10,595

Homes in ZIP Code 45429

Section Image
  • /84

    $514,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,274 Sq Ft

    381 Highland Terrace, Dayton, OH 45429

    Welcome home to this stunning West Kettering property, ideally located just minutes from NCR Country Club, shopping, dining, and more. Offering over 4,000 square feet of living space across three levels, plus an additional 1,000+ square feet of unfinished basement, this home provides exceptional space and flexibility for any lifestyle. The home features four generously sized bedrooms, each with

    Michael Gorman Coldwell Banker Heritage

    381 Highland Terrace, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /45

    $465,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    825 Lincoln Woods Ct, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,353

    Last Listing Agent Angella Layne NavX Realty, LLC

    825 Lincoln Woods Ct, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /37

      Est $283,514 Not Listed For Sale

      5512 Tyronda Ln, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5512 Tyronda Ln, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kwana Jones-Becker Luma Realty

  • /41

    $399,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    1554 Willamet Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

    Stabilized brick asset in the heart of Kettering featuring a massive "rent gap", while currently yielding steady income with long term tenants. This property is primed for a "market to market" strategy that can increase gross revenue by 40% with minor cosmetic updates. Invest in a recession - proof US Military - corridor market, Wright-Patterson Air Force Base. Why WILLAMET ROAD? Location

    Larry Lemonds RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    1554 Willamet Rd, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /17

    $775,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    533 Lockerbie Ln, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,204

    Last Listing Agent Julee Terilli BHHS Professional Realty

    533 Lockerbie Ln, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /56

      Est $334,772 Not Listed For Sale

      891 E Whipp Rd, Dayton, OH 45459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      891 E Whipp Rd, Dayton, OH 45459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marshall Hamden Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /77

    $556,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,873 Sq Ft

    5082 Jameswood Cir, Dayton, OH 45429

    Discover an exceptional lifestyle in Kettering's Marinole Park neighborhood. This charming architectural-designed two-story residence offers abundant space and comfort, ideal for entertaining and creating lasting memories. The home provides a serene retreat without sacrificing convenience. Enjoy your outdoor time on the multi-level covered deck. This spacious dwelling encompasses four inviting

    Gregory Kerr Coldwell Banker Heritage

    5082 Jameswood Cir, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /63

    $680,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3993 Applewood Ln, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,967

    Last Listing Agent Evan Kloth Glasshouse Realty Group

    3993 Applewood Ln, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /40

      Est $360,734 Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Valley Vista Way, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1007 Valley Vista Way, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Michelle NavX Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $209,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft

    508 Storms Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

    Welcome home to this well-maintained one-story home in the heart of Kettering! Step onto the inviting front porch before entering into a warm and welcoming living room featuring a cozy gas fireplace and beautiful hardwood floors that flow seamlessly into the dining room. The galley kitchen is both functional and stylish, boasting updated appliances including a 2024 microwave and 2024 dishwasher.

    Emily Skardon Glasshouse Realty Group

    508 Storms Rd, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /46

    $325,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    101 Enid Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,440

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Brosier NavX Realty, LLC

    101 Enid Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /41

      Est $355,147 Not Listed For Sale

      5606 Royalwood Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5606 Royalwood Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Hollon Irongate Inc.

  • /38

    $218,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    5380 Landau Dr Unit 40, Dayton, OH 45429

    Discover comfortable, low-maintenance living at this recently updated Carriage South condo in the heart of the desirable Kettering area. The spacious interior offers a generous living room, a dining area, and a well-designed kitchen. A private third-floor balcony offers a quiet spot for relaxing outdoors. Two generously sized bedrooms and two full baths. A utility room with a washer and dryer off

    Tina Eisenhart eXp Realty

    5380 Landau Dr Unit 40, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /49

    $220,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1005 Chateau Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,395

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Dillon Glasshouse Realty Group

    1005 Chateau Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /41

      Est $401,839 Not Listed For Sale

      5630 Royalwood Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5630 Royalwood Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Buckreus Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /69

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,655 Sq Ft

    4824 Winding Creek Trail, Dayton, OH 45429

    Location. Location. Location. Welcome home to this exceptional luxury residence in desirable West Kettering, offering the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and functionality. This stunning four-bedroom home boasts expansive living spaces on both the main and lower levels, ideal for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The inviting great room features soaring cathedral ceilings and

    Gerald 'Jey' Ellis Coldwell Banker Heritage

    4824 Winding Creek Trail, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /28

    $205,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3120 Larue Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,283

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Gutt Glasshouse Realty Group

    3120 Larue Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /34

      Est $390,616 Not Listed For Sale

      5625 Royalwood Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5625 Royalwood Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,400
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Menker Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /42

    $259,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    309 Rockhill Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

    Welcome to this absolutely adorable Kettering Cape Cod that blends classic character with thoughtful updates in all the right places. From the moment you step inside, you’ll fall for the beautiful hardwood floors, timeless built-ins, and cozy, inviting feel throughout. The updated kitchen offers the perfect mix of style and function—ideal for everyday living or hosting friends and family.

    Marie Moreno Glasshouse Realty Group

    309 Rockhill Ave, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /46

    $329,900 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5192 Chapin St, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,148

    Last Listing Agent Jill Aldineh RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    5192 Chapin St, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /55

      Est $405,997 Not Listed For Sale

      5607 Royalwood Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5607 Royalwood Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lara Ullery Ullery Real Estate LLC

  • /16

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    804 E Stroop Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

    Fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in a highly convenient Kettering location. Major updates include plumbing, HVAC, boiler, roof, windows, kitchen, bathroom, and flooring—offering true move-in-ready condition. The property backs directly to Oakview Elementary School, and is just minutes from Town and Country Shopping Center for easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials.

    Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

    804 E Stroop Rd, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /57

    $297,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3750 Maryknoll Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,692

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Williams Coldwell Banker Heritage

    3750 Maryknoll Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /39

      Est $388,444 Not Listed For Sale

      5600 Royalwood Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5600 Royalwood Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,500
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gerald 'Jey' Ellis Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /39

    $220,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,239 Sq Ft

    614 Lamont Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    Well-maintained brick ranch in a prime Kettering location just minutes from Town & Country Shopping Center. This is one of those places that has that homey, inviting feel to it when you walk it. You can tell that it has been taken care of and loved. It offers a long list of updates that add both function and value. The kitchen was updated in 2025 by Kitchen By Design and features quartz

    David Campbell Coldwell Banker Heritage

    614 Lamont Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /21

    $300,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    856 Hyde Park Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,843

    Last Listing Agent Holly Robbins Coldwell Banker Heritage

    856 Hyde Park Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /51

      Est $394,110 Not Listed For Sale

      707 Kings Row Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      707 Kings Row Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Sharp BHHS Professional Realty

  • /38

    $284,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    2740 Horstman Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated ranch filled with natural light and modern finishes. From the moment you step inside, you’ll be drawn to the expansive living room featuring large windows that flood the space with sunlight. The open flow continues into the dining area and stylish kitchen, all accented by neutral luxury vinyl plank flooring for both durability and contemporary appeal. The

    Stephanie Dietz-van Giessen Charles V. Simms Realty Co.

    2740 Horstman Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /40

    $195,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3732 Valleywood Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,928

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Morris RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    3732 Valleywood Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /31

      Est $343,234 Not Listed For Sale

      5501 Knollcrest Ct, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5501 Knollcrest Ct, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,740
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Crist Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /30

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft

    5665 Stone Lake Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    AS-IS

    Jason Ross Emerald Home Advisors

    5665 Stone Lake Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /51

    $539,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5535 Woodbridge Ln, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,822

    Last Listing Agent Denise Martin Bella Realty Group

    5535 Woodbridge Ln, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /49

      Est $370,047 Not Listed For Sale

      5407 Qualstan Ct, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5407 Qualstan Ct, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Castillo Comey & Shepherd

  • /50

    $200,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    639 Storms Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

    Welcome to this fully brick ranch in the heart of Kettering, blending classic charm w/everyday comfort. A covered front porch invites relaxing mornings. Inside, the spacious living room features a wood-burning fireplace, large sun-filled windows, and original hardwood floors. The formal dining area is ideal for gatherings, while the kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, prep space, and a window over

    Tami Holmes Tami Holmes Realty

    639 Storms Rd, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /35

    $190,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    3332 Marshall Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,078

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bublitz Glasshouse Realty Group

    3332 Marshall Rd, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /39

      Est $389,458 Not Listed For Sale

      893 New England Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      893 New England Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,001
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Durham Sibcy Cline Inc.

  • /85

    $559,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft

    4301 Tait Rd, Dayton, OH 45429

    Discover timeless elegance in this distinguished West Kettering Colonial, gracefully positioned directly across from Moraine Country Club. The custom craftsmanship of this home is immediately apparent upon entry. The entry sets the stage, flanked by a luminous living room with a cozy gas fireplace and built-in bookcases. The formal dining room exudes warmth with its pegged hardwood floors and

    Ralph Mantica Kinzeler Realty, LLC

    4301 Tait Rd, Dayton, OH 45429
  • /40

    $360,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5385 Royalwood Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,483

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Durbin Irongate Inc.

    5385 Royalwood Dr, Dayton, OH 45429
    • /36

      Est $367,826 Not Listed For Sale

      920 New England Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      920 New England Ave, Dayton, OH 45429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Gaydosh eXp Realty

  • /34

    $287,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    2716 Horstman Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated, move-in-ready ranch that blends comfort, style, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside to a spacious, light-filled living room that invites you to relax or entertain with ease. The eat-in kitchen shines with quartz countertops, a sleek tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances—perfect for both everyday living and hosting. Durable, on-trend

    Stephanie Dietz-van Giessen Charles V. Simms Realty Co.

    2716 Horstman Dr, Dayton, OH 45429

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home