10,595

Homes in ZIP Code 45429

Section Image
  • /25

    $210,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    920 Fairacres Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,856

    Last Listing Agent Pilar Cason-Noland Coldwell Banker Heritage

    920 Fairacres Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /37

      Est $246,990 Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Hollendale Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1008 Hollendale Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Spyker Bill Lee & Associates Inc.

  • /38

    $300,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    3115 Lenox Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    Location, Location, Location!! This timeless brick two story sits in one of Kettering's most iconic and sought after neighborhoods in W. Kettering. Steps away from schools, shopping and parks, it's got it all. With mature trees and lots of families it's your typical "Leave it to Beaver" neighborhood! Inside you'll find lots of natural light Making the newly refinished hardwood floors glow with

    Kathy Winter Coldwell Banker Heritage

    3115 Lenox Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /43

    $260,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3656 Sharewood Ct, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,957

    Last Listing Agent Pat Bradley-Falke RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    3656 Sharewood Ct, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Willamet Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1507 Willamet Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty

  • /52

    $330,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    917 Garrison Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    OPEN SUN 5/10 2-4 PM Location, condition, and price—this one truly checks all the boxes! Welcome to 917 Garrison Avenue, ideally situated just minutes from the Fraze Pavilion, with convenient access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities all within a five-minute drive. Commuters will appreciate being only about 20 minutes from Wright-Patterson Air Force Base, 10 minutes to Interstate I-75

    Bonnie Joly Irongate Inc.

    917 Garrison Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /58

    $455,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5206 Beaconwood Ct, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,273

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gorman Coldwell Banker Heritage

    5206 Beaconwood Ct, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /95

      Est $810,949 Not Listed For Sale

      4455 Tait Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4455 Tait Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Buckreus Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /67

    $340,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft

    3314 Sharon Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    Welcome to 3314 Sharon Avenue where thoughtful design, high-end finishes, and true move-in-ready living come together. This 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home maximizes space offering many amenities on each level. Every detail has been carefully upgraded to create a clean, modern feel while maintaining warmth and functionality.Inside, the main living space flows effortlessly into a fully renovated

    Julie Harris Glasshouse Realty Group

    3314 Sharon Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /31

    $273,700 Sold May 21, 2025

    725 Larriwood Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,928

    Last Listing Agent Michael Meyer Irongate Inc.

    725 Larriwood Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /35

      Est $252,802 Not Listed For Sale

      3508 Ascot Ct, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3508 Ascot Ct, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,500
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Aldineh RE/MAX

  • /20

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft

    791 Ashton Cir Unit 103, Dayton, OH 45429

    Location Location! Next to the Fraze Pavillion. A rare opportunity to own a first floor unit that has just gone through a total renovation!This unit is being sold to settle an estate. Administrator had the unit finished that the estate started. New Kitchen with all new appliances. Both bathrooms total redone. All new floor coverings, new water heater, Outside heat pump unit just replaced.

    Scot Sutherland Irongate Inc.

    791 Ashton Cir Unit 103, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /30

    $145,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5416 Landau Dr Unit 7, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,825

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rogers Keller Williams Home Town Realty

    5416 Landau Dr Unit 7, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /88

      Est $620,416 Not Listed For Sale

      3969 Applewood Ln, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      3969 Applewood Ln, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni Donato Shade Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /26

    $289,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    209 Carrlands Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    A unique Brick Kettering double offering a 1.5 story that has 3 bedrooms and two full baths: liv rm 13 x 10, Dinning rm 13 x 8, Kitchen 13 x 10 Bedroom 13 x 11 and full bath on first floor. Upstairs are two additional bedrooms 12 x 11 and 12 x 10 and a full bath. The first floor appears to have hardwood floors ( make your own inspection) and the upper level has Knotty pine paneling. The one

    Ralph Mantica Kinzeler Realty, LLC

    209 Carrlands Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /20

    $252,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1030 Chateau Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,516

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Chambal Irongate Inc.

    1030 Chateau Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /62

      Est $561,236 Not Listed For Sale

      3700 Ridgeway Rd, Dayton, OH 45419

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      3700 Ridgeway Rd, Dayton, OH 45419

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,450
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Cronin Irongate Inc.

  • /19

    $199,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft

    3021 Bulah Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    Fully Renovated | Modern Feel | Move-In Ready Own this home with seller financing—no traditional bank process required. Move right into this beautifully updated 3-bedroom home offering a clean, modern feel and low-maintenance living throughout. Thoughtfully renovated with a focus on quality, modern design, and long-term reliability. Beautifully restored red oak hardwood flooring flows through the

    Glen Whitten Ohio Property Group, LLC

    3021 Bulah Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /37

    $166,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2653 Mohican Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,691

    Last Listing Agent Jill Aldineh RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    2653 Mohican Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /80

      Est $394,793 Not Listed For Sale

      625 Enid Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      625 Enid Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kunal Patel Glasshouse Realty Group

  • /49

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    5401 Landau Dr Unit 13, Dayton, OH 45429

    Forget everything you know about "cramped" condo living. This well maintained residence redefines expectations with a sprawling layout designed for those who refuse to compromise on breathing room. Whether you’re hosting a dinner party or seeking a quiet corner to decompress, this home offers both a rare sense of scale and comfort. Each of the three bedrooms are generously proportioned, offering

    Jason McIntosh Luma Realty

    5401 Landau Dr Unit 13, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /29

    $310,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3716 Wenzler Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,805

    Last Listing Agent Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    3716 Wenzler Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /23

      Est $210,958 Not Listed For Sale

      993 Princewood Ave Unit 1, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      993 Princewood Ave Unit 1, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Lakatos Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /9

    $210,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    4358 Sunray Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

    Excellent Location! Unique front yard in Kettering complementing with a long driveway. Discover flexible living in this charming multi-family residence, ideal for investors or versatile arrangements. Many upgrades, Living and Dining room with Bamboo Floor! All exteriors' walls recently upgrade with Stucco material. The nearly quarter-acre lot provides ample outdoor relaxation. Embrace ease and

    Milena Acre Red 1 Realty

    4358 Sunray Rd, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /39

    $235,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    617 Laurelann Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,693

    Last Listing Agent Keli Achs BHHS Professional Realty

    617 Laurelann Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /68

      Est $713,451 Not Listed For Sale

      5773 Stone Lake Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5773 Stone Lake Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julee Terilli BHHS Professional Realty

  • /17

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 40,044 Sq Ft
    • $217,557 per Acre

    1905 Tait Rd, Kettering, OH 45429

    Looking for a rare opportunity to build your dream home in a fantastic location in West Kettering? Well, look no further! This amazing lot sits at the end of a private drive, surrounded by mature trees and offers a peaceful, quiet lifestyle. Full utilities are available making it incredibly easy to develop the property. Plus, the location is unbeatable! You're only minutes away from downtown

    Eric Weimer Glasshouse Realty Group

    1905 Tait Rd, Kettering, OH 45429
  • /25

    $199,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    10 Wyngate Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,607

    Last Listing Agent Erika Halburnt Bella Realty Group

    10 Wyngate Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /52

      Est $519,604 Not Listed For Sale

      5713 Stone Lake Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5713 Stone Lake Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,112
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Sheets eXp Realty

  • /26

    $200,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    4307 Meadowcroft Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

    Welcome to your dream home located in Kettering, Ohio. This charming property is the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. This 3 bed 2 bath ranch features an open living area, newly updated bathrooms, as well as a fenced in backyard and a one car garage. The property also features a number of updates including a brand new roof, new garage door, as well as custom window treatments.

    Ivan Takacs Sibcy Cline Inc.

    4307 Meadowcroft Rd, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /34

    $350,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5918 Hithergreen Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,390

    Last Listing Agent Denise Swick THE Swick Real Estate Group

    5918 Hithergreen Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /46

      Est $461,982 Not Listed For Sale

      5657 Stone Lake Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5657 Stone Lake Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Westheimer BHHS Professional Realty

  • /81

    $265,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft

    226 N Bromfield Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

    Tucked into a prime location in the heart of Kettering, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath Cape Cod blends character, comfort, and convenience. The updated upstairs primary suite offers a private retreat complete with a fully remodeled bathroom and spacious walk-in closet. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout with plenty of opportunity to make yourself at home.The finished basement

    Stephanie Barr Coldwell Banker Heritage

    226 N Bromfield Rd, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /24

    $124,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1321 Heatherdale Ave, Kettering, OH 45429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,000

    Last Listing Agent Gulnoz Abdullayeva Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1321 Heatherdale Ave, Kettering, OH 45429
    • /45

      Est $393,728 Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Green Tree Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1125 Green Tree Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Willen Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /51

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,064 Sq Ft

    861 Timberlake Ct, Dayton, OH 45429

    Rare Find, Lincoln Park Condo with Walk-out Lower Level on Acres of Greenspace! You can rightsize in a condo without compromising on storage & space in this 4000 sq ft Lincoln Park condo at 861 Timberlake. See inside and find light filled rooms and guest rooms in the walk-out lower level including a family room, two bedrooms, a full bath and tons of storage throughout this well-maintained home.

    Felix McGinnis Coldwell Banker Heritage

    861 Timberlake Ct, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /41

    $200,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3201 Beaver Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,367

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Sadler Keller Williams Community Part

    3201 Beaver Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /59

      Est $374,097 Not Listed For Sale

      1051 Hyde Park Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1051 Hyde Park Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Durbin Irongate Inc.

  • /2

    $695,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,051 Sq Ft

    4451 Royal Ridge Way, Dayton, OH 45429

    Convenient living in West Kettering's The Ridge! See inside this home and find udpated finishes, lighting and more with a first floor primary suite. See the spectacular, new primary bath spa shower. WIth 3 bedrooms, 2 full and 2 half baths, this home is move-in ready. A graceful staircase leads to the walk-out lower level complete with great room, wet bar, game room, powder room, and two bedrooms

    Felix McGinnis Coldwell Banker Heritage

    4451 Royal Ridge Way, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /46

    $215,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3605 Lisbon St, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,395

    Last Listing Agent William Blair Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    3605 Lisbon St, Dayton, OH 45429

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home