36,417

Daviess County, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $330,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft

    301 W Legion Blvd, Owensboro, KY 42303

    NEW PRICE — You’re going to want to see this one in person Welcome to Midtown East, where modern upgrades meet everyday comfort in a home that’s been completely transformed from top to bottom. This isn’t just a remodel—it’s a fresh start. Step inside and feel the difference with 2,374 sq ft of beautifully redesigned living space, featuring: 4 spacious bedrooms 2.5 stylish bathrooms Open-concept

    Agent Photo

    TEUDIS PEREZ

    Keller Williams Elite

    (270) 533-7619

    301 W Legion Blvd, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /11

    $1,595

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4530 Hunters Trace, Owensboro, KY 42303

    3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, homeFor viewings visit GAC Property Management (2934 Frederica Street - Tony Clark Realtors Building).Viewings days are Monday thru Friday 8:30 - 3:30 pm.

    4530 Hunters Trace, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /24

    $187,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    759 Haley Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,603

    Last Listing Agent ANNDREA MAHONEY Triple Crown Realty Group

    759 Haley Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /25

      Est $222,760 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 W Parrish Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1000 W Parrish Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,900
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Crisp L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

  • /29

    $353,800 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    3591 Saddle Bend, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Introducing the Camelia Floorplan where every corner exudes a sense of modern charm in this thoughtfully design. This meticulously designed home is not just a space; it’s a lifestyle. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 luxurious bathrooms, this home offers a perfect blend of private sanctuaries and inviting communal areas. Step into the large owner’s suite, a haven of tranquility, where serenity and

    Builder Photo

    Thompson Homes Inc

    Builder

    3591 Saddle Bend, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /2

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6354 Valley Brook Trace, Utica, KY 42376

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home with 2 car attached garage. Fenced in backyard.

    Britney Dempsey Keller Williams Elite

    6354 Valley Brook Trace, Utica, KY 42376
  • /45

    $482,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1927 Eaton Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,373

    Last Listing Agent Blake Hayden BHG Realty

    1927 Eaton Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /25

      Est $223,630 Not Listed For Sale

      3151 Saint Ann St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3151 Saint Ann St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

  • /61

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,385 Sq Ft

    206 Phillips Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

    The back deck is made of Brazilian ipe hardwood lumber. The master suite shower has seven heads with plenty of space. The upstairs tub is insulated so it keeps hot water longer. The floor in the master suite bath is heated and has a separate thermostat. The house has a water softener system and a tankless water heater. Gas logs with remote are in the front parlor and in the den as well. The

    Agent Photo

    Joetta O'Brien

    Risner & Associates Realty, Inc.

    (270) 479-7517

    206 Phillips Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /2

    $1,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2713 W Middleground Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    AVAILABLE AFTER 4/15/26This property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, living room, dining room, dishwasher, 2-car attached garage, storage shed, and fenced in yard. Primary bedroom does include a bathroom.To view this property, you must stop by GAC Property Management located in the Tony Clark Realtors building (2934 Frederica Street, Owensboro, KY 42301). Viewing hours are Monday

    2713 W Middleground Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /20

    $181,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2409 Elder Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,962

    Last Listing Agent OLIVIA RANDOLPH BHG Realty

    2409 Elder Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /32

      Est $465,334 Not Listed For Sale

      1906 Lexington Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1881
      1906 Lexington Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Ioia RE/MAX

  • /57

    $714,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft

    1763 Sterling Valley Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    OPEN HOUSE!! SATURDAY, MAY 9, 1:00 - 3:00 NEW PRICE!! Positioned along the 11th fairway at The Summit, this exceptional custom-built home blends luxury, privacy, and golf course living into one remarkable property. Designed with upscale finishes and thoughtful craftsmanship throughout, this residence offers the lifestyle today’s luxury buyers are searching for. The sale includes an additional

    Agent Photo

    Justin Nugent

    RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXECUTIVES

    (270) 713-0685

    1763 Sterling Valley Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /4

    $1,695

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2941 Trails Way, Owensboro, KY 42303

    AVAILABLE AFTER MAY 18, 2026All utilities are to be paid by tenant.3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home in Heartland. Microwave & Dishwasher included. 2 Car Garage, Fenced Yard.Visit GAC Property Management (A Division of Tony Clark Realtors, LLC) at 2934 Frederica Street for details and to view vacancies. Viewing Hours will only be made for : Monday thru Friday 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

    2941 Trails Way, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /12

    $415,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4295 Saddlebrooke Trail, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,607

    Last Listing Agent John Reynolds RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    4295 Saddlebrooke Trail, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /28

      Est $156,065 Not Listed For Sale

      812 Wing Ave, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      812 Wing Ave, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Klee Tony Clark REALTORS®

  • /22

    $299,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    6228 Brookstone Place, Utica, KY 42376

    Welcome to Deer Valley Subdivision. This home is a Cumberland Craftsman OPEN CONCEPT spacious 4BR, 2-1/2 BA, with additional living space on the second floor. This home has a double attached garage and a water view from the back yard. DON'T miss out on this spacious home. Call for your showing today.

    Agent Photo

    Joetta O'Brien

    Risner & Associates Realty, Inc.

    (270) 588-7237

    6228 Brookstone Place, Utica, KY 42376
  • /13

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    500 Ridgewood St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Clean and quiet 3 bed, 1 bath home for rent. Rent 1350. Deposit 1350Nice home with a new AC and furnace. New roof!

    500 Ridgewood St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $174,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4905 Grandview Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,786

    Last Listing Agent Valorie Boone Keller Williams Elite

    4905 Grandview Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /20

      Est $163,822 Not Listed For Sale

      1809 W Parrish Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1809 W Parrish Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ROBERT MCPHERSON Tony Clark REALTORS®

  • /26

    $284,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    3632 War Admiral Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Welcome to 3632 War Admiral Drive on the east side! This one-level brick home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and approximately 1,595 square feet of comfortable living space, all tucked away in a cul-de-sac. Step inside to find a fresh new look with the entire interior painted—including cabinets and doors—along with new trim, updated appliances, and all new flooring throughout. Pull-down blinds have

    Agent Photo

    Justin Nugent

    RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXECUTIVES

    (270) 818-6980

    3632 War Admiral Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /4

    $750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3129 Burlew Blvd, Owensboro, KY 42303

    This one bedroom apartment is open concept great location center of town and in a great neighborhoodUnder new management

    3129 Burlew Blvd, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /34

    $205,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2632 Saint Ann St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,584

    Last Listing Agent Sean higgins BHG Realty

    2632 Saint Ann St, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /26

      Est $143,207 Not Listed For Sale

      3224 Adams St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3224 Adams St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,750
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

  • /33

    $249,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft

    6217 Sullivan Loop, Owensboro, KY 42303

    East County - New Roof per the hail damage 2025 -NO HOA - This attractive well maintained 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home located in the East county offers a walk-out basement with 2nd living area or possibly 4th bedroom’s . 1 car attached garage with workshop area. Lots of storage. 10x10 storage building. New HVAC INSTALLED. New Stove, Sink, Vinyl Flooring and Countertops in Kitchen. New Bathroom

    Agent Photo

    Joetta O'Brien

    Risner & Associates Realty, Inc.

    (270) 447-7598

    6217 Sullivan Loop, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /5

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3101 Burlew Blvd Unit A, Owensboro, KY 42303

    This is great location center of town open conceptAll units have been newly renovated???UNDER NEW MANAGEMENT September 1st 2025Give us a call ?? schedule time for a viewing. Hope to see you soon.??

    3101 Burlew Blvd Unit A, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /2

    $292,800 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    563 Alabaster Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER BUILDER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    563 Alabaster Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /29

      Est $183,436 Not Listed For Sale

      1819 Mohawk Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1819 Mohawk Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent M. TYLER Matthews Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

  • /20

    $229,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft

    4155 Liberty Point, Owensboro, KY 42303

    2 bedroom/2 bathroom one level open concept home located in Lexington Green near Hillcrest Golf Course! Located in quiet cul-de-sac. Covered patio area with privacy fence. 2 car attached garage. Inside pictures to follow once the Estate sale is complete. Call for your showing today.

    Agent Photo

    Joetta O'Brien

    Risner & Associates Realty, Inc.

    (270) 477-6502

    4155 Liberty Point, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /3

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3820 Rudy Martin Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    PROPERTY WILL BE AVAILABLE TO VIEW AFTER MAY 1, 2026

    3820 Rudy Martin Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /16

    $269,900 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2027 Viola Gardens, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,330

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rutman eXp Realty, LLC

    2027 Viola Gardens, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /27

      Est $181,921 Not Listed For Sale

      1602 Walnut St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1602 Walnut St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent OLIVIA RANDOLPH BHG Realty

  • /13

    $348,800 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    The Lyndon Plan at Saddle Pointe, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Introducing the Lyndon Plan: Where Luxury Meets Practicality. Elevate your lifestyle with the Lyndon Plan, a floorplan that seamlessly blends elegance with functionality. Nestled in the heart of innovation, this home is meticulously crafted to cater to your every need, offering a haven of comfort and style. **Spacious 2-Car Garage and Mud Room:** Pull into your spacious 2-car garage, where the

    Thompson Homes Inc Builder
    3830 Fields Rd Unit 36701666, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /2

    $795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    703 Princeton Pkwy Unit 14, Owensboro, KY 42301

    703 Princeton Parkway, Apt. 14. In the front of the building, upstairs. Available for $795 a month. Includes 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a washer and dryer, and 3 ceiling fans. Stop by our office today to view this property!

    703 Princeton Pkwy Unit 14, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    8982 Cr-1072m, MacEo, KY 42355

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Sanford HARTZ REAL ESTATE, LLC.

    8982 Cr-1072m, MacEo, KY 42355
    • /28

      Est $277,414 Not Listed For Sale

      124 E 25th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      124 E 25th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Lewis Group BHG Realty

  • /25

    $329,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft

    The Fontaine Plan at Saddle Pointe, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Introducing the Fontaine floorplan. A thoughtfully designed home offering a harmonious blend of comfort and style, boasting 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and the luxurious option of an additional bonus room with a powder bath. Step inside and discover the heart of the home: a sprawling, open-concept living space that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen. The kitchen, a

    Thompson Homes Inc Builder
    3830 Fields Rd Unit 36701642, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /2

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Must see home!!!! 3 bedroom, 2 bath one-level home

    6412 Valley Brook Trace, Utica, KY 42376

    Welcome home to Deer Valley. This sought-after 3 bedroom, 2 bath one-level home offers a spacious layout with the primary suite tucked away on the opposite side of the house for added privacy. Complete with a fenced backyard and 2-car garage, this home has the space and setup you’ve been looking for.. Call to schedule your viewing today!

    6412 Valley Brook Trace, Utica, KY 42376
  • /33

    $228,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    253 Riverside Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,419

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Story BHG Realty

    253 Riverside Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /43

      Est $221,391 Not Listed For Sale

      102 E 22nd St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      102 E 22nd St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,500
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DAUGHERTY - PHELPS TEAM Triple Crown Realty Group

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home