8,587

Geismar Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      36113 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      36113 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /2

    $362,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft

    Klein III B Plan at The Reserve at Conway, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Step into style and comfort with the Klein III B floor plan by DSLD Homes, where thoughtful design meets energy-efficient living. With 2,211 square feet of living space, this beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is ideal for families seeking a functional layout with upscale features.The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between living spaces, making it perfect for entertaining or

    DSLD Homes Builder
    411 Lakehaven Dr Unit 37025778, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /22

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    6285 Tezcuco Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,429

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Anderson Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    6285 Tezcuco Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $378,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      37177 Heritage Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      37177 Heritage Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lonnie Roussel Roussel Real Estate

  • /16

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    13357 W Mill Grove Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Great home, great community, and a great school district! Step into this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home featuring an open-concept living and kitchen area with soaring ceilings that create a bright, airy feel throughout. The kitchen is complete with granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and beautiful wood cabinetry--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living

    LISA BRAUD NOLA Living Realty

    13357 W Mill Grove Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /28

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    37553 New River Canal Rd, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustie Sheets Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    37553 New River Canal Rd, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /2

      Est $477,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      6146 Royal Palms Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6146 Royal Palms Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Beth Alford RE/MAX

  • /31

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    12051 Rotterdam Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a dedicated office nook, built in 2018 and located in the highly desirable Dutchtown Meadows subdivision, served by top-rated Dutchtown schools. Designed with an open-concept layout, this home offers a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, highlighted by tall ceilings, 8-foot doors, neutral paint tones, and

    Kara Horne Dawson Grey Real Estate

    12051 Rotterdam Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /2

    $366,579 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4751 Ruelle St, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    4751 Ruelle St, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $542,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      5145 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5145 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Marie Broussard The Market Real Estate Co

  • /24

    $364,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    40020 Wood Duck Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Discover this stunning home nestled on a peaceful dead-end street in the desirable Pelican Point community. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers an open, airy floor plan filled with natural light, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Enjoy luxurious finishes throughout, including slab granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, elegant painted real wood cabinetry,

    Tasha Lamkin-Dameron Simply Real Estate LLC

    40020 Wood Duck Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /32

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    37069 Mill Run Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,229

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Oliver Compass - Perkins

    37069 Mill Run Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /2

      Est $427,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      43036 Green Tree Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      43036 Green Tree Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /2

    $332,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft

    Birch III B Plan at The Reserve at Conway, Gonzales, LA 70737

    The Birch Floor Plan by DSLD Homes offers a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,141 square feet of comfortable living space. Perfect for families or anyone seeking a blend of elegance, functionality, and energy efficiency, this home delivers quality craftsmanship in every detail.The exterior features a stylish combination of brick and stucco, a covered rear

    DSLD Homes Builder
    411 Lakehaven Dr Unit 37021967, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /26

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    38384 N Robert Wilson Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Reynolds Reve REALTORS

    38384 N Robert Wilson Rd, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      36120 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      36120 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /40

    $475,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft

    4882 Fairbanks Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Welcome home to a lifestyle of comfort, elegance, and effortless entertaining. Greet each morning from your charming front porch as the sunrise sets the tone for the day. When evening arrives, gather on the expansive side patio, complete with a cozy fireplace, fully equipped outdoor kitchen, and remote-controlled screened enclosure, perfect for year-round entertaining under the stars. The fully

    Carolyn Mitchell Compass - Perkins

    4882 Fairbanks Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /17

    $274,995 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    37040 Rivergate Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,005

    Last Listing Agent Tim Houk Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    37040 Rivergate Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /2

      Est $285,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      7546 Trailview Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      7546 Trailview Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Anne Trapp Century 21 Investment Realty

  • /25

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    12484 Old Mill Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    Beautiful 4 Bedroom 3 Bath home with welcoming Front Entry, Rear Porch, Outdoor Kitchen, putting green and large fenced backyard! Open Kitchen features ISLAND, stainless appliances including GAS COOKTOP and lots of cabinets. Open Living Room with FIREPLACE and nice built-ins. Private Master Suite has dual vanities, soaking tub, separate shower and WALK-IN CLOSET. NEW ROOF installed 2022. NEW

    Scott Gaspard Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    12484 Old Mill Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /19

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    761 Conway Village Blvd, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,745

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Sanchez Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

    761 Conway Village Blvd, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      36160 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      36160 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /26

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    37448 Dutchtown Crossing Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Located in the highly sought-after Old Dutchtown community in Gonzales, this well-appointed home offers the perfect balance of convenience and comfort, just minutes from I-10, shopping, dining, schools, and everyday essentials. The thoughtfully designed open layout creates an easy flow for both daily living and entertaining. The living area showcases hardwood flooring, a cozy fireplace with a

    Jerri Childress CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    37448 Dutchtown Crossing Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /18

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    12417 Dutchtown Villa Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,734

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Quick Clients First Realty, LLC

    12417 Dutchtown Villa Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /48

      Est $541,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      13121 Moss Pointe Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      13121 Moss Pointe Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 212 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Graham Audubon Real Estate Associates, LLC

  • /26

    $789,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft

    36382 Westin Ridge Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    Welcome to this exceptional custom-built home offering luxury, comfort, and thoughtful design in one of Geismar's most sought-after communities. From the inviting front porch with classic columns to the manicured landscaping and extended driveway, this property makes a striking first impression. Inside, you'll find an open and airy floor plan featuring soaring ceilings, wide plank wood flooring,

    Jennifer Abidin eXp Realty

    36382 Westin Ridge Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /31

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    36358 Crestway Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,923

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Boudloche RE/MAX Professional

    36358 Crestway Ave, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /41

      Est $417,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      12249 Canterbury Park Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12249 Canterbury Park Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Fofana Houzway

  • /38

    $595,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft

    36267 Bluff Heritage Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

    Welcome to this Wonderful 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home with a Bonus Room & a Picturesque Lakefront View! Recently Updated with So Many New Things... including New Windows, Fresh Paint, Updated Cabinets, New AC Unit Upstairs, New AC Condensers Downstairs, New Exterior Doors & Garage Door, New Light Fixtures, New Carpet on Stairway & Upstairs, New Hardy Plank on Back of Home, New Mini Fridge, New Wine

    Donna Villar Villar & Co Real Estate

    36267 Bluff Heritage Ave, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /21

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    39022 Forestwood Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,571

    Last Listing Agent Amy Duplessis eXp Realty

    39022 Forestwood Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      36134 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      36134 Belle Parc Ave, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /16

    $475,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft

    Dupont Plan at Clare Court, Geismar, LA

    Space is the theme in this beautiful floor plan. The inviting front porch of this home opens up directly into a spacious great room with attached kitchen and dining area — all of which feature views of the large rear porch. Upstairs features four bedrooms off of a large landing space and loft.

    Level Homes Builder
    0 Clare Court St Unit 37923126, Geismar, LA
  • /3

    $510,603 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    12129 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

12129 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /2

      Est $282,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      11446 River Reid Crossing, Geismar, LA 70734

      • Studio
      11446 River Reid Crossing, Geismar, LA 70734

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Iesha Moore eXp Realty

  • /21

    $92,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    37313 Louisiana 74 Unit 199, Geismar, LA 70734

    Discover contemporary comfort in this brand-new 2026 Clayton Colossal manufactured home, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and approximately 1,440 square feet of well-planned living space. Located in the desirable all-ages community of Twin Lakes Mobile Estates, residents enjoy a relaxed, low-maintenance lifestyle with exceptional amenities such as two scenic lakes, a fishing pier,

    Brandi Lloyd Twin Lakes Mobile Estates

    37313 Louisiana 74 Unit 199, Geismar, LA 70734
  • /16

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    38178 Hidden Point Dr, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,923

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Smith Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

    38178 Hidden Point Dr, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /2

      Est $350,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      5170 White River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5170 White River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jonnette Kinler Supreme

  • /2

    $354,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft

    Cedar IV B Plan at The Reserve at Conway, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Welcome to the Cedar IV B floor plan by DSLD Homes, a beautifully designed and energy-efficient home offering a perfect blend of modern features, functional space, and timeless appeal. With 2,451 square feet of living area and a total area of 3,153 square feet, this thoughtfully crafted layout is ideal for families who value comfort, space, and sustainability.This open floor plan home includes

    DSLD Homes Builder
    411 Lakehaven Dr Unit 37025748, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /40

    $506,789 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    12104 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

12104 Clare Ct, Geismar, LA 70734
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      37451 Cypress Alley Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      37451 Cypress Alley Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Michael Borne Borne2Sell Realty

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home