270

Newest Homes for Sale in Davenport, IA

Section Image
  • /2

    $64,680

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,563 Sq Ft

    422 N Marquette St, Davenport, IA 52802

    AUCTION LISTING. Great Opportunity to own this single-family home built in 1960 featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Occupied seller does not represent/guarantee occupancy status NO VIEWINGS of this property. Reserve Auction, will bring what market bears. DO NOT DISTURB occupant "As is" CASH ONLY sale with no contingencies or inspections

    Cheryl Rabin Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc.

    422 N Marquette St, Davenport, IA 52802
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    1120 & 1124 W 3rd St, Davenport, IA 52802

    L0001-27 Lot has a concrete driveway and garage built in 1920 & L0001-26 Level lot to the west of lot with garage.

    Thad Denhartog, SIOR Mel Foster Co. Commercial

    1120 & 1124 W 3rd St, Davenport, IA 52802
  • /25

    $32,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    2243 W 4th St, Davenport, IA 52802

    Here your chance to do a full interior rehab! 3 bed 1 full bath on upper level and 1/2 bath on main level. 2 car garage and fully fenced backyard. Property is a fixer upper. New roof, siding & some new windows in 2024. Sold as is. Homes sustained some interior fire damage. Seller is super motivated and will entertain all offers. Property is Vacant. Show anytime!

    Paul-Richard Pierre Real Broker, LLC

    2243 W 4th St, Davenport, IA 52802
  • /2

    $429,990

    New Construction $9K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    6115 Thor Ave, Davenport, IA 52807

    Welcome to the Revere floor plan by Patriot Communities! This 1 story home features 3 carpeted bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Kitchen with Quartz counter tops, soft close cabinets. large pantry, LVP flooring, window blinds, tankless water heater, sink glass washer. Heated blown in insulation, floor to ceiling ship lap board with fireplace. Oversized heated 2-car garage with epoxy floor. The following

    Mary Foley Liberty Realty Group LLC

    6115 Thor Ave, Davenport, IA 52807
  • /4

    $420,990

    New Construction $11K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    6103 Thor Ave, Davenport, IA 52807

    Welcome to the Independence floor plan by Patriot Communities! This 1 story home features 3 carpeted bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a kitchen with Quartz counter tops, soft close cabinets. large pantry, LVP flooring, window blinds, tankless water heater, sink glass washer. Blown in insulation, floor to ceiling ship lap board with fireplace. Oversized heated 2-car garage with epoxy floor. The following

    Mary Foley Liberty Realty Group LLC

    6103 Thor Ave, Davenport, IA 52807
  • /2

    $4,250,000

    $1M PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 5.65 Acres
    • $752,212 per Acre

    803 E River Dr, Davenport, IA 52803

    Industrial land located along the Mississippi River at 803 E River Drive in Davenport, Iowa. This offering includes five parcels-F0060-15A, F0060-15B, F0060-16D, F0060-16G, and F0060-16H-totaling approximately 246,114 square feet (5.65 acres). Zoned I-2 (Heavy Industrial) by the City of Davenport, the property supports a wide range of industrial and commercial uses, including manufacturing,

    Shawn Langan NAI Ruhl Commercial Company

    803 E River Dr, Davenport, IA 52803
  • /7

    $625,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 7,172 Sq Ft

    2751 W 72nd St, Davenport, IA 52806

    Multifamily Investment Opportunity FOR SALE in North Davenport. This eight (8) unit property has 100% occupancy with great rental history and many other features. Conveniently located near many restaurants, retail and the interstate. Recently renovated units and great access to public transportation make this property very attractive for many investors. Financials available upon request, please

    Alix Holliday Hawkeye Commercial Real Estate

    2751 W 72nd St, Davenport, IA 52806
  • /9

    $349,990

    New Construction $11K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft

    3325 Covington Dr, Davenport, IA 52806

    Welcome to the Washington floor plan by Patriot Communities! This 2 story home features 5 carpeted bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a kitchen with granite counter tops and one large pantry, LVP flooring, window blinds, 10X10 deck and an oversized 2-car garage. The following appliances are included: Stove/oven, microwave, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer and dryer, sod, bushes, and trees. $5000 in closing

    Mary Foley Liberty Realty Group LLC

    3325 Covington Dr, Davenport, IA 52806
  • /7

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2724 W 38th Place, Davenport, IA 52806

    "Prime lots in a highly sought-after convenient location, just minutes from Interstates 80 & 280 for effortless connectivity within or out of the Quad Cities. Nestled near some of the newest developments in the Quad Cities, these properties offer unparalleled access to top-tier shopping, dining, entertainment, and essential amenities. Build your dream home in the desirable KC Kimberly Hills

    Jin Chen eXp Realty

    2724 W 38th Place, Davenport, IA 52806
  • /7

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $272,273 per Acre

    2728 W 38th Place, Davenport, IA 52806

Jin Chen eXp Realty

    2728 W 38th Place, Davenport, IA 52806
  • /2

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $275,229 per Acre

    7210 Northwest Blvd, Davenport, IA 52806

    Commercial development land zoned I-1 and comprising three contiguous parcels on high visibility corner of Northwest Blvd (17,000 VPD) and 72nd Street in Davenport, IA. Nearby businesses include new Amazon fulfillment center, various industrial users, restaurants, hospitality and high density rooftops. Easy access to I-80. Ideal for any commercial or light industrial use.

    Ethan Simons NAI Ruhl Commercial Company

    7210 Northwest Blvd, Davenport, IA 52806
  • /2

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 W 72nd Unit MRD100000388, Davenport, IA 52806

    Two infill development lots totaling 1.11 acres available in NW Davenport zoned residential-multi family. Located next to city park and other single and multi-family residences. Close to shopping and restaurants with easy access to I-80.

    Ethan Simons NAI Ruhl Commercial Company

    0 W 72nd Unit MRD100000388, Davenport, IA 52806
  • /3

    $992,000

    $353K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.72 Acres
    • $128,497 per Acre

    SWQ - Division W 76th St, Davenport, IA 52806

    NEW PRICE - Multi-Family & Commercial Hard-Corners located 1 mile South of the New Amazon Fulfillment Center and Davenport Municipal Airport and just south of I-80. Approximately 7.72 Dividable Acres in the S.W.Q of North Division and W 76th St. Additional Residential and Commercial Acres Available. Permitted District uses include Children's home, Community or Garden Centers, Daycare Center or

    David Sountris Hawkeye Commercial Real Estate

    SWQ - Division W 76th St, Davenport, IA 52806
  • /3

    $2,021,000

    $718K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15.72 Acres
    • $128,562 per Acre

    SEQ - Division W 76th St, Davenport, IA 52806

    NEW PRICE - Commercial & Multi-Family Hard-Corners Located 1 mile South of the New Amazon Fulfillment Center and Davenport Municipal Airport and just south of I-80. Approximately 15.72 Dividable Acres in the S.E.Q of North Division and W 76th St. Additional Acres Available. Permitted uses include Amusement, Animal care, Broadcasting, Car Wash, Community Center, Financial Institution, Gas Station,

    David Sountris Hawkeye Commercial Real Estate

    SEQ - Division W 76th St, Davenport, IA 52806
  • /3

    $3,120,000

    • Land
    • 14.39 Acres
    • $216,817 per Acre

    0 Veterans Memorial Pkwy, Davenport, IA 52807

    14.39 Acres of C-2 land on the southeast corner of Eastern Ave and Veterans Memorial Parkway. C-2 zoning allows for a range of commercial and residential uses. Land is prime for development and subdivision.

    Joe Wonio Mel Foster Co. Commercial

    0 Veterans Memorial Pkwy, Davenport, IA 52807
  • /37

    $499,900

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft

    1319 Heights Ct, Bettendorf, IA 52722

    Brand new construction! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath ranch features open concept living. dining, and kitchen areas. This home features beautiful open living spaces, a sun room off the dining room, and the kitchen offers island seating and loads of panty and cupboard storage. The master bedroom has a large walk-in closet and adjoins the main level laundry for added convenience. One additional

    Dan Dolan Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

    1319 Heights Ct, Bettendorf, IA 52722
  • /7

    $2,700,000

    $2M PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    00 Buttermilk Rd, Davenport, IA 52806

    Step into a space full of opportunity with an expansive 60-acre property in Davenport, IA, offering exceptional potential for various agricultural and development uses. This prime piece of land is ideally suited for farming, livestock operations, or horticulture, featuring rich, fertile soil that can support a variety of crops.West side of Davenport in City of Eldridge. Scott county Across

    Dorrance Brezina Developers Realty Group LLC

    00 Buttermilk Rd, Davenport, IA 52806
  • /2

    $900,600

    • Land
    • 30.02 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    0 Marquette St, Davenport, IA 52806

    30.02 Acres of development ground available surrounding the popular Oakbrook subdivision in Davenport. An 80 lot concept plan has been laid out but purchaser can develop however they see fit.

    Ryan Fick Mel Foster Co. Davenport

    0 Marquette St, Davenport, IA 52806
  • /2

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 19.79 Acres
    • $55,584 per Acre

    0 Eastern Unit MRDQC4247043, Davenport, IA 52807

    19.79 acres split between two parcels. Currently zoned S-AG. Future land use has Residential General.

    Joe Wonio Mel Foster Co. Commercial

    0 Eastern Unit MRDQC4247043, Davenport, IA 52807
  • /6

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $192,308 per Acre

    2620-2626 Rockingham Rd, Davenport, IA 52802

    2 lots ready for development located on Rockingham Road. Approximately 17,250 SF / . 0.39 Acres. Great visibility on highly traveled Rockingham Road, and easy access to US-61. Area is a strong mix of retail and neighborhood rooftops. Lots zoned C-2. Parcel Numbers J0043-02 and J0043-03.

    Shawn Langan NAI Ruhl Commercial Company

    2620-2626 Rockingham Rd, Davenport, IA 52802
  • /3

    $746,000

    $191K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.38 Acres
    • $170,320 per Acre

    3750 Market Square Cir, Davenport, IA 52807

    4.38 acres of prime commercial land centrally located off Utica Ridge Road. Highly visible from I-74, which is a main corridor between IA and IL and just minutes from I-80. This location proves to have exceptional demographics with a strong mix of residential, business, hospitality and retail. Approximate daily traffic count is 31,000.

    Pete Hadjis NAI Ruhl Commercial Company

    3750 Market Square Cir, Davenport, IA 52807
  • /2

    $22,651,250

    • Land
    • 181 Acres
    • $125,145 per Acre

    0 Veterans Memorial Pkwy, Davenport, IA 52807

    181 +/- of commercial/light industrial land available. Great Interstate exposure. Future use zoning C-O. Water/Sewer will need to be extended to property. Gas/Electric is located near property. Owner is willing to subdivide to a minimum size of 25 Acres price to be determined based upon location.

    Ryan Fick Mel Foster Co. Davenport

    0 Veterans Memorial Pkwy, Davenport, IA 52807
  • /2

    $3,610,000

    • Land
    • 96.98 Acres
    • $37,224 per Acre

    Division St N & W 76th St, Davenport, IA 52806

    Parcel Description Details: Parcel W0305-17 Was subdivided as Three Lots of Final Plat of Oak Subdivision as shown on attached plat. This Lot 3 of Oak Subdivision Consists of approximately 96.981 acres of gross area and was zoned residential R-3& R-4. On this residential portion, 95% design and layout was completed 3 yrs back and a preliminary plat layout for this Lot 3 has been approved by the

    Raju Penmatcha KW 1Advantage

    Division St N & W 76th St, Davenport, IA 52806
  • /2

    $444,312

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $217,800 per Acre

    0 E 53rd St Unit Lot 4, Davenport, IA 52807

    Lot 4 2.04+/-Acres prime 53rd and 52nd Corner Lot along the 53rd Street corridor with utilities available at or close to property line. Lots available from 2.04 acres to 2.74 acres.

    Thad Denhartog, SIOR Mel Foster Co. Commercial

    0 E 53rd St Unit Lot 4, Davenport, IA 52807
  • /2

    $5,041,197

    • Land
    • 13.97 Acres
    • $360,859 per Acre

    0 Elmore Unit Lot 3, Davenport, IA 52807

    13.97 +/- Acres $8.00 - $9.00 psf FOR SALE on Elmore Avenue. All utilities at street. East side of Elmore extended. Located just North of Wal-Mart. Excellent opportunity to join Davenport's new Retail Growth Corridor.

    Thad Denhartog, SIOR Mel Foster Co. Commercial

    0 Elmore Unit Lot 3, Davenport, IA 52807
  • /2

    $6,848,939

    • Land
    • 17.47 Acres
    • $392,040 per Acre

    0 Elmore Unit Lot 5, Davenport, IA 52807

    17.47 +/- Acres $9.00 psf FOR SALE on Elmore Avenue. All utilities at street. East side of Elmore extended. Located just North of Wal-Mart and Interstate visibility. Excellent "Big Box" site. Excellent opportunity to join Davenport's new Retail Growth Corridor.

    Thad Denhartog, SIOR Mel Foster Co. Commercial

    0 Elmore Unit Lot 5, Davenport, IA 52807
  • /2

    $8,002,843

    • Land
    • 15.31 Acres
    • $522,720 per Acre

    0 Elmore Unit Lot 6, Davenport, IA 52807

    15.31 +/- Acres $12.00 psf FOR SALE on Elmore Avenue. All Utilities at street. East side of Elmore extended and located at the SE corner of Elmore Ave and Veterans Memorial Parkway directly across the street from Mills Chevrolet. Excellent opportunity to join Davenport's new Retail Growth Corridor.

    Thad Denhartog, SIOR Mel Foster Co. Commercial

    0 Elmore Unit Lot 6, Davenport, IA 52807
  • /5

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft

    321 W Locust St, Davenport, IA 52803

    Property consists of 31,958 SF of vacant land situated on highly traveled West Locust Street. Across from St. Ambrose University with an enrollment of over 3,000 students and situated in a densely populated area of Davenport. Location allows for easy access to Locust Street, Brady Street, and Harrison Street. The site is level, well drained, with utilities in place. Class (C) Commercial and lends

    Shawn Langan NAI Ruhl Commercial Company

    321 W Locust St, Davenport, IA 52803
  • /5

    $95,000

    $44K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $413,043 per Acre

    1720 N Harrison St, Davenport, IA 52803

    Property consists of 10,208 SF of vacant land situated in the Hilltop Village on highly traveled N Harrison St. across from St. Ambrose University with an enrollment of 3,000 students and situated in a densely populated area of Davenport. Location allows for easy access to Locus Street, Brady Street, and Downtown Davenport. Level site, ready for development. Class (C) Commercial and lends itself