7,801

Homes in ZIP Code 53532

Section Image
  • /21

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $1,116,000 per Acre

    4053 Hanover Dr, Deforest, WI 53532

    Lot 23 Savannah Brooks Homestead Addition. Welcome to Savannah Brooks a Livable Community by Don Tierney! This community boasts breathtaking views, lots backing to natural area, south and south eastern rear lot exposure with walkout ability. Nestled along the Token Creek area one can enjoy peace, tranquility, open space & wildlife scenery. Center park with park shelter, tennis court and play

    Kristin Lemke Wisconsin Real Estate Prof, LLC

    4053 Hanover Dr, Deforest, WI 53532
  • /28

    $205,900 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6834 Parkside Cir, Deforest, WI 53532

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Filkouski Madison Commercial Real Estate LLC

    6834 Parkside Cir, Deforest, WI 53532
    • /90

      Est $486,531 Not Listed For Sale

      508 South St, de Forest, WI 53532

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      508 South St, de Forest, WI 53532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Ulsrud Realty Executives

  • /19

    $649,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $171,026 per Acre

    520 E Holum St, Deforest, WI 53532

    EXCELLENT OPPORTUNITY, whether you are interested in giving this school a facelift or developing the land it is on, the options are endless. Sneak a peek into the history of this building by researching Union Free High School. See zoning info in docs. for current and future use. The building features classrooms, offices, a recreational gym space, one garage door, a shop and storage, playground

    Mary Schultz Century 21 Affiliated

    520 E Holum St, Deforest, WI 53532
  • /47

    $740,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6456 Revere Pass, Deforest, WI 53532

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,501

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Acker-Farber RE/MAX Preferred

    6456 Revere Pass, Deforest, WI 53532
    • /55

      Est $597,942 Not Listed For Sale

      4629 Autumn Blaze Trail, de Forest, WI 53532

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4629 Autumn Blaze Trail, de Forest, WI 53532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cody Shively First Weber Inc

  • /15

    $219,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $755,172 per Acre

    7786 Bluestem Trail, Deforest, WI 53532

    Welcome to the last remaining lot backing to the Conservancy Corridor and Yahara River! This is a wonderful opportunity to live in Conservancy Place - a master-planned community designed and developed to embrace its natural surroundings. Backing up to conservancy land and the Yahara river, your neighbor could be a pair of nesting cranes or a doe and her fawn. Enjoy miles of wooded trails for

    Dick Bloomenkranz Collective Real Estate Group

    7786 Bluestem Trail, Deforest, WI 53532
  • /36

    $400,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3731 Shiloh Rd, de Forest, WI 53532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,376

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Roche Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    3731 Shiloh Rd, de Forest, WI 53532
    • /33

      Est $399,103 Not Listed For Sale

      625 Springbrook Cir, de Forest, WI 53532

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      625 Springbrook Cir, de Forest, WI 53532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Mueller-Harper First Weber Inc

  • /62

    $659,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft

    6706 Conservancy Plaza Unit 17, Deforest, WI 53532

    Stunning end unit Condo! Meticulously maintained. Main floor has open concept w/ Vaulted ceiling, large kitchen, stainless steel appliances. Master suite, den/4th Bd, laundry, dining area, living room and 4 season porch and a deck. All counter tops throughout are granite. All cabinets/built-ins are Amish made with slide outs and soft close. Primary bd has walk in closet, double sinks & ceramic

    Rod Hamilton Century 21 Affiliated

    6706 Conservancy Plaza Unit 17, Deforest, WI 53532
  • /25

    $624,900 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    6682 Warner Farm Dr, Windsor, WI 53532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Bailey Tim O'Brien Homes LLC

    6682 Warner Farm Dr, Windsor, WI 53532
    • /79

      Est $555,701 Not Listed For Sale

      7705 Autumn Blaze Trail, de Forest, WI 53532

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      7705 Autumn Blaze Trail, de Forest, WI 53532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Brockish The Kruse Company, REALTORS

  • /12

    $209,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $261,250 per Acre

    7782 Bluestem Trail, Deforest, WI 53532

    Welcome to one of the last two remaining lots backing to the Conservancy Corridor and Yahara River! This is a wonderful opportunity to live in Conservancy Place - a master-planned community designed and developed to embrace its natural surroundings. Backing up to conservancy land and the Yahara river, your neighbor could be a pair of nesting cranes or a doe and her fawn. Enjoy miles of wooded

    Dick Bloomenkranz Collective Real Estate Group

    7782 Bluestem Trail, Deforest, WI 53532
  • /81

    $426,060 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3713 Festival Way, de Forest, WI 53532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,529

    Last Listing Agent Trent Estabrook Pinnacle Real Estate Group LLC

    3713 Festival Way, de Forest, WI 53532
    • /64

      Est $617,501 Not Listed For Sale

      7713 Catchfly Ln, de Forest, WI 53532

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      7713 Catchfly Ln, de Forest, WI 53532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hansen Home Team Real Broker LLC

  • /36

    $128,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $402,812 per Acre

    L428 Bear Tree Pkwy, Deforest, WI 53532

    Phase 8 now available! Build with Design Custom Homes! Gorgeous homesites now available in Bear Tree Farms beautiful lots with lower level exposure, walkouts & many backing to pond/greenspace. This is a beautiful neighborhood to call home perfectly located between Windsor and Sun Prairie with quick access to interstate, hwy 51, Madison and minutes to Costco, Target, restaurants and shopping.

    Tammy Shallberg Restaino & Associates

    L428 Bear Tree Pkwy, Deforest, WI 53532
  • /32

    $210,500 Sold May 21, 2025

    401 N Stevenson St, de Forest, WI 53532

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,553

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Maliszewski EXIT Professional Real Estate

    401 N Stevenson St, de Forest, WI 53532
    • /76

      Est $563,339 Not Listed For Sale

      945 Star Gazer Dr, de Forest, WI 53532

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      945 Star Gazer Dr, de Forest, WI 53532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Palmer Palmer Real Estate

  • /66

    $419,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    6776 Dawn Dr, Windsor, WI 53598

    Charming 3 bedroom ranch located in a quiet neighborhood close to schools and local amenities. This home features an open floor plan with great natural flow between the kitchen, dining and living areas. A finished basement includes additional living space, a bonus room, and large workshop area, as well as laundry room. Enjoy a spacious fenced-in backyard. Extra large 2 car garage offers ample

    Jane Marie Pechauer JMP Properties

    6776 Dawn Dr, Windsor, WI 53598
  • /76

    $745,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    931 Lavender Way, Deforest, WI 53532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Schroeder Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    931 Lavender Way, Deforest, WI 53532
    • /14

      Est $321,499 Not Listed For Sale

      6849 N Towne Rd, Deforest, WI 53532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6849 N Towne Rd, Deforest, WI 53532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Aug 29, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ramsey EXP Realty, LLC

  • /73

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    713 Park Ave, de Forest, WI 53532

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained property filled with updates and storage galore! Step inside to a cozy entry leading to a spacious living room and updated kitchen featuring soft close cabinets and a huge walk in pantry. The main floor includes a full bath with convenient laundry. Upstairs offers a bright primary bedroom with two large walk in closets, two additional bedrooms with

    Julie Kleier EXIT Professional Real Estate

    713 Park Ave, de Forest, WI 53532
  • /65

    $600,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    332 Harvard Dr, de Forest, WI 53532

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,776

    Last Listing Agent Deena Cortright Restaino & Associates

    332 Harvard Dr, de Forest, WI 53532
    • /49

      Est $559,252 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Shooting Star Cir, de Forest, WI 53532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      801 Shooting Star Cir, de Forest, WI 53532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $481,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Lovell Real Broker LLC

  • /24

    $219,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft

    4910 Innovation Dr Unit 308, Deforest, WI 53532

    Experience the perfect blend of modern style and peaceful living in this stunning 1-bedroom condo. Built in 2022, this third-floor unit offers a bright, open-concept layout featuring a kitchen with a large quartz countertop island, stainless steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry. Relax in the spacious primary suite complete with a generous walk-in closet. Enjoy morning coffee on your private

    Mike Coke EXP Realty, LLC

    4910 Innovation Dr Unit 308, Deforest, WI 53532
  • /35

    $320,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    703 Hilltop Dr, de Forest, WI 53532

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,929

    Last Listing Agent Liz Potter RE/MAX Preferred

    703 Hilltop Dr, de Forest, WI 53532
    • /44

      Est $729,844 Not Listed For Sale

      4750 Innovation Dr, de Forest, WI 53532

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4750 Innovation Dr, de Forest, WI 53532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jo Ferraro EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $784,211 per Acre

    6287 John F. Kennedy Dr, Deforest, WI 53532

    Lot 54 Savannah Brooks Homestead Addition. Welcome to Savannah Brooks a Livable Community by Don Tierney! This community boasts breathtaking views, lots backing to natural area, south and south eastern rear lot exposure with walkout ability. Nestled along the Token Creek area one can enjoy peace, tranquility, open space & wildlife scenery. Center park with park shelter, tennis court and play

    Kristin Lemke Wisconsin Real Estate Prof, LLC

    6287 John F. Kennedy Dr, Deforest, WI 53532
  • /10

    $134,900 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    7685 Stonecrop Way, Deforest, WI 53532

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $449,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dick Bloomenkranz Collective Real Estate Group

    7685 Stonecrop Way, Deforest, WI 53532
    • /40

      Est $603,164 Not Listed For Sale

      919 Rumley Run, de Forest, WI 53532

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      919 Rumley Run, de Forest, WI 53532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Staude Flood EXP Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $996,429 per Acre

    4073 Hanover Dr, Deforest, WI 53532

    Lot 28 Savannah Brooks Homestead Addition. Welcome to Savannah Brooks a Livable Community by Don Tierney! This community boasts breathtaking views, lots backing to natural area, south and south eastern rear lot exposure with walkout ability. Nestled along the Token Creek area one can enjoy peace, tranquility, open space & wildlife scenery. Center park with park shelter, tennis court and play

    Kristin Lemke Wisconsin Real Estate Prof, LLC

    4073 Hanover Dr, Deforest, WI 53532
  • /25

    $465,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    Unit 2-3 Bellflower Dr Unit 3, Deforest, WI 53532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bennett First Weber Inc

    Unit 2-3 Bellflower Dr Unit 3, Deforest, WI 53532
    • /46

      Est $609,103 Not Listed For Sale

      850 Shooting Star Cir, de Forest, WI 53532

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      850 Shooting Star Cir, de Forest, WI 53532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,500
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Pelletter Rockwood Realty Group

  • /19

    $179,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $617,241 per Acre

    4062 Hanover Dr, Deforest, WI 53532

    Lot 32 Savannah Brooks Homestead Addition. Welcome to Savannah Brooks a Livable Community by Don Tierney! This community boasts breathtaking views, lots backing to natural area, south and south eastern rear lot exposure with walkout ability. Nestled along the Token Creek area one can enjoy peace, tranquility, open space & wildlife scenery. Center park with park shelter, tennis court and play

    Kristin Lemke Wisconsin Real Estate Prof, LLC

    4062 Hanover Dr, Deforest, WI 53532
  • /42

    $611,879 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6607 Grouse Woods Rd, Deforest, WI 53532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Yu Real Broker LLC

    6607 Grouse Woods Rd, Deforest, WI 53532
    • /65

      Est $507,257 Not Listed For Sale

      940 South St, de Forest, WI 53532

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      940 South St, de Forest, WI 53532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $473,700
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Thompson RE/MAX

  • /2

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    425 Linde St, de Forest, WI 53532

    Three bedrooms, two on the main level and one on the lower level with an egress window. Also on the lower level is a rec room and laundry. There is a newer detached 2 car garage with access from the alleyway in the back yard. All appliances included but not warranted by the seller. House sold "AS-IS"

    Peggy Welhouse PJ Properties

    425 Linde St, de Forest, WI 53532
  • /58

    $499,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4396 Low Countries Rd, de Forest, WI 53532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,706

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Pilarowski Century 21 Affiliated

    4396 Low Countries Rd, de Forest, WI 53532
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      4609 Willow St, Morrisonville, WI 53532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4609 Willow St, Morrisonville, WI 53532

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Ulsrud Realty Executives

  • /2

    $495,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft

    346 Country Clover Dr, de Forest, WI 53532

    Sight Unseen Accepted Offer.

    Husky Homes Team Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    346 Country Clover Dr, de Forest, WI 53532

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home