36,417

Daviess County, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $299,800 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft

    557 Alabaster Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Some images have been digitally altered & are labeled accordingly. As you step into the foyer, you’ll immediately appreciate this home’s spacious and inviting open design. The family room flows effortlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating a perfect space for gathering and entertaining. The kitchen features a large island, a walk-in pantry, and ample countertop space, and includes

    Justin Rightmeyer Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    557 Alabaster Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /22

    $265,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    544 Camden Cir, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,210

    Last Listing Agent Steve Castlen L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    544 Camden Cir, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /25

      Est $136,680 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Elm St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      610 Elm St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johnna Tharp BHG Realty

  • /35

    $289,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    503 Manchester Loop, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Welcome to the highly desirable Greystone Estates. This gorgeous all brick home offers 3 bedrooms, with a bonus room perfect for a potential 4th bedroom or home office. The kitchen has just been beautifully remodeled, and new flooring throughout. The primary bedroom is an absolute dream, with a newly updated bathroom and walk in closet. The covered outdoor space, with extended patio, leading into

    JARRYD LANCASTER Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    503 Manchester Loop, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /24

    $250,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    6350 Valley Brook Trace, Utica, KY 42376

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,864

    Last Listing Agent The Gasser Group LLC Triple Crown Realty Group

    6350 Valley Brook Trace, Utica, KY 42376
    • /19

      Est $301,575 Not Listed For Sale

      2416 Farrier Place, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2416 Farrier Place, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Morris Keller Williams Elite

  • /27

    $269,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft

    6599 Blue Ridge Ct, Utica, KY 42376

    Welcome Home to Deer Valley The inviting foyer welcomes you into a spacious open floor plan. A large open kitchen with stainless steel appliances. This home is completed with a split bedroom concept. The owner's suite offers a private retreat with a full bath, double vanity and a spacious walk-in closet. Enjoy lakes, walking trails and parks in the neighborhood.

    Judy Lambert RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    6599 Blue Ridge Ct, Utica, KY 42376
  • /15

    $115,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2507 Veach Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,911

    Last Listing Agent Deana Brewer Tony Clark REALTORS®

    2507 Veach Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /26

      Est $167,855 Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Churchill Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1800 Churchill Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Crisp L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

  • /25

    $279,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft

    2427 Georgia Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Well maintained; well cared-for home with a little slice of paradise in the back yard! Homes in this neighborhood don't come available often, so don't hesitate on this one. Nice, quiet area for the kids to grow up in or to enjoy those retirement years. And check out the updates in this home! Heat, Air, and Water Heater only 7 months old! Kitchen is Remodeled! Newer sump pump in basement! Roof

    LISA TAYLOR Maverick Realty, LLC

    2427 Georgia Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /34

    $385,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3312 Calumet Trace, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,110

    Last Listing Agent JULIE MOSS Epic Realty

    3312 Calumet Trace, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /33

      Est $169,847 Not Listed For Sale

      407 E 22nd St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      407 E 22nd St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,250
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Ashby RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

  • /50

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    615 Daviess St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Step into timeless elegance with this stunning historic home located in the heart of downtown Owensboro. Built in 1881, this beautifully preserved property blends original character with modern convenience, offering over 2,300 square feet of living space plus attic and basement storage. Inside, you’ll find soaring 9 foot decorative ceilings and a spacious layout featuring 3 bedrooms two with

    Ashley McCaslin RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    615 Daviess St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /43

    $445,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1913 Celebration Cir, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,832

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER LEGG Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

    1913 Celebration Cir, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /37

      Est $247,613 Not Listed For Sale

      1341 W 15th St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1341 W 15th St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Clark Tony Clark REALTORS®

  • /22

    $314,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    3765 Locust Hill Dr E, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 2 full bath property in eastern Daviess County! Situated on approximately half an acre, this home offers space both inside and out. You’ll love the two separate family areas — perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating a flexible home office or play space — plus a cozy fireplace. New roof and gutters. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and a private

    Connie Barnett BHG Realty

    3765 Locust Hill Dr E, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /34

    $385,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1425 Hickory Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,925

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Shookman L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    1425 Hickory Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /24

      Est $187,724 Not Listed For Sale

      213 E 21st St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      213 E 21st St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

• /30

    $287,995 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    570 Alabaster Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Beautifully crafted one level home in the desirable Heatherstone! This spacious, Leonardo floor plan allows for an open concept that is perfect for entertaining and allowing natural lighting throughout. This floor plan provides an extra 2ft added on to the rear of the home providing 1,395 sq.ft. This modern kitchen has granite countertops, tile backslashes, upgraded cabinets and a spacious eat in

    DAUGHERTY - PHELPS TEAM Triple Crown Realty Group

    570 Alabaster Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /38

    $185,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    14C Quail Ridge Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    14C Quail Ridge Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /27

      Est $202,648 Not Listed For Sale

      1620 Hill Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1620 Hill Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Story BHG Realty

  • /30

    $249,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft

    2504 Windsor Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Priced to sell! Welcome home to this inviting all-one-level Bedford stone home in a great location. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including two owner’s suites, this property provides flexible living space to fit a variety of needs. Inside, you’ll find beautiful original oak hardwood floors and an updated kitchen featuring soft-close cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel

    Vickie Ballard Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

    2504 Windsor Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /19

    $379,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3026 Creek Branch Cove, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,905

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Morris Keller Williams Elite

    3026 Creek Branch Cove, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /63

      Est $919,734 Not Listed For Sale

      1633 Griffith Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1633 Griffith Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Rutman eXp Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    1831 S Griffith Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Charming Cape Cod in beautiful Dogwood Azalea Trail Area! Amenities include hardwood floors, updated kitchen with newer cabinets, durable quartz countertops and tile back splash. Stainless Range, frig and dishwasher included. Living room offers decorative fireplace flanked by built-ins for books and family photos. Dining area with built-in seating plus additional bar. Retreat to the sun room to

    The Can Do Crew Team! Rose Realty

    1831 S Griffith Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $479,484 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3885 Heatherstone Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER BUILDER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    3885 Heatherstone Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /15

      Est $135,390 Not Listed For Sale

      1740 Lee Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1740 Lee Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent VALERIE SIMMONS Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

  • /28

    $244,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    1714 Sioux Place, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Charming Updated Home in the Heart of Owensboro – 3 Bed, 2 Bath Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence. Perfectly situated just minutes from South Frederica Street and a wide variety of shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Step inside to find a thoughtfully updated interior that’s move-in ready—ideal for

    Jacob Seaton Triple Crown Realty Group

    1714 Sioux Place, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /30

    $271,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3609 War Admiral Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,362

    Last Listing Agent NATALIE MCCASLIN REAL BROKER, LLC

    3609 War Admiral Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /26

      Est $236,862 Not Listed For Sale

      916 Ford Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      916 Ford Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Morris Keller Williams Elite

  • /30

    $75,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    911 W 2nd St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Welcome to 911 W 2nd St — a well-located property in the heart of Owensboro offering convenience, functionality, and opportunity. This home features a practical layout with comfortable living spaces and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, while the bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or office use. Outside, you’ll find a manageable

    The Gasser Group LLC Triple Crown Realty Group

    911 W 2nd St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /26

    $195,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2130 Bradford Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,390

    Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    2130 Bradford Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /16

      Est $146,586 Not Listed For Sale

      926 E 18th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      926 E 18th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent YVONNE Adkins BHG Realty

  • /27

    $169,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft

    2225 Barron Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Charming 3-Bedroom, 1-Bath home located in Carriage Park! This beautiful property features a welcoming layout and a fully fenced-in yard, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Recent updates include new roof, gutters, siding, along with a newer water heater. In the primary bedroom you will find a bonus room that could be converted to a 4th bedroom/nursery, extra storage/closet, or a home office! A great

    Laura Bennett Epic Realty

    2225 Barron Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /20

    $178,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3626 Placid Place W, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,947

    Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    3626 Placid Place W, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /26

      Est $155,516 Not Listed For Sale

      2012 W 3rd St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2012 W 3rd St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent THE BARNES REALTY GROUP eXp Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $89,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    2731 W 10th St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 1 bath house! Great for investors or starter home! Schedule your showing today!

    Randolph - McHen Real Estate Team BHG Realty

    2731 W 10th St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /35

    $412,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2371 Red Oak Run, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,910

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Jones Epic Realty

    2371 Red Oak Run, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /66

      Est $721,794 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Maple Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1848
      320 Maple Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Rutman eXp Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $137,500 per Acre

    733-801 W 11th St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    3 residential building lots being sold all together. Address numbers are: 733, 735 and 801 W. 11th Street These are cleared vacant lots.

    Blake Hayden BHG Realty

    733-801 W 11th St, Owensboro, KY 42301

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home