36,428

Daviess County, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /67

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    10351 Toler Bridge Rd, Lewisport, KY 42351

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,000

    Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    10351 Toler Bridge Rd, Lewisport, KY 42351
    • /50

      Est $623,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      1635 Griffith Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1635 Griffith Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blake Hayden BHG Realty

  • /3

    $121,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 879 Sq Ft

    3313 Allen St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Being sold AS-IS, this cozy 3 bedroom 1 bath house is in a great location, close to everything! Featuring a fantastic, fenced-in backyard and a detached garage with extra storage/hobby space. Come bring your imagination and make this one your own.

    John Huggins COLDWELL BANKER LEGACY GROUP

    3313 Allen St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /33

    $298,800

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2409 Watson Cir, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,746

    Last Listing Agent J And K Of Tripl at eXp eXp Realty, LLC

    2409 Watson Cir, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /26

      Est $247,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 E 24th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      106 E 24th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent IRYNA TINCHER Triple Crown Realty Group

  • /26

    $225,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft

    1713 Winding Way, Owensboro, KY 42303

    New Price $219,900!! Some homes give you space. Some give you upgrades. Very few give you both — plus a private pool. This one delivers all of that, plus more! Offering 4 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a massive sunroom / family room with its own heating and AC — already positioned to overlook the fun at your in-ground pool with a new liner. Partially finished full basement. Fully fenced backyard.

    The Empire Property Group, LLC Legendary Brokerage

    1713 Winding Way, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /7

    $123,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1405 Jackson St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,300

    Last Listing Agent RITA WARD Tony Clark REALTORS®

    1405 Jackson St, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /32

      Est $214,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Maple Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      700 Maple Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent THE DECKER REAL ESTATE GROUP 1st Class Real Estate Expert REALTORS

  • /62

    $2,300,000

    $450K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    101 Frederica St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Outstanding Location with Incredible Views! This 3rd floor luxury condo is located at the showcase 'Enclave Riverfront Living' building in downtown Owensboro, KY. Three private outdoor balconies are ideal for entertaining and boast panoramic views of the Ohio River, Smother's Park, Owensboro Convention Center and other downtown attractions. The large floor plan includes three bedrooms, three and

    Fahr Juneja Gulfstream Commercial Services

    101 Frederica St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $152,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2945 Legion Park Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,154

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rutman eXp Realty, LLC

    2945 Legion Park Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /26

      Est $231,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      1410 E 4th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      1410 E 4th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joann Risner Risner & Associates Realty, Inc.

  • /32

    $509,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft

    4547 Lake Forest Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Welcome to this light and airy 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with over 3,100 square feet in the highly desirable Lake Forest neighborhood. With fresh paint, brand-new carpet, and thoughtful details throughout, this home is move-in ready and can check all your boxes. The main level offers a spacious kitchen featuring linear custom tile work, granite countertops, and a kitchen bar that flows into the

    Robert Williams Triple Crown Realty Group

    4547 Lake Forest Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /15

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    203 E 24th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,145

    Last Listing Agent DAUGHERTY - PHELPS TEAM Triple Crown Realty Group

    203 E 24th St, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /8

      Est $182,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Catalina Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      403 Catalina Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,900
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MELISSA REED Keller Williams Elite

  • /33

    $354,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft

    2338 Blossom Ct, Utica, KY 42376

    Price Improvement. Welcome to your dream home!! Located in the Deer Valley Comunity, on a quiet cul-de-sac. This four bedroom home offers a secondary living space, 2 and a half bathrooms, large walk in panty, and huge primary suite!!! Enjoy the outdoors under the covered pergola and shaded front porch. Current owners had custom wood cabinet doors installed , quality flooring throughout, New

    Joy Raymond L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    2338 Blossom Ct, Utica, KY 42376
  • /29

    $184,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2428 Tamarack Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,630

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lyons RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    2428 Tamarack Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /52

      Est $499,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      2108 Fieldcrest Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2108 Fieldcrest Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blake Hayden BHG Realty

  • /26

    $169,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    2200 Dickey Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,128 square feet of living space. Located in a great central neighborhood, it is close to main highways, shopping centers, restaurants, and highly rated schools. The house is move-in ready, vacant, and available for easy showings. It features a functional layout and would be perfect for first-time homebuyers or investors looking to add to their portfolios.

    DAUGHERTY - PHELPS TEAM Triple Crown Realty Group

    2200 Dickey Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /15

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2328 Homestead Pointe, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,199

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rutman eXp Realty, LLC

    2328 Homestead Pointe, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /35

      Est $266,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 College Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1110 College Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

  • /27

    $214,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    1504 Saint Marys Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Charming one level home in desirable Health Park area. New roof. Large back yard with newer privacy fence. You won’t want to miss this great home in a great neighborhood.

    Denise Pace L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    1504 Saint Marys Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /36

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1639 Daniels Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,923

    Last Listing Agent VALERIE SIMMONS Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    1639 Daniels Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /26

      Est $165,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      3127 Baybrook St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3127 Baybrook St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent VANOVER TEAM C Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

  • /2

    $99,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    707 Dornell St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    3BR/1BA one level home in established neighborhood.

    ALAURA JONES Risner & Associates Realty, Inc.

    707 Dornell St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3981 Ronnie Lake Rd, Utica, KY 42376

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Christian Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

    3981 Ronnie Lake Rd, Utica, KY 42376
    • /21

      Est $233,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      2725 Bittel Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2725 Bittel Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Ioia RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

  • /24

    $169,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft

    1824 Sunset Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! This charming home is located in a highly desirable area and is ready for its new owners! This home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a spacious fenced in backyard, backyard patio, and single detached garage! Property also has all new exterior siding and a new roof! This home would be perfect for a first time home buyer or someone looking to downsize! Call today to view

    DAUGHERTY - PHELPS TEAM Triple Crown Realty Group

    1824 Sunset Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /39

    $332,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4413 Old Hartford Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,502

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Tharp BHG Realty

    4413 Old Hartford Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /34

      Est $185,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      2018 E 21st St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2018 E 21st St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Pannell Rose Realty

  • /16

    $160,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    4014 Jefferson St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in the desirable Poet Area — ideal for first-time buyers or downsizing. This well-maintained property features a double detached garage and a spacious, fully fenced yard perfect for entertaining, gardening, or safe play. Bright main living spaces and a functional layout. Conveniently located near local parks, schools, and shops, this home blends comfortable living

    SELENA PEARL Rose Realty

    4014 Jefferson St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /42

    $337,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    99 Booth Field Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,704

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Contratto L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    99 Booth Field Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /24

      Est $200,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Booth Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      512 Booth Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,500
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Clark Tony Clark REALTORS®

  • /36

    $364,500

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    3938 Normandy Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Beautiful Tri-level home on a corner lot with an in-ground pool and 2 car attached garage in Thoroughbred East Area. Move in ready! This home offers a very functional open concept with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 2 half bathrooms. The half basement is finished and has a fireplace and wet bar for entertaining! The kitchen has granite countertops, stainless appliances and a breakfast bar.

    Brittney Starnes L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    3938 Normandy Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • 820 Dornell St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    820 Dornell St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $173,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,427

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Phillips Fairway Realty

    820 Dornell St, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /45

      Est $258,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      2429 Allen St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      2429 Allen St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Ballard Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $99,900

    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    2210 2222 2224 Herr Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    2 Story Home framed up (in 1994) and ready to finish inside..built on 2 lots. *** Also includes 2 other vacant lots that you could build on @ 41' x 130' each (approx) Lots are 2210 and 2224 Herr Avenue, Owensboro Ky 42301. 1994 (year) Vacant unfinished framed up home, use reasonable caution when showing. 2 car attached garage on the main level is included in the square footage at this time.

    Brian Luttrell HARTZ REAL ESTATE, LLC.

    2210 2222 2224 Herr Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /28

    $209,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1815 Gunston Place, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,013

    Last Listing Agent J And K Of Tripl at eXp eXp Realty, LLC

    1815 Gunston Place, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /2

      Est $198,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Booth Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      801 Booth Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • Last Sold Price $175,000

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hardesty eXp Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $189,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    3218 Old Hartford Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303

    This updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and functional country living on a spacious lot. The interior underwent a stunning transformation in 2025, featuring new waterproof laminate flooring, upgraded lighting, and a kitchen complete with new countertops, a designer backsplash, a pantry, and a full suite of 2025 all-electric appliances including a

    Timothy Hall Key Associates Signature Realty

    3218 Old Hartford Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /26

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6884 State Route 56, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,815

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Tharp BHG Realty

    6884 State Route 56, Owensboro, KY 42301

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home