36,430

Daviess County, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2539 Arbor Terrace, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,288

    Last Listing Agent M. TYLER Matthews Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    2539 Arbor Terrace, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /2

      Est $198,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Booth Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      801 Booth Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • Last Sold Price $175,000

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hardesty eXp Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $364,500

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    3938 Normandy Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Beautiful Tri-level home on a corner lot with an in-ground pool and 2 car attached garage in Thoroughbred East Area. Move in ready! This home offers a very functional open concept with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 2 half bathrooms. The half basement is finished and has a fireplace and wet bar for entertaining! The kitchen has granite countertops, stainless appliances and a breakfast bar.

    Brittney Starnes L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    3938 Normandy Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2255 Collins Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,351

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hayden CHANGE OF PLACE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    2255 Collins Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /21

      Est $216,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      1917 Merriewood Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1917 Merriewood Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent VANOVER TEAM C Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

  • /2

    $99,900

    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    2210 2222 2224 Herr Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    2 Story Home framed up (in 1994) and ready to finish inside..built on 2 lots. *** Also includes 2 other vacant lots that you could build on @ 41' x 130' each (approx) Lots are 2210 and 2224 Herr Avenue, Owensboro Ky 42301. 1994 (year) Vacant unfinished framed up home, use reasonable caution when showing. 2 car attached garage on the main level is included in the square footage at this time.

    Brian Luttrell HARTZ REAL ESTATE, LLC.

    2210 2222 2224 Herr Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /32

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2255 Twenty Grand Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,855

    Last Listing Agent DAVID PHILLIPS Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    2255 Twenty Grand Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /30

      Est $153,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 W 21st St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      129 W 21st St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DAUGHERTY - PHELPS TEAM Triple Crown Realty Group

  • /31

    $189,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    3218 Old Hartford Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303

    This updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and functional country living on a spacious lot. The interior underwent a stunning transformation in 2025, featuring new waterproof laminate flooring, upgraded lighting, and a kitchen complete with new countertops, a designer backsplash, a pantry, and a full suite of 2025 all-electric appliances including a

    Timothy Hall Key Associates Signature Realty

    3218 Old Hartford Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1723 Burdette Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF

    Current Estimated Value $112,976

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER FSBO NON MEMBER OFFICE

    1723 Burdette Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /32

      Est $169,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      2017 E 19th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2017 E 19th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

  • /27

    $224,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    2425 N York St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Charming and fully updated, this beautifully renovated home in Owensboro offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and flexible living space. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 updated bath on the main level, this home also includes a fully finished upstairs area that provides excellent potential for use as a third bedroom, home office, playroom, or bonus space. Step inside to find a completely

    THE BARNES REALTY GROUP eXp Realty, LLC

    2425 N York St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /35

    $318,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2522 Palomino Place, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,035

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Jarboe RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    2522 Palomino Place, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /28

      Est $163,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      1017 E 21st St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1017 E 21st St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Clark Tony Clark REALTORS®

  • /34

    $424,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft

    610 Stableford Cir, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly desirable Fiddlesticks neighborhood that shows like new! This well-maintained one-level home features a spacious layout, attached 2-car garage, fenced backyard, and an enlarged covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Professionally sodded yard with sprinkler system already in place. Located on a quiet street just steps from the

    DAUGHERTY - PHELPS TEAM Triple Crown Realty Group

    610 Stableford Cir, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /59

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6208 Kentucky 144, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Schell eXp Realty, LLC

    6208 Kentucky 144, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /24

      Est $137,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      2609 Westwood Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2609 Westwood Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

  • /2

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    1843 Airport Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a large corner lot featuring hardwood floors, a spacious living room, and a two-car attached garage. The home offers versatile spaces that can easily adapt to your needs — whether you need a home office, playroom, dining area, or additional living space. A great combination of comfort, functionality, and charm!

    The Lewis Group BHG Realty

    1843 Airport Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /41

    $254,655

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    7071 Oklahoma Laffoon Rd, Whitesville, KY 42378

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,386

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Boehmann RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    7071 Oklahoma Laffoon Rd, Whitesville, KY 42378
    • /14

      Est $134,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      2661 E Victory Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2661 E Victory Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Empire Property Group, LLC Legendary Brokerage

  • /28

    $234,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    130 Stockton Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Welcome to your newly remodeled, brick, 1 1/2 story home on a corner lot featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and the potential for a 5th bedroom. 2028 Sq. ft. of living space. No flood zone in the Newton Parrish School District. Review the floor plan and determine what suits your needs best. The upper level can serve as a primary bedroom complete with a full bath, or it can be configured as 2

    VANOVER TEAM C Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    130 Stockton Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /29

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1120 College Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,258

    Last Listing Agent Gail Niehaus Solutions Real Estate Group

    1120 College Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /17

      Est $133,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      1608 Monarch Ave, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      1608 Monarch Ave, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ricardo Garza Triple Crown Realty Group

  • /26

    $445,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,126 Sq Ft

    5427 Lee Rudy Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Perfect Hilltop Setting with Under 6 ACRES about 2 miles west of Owensboro. 1-Level Brick Home with 4 bedrooms plus an addition that could be a 5th bedroom / master suite. Detached brick and concrete block garage is 30' x 28' approx. PLUS a Large Approx: 40' x 40' with 400 sq ft porch nicely done newer shop / barn / recreation building with horse stable potential Also you could possibly dig a

    Brian Luttrell HARTZ REAL ESTATE, LLC.

    5427 Lee Rudy Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /55

    $658,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3041 Wrights Landing Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,000

    Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    3041 Wrights Landing Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /20

      Est $140,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Jackson St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1121 Jackson St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Hall Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 847 Sq Ft

    4500 Strickland Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Check out this adorable and affordable 2-bedroom, 2 bath home in the Windsong area! This home has features including a new roof, siding and new back windows. In addition, the home has been kept in great condition. The backyard is fenced in and includes a fire pit. Don't miss out on the opportunity to check this out.

    James Adkins BHG Realty

    4500 Strickland Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /31

    $268,800

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2200 Middleground Dr N, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,560

    Last Listing Agent SHANE CAVIN RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    2200 Middleground Dr N, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /22

      Est $115,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      2011 Hall St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2011 Hall St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stallings ExtremeRE, LLC

  • /30

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,339 Sq Ft

    4116 Fogle Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    2-10 Home Warranty with purchase. Centrally located all brick ranch offering 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, and 1,339 sq. ft. of living space in Hilton Park. This comfortable one level home features a spacious kitchen with a dedicated dining area, a separate living room, and an additional family room with French doors leading to the privacy fenced backyard. Enjoy the covered front porch, patio area, level

    Glenn Ashby RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    4116 Fogle Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /20

    $150,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    816 W 12th St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,631

    Last Listing Agent Matt Brown Keller Williams Elite

    816 W 12th St, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /43

      Est $198,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Suffolk Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      506 Suffolk Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Carlock BAKER AUCTION and REALTY

  • /41

    $449,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft

    2900 Glencrest Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Beautiful one-level home located in the desirable Downs neighborhood! This well-maintained property offers 2,169 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Situated on a large corner lot, the home features a spacious backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy your own private oasis with an in-ground saltwater pool, surrounded by added privacy. The home has been thoughtfully updated

    DAUGHERTY - PHELPS TEAM Triple Crown Realty Group

    2900 Glencrest Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /29

    $279,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3825 Hayden Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,013

    Last Listing Agent Angela Clark Tony Clark REALTORS®

    3825 Hayden Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /25

      Est $244,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Hill Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1120 Hill Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Pace L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

  • /4

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $178,214 per Acre

    2515 Fairview Spur, Owensboro, KY 42303

    This untouched lot just adjacent to Hunter's Ridge is ready for your house plans. Prime location along Fairview Dr, this building lot offers a level starting point, access to utilities, and unlimited potential in a great area. Call now!

    Brad Cecil Farmer's House Real Estate LLC

    2515 Fairview Spur, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /44

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    117 Booth Field Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,603

    Last Listing Agent Devin Taylor eXp Realty, LLC

    117 Booth Field Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /39

      Est $291,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Locust St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1302 Locust St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,500
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent VALERIE SIMMONS Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

  • /6

    $22,999

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft

    1669 Glendale Ave, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Property is being sold strictly AS-IS, WHERE-IS with no repairs, warranties, or concessions from the seller. The home is in poor condition and is being marketed primarily as an investment or redevelopment opportunity. Seller will not make any repairs or improvements under any circumstances. Inspections are for buyer’s informational purposes only, and the seller will not negotiate based on

    Sien Gollen Triple Crown Realty Group

    1669 Glendale Ave, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /39

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4555 Fountain View Trace, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,825

4555 Fountain View Trace, Owensboro, KY 42303

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home