9,969

Homes in ZIP Code 45420

Section Image
    • /13

      Est $138,852 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Bellaire Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      701 Bellaire Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaimi Leasure Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3438 Blocker Dr, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,274

    Last Listing Agent Kyra Buckner Glasshouse Realty Group

    3438 Blocker Dr, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /38

      Est $187,158 Not Listed For Sale

      2724 Revere Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2724 Revere Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Jennings Streetlight Realty LLC

  • /32

    $205,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2051 S Smithville Rd, Kettering, OH 45420

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,059

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Bodine eXp Realty

    2051 S Smithville Rd, Kettering, OH 45420
    • /57

      Est $144,495 Not Listed For Sale

      520 Nordale Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      520 Nordale Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Masters Streetlight Realty LLC

  • /21

    $155,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1737 S Smithville Rd, Dayton, OH 45410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,836

    Last Listing Agent Kimiko Shaffer eXp Realty

    1737 S Smithville Rd, Dayton, OH 45410
    • /29

      Est $157,862 Not Listed For Sale

      526 Nordale Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      526 Nordale Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Bakosh Keller Williams Community Part

  • /32

    $133,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2901 Whittier Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,818

    Last Listing Agent Jon Murray Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    2901 Whittier Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /33

      Est $200,915 Not Listed For Sale

      235 Nordale Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      235 Nordale Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Smith Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

  • /18

    $115,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2040 Courtland Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,559

    Last Listing Agent Brett Domescik Domescik & Assoc. Inc.

    2040 Courtland Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /33

      Est $148,875 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Bellaire Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      215 Bellaire Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Sasser Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

  • /28

    $199,900 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1601 Forrer Blvd, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,378

    Last Listing Agent Jon Murray Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    1601 Forrer Blvd, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /26

      Est $139,707 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Ivywood St, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      800 Ivywood St, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Tirey Keller Williams Community Part

  • /30

    $110,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3405 Wayne Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,506

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Biedenharn Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    3405 Wayne Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /39

      Est $190,756 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Bellaire Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      123 Bellaire Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Watercutter Glasshouse Realty Group

  • /27

    $214,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2025 Pittsfield St, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,007

    Last Listing Agent Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    2025 Pittsfield St, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /38

      Est $151,037 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Bellaire Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      115 Bellaire Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Blatt Keller Williams Community Part

  • /34

    $155,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2119 Mapleview Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,034

    Last Listing Agent John Eastes Coldwell Banker Heritage

    2119 Mapleview Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /8

      Est $141,748 Not Listed For Sale

      2853 Lansing Dr, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      2853 Lansing Dr, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Florence ERA Donald Fender Classic Real

  • /28

    $120,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1752 King Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,549

    Last Listing Agent Brett Tracy Plum Tree Realty

    1752 King Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /36

      Est $175,902 Not Listed For Sale

      2850 Revere Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      2850 Revere Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joel Ferguson NavX Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $500,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2853 Comanche Dr, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,136

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Solomon Coldwell Banker Heritage

    2853 Comanche Dr, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /18

      Est $141,623 Not Listed For Sale

      2716 Winburn Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2716 Winburn Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deepa Stinnett Irongate Inc.

  • /19

    $150,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2115 Mershon Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,554

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Sherby BHHS Professional Realty

    2115 Mershon Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /39

      Est $132,683 Not Listed For Sale

      522 Bellaire Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      522 Bellaire Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,900
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Snodgrass RE/MAX

  • /36

    $245,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2482 Midvale St, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,379

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Liles Coldwell Banker Heritage

    2482 Midvale St, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /28

      Est $136,063 Not Listed For Sale

      540 Bellaire Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      540 Bellaire Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Hoker Streetlight Realty LLC

  • /39

    $219,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2512 Olson Dr, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,804

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Leo Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    2512 Olson Dr, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /37

      Est $169,755 Not Listed For Sale

      2801 Winburn Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      2801 Winburn Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Hull the northern light group

  • /35

    $155,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2820 Whittier Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,667

    Last Listing Agent Mark Rosko Keller Williams Community Part

    2820 Whittier Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /26

      Est $137,706 Not Listed For Sale

      2809 Winburn Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2809 Winburn Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Reynolds Glasshouse Realty Group

  • /30

    $234,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3109 Powhattan Place, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,749

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Weaks Weaks Real Estate

    3109 Powhattan Place, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /24

      Est $142,699 Not Listed For Sale

      2818 Kenview Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2818 Kenview Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Mockabee Irongate Inc.

  • /39

    $155,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1833 Coventry Rd, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,494

    Last Listing Agent Preston Hillard eXp Realty

    1833 Coventry Rd, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /21

      Est $133,766 Not Listed For Sale

      2802 Kenview Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2802 Kenview Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,650
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Scalf Scalf Realty Group

  • /24

    $235,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2416 Suffolk Ct, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,811

    Last Listing Agent Mary Toomey Coldwell Banker Heritage

    2416 Suffolk Ct, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /13

      Est $124,815 Not Listed For Sale

      2811 Kenview Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2811 Kenview Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Roberge Lagonda Creek Real Estate, LLC

  • /22

    $163,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2627 Wayland Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,380

    Last Listing Agent Bob Biedenharn Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    2627 Wayland Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
    • /44

      Est $196,450 Not Listed For Sale

      1145 Kemper Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1145 Kemper Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Campbell Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /16

    $129,900 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1230 Pursell Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,789

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Wiggenhorn Dix Road Real Estate Services

    1230 Pursell Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home