7,801

Homes in ZIP Code 53532

Section Image
  • /42

    $410,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    307 N Halsor St, de Forest, WI 53532

    This home truly shines for entertaining and offers a wonderful blend of modern updates & inviting spaces. Beautiful tri-level home featuring 4 bedrooms & 2 modern baths, perfect for comfortable living. The heart of the home is the kitchen, bathed in natural light, complete w/SS appliances, island & lots of storage. As you explore, you’ll find upgraded flooring throughout, enhancing the formal

    Kathy Jasper Home Connection Realty

    307 N Halsor St, de Forest, WI 53532
  • /46

    $330,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    413 N Stevenson St, de Forest, WI 53532

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,661

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Oliversen Collective Real Estate Group

    413 N Stevenson St, de Forest, WI 53532
    • /44

      Est $482,170 Not Listed For Sale

      3771 Sunny Wood Dr, de Forest, WI 53532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3771 Sunny Wood Dr, de Forest, WI 53532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Elton Realty Executives

  • /36

    $114,900

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $359,062 per Acre

    L434 Bear Tree Pkwy, Deforest, WI 53532

    Phase 8 now available! Build with Design Custom Homes! Gorgeous homesites now available in Bear Tree Farms beautiful lots with lower level exposure, walkouts & many backing to pond/greenspace. This is a beautiful neighborhood to call home perfectly located between Windsor and Sun Prairie with quick access to interstate, hwy 51, Madison and minutes to Costco, Target, restaurants and shopping.

    Tammy Shallberg Restaino & Associates

    L434 Bear Tree Pkwy, Deforest, WI 53532
  • /36

    $425,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    812 Clover Ln, de Forest, WI 53532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,150

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    812 Clover Ln, de Forest, WI 53532
    • /25

      Est $392,054 Not Listed For Sale

      3866 Sunny Wood Dr, de Forest, WI 53532

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3866 Sunny Wood Dr, de Forest, WI 53532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Huemmer LPT Realty

  • /48

    $2,190,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft

    6889 and 6897 N Towne Rd, Deforest, WI 53532

    Spectacular investment! Rare opportunity to own 36.78 acres in the Village of Deforest along North Towne & newer developments to the North & West closing in around it. South-the New Inter School. This heartfelt family estate has been owned since the 1960’s & 36 acres have been prime farmland for owner. Owners occupy 2 Ranch houses on this site and many outbuildings-a newer 60'x32' metal bldg, a

    Peggy Acker-Farber RE/MAX Preferred

    6889 and 6897 N Towne Rd, Deforest, WI 53532
  • /55

    $575,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    939 Lavender Way, de Forest, WI 53532

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Schroeder Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    939 Lavender Way, de Forest, WI 53532
    • /35

      Est $381,727 Not Listed For Sale

      3865 Sunny Wood Dr, de Forest, WI 53532

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3865 Sunny Wood Dr, de Forest, WI 53532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Chin Homes Team Real Broker LLC

  • /32

    $255,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    4910 Innovation Dr Unit 306, Deforest, WI 53532

    Beautiful condo in DeForest! Enjoy the ease of condo living with the feel of a private home in this nearly new unit backing to peaceful conservancy. This spacious 2-bed, 2-bath condo. The perfect primary bedroom with a spacious walk-in closet with built in shelving. The kitchen includes a granite island with breakfast bar, stainless appliances, and walk-in pantry. The second bedroom also features

    Michael Brennan First Weber Inc

    4910 Innovation Dr Unit 306, Deforest, WI 53532
  • /45

    $325,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    524 Park Ave, de Forest, WI 53532

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,786

    Last Listing Agent Mandi Miller Restaino & Associates

    524 Park Ave, de Forest, WI 53532
    • /64

      Est $1,159,482 Not Listed For Sale

      6638 Millstone Cir, de Forest, WI 53532

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6638 Millstone Cir, de Forest, WI 53532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick J Collins Rock Realty

  • /32

    $775,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    Lot 152 Larkspur Ln, Deforest, WI 53532

    Completion date of June 2026, photos are of a completed model. Cornerstone Building & Design brings you their thoughtful and modern designed split bedroom farmhouse ranch with stunning craftsmanship & an open concept floor plan. The main level features a chef's kitchen w/ Amish built cabinetry, solid surface countertops, and an oversized walk-in pantry. Features include a great room w/ gas

    Michael Weiss MHB Real Estate

    Lot 152 Larkspur Ln, Deforest, WI 53532
  • /12

    $212,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    7794 Bluestem Trail, Deforest, WI 53532

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $785,185 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,269

    Last Listing Agent Dick Bloomenkranz Collective Real Estate Group

    7794 Bluestem Trail, Deforest, WI 53532
    • /31

      Est $730,891 Not Listed For Sale

      3910 Aric Ave, de Forest, WI 53532

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3910 Aric Ave, de Forest, WI 53532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $684,900
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tenney MHB Real Estate

  • /14

    $125,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $403,226 per Acre

    612 Park Ave, Deforest, WI 53532

    Building lot! Bring your own builder. This is very rare opportunity so you better not wait! Location location! This lot is located in the heart of DeForest and across the street from the Eagle Point Elementary School. A very spacious lot... .31 acres and offers some lower level exposure and possibly a walk-out lower level (buyer’s builder to verify if important). As a bonus there is a garage 24’

    Jeff Lange First Weber Inc

    612 Park Ave, Deforest, WI 53532
  • /2

    $726,485 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6591 Grouse Woods Rd, Deforest, WI 53532

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaylyn Geiger Tim O'Brien Homes LLC

    6591 Grouse Woods Rd, Deforest, WI 53532
    • /47

      Est $415,017 Not Listed For Sale

      3922 Sunnyvale Dr, de Forest, WI 53532

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3922 Sunnyvale Dr, de Forest, WI 53532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Jacobs Real Broker LLC

  • /35

    $540,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft

    4380 Van Winkle Way, de Forest, WI 53532

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom single-family home in the desirable Holland Fields subdivision of Windsor Town. Bright and inviting, this home offers a spacious layout filled with natural light and comfortable living areas perfect for everyday life and entertaining. The finished basement provides additional flexible space for a media room, home office, or play area. Step outside

    Marine Yoo Real Broker LLC

    4380 Van Winkle Way, de Forest, WI 53532
  • /31

    $476,300 Sold May 22, 2025

    Unit 1.4 Bellflower Dr Unit 4, Deforest, WI 53532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bennett First Weber Inc

    Unit 1.4 Bellflower Dr Unit 4, Deforest, WI 53532
    • /36

      Est $410,801 Not Listed For Sale

      6676 Wendell Way, de Forest, WI 53532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6676 Wendell Way, de Forest, WI 53532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marine Yoo Real Broker LLC

  • /36

    $114,900

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $359,062 per Acre

    L432 Bear Tree Pkwy, Deforest, WI 53532

    Phase 8 now available! Build with Design Custom Homes on gorgeous homesites now available in Bear Tree Farms beautiful lots with lower-level exposure, walkouts & many backing to pond/greenspace. This is a beautiful neighborhood to call home perfectly located between Windsor and Sun Prairie with quick access to interstate, hwy 51, Madison and minutes to Costco, Target, restaurants and shopping.

    Tammy Shallberg Restaino & Associates

    L432 Bear Tree Pkwy, Deforest, WI 53532
  • /46

    $360,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    404 Anderson St, de Forest, WI 53532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,152

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Avila Flat Fee Pros WI

    404 Anderson St, de Forest, WI 53532
    • /21

      Est $462,212 Not Listed For Sale

      3900 Terrace Cir, de Forest, WI 53532

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3900 Terrace Cir, de Forest, WI 53532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tenney MHB Real Estate

  • /10

    $132,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $458,276 per Acre

    7694 Stonecrop Way, Deforest, WI 53532

    Welcome to one of the last remaining lots in the final phase of Rivers Turn! This is a wonderful opportunity to build your dream home in Conservancy Place - a master-planned community designed and developed to embrace its natural surroundings. Enjoy miles of wooded trails for hiking or biking, opportunities to splash or paddle in the Yahara River, and parks for everyone to gather and play. Choose

    Dick Bloomenkranz Collective Real Estate Group

    7694 Stonecrop Way, Deforest, WI 53532
  • /34

    $480,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4398 Van Winkle Way, de Forest, WI 53532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,231

    Last Listing Agent Britt Topp Stark Company, REALTORS

    4398 Van Winkle Way, de Forest, WI 53532
    • /56

      Est $412,982 Not Listed For Sale

      3991 Empire Dr, de Forest, WI 53532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3991 Empire Dr, de Forest, WI 53532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jami Erickson Realty Executives

  • /79

    $469,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft

    4157 Fox Forest Way, Deforest, WI 53532

    Spacious Townhome Condo ready to be customized. The spacious floorplan offers 1817 sq. ft. can be customized. Beautiful open floor plan w/Amish cabinetry, quartz countertops, luxury vinyl plank floors, fireplace, laundry/mudroom w/lockers, beautiful screened in porch or upgrade to 4 season porch. Upstairs includes 3 spacious bedrooms-primary w/vaulted ceiling, large walk-in closet, spacious bath

    Tammy Shallberg Restaino & Associates

    4157 Fox Forest Way, Deforest, WI 53532
  • /2

    $465,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    667 Springbrook Cir Unit 59, de Forest, WI 53532

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,086

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Lange First Weber Inc

    667 Springbrook Cir Unit 59, de Forest, WI 53532
    • /69

      Est $414,677 Not Listed For Sale

      3953 Finch Trail, de Forest, WI 53532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3953 Finch Trail, de Forest, WI 53532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,275
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Bolan Relish Realty

  • /10

    $685,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft

    4036 Whistle Rock Cir, Deforest, WI 53532

    Tim O'Brien Homes Maple plan in the desirable Bear Tree Farms community, offering a splash pad, park, pickleball courts, and scenic walking trails. This thoughtfully designed 2-story home features a huge 4-car garage with extra storage space perfect for vehicles, hobbies, and gear. The open-concept main level centers around a spacious kitchen overlooking the great room with a cozy fireplace and a

    Aeryn Barry Tim O'Brien Homes LLC

    4036 Whistle Rock Cir, Deforest, WI 53532
  • /60

    $322,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    464 Dahl Dr, de Forest, WI 53532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,201

    Last Listing Agent Samiera Kookasemkit Sprinkman Real Estate

    464 Dahl Dr, de Forest, WI 53532
    • /36

      Est $471,128 Not Listed For Sale

      6969 Heron Way, de Forest, WI 53532

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6969 Heron Way, de Forest, WI 53532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Tenney MHB Real Estate

  • /27

    $329,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft

    416 N Lexington Pkwy, de Forest, WI 53532

    This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence offers a functional layout with many updated features and move-in-ready feel. The partially finished basement adds flexible space for work or relaxation, along with generous storage to keep everything organized. The fenced backyard is perfect for pets, entertaining, or quiet evenings at home. Ideally located near DeForest shops, dining, and everyday

    Tabitha Grahn-Galloway First Weber Inc

    416 N Lexington Pkwy, de Forest, WI 53532
  • /24

    $319,900 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    115 E Elm St, de Forest, WI 53532

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,983

    Last Listing Agent Burke Schaefer American, REALTORS

    115 E Elm St, de Forest, WI 53532
    • /59

      Est $803,616 Not Listed For Sale

      6928 Donnybill Rd, de Forest, WI 53532

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6928 Donnybill Rd, de Forest, WI 53532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Schilling Sprinkman Real Estate

  • /6

    $75,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $189,750 per Acre

    Lot 7 & 8 Johnson St, Windsor, WI 53571

    Buildable corner lot in Deforest School District.

    James Kilbane Century 21 Affiliated

    Lot 7 & 8 Johnson St, Windsor, WI 53571
  • /12

    $192,750 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    CSM 16839 Lot 3 Portage Rd, Deforest, WI 53532

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $125,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Dollard Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

    CSM 16839 Lot 3 Portage Rd, Deforest, WI 53532
    • /9

      Est $479,225 Not Listed For Sale

      6893 Donnybill Rd, de Forest, WI 53532

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6893 Donnybill Rd, de Forest, WI 53532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Hocking Pat's Realty Inc

  • /28

    $1,600,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,930 Sq Ft

    2981 Mueller Rd, Deforest, WI 53532

    Discover nearly 5,000 sq ft on 2.5 acres! Thoughtfully designed living space in this new build featuring 4 bedrooms, an office, flex room, and a lofted garage bonus area. Premium details include handcrafted Amish cabinetry and quality craftsmanship throughout. Enjoy the benefits of lower Bristol property taxes while living in a home built to impress inside and out.

    Sarah Crose Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty

    2981 Mueller Rd, Deforest, WI 53532

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home