10,595

Homes in ZIP Code 45429

Section Image
  • /35

    $299,999 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    2660 Mohican Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    Remodeled brick ranch featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a private primary suite. This home offers a functional and stylish layout with both a living room and family room, plus an open-concept kitchen with a butcher block breakfast bar. Recent updates (within the last 5 years) include new kitchen cabinetry, newer stainless steel appliances, luxury waterproof laminate flooring,

    Makayla Cotton Keller Williams Community Part

    2660 Mohican Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /13

    $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3033 Mohican Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    Updated Kettering 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home. Property has a fenced rear yard and a 2 car detached garage. Lease terms are 12 months.Rental criteria includes decent credit score, 3 times rent for income, clean criminal history and no eviction history.Details will be verified through a 3rd party.

    3033 Mohican Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /43

    $325,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3464 Westbury Rd, Dayton, OH 45409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,938

    Last Listing Agent Julie Larger Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    3464 Westbury Rd, Dayton, OH 45409
    • /38

      Est $317,327 Not Listed For Sale

      931 Lincoln Park Blvd, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      931 Lincoln Park Blvd, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,700
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Haydee Wright Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /39

    $339,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    600 Laurelann Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    Discover unparalleled comfort and expansive living in this charming brick ranch, perfectly situated on a generous corner lot in Kettering. Spanning nearly half an acre, this residence offers a harmonious blend of indoor and outdoor living, ensuring a lifestyle of ease and enjoyment. The property features a fully fenced backyard, providing a private oasis for relaxation and recreation. Beyond the

    Joni Schumann Irongate Inc.

    600 Laurelann Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /17

    $1,745 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    401 Orangewood Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    Wonderfully updated 3 bedroom / 1 bathroom home with attached 1.5 car garage in the heart of Kettering. Open concept floor plan with connecting Kitchen, Dining and Living room areas. Home features a white kitchen with shaker cabinets, granite countertops, subway tile backsplash and stainless-steel appliances. Luxury plank flooring throughout the home. Close proximity to shopping and dining, it is

    401 Orangewood Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /30

    $260,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    326 N Bromfield Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,433

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Mueller RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    326 N Bromfield Rd, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /54

      Est $272,002 Not Listed For Sale

      3157 Bulah Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3157 Bulah Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,500
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Russell Hamby Plum Tree Realty

  • /20

    $304,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    900 Ingersol Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    Set on a beautifully landscaped corner lot with mature trees, this well-cared-for 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick and vinyl tri-level offers both comfort and convenience. Ideally located just minutes from The Fraze, Town & Country Shopping Center, Dorothy Lane Market, local schools, and Wenzler Park, the setting combines a quiet neighborhood feel with easy access to everyday amenities. Inside, the home

    David Baker Red 1 Realty

    900 Ingersol Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /8

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 496 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1304 Devon Ave Unit 1, Dayton, OH 45429

    Welcome to your new home in Kettering, OH! This newly refurbished one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment is ready for you to make it your own. You get your first months rent free which will make moving in a breeze. The apartment features new LVP flooring and fresh paint, giving it a modern and clean feel. The kitchen is equipped with an electric stove and refrigerator, and the living area is cooled

    1304 Devon Ave Unit 1, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3036 Fairmont Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,175

    Last Listing Agent Lori Lynn Keller Williams Consultants

    3036 Fairmont Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /26

      Est $205,313 Not Listed For Sale

      3121 Bulah Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3121 Bulah Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent George Long Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /39

    $320,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    1125 Georgian Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    Welcome home to this Kettering Ranch Home offering 4 Bedrooms + 2 Full Baths and 1,680+ sq/ft. of living space. Updated Pella Windows, updated LVP Flooring. Open Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen with Bar Seating, Open Shelving, Subway Tile Backsplash, SS appliances and Walk-in Pantry. Large Living Rm and Family Rm with Brick WB Fireplace and Walk-out to rear Vaulted Sun Room and Brick Paved Patio. 3

    David Roth Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    1125 Georgian Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /41

    $242,500 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4008 Ackerman Blvd, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,669

    Last Listing Agent Edmund Scholz Coldwell Banker Heritage

    4008 Ackerman Blvd, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /45

      Est $303,706 Not Listed For Sale

      308 W David Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      308 W David Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Brandewie Glasshouse Realty Group

  • /28

    $300,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    4359 Sunnydale Place, Dayton, OH 45429

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick ranch in Kettering offers a warm, comfortable feel throughout. The standout feature is the spacious sunroom addition with a gas fireplace, an inviting space to enjoy year round that truly sets this home apart.Located in a great neighborhood,, this home offers a walkable setting just minutes from Ernst Park, the Kettering Recreation Complex YMCA, shopping, dining,

    Alice Kompar eXp Realty

    4359 Sunnydale Place, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /22

    $250,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    4022 Mengel Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,912

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Landis Luma Realty

    4022 Mengel Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /48

      Est $318,206 Not Listed For Sale

      940 Donson Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      940 Donson Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,351
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Boyce Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

  • /41

    $359,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft

    467 W Rahn Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

    This spacious Washington Township brick Ranch with full finished walkout lower level features...Sunny and bright Living Room with big picture window and full wall entertainment cabinetry...Spacious Dining area with handsome gas log fireplace and sliding glass door to composite deck overlooking spectacular rear yard, gardens and water feature...Fully equipped white Kitchen with granite

    Sean Pleiman Irongate Inc.

    467 W Rahn Rd, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /38

    $300,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    704 Oakview Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,959

    Last Listing Agent Avery Combs Keller Williams Community Part

    704 Oakview Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /27

      Est $249,156 Not Listed For Sale

      983 Gardner Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      983 Gardner Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Harshman Keller Williams Community Part

  • /34

    $345,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    804 Lovetta Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    Move in ready, just renovated, and great location! Come check out this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath with 2 car attached garage with a covered patio and fenced in back yard. Recent updates include: new kitchen cabinetry with stainless steel appliance package and quartz tops/island. Lower level just refinished with new drywall/paint, LED lighting, glass block windows and new carpet. All outlets and switches

    Gary Kurtz Irongate Inc.

    804 Lovetta Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /43

    $250,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1211 Claybourne Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,526

    Last Listing Agent Tami Holmes Tami Holmes Realty

    1211 Claybourne Rd, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /29

      Est $252,234 Not Listed For Sale

      1068 Richview Ct, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1068 Richview Ct, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Candace Sarber Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /36

    $459,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,609 Sq Ft

    365 Highland Terrace, Dayton, OH 45429

    Nestled in one of Kettering’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this traditional two-story offers tree-lined streets and a welcoming sense of community, which carries seamlessly into the home itself. Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated, modern upgrades blend beautifully with functional, inviting living spaces. Once you step through the brand-new fiberglass front door (2025) into the

    Karen Ollier Irongate Inc.

    365 Highland Terrace, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /36

    $240,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3057 Hillside Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,787

    Last Listing Agent Christina Gentry eXp Realty

    3057 Hillside Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /29

      Est $223,624 Not Listed For Sale

      3830 Maryknoll Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3830 Maryknoll Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Buckreus Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /42

    $329,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    3233 Carrier Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    You will be surprised by this Kettering Two story, boasting a welcoming facade of brick and siding that promises enduring appeal. This lovely home offers an inviting entryway with a practical tiled floor and a classic staircase, setting the tone for comfortable living. The expansive living area seamlessly combines living and dining, bathed in abundant natural light, offering a versatile canvas

    Ralph Mantica Kinzeler Realty, LLC

    3233 Carrier Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /49

    $228,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3537 Glaser Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,776

    Last Listing Agent Niki Gulick Reign Realty

    3537 Glaser Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /76

      Est $362,713 Not Listed For Sale

      4091 Overland Trail, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4091 Overland Trail, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Eisenhart eXp Realty

  • /38

    $369,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft

    5590 Folkestone Dr, Dayton, OH 45459

    Nearly 2,500 sqft offered by this FIVE bedroom Washington Township ranch complete with an over half acre lot and several updates!! Recent notable updates include new carpet in hallway and 3 bedrooms 2024, new flooring in foyer and other 2 bedrooms 2018, paver patio 2017, new vanities in hall full bath and powder bath 2017, interior and closet doors 2017, dining room bamboo floor 2017, upgraded

    Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    5590 Folkestone Dr, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /61

    $321,750 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1104 Laurelwood Rd, Dayton, OH 45409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,337

    Last Listing Agent Robert Willen Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    1104 Laurelwood Rd, Dayton, OH 45409
    • /29

      Est $224,690 Not Listed For Sale

      3829 Ackerman Blvd, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3829 Ackerman Blvd, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Claire Dunn Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /51

    $324,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    948 Malone Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    **Cherished for 60 Years in the Heart of Kettering**Lovingly maintained by its original owner for six decades, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath two-story home with a finished basement offers something increasingly rare — a house that has been truly cared for, start to finish.While the home awaits your updates and personal touch, the care behind it speaks for itself. A new roof and well-working

    Eric Weimer Glasshouse Realty Group

    948 Malone Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /26

    $212,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    309 Henrich Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,502

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

    309 Henrich Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /41

      Est $306,128 Not Listed For Sale

      332 Lewiston Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      332 Lewiston Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kunal Patel Glasshouse Realty Group

  • /47

    $360,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    2908 Roanoke Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    Get ready to see the home of your dreams....with beautiful hardwood floors for days! Upon entering, you'll see the cozy living room anchored by a fully functional fireplace that adds both warmth and charm to the space. Enjoy three light and bright bedrooms and two full bathrooms, making plenty of space for everyday living. With the endless hot water (courtesy of the tankless hot water heater) go

    Stacey Kouse Trailsend Real Estate Inc.

    2908 Roanoke Ave, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /39

    $160,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3700 Lisbon St, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,811

    Last Listing Agent Tony Johnson Coldwell Banker Heritage

    3700 Lisbon St, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /45

      Est $293,170 Not Listed For Sale

      412 Cushing Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      412 Cushing Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jon Murray Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /45

    $374,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    4351 Karen Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    Welcome to 4351 Karen Dr, this fully renovated five bedrooms, 3 full baths home. The kitchen features shaker-style cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. The basement is fully finished. All new flooring throughout, custom tile in the bathrooms, vinyl windows, and modern fixtures. Attached 2 car garage, central A/C, new furnace, and deck out back!

    Katie Meadows Real of Ohio

    4351 Karen Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home