT throughout most of the home provides a CLEAN, UPDATED LOOK, while the

    Leslie Doyle Paige Knobles Properties

    6029 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /2

    $452,104 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    12040 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

12040 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      12032 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      12032 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

• /18

    $343,600

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    1224 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    *3.99 rate is a 2/1 buydown for the first 12 months. Contact Builder Sales Rep(s) for current incentive details.* The AUBRY III B in The Reserve at Conway community offers a 4 bedroom, 2 fullbathroom, open design. Upgrades for this home include luxury wood-look ceramic tile flooring, quartz countertops throughout, and more! Features:double vanity, garden tub, separate shower, and a large walk-in

    DSLD Homes Builder
    1224 Lakehaven Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /30

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    812 Elliston Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,761

    Last Listing Agent Greg Hammonds Exit Realty Group

    812 Elliston Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      12084 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      12084 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

• /2

    $332,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft

    Birch III A Plan at The Reserve at Conway, Gonzales, LA 70737

    The Birch Floor Plan by DSLD Homes offers a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,141 square feet of comfortable living space. Perfect for families or anyone seeking a blend of elegance, functionality, and energy efficiency, this home delivers quality craftsmanship in every detail.The exterior features a stylish combination of brick and stucco, a covered rear

    DSLD Homes Builder
    411 Lakehaven Dr Unit 37021757, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /38

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    12072 Central Park Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,468

    Last Listing Agent Monique Lambert Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    12072 Central Park Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      36161 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      36161 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /18

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft

    5255 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Custom-built in 2018 and impeccably maintained, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath one-story home sits on the 3rd fairway with stunning pond and golf course views in The Greens at Pelican Point. Enter through beveled glass double front doors with ornate ironwork overlay into a home showcasing tile and wood flooring throughout (carpet only in the primary closet), ornate crown molding, rounded sheetrock

    Micah Loewenthal Compass Elysian Fields

    5255 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /25

    $237,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    40016 Champion Tif E, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,986

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sotile RE/MAX Professional

    40016 Champion Tif E, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      36167 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      36167 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home